Boys basketball

Saturday’s Games

Nonleague

Sandy 83, Summit 65

Heppner 61, Culver 31

South Coast Tournament, Coos Bay

Sutherlin 52, Crook County 39

Philomath 42, Sisters 35

Hosanna Christian Tournament, Klamath Falls

Trinity Lutheran 48, Klamath Union JV 41

Girls basketball

Saturday’s Games

Nonleague

Culver 54, Heppner 40

South Coast Tournament, Coos Bay

Madras 60, Junction City 54

North Valley 58, Sisters 49 (OT)

Swimming

Saturday Results

Bend Invitational

(All events in yards)

GIRLS

Team scores — Summit 205, Bend 197.5, Mountain View 43, Sisters 29, Madras 20.5, Ridgeview 10, The Dalles 7, Redmond 6.

200 medley relay — 1, Summit A (Ani Husaby, Isabelle Young, Katherine Gilmore, Maddie Coleman), 1:52.70. 2, Bend A, 1:54.46. 3, Bend B, 1:58.21.

200 freestyle — 1, Paige Lyons, Bend, 2:00.34. 2, Sarah Shaffer, Bend, 2:02.80. 3, Lily Chrisman, Sum, 2:05.22.

200 individual medley — 1, Ani Husaby, Sum, 2:15.22. 2, Ryann Reid, Bend, 2:21.95. 3, Melia Costa, Bend, 2:22.72.

50 freestyle — 1, Lydia Bartlett, Sis, 26.21. T2, Gabi Smith, Madars, 26.94. T2, Maria Wold, Bend, 26.94.

100 butterfly — 1, Isabelle Young, Sum, 1:02.02. 2, Katherine Gilmore, Sum, 1:03.19. 3, Sara Bergamasco, Sum, 1:04.45.

100 freestyle — 1, Ani Husaby, Sum, 55.58. 2, Lily Chrisman, Sum, 58.85. 3, Emma Cegelka, Sum, 59.03.

500 freestyle — 1, Kaylee Elsom, Sum, 5:44.96. 2, Elsa Hammer, MV, 6:02.10. 3, Katlyn Grosh, Sum, 6:08.01.

200 freestyle relay — 1, Bend A (Paige Lyons, Holly Hermanson, Anna Hornbeck, Sarah Shaffer), 1:46.64. 2, Summit A, 1:47.33. 3, Bend B, 1:54.29.

100 backstroke — 1, Paige Lyons, Bend, 1:02.86. 2, Sarah Shaffer, Bend, 1:03.62. 3, Ula McPherson, Bend, 1:06.86.

100 breaststroke — 1, Maria Wold, Bend, 1:10.81. 2, Isabelle Young, Sum, 1:11.64. 3, Ryann Reid, Bend, 1:14.24.

400 freestyle relay — 1, Bend A (Ula McPherson, Paige Lyons, Maria Wold, Ryann Reid), 3:46.00. 2, Summit A, 3:53.51. 3, Bend B, 3:55.40.

BOYS

Team scores — Bend 159.5, Mountain View 101, Redmond 92, Summit 81, Ridgeview 32, Madras 23.5, The Dalles 15, Sisters 10.

200 medley relay — 1, Mountain View A (Durgan McKean, Greg Kansky, Griffin McKean, Kieran Perret), 1:45.58. 2, Bend A, 1:45.66. 3, Redmond A, 1:54.15.

200 freestyle — 1, Chance Caruso, Sum, 2:03.64. 2, Hayden Ruggles, Bend, 2:06.48. 3, Cole Seifert, Bend, 2:15.31.

200 individual medley — 1, Durgan McKean, MV, 2:05.36. 2, Parker Ruggles, Bend, 2:16.27. 3, Blaine Pappa, Bend, 2:19.99.

50 freestyle — 1, Ryan Konop, Red, 23.38. 2, Gharret Brockman, Bend, 23.62. 3, Augie Tobish, Red, 23.64.

100 butterfly — 1, Griffin McKean, MV, 52.50. 2, Gharret Brockman, Bend, 56.04. 3, Hunter Craft, Sum, 56.54.

100 freestyle — 1, Augie Tobish, Red, 54.29. 2, Ian Busby, Bend, 55.72. 3, Chance Caruso, Sum, 55.92.

400 freestyle — 1, Durgan McKean, MV, 5:20.91. 2, Colin White, Sum, 6:33.29. 3, Nathan Ford, MV, 6:42.14.

200 freestyle relay — 1, Summit A (Hunter Craft, Chance Caruso, Andrew Schulz, Zac Bailey), 1:38.73. 2, Redmond A, 1:39.85. 3, Bend A, 1:40.24.

100 backstroke — 1, Griffin McKean, MV, 57.43. 2, Hunter Craft, Sum, 59.65. 3, Kieran Perret, MV, 1:02.51.

100 breaststroke — 1, Brenden Reeves, Bend, 1:07.10. 2, Lance Borgers, Bend, 1:09.33. 3, Julian Hollingshead, Mad, 1:10.28.

400 freestyle relay — 1, Bend A (Gharret Brockman, Parker Ruggles, Brenden Reeves, Lance Borgers), 3:30.56. 2, Mountain View A, 3:37.00. 3, Summit A, 3:39.60.

COMBINED

Team scores — Bend 357, Summit 286, Mountain View 144, Redmond 98, Madras 44, Ridgeview 42, Sisters 39, The Dalles 22.

Wrestling

Saturday Results

Grants Pass Tournament

Team scores (top 10 of 37) — Sweet Home 250, Mountain View 202, Dayton 130.5, Eagle Point 118, Grants Pass 117, North Medford 117, Milwaukie 113.5, Phoenix 112.5, Sheldon 88, Anderson Union (Calif.) 79.

Mountain View Championship Results

152 — Travis Thorpe, Sweet Home, def. Cannon Potts, MV, 12-9.

160 — Carson Fassett, MV, def. Boe Baxter, Sweet Home, 2-1.

170 — Colton Burkhardt, MV, def. Thomas Hamilton, North Medford, 1-0.

195 — Blake Ohlson, MV, pinned Dylan Still, Lakeview.

Grants Pass Girls Tournament

Team scores (top 10 of 46) — Eureka (Calif.) 150, Sweet Home 139, Creswell 67, North Medford 64, Del Norte (Calif.) 58, Arcata (Calif.) 55, Mountain View 54.5, Grants Pass 51, Milwaukie 49, McKinleyville (Calif.) 47.

Mountain View Championship Results

135 — Taylor Ohlson, MV, pinned Chantel Ramirez, Henley.

145 — Lexi Byrne, MV, tech. fall over Evelyn Lopez-Mata, Eureka (Calif.), 17-2.

22014867