Wrestling

Thursday’s Results

Class 6A

Mountain Valley Conference

Summit 42, Mountain View 14

106 — Jaden Root, Summit, forfeit.

113 — Ben Caba, Summit, forfeit.

120 — Jaden McCabe, Summit, pinned, Dayton Campbell, Mountain View.

126 — Johnny Martinez, Summit, pinned, James Camreta, Mountain View.

132 — Dan Raley, Summit, pinned, Hunter Leeder, Mountain View.

138 — Dominick Garcia, Mountain View, technical fall over Aiden Johnson Summit, 15-0.

145 — Keyshawn Mooers, Mountain View, defeated Jake Menegus, Summit, 5-0.

152 – Double forfeit.

160 – Double forfeit.

170 – Double forfeit.

182 — Double forfeit.

195 — Luke Williams, Mountain View, pinned, Chance Caruso, Summit.

220 — Beau Patterson, Summit, pinned Reece King, Mountain View.

285 — Hunter Jackson, Summit, pinned Bailey Bunkers, Mountain View.

Class 5A

Intermountain Conference

Hood River Valley 42, Ridgeview 28

Ridgeview winners

152 — Ethyne Reid, fall, 3:43.

160 — Carson Woods, fall, 3:36.

182 — Cole Jackson, major decision, 12-2.

220 — Logan Shenk, fall, 1:47.

285 — Joseph Martin, fall, 4:34.

Redmond 69, Hood River Valley 9

Redmond winners

106 — Logan Hill, forfeit.

113 — Landon Nothiger, fall, 0:52.

120 — Kagen Lawrence, fall, 1:48.

126 — Austin Anderson, fall, 0:43.

132 — Trae Bolken, fall, 1:48.

138 — Jacob Curry, decision, 8-6.

152 — Carlos Corralaes-Bazan, fall, 4:17.

160 — Clayton Elrod, fall, 3:27.

170 — Justin Garcia, fall, 5:23.

182 — Austin Carter, fall, 1:06.

195 — Hayden Parrish, forfeit.

220 — Gabe Caudell, fall, 1:01.

Crook County 69, Pendleton 9

Crook County winners

106 — Tucker Bonner, fall, 1:20.

113 — Tannon Joyner, fall, 3:32.

120 — Steven Ware, fall, 3:16.

126 — Hunter Mode, fall, 0:37.

132 — Zachary Mauras, decision, 7-2.

145 — Brayden Duke, fall, 5:33.

152 — Benjamin Sather, fall, 3:23.

170 — Garret Bond, fall, 1:52.

182 — Kyle Knudtson, fall, 1:53.

195 — Jaxson Rhoden, fall, 2:45.

220 — Hayden Hilderbrand, fall, 1:30.

Nonleague

Crook County 72, Molalla 6

Crook County winners

106 — Tucker Bonner, fall, 3:01

113 — Tannon Joyner, fall, 0:52

120 — Steven Ware, fall, 1:29

132 — Zachary Mauras, fall, 1:37.

138 — Gage Perry, fall, 1:25.

145 — Brayden Duke, fall, 1:17.

152 — Benjamin Sather, fall, 1:58.

170 — Garrett Bond, fall, 1:11.

182 — Kyle Knudtson, fall, 1:30.

195 — Jaxson Rhoden, fall, 0:53.

220 — Hayden Hilderbrand, fall, 2:34

285 — Caleb Parrott, forfeit.

La Pine 64, Marshfield 16

La Pine winners

106 — Olivia Flack, forfeit.

113 — Carmelo Farfaglia, forfeit.

126 — Jose Orozco, fall, 0:18.

132 — Adrian Boysha, forfeit.

138 — Derrik Kerr, fall, 0:28.

160 — Syrus Smith, forfeit.

170 — Evangelina Toruno, fall, 1:18.

182 — Trentyn Tennant, major decision, 11-3.

195 — Michael Heutzenroeder, forfeit.

220 — Daniel Underwood, forfeit.

285 — Teagan Deforest, forfeit.

22275699