2019 Pole Pedal Paddle

Saturday’s Elite Results

Female elite (all) — 1, Zoe Roy, 2:05:56. 2, Alayna Sonnesyn, 2:16:00. 3, Mary Wellington, 2:20:41. 4, Carolyn Daubeny, 2:23:45. 5, Stacie Matthews, 2:23:51. 6, Julie Sowerby, 2:46:53.

Male elite (all) — 1, Andrew Boone, 1:53:08. 2, Marshall Greene, 1:53:39. 3, Matt Briggs, 1:54:00. 4, Chris Jones, 1:59:29. 5, Kevin Brown, 2:00:23. 6, Steve McFarland, 2:06:42. 7, Mason Lacy, 2:08:44. 8, Kooks Only, 2:15:43.

Category and age group winners

Adaptive teams — Can Do Crew, 2:36.22.

Business teams — Sand Baggers, 2:14.52.

Clydedale individuals — David Taylor, 2:27.59.

Clydesdale pairs — Beer Drinking Brothers, 2:48.31.

Clydesdale teams — Average Joes, 3:00:50.

Family — A Tad Slower, 2:20:42.

High School — Epic Emus, 2:42:02.

Municipal — Chased By Cops, 2:12:11.

Open 18-24 — We All Met Online, 3:25:34.

Open All Ages — Avid Cider, 1:45:11.

Coed pairs

13-17 — Gravel Goats, 2:16:35. 18-24 — Mean Muggin. 25-29 — 2:24:05. 30-34 — Moore Fun, 2:34:59. 35-39 — Babs & Bjornce, 2:38:44. 40-44 — Yo Mama, 2:18:20. 45-49 — 1 Jerk 1 Squirt, 2:11:10. 50-54 — Whowhowho, 2:38:16. 55-59 — Downy Woodpeckers, 3:05:16. 60-64 — Uncomfortably Numb, 2:53:56. 65-69 — A Couple of Odd Ones, 3:14:06.

Coed teams

12-under — Cbams, 2:47:54. 13-17 — The Cool Purple Chimichangas of Destiny, 3:35:27. 18-24 — Vroom, 2:55:41. 25-29 — We’ve Been Censored, 2:16:24. 30-34 — Pumps and Hose, 2:24:38. 35-39 — Muckaroos, 2:23:41. 40-44 — Free Burritos, 2:24:05. 45-49 — Under the Influence of Sunriver Crossfit, 2:39:31. 50-54 — 2 Ninjas and 3 Slugs, 2:28:05. 55-59 — Half Fast, 2:23:02. 60-64 — Laughletes, 2:33:09. 65-69 — Woodriver Rats, 3:02:54. 70-74 — Ageless, 3:28:58. 75-79 — Still Moving, 3:44:05.

Female individuals

13-17 — Kira Gilbert, 2:48:14. 18-24 — Wiktoria Plawska, 3:13:26. 20-24 — Sadie Ann Gorman, 2:53:10. 25-29 — Gwen Hryciw, 2:32:59. 30-34 — Stephanie McCarthy, 2:54:33. 35-39 — Elisif Harro, 2:33:11. 40-44 — Emily Osborn, 2:37:12. 45-49 — Michelle Bjerke, 2:40:06. 50-54 — Kathleen Welland, 2:47:43. 55-59 — Shannon, 2:46:31. 60-64 — Susan Hopkins, 2:46:31.

Female pairs

12-under — Middletwins, 2:35:47. 13-17 — Jorannika, 2:42:16. 18-24 — Where’s Middle?, 2:28:46. 30-34 — Powered by Lamarre, 2:44:54. 35-39 — Threat Level Midnight, 2:43:17. 40-44 — Cate and Heather, 2:30:46. 45-49 — Winos and Whiners, 2:49:44. 50-54 — Downing and Wose, 2:31:06. 55-59 — Chocolate Detox, 2:52:50.

Female teams

12-under — Are You Faster Than a 5th Grader?, 2:56:34. 13-17 — Here We Go Again?, 2:46:22. 25-29 — Basic Blonde, 2:59:40. 30-34 — Scrambled Leggs, 2:55:55. 35-39 — Hold my Mug, 2:18:00. 40-44 — You Just Got Chicked, 2:36:21. 45-49 — Lakum Duckum Lovelies, 2:54:30. 50-54 — Flaming Chickens, 2:03:19. 55-59 — Alline Bells, 2:27:51. 60-64 — Mental Pausal, 3:09:35. 65-69 — Bad Knees and Bandaids, 2:58:16.

Male individuals

12-under — Bjorn Blankenship, 2:35:40. 13-17 — Forrest Hassell, 2:36:51. 18-24 — Levi Schwarz, 2:32:09. 25-29 — Daniel Friesen, 2:20:56. 30-34 — Mike Condon, 2:07:56. 35-39 — Joshua Johnston, 2:08:53. 40-44 — Derek Hayner, 2:14:07. 45-49 — Philip Evans, 2:26:06. 50-54 — Tim Monaco, 2:13:14. 55-59 — Dwight Shuler, 2:33:32. 60-64 — David Edic, 2:44:22. 65-69 — Guy Thibodeau, 2:31:28. 70-74 — Jim Elliott, 3:32:02. 75-79 — Ron Knapp, 3:27:28.

Male pairs

12-under — Turbo Twins, 2:46:20. 13-17 — Duartquist, 2:27:29. 18-24 — Sprill, 2:09:53. 25-29 — The Fearless Runners, 2:47:35. 30-34 — Hot Sauce Survivalists, 2:03:43. 35-39 — Gary Revenege, 2:19:23. 40-44 — Valhalla, 2:08:28. 45-49 — Pasty Powered Pair, 2:10:06. 50-54 — Waylon & Willie, 2:09:02. 55-59 — Ripley Bros, 2:22:37. 60-64 — Sniff and Wag, 2:32:38. 70-74 — Huffin & Puffin, 2:52:46.

Male teams

13-17 — Gnomes on the Loose, 2:30:35. 18-24 — Hold my Beer, 2:17:21. 25-29 — Cr Pe Gang, 2:10:16. 30-34 — Safety Therd, 2:30:02. 35-39 — Bleeding Blue, 2:13:31. 40-44 — Don’t Care!!!, 3:04:49. 45-49 — Bcool Racing, 2:11:54. 50-54 — Pole Catz, 3:06:29. 55-59 — Nordic Construction Older and Faster!, 2:04:07. 60-64 — Performs Well Hungover, 3:06:57. 65-69 — The Flame, 3:14:19. 70-74 — Team Elephant Perch, 2:40:46.

Tandem pairs

25-29 — Eye of the Tyger, 2:50:58. 30-34 — Carpendale, 2:41:26. 35-39 — Team Co-Ors, 2:27:22. 45-49 — Old, Slow and Off the Couch, 2:23:10. 50-54 — Two Tipsy, 2:35:08. 55-59 — Vamanos, 3:18:16. 60-64 — Lantzalot, 3:01:22. 65-69 — Akl Bros, 3:15:38.

23241810