Boys basketball

1A

Mountain Valley League

Team Conference Overall

Triad 7-0 13-0

Trinity Lutheran 7-1 13-3

North Lake 5-2 11-2

Hosanna Christian 4-3 9-4

Paisley 4-3 5-7

Rogue Valley Adventist 2-5 7-5

Central Christian 2-5 4-8

Chiloquin 1-6 2-9

Prospect Charter 0-7 1-14

———

Saturday’s Games

Trinity Lutheran 46, North Lake 37

Paisley 61, Central Christian 58

Chiloquin 56, Prospect Charter 36

Triad 64, Rogue Valley Adventist 38

Girls basketball

5A

Nonleague

Baker 74, Ridgeview 43

1A

Mountain Valley League

Team Conference Overall

North Lake 6-1 8-5

Rogue Valley Adventist 6-1 11-1

Hosanna Christian 6-1 11-4

Paisley 6-2 10-3

Chiloquin 4-3 6-6

Gilchrist 3-5 7-5

Triad 2-5 5-7

Prospect Charter 0-7 3-11

Central Christian 0-8 0-13

———

Saturday’s Games

Hosanna Christian 40, Gilchrist 38

Chiloquin 34, Prospect Charter 17

Paisley 40, Central Christian 18

Rogue Valley Adventist 38, Triad 8

Wrestling

Mountain Valley Conference Duals

At Bend High

Mountain View 70, South Salem 3

(Mountain View winners)

113 — Caleb Potts, pin. 120 — Tyson Oliver, pin. 126 — Ryder Fassett, pin. 132 — Hunter Leeder, pin. 138 — Sayre Williams, pin. 145 — Tanner Higham, pin. 152 — Cannon Potts, forfeit. 160 — Carson Fassett, pin. 170 — Colton Burkhardt, pin. 182 — Diego Vargas, pin. 195 — Jacob Conklin, forfeit. 285 — Titus Schulz, major decision.

Mountain View 70, McKay 5

(Mountain View winners)

113 — Caleb Potts, technical fall. 120 — Tyson Oliver, forfeit. 126 — Nathan Jones, pin. 132 — Trent Mills, pin. 138 — Sayre Williams, forfeit. 152 — Tanner Higham, pin. 160 — Cannon Potts, pin. 170 — Carson Fassett, technical fall. 182 — Colton Burkhardt, pin. 195 — Jacob Conklin, pin. 220 — Titus Schulz, pin. 285 — Rory Eck, forfeit.

Bend 67, South Salem 12

(Bend winners)

106 — Cole Buckley, forfeit. 113 — Isaiah Todd, major decision. 120 — Davey Smith, pin. 132 — Noah Rossi, pin. 138 — James Anderson, pin. 145 — Jonovan King, pin. 152 — Grant Harpole, forfeit. 160 — Justin Reed, pin. 170 — Tennyson Jetter, pin. 182 — Nathan Denney, pin. 195 — Miguel Sanchez, forfeit. 220 — Payton Davis, decision.

Bend 45, McKay 21

(Bend winners)

106 — Cole Buckley, forfeit. 126 — Davey Smith, decision. 132 — Noah Rossi, pin. 138 — James Anderson, pin. 145 — Jonovan King, pin. 182 — Nathan Denney, pin. 195 — Payton Davis, pin. 285 — Isaac Caldwell, forfeit.

South Salem 48, Summit 18

(Summit winners)

126 — Johnny Martinez, decision. 132 — Dan Raley, pin. 138 — Aiden Johnson, pin. 145 — Jake Menegus, decision.

McKay 51, Summit 18

(Summit winners)

132 — Dan Raley, pin. 138 — Aiden Johnson, pin. 285 — Hunter Jackson, forfeit.

Brunner Invitational

At Dallas

(Ridgeview team results and weight-class winners)

Ridgeview 15, Willamina 15: 170 — Anthony Lochner, decision. 182 — Cole Jackson, forfeit. 195 — Logan Schenk, pin.

Harrisburg 28, Ridgeview 12: 152 — Ethyne Reid, pin. 170 — Anthony Lochner, forfeit.

Dallas 62, Ridgeview 9: 152 — Ethyne Reid, decision. 182 — Cole Jackson, decision. 195 — Logan Shenk, decision.

Nonleague

Crook County 41, Roseburg 28

At Roseburg

106 — Tucker Bonner, CC, technical fall over Carson Dunn, R, 15-0. 113 — Nash Singleton, R, technical fall over Tannon Joyner, CC, 17-2. 120 — Steven Ware, CC, major decision Kaden Schlatter, R, 13-2. 126 — Trevor Martin, CC, pinned Kayd Shelby, R, 1:52. 132 — Hunter Mode, CC, pinned Varrius Scanlan, R, 1:48. 138 — Caleb Jeffers, R, def. Zach Mauras, CC, 13-11, OT. 145 — Tristin David, R, major decision Brayden Duke, CC, 9-1. 152 — Austin David, R, def. Ben Sather, CC, 9-5. 160 — Darian Thacker, R, pinned Gavin McLean, CC, 1:38. 170 — Logan Folsom, R, def. Garret Bond, CC, 8-2. 182 — Kyle Knudtson, CC, pinned Ethan Stoner, R, :52. 195 — Jaxon Rhoden, CC, pinned Hunter Hillard, R, 4:52. 220 — Hunter Blix, R, major decision Hayden Hilderbrand, CC, 9-1. 285 — Caleb Parrott, CC, pinned Mason Labahn, R, :32.

Alpine skiing

Saturday’s Results

OSSA Summit High Carnival

At Mt. Bachelor, I-5

Slalom

Girls

Team Scores — 1, Summit, 4:09.69. 2, Bend, 4:15.63. 3, Mountain View, 4:18.19. 4, Marist 4:42.33. 5, South Eugene, 5:13.72. 6, Corvallis, 5:20.78. 7, Sisters, 5:21.72. 8, Crescent Valley, 5:57.32.

Individual (top 10) — 1, Ava Lilley, Sum, 1:19.31. 2, Cara Albertson, Lakeview, 1:19.80. 3, Morgan Berg, MV, 1:22.44. 4, Caroline Jones, Bend, 1:23.43. 5, Keely Buchanan, Sum, 1:24.19. 6, Julia Watson, Bend, 1:25.95. 7, Lillian Malace, Sum, 1:26.21. 8, Annika Timm, Bend, 1:26.25. 9, Erin Kirksey, MV, 1:26.70. 10, Nicole Fournier, Sum, 1:27.05.

Boys

Team Scores — 1, Summit, 3:55.37. 2, Bend, 3:56.18. 3, Mountain View, 4:01.70. 4, Sisters, 4:05.24. 5, Marist, 4:08.08. 6, Corvallis, 4:25.67. 7, South Eugene, 4:43.31. 8, Crescent Valley, 5:12.22.

Individual (top 10) — 1, Riley O’Brien, Sum, 1:11.75. 2, Colt Musgrave, Bend, 1:13.83. 3, Luc Barnes, Philomath, 1:16.49. 4, Charlie Moore, Mar, 1:18.80. 5, Miles Kemph, MV, 1:19.04. 6, Christian Kleinsmith, Sum, 1:19.07. 7, Parker Hopfer, MV, 1:19.14. 8, Evan Palmer, Sis, 1:21.02. 9, Aaron Duarte, Bend, 1:21:05. 10, Colton Seymour, Sis, 1:21.18.

Nordic skiing

OISRA Southern League

At Diamond Lake

(4.8K Freestyle)

Girls

Team Scores — Mountain View 12, Ashland 33, Eugene Nordic 52.

Individual (top 10) — 1, Brooke Cummings, MV, 13:26.6. 2, Chloe Miller, 15:14.6. 3, Hannah Tranby, MV, 15:45.9. 4, Kinsey Olarrea, guest, 16:06.0. 5, Bailey Kamperman, MV, 16:59.1. 6, Iris Welsh, MV, 17:06.0. 7, Ella Amarotico, Ash, 18:09.5. 8, Annika Goff, MV, 18:12.1. 9, Mariella Ferris, Ash, 18:18.0. 10, Lily Roach, MV, 18:29.0.

Relay (3x1K freestyle) — Mountain View, 10:00; Ashland, 11:15; Eugene Nordic, 11:52.

Boys

Team Scores — Mountain View 6, Eugene Nordic 36, La Pine 50.

Individual (top 10) — 1, Cole Shockey, MV, 12:07.5. 2, Levi Pichardo, MV, 12:12.8. 3, Forrest Hassell, MV, 12:56.5. 4, Wyatt Goff, MV, 13:12.3. 5, Carsen Robbins, MV, 13:18.6. 6, Derek Martin, MV, 13:27.9. 7, Nathaniel Cannon, MV, 13:33.6. 8, Nolan Edgerton, MV, 13:57.1. 9, Eric Hillersoy, MV, 14:00.6. 10, Madison Vann, MV, 14:03.9.

Relay (3x1K freestyle) — Mountain View, 8:23; Eugene Nordic, 11:35; La Pine, 12:42.

22236946