Club results

AWBREY GLEN

Women’s Niners

One Net Odd Holes, June 27

1, Penny Bradley, Natalie Olson, Tiffany Collingwood, 15. 2, Carol Veal, Shelley Barnes, Laurie Kaplan, 16. 3, Denise Lopez, Judy Parkinson, Lorchid Macri, 18.

Men’s Sweeps

Two Net Better Balls of Four Flighted, June 27

Flight AB — T1, Gary Lopez, Bill Long, Henrik Jahn, Roy Fullerton, 126. T1, David Simanton, Gary Mack, Dan Danford, Garry Smith, 126. 3, John Maniscalco, Jerry Heck, Greg Zath, Michael Buck, 128.

Flight CD — 1, Shelley Grudin, Dan Sallee, Richard Gallio, Dennis Baird, 119. T2, Bob Jakse, Steve Gratton, Larry Shekell, Steve Johnson, 123. T2, Jack Kavanagh, Douglas Watson, Jim Palmer, Bud Fincham, 123.

Women’s Member/Member

Girls Camp Runamuck, June 28-29

Overall net champions — Wendy Cullum, Pauline Rhoads, 52.

Flight 1 (Marshmallow) — Gross: 1, Rosie Cook, Carol Lee, 58. Net: 1, Julie Dodds, Cherri Miller, 55. T2, Mary Dietrich, Ree Tudor, 58. T2, Diane Robinson, Alison Livett, 58. 4, Rachelle Ryan, Wendy Mader, 59.

Flight 2 (Chocolate) — Gross: 1, Ardene Fullerton, Lynne Scott, 74. Net: 1, Elle Elliott, Barb Chandler, 53. 2, Debbie Adams, Elaine Larson, 55. 3, Carmen West, Debra Marsh, 57. 4, Dee Anderson, Roberta Dyer, 58

Flight 3 (Graham Crackers) — Gross: 1, Tammy Johnson, Kath Clarke, 82. Net: T1, Norma Barnes, Edith McBean, 57. T1, Anne Goldner, B.J. Mills, 57. 3, Suzi Smith, Kathy Grudin, 58. 4, Molly Mount, Theresa Kavanagh, 60.

KPs — Thursday: Flight 1, No. 11, Carol Lee; Flight 2, No. 13, Dee Anderson; Flight 3, No. 6, B.J. Mills. Friday: Flight 1, No. 8, Rosie Cook; Flight 2, No. 6, Roberta Dyer; Flight 3, No. 11, Edith McBean.

LDs — Thursday: Flight 1, Rachelle Ryan; Flight 2, Lynne Scott; Flight 3, Theresa Kavanagh.

Saturday Men’s Game

Best Net Ball of Two, June 30

T1, Michael Flynn, Ron Lemp, 63. T1, Jack Kavanagh, Shelley Grudin, 63. T1, Al Smith, Bert Larson, 63. 4, Gregory Walsh, Bob Johanson, 65. T5, John Baker, Greg Larsen, 66. T5, Tom Carrico, Bl(Gary Mack), 66. T5, Howard Danford, Gary Mack, 66. T5, Ron Homer, Gerald Heck, 66. T5, Ken Waskom, William Long, 66. 10, John Maniscalco, David Quattrone, 67. T11, Bl(Ron Homer), Troy Johnston, 68. T11, Dennis Peterson, Hiram Becker, 68. 13, Rick Williams, Bl(Shelley Grudin), 70.

Individual net skins — Hiram Becker 1 (Eagle on No. 13); Greg Larsen 1 (Eagle on No. 12); William Long 1 (Eagle on No. 1), Ken Waskom 1 (Eagle on No. 14); Shelley Grudin 1 (Eagle on No. 4); Ron Lemp 1 (Birdie on No. 6); Bob Johanson 1 (Eagle on No. 7).

BEND GOLF CLUB

Ladies Club

Stroke Play, June 27

Gold Tees (18 Holes) — Gross: 1, Debbi Smith, 89. Net: 1, Berta Cleveland, 74. 2, Julie Bennett, 76.

Green Tees (9 Holes) — Net: 1, Judy Drake, 29.5. 2, Janet Seekins, 31.5. 3, Susanna Ross, 34.

BLACK BUTTE RANCH

Terry R. Anderson Classic

4-Man Two Net, June 24

Overall professional winner — Jeff Fought 74.

Overall amateur winner — Scott Holmberg, 69.

Big Meadow Flight — 1, Denny Hynes, Kelly Hynes, Bruce Klouda, David Hynes, 103. 2, Ric Demarco, Luke DeMarco, Tim DeMarco, Matt Boring, 115.

Glaze Meadow Flight — 1, Tony Guzzardo, John Keenan, Brad Rossa, Jeff Fought, 120. 2, Bruce Wattenburger, Jerry Mowlds, Bruce Neelands, Mark Crose, 122.

Low putts — Randy Chang.

Men’s Club

4 Man 1 Net 1 Gross, June 27

1, Drew Ittershagen, Stu Martin, Gary Parr, Bob Collins, 134. 2, Tom Nelson, Kent Godfrey, Marv Hoff, 135. 3, Jerry Lawhun, Chris Redfield, Wally Schulz, Ed Seabloom, 139.

BROKEN TOP

Drive, Chip & Putt, June 24

Boys 7-9 — 1, Luke Duval, 30 drive-30 chip-30 putt-90 total. 2, Jalen Janecek, 9-26-50-85. 3, Grant Schroeder, 17-23-45-85. 4, Liam Baird, 6-21-45-72. 5, Remington Yamawaki, 7-46-7-60. 6, Holden Baird, 6-7-46-59. 7, Ben Baker, 12-7-27-46. 8, Porter Cole, 5-3-31-39. 9, Ryder Kranz, 8-12-17-37. 10, Vaughn Kranz, 6-17-12-35. 11, Myles Langford, 3-17-12-32. 12, Jack Gardepy, 1-3-26-30. 13, Reed Horton, 0-12-16-28. 14, Miles Pietrzak, 4-12-4-20. 15, Noah Quinn, 6-4-8-18. 16, Hunter MillsPrice, 5-9-4-18.

Boys 10-11 — 1, Silas Waller, 23-37-55-115. 2, Carson Krauss, 30-37-37-104. 3, Grant Spillman, 26-21-30-77. 4, Otto Bohannon, 18-17-41-76. 5, Wilder MacFarland, 2-12-60-74. 6, Cutler Hobin, 30-3-40-73. 7, Alex Toolan, 20-12-26-58. 8, Harlan Cole, 12-3-40-55. 9, Bryce Grieb, 9-3-40-52. 10, Graeme O’Gorman, 12-17-21-50. 11, Ryan Quinn, 0-12-32-44. 12, Zachary Lester, 17-3-17-37. 13, Carter Horton, 5-3-26-34. 14, Luke Karshner, 3-4-26-33. 15, Ben Pietrzak, 5-18-3-26.

Boys 12-13 — 1, Pearson Carmichael, 44-21-50-115. 2, Palmer Smith, 32-41-41-114. 3, Jackson Wainwright, 29-22-45-96. 4, Stevin Pattison, 21-22-47-90. 5, Tate Cole, 25-25-28-78. 6, Lucas Rucker, 29-21-27-77. 7, Ryder Grieb, 14-3-45-62. 8, Charles Williams, 7-14-28-49. 9, Kallon Booher, 12-18-17-47. 10, Holden Booher, 10-7-21-38.

Boys 14-15 — 1, Myles Sanchez, 20-45-55-120. 2, Sam Renner, 25-45-45-115. 3, Lucas Hughes, 44-25-35-104. 4, Brody MacLeod, 39-26-31-96. 5, John King, 20-30-45-95. 6, Joseph Codding, 18-31-45-94. 7, Ryan Mitchell, 20-36-35-91. 8, Logan Foley, 23-17-50-90. 9, Nick Huffman, 29-19-40-88. 10, Hogan Carmichael, 22-21-42-85. 11, Forrest Reinhart, 26-8-45-79. 12, Brody Grieb, 35-19-21-75. 13, Aaron Robbins, 23-26-21-70. 14, Luca Vuletic, 18-3-46-67. 15, Brady McHugh, 25-16-13-54. 16, Henry Habein, 12-3-23-38. 17, John Francis Schiemer, 0-21-16-37.

Girls 7-9 — 1, Taylor Struble, 4-13-28-45. 2, Paige Duval, 4-4-22-30. 3, Addison Moore, 3-4-12-19.

Girls 10-11 — 1, Jade Janecek, 12-45-31-88. 2, Asia Young, 17-27-21-65. 3, Charlotte Baker, 8-12-15-35. 4, Isla Garcia, 6-12-5-23. 5, Piper Booher, 3-4-8-15.

G irls 12-13 — 1, Ashley Von Behren, 20-13-26-59. 2, Abby Toolan, 5-4-36-45. 3, Katrina Von Behren, 12-3-28-43. 4, Jocelyn Janecek, 0-7-13-20.

Girls 14-15 — 1, Thyra Altvatter, 26-4-46-76.

DESERT PEAKS

Wednesday Ladies Club

4 Clubs, June 20

1, Sara Gephart, 72. 2, Tina Gruner, 73. T3, Vicki Moore, 78. T3, Juanice Schram, 78.

KPs — Tina Gruner.

Friday Night Couples

Chapman, June 22

1, Mike Funk, Juanice Schram, 32.1. 2, Carl Lindgren, Teresa Lindgren, 32.5. 3, Leo Dubisar, Gail Dubisar, 33.

Sunday Group Play

Gross & Net, June 24

Gross — 1, Denny Story, 73. 2, Spud Miller, 74. 3, Chuck Schmidt, 76.

Net — 1, Mike Gardner, 64. 2, Russ Scholl, 66. 3, Brad Mondoy, 68.

KPs — Gary Gruner.

LDs — Mike Gardner.

EAGLE CREST

Women’s Golf Group

Three Blind Mice, June 26

Resort Course, Red Tees

Flight A — 1, Cheryle Clark, -7. 2, Ginger Brooks, -6. T3, Bobbie Haas, -1. T3, Mary Inman, -1.

Flight B — 1, Jean Sowles, -8. T2, Sally Laurin, -6. T2, Beattie Stabeck, -6.

Flight C — 1, Darlene Nash, -9. 2, Sue Jenkins, -7. 3, Dawn Duby -5.

Flight D — T1, Carrie Dulay -5. T1, Raydene Heitzhausen, -5. 3, Susan Emmons, E.

Men’s Club

June 27

1, Richard Jenkins, Ron Wolfe, Todd Jensen, Joe Kosanovic. 2, Dick Wald, Roger Duby, Roger Mowlds, Andy Rosson. 3, Joe Perry, Bill Carey, Earl Schuster, Reed Sloss. 4, Jim Griffith, Stephen Laurin, Ian Walton-George, Jerry Decoto. 5, David Rygh, Nate Willhite, Mac Heitzhausen, Bill Cassel.

GREENS AT REDMOND

Ladies of the Greens

Super Seniors Tournament, June 19

Super Seniors — Gross: 1, Norma Carter, 42. 2, Irene Rupprecht, 50. 3, Marilyn Feis, 50. Net: 1, Sylvia Reinhardt, 27. 2, Peggy Roberts. 3, Dorothy Fuller, 29.

Seniors — Gross: 1, Lynne Holm, 41. 2, Hazel Blackmore, 43. 3, Lois Morris, 46. Net: 1, Linda Johnston, 41. 2, Judi Vanderpool, 27. 3, Geri Gardner 30.

Kids — Gross: 1, Sally Highchew, 47. 2, Peggy Ashford, 48. 3, Myrne Grant, 52. Net: 1, Carol Strand, 32. 2, Kathy Barrett, 33. 3, Cheryl Taylor, 35.

Golfer of the Week — Norma Carter 42/24.

Low Putts — Lois Morris 15.

Men’s club

Chicago, June 21

1, J. Wiggins, R. Minnice, R. Kimball, M. Bibler, -11. 2, M. Anastasia, G. Meyer, B.R. Bishop, M. Brown, -12. 3, M. Diaz, P. Weimer Jr., G. Peles, -17. 4, B.A. Taylor, K. Leary, J. Morris, D. Fogarty, -21.

KPs — G. Meyer, M. Diaz, B.A. Taylor.

Men’s club

1 Best Ball, June 25

T1, R. Quimby, R. Minnice, 50. T1, M. Anastasia, J. Galligan, 50. 3, A. Taylor, D. Fogarty, 51. T4, R. Kimball, G. Peles, 52. T4, M. Frier, B. Armstrong, 52.

KPs — A. Taylor, B. Armstrong, G. Peles, M. Anastasia.

Ladies of the Greens

Odd holes net, June 28

A Flight — 1, Sharon Rosengarth, 14. 2, Peggy Ashford, 14. 3, Pat Green, 17.5. 4, Hazel Blackmore, 19. 5, Linda Johnston, 19.5. 6, Linda Kanable, 20.

B Flight — 1, Carole Wolfe, 13. 2, Norma Carter, 13. 3, Vivien Webster, 15. 4, Kae Velmeden, 17.5.

JUNIPER

Ladies Golf Club

Strike 3, June 20

Flight A — Vicki Sime 60, Shan Wattenburger 61.5.

Flight B — Janet King 60, Sue Rogers 60.5, Jackie Cooper 62.

Flight C — Linda Wakefield 61, Judy Gallaway 63.5.

Flight D — Char Shinn 65, Delores Pliska 68, Barb Schrieber 69.5.

KPs — Sue Adams, Jackie Cooper, Pam Hiatt, Adrienne Castle.

LDs — Vicki Sime, Dani Joplin, Linda Wakefield, Vicky Thomas.

LOST TRACKS

NW Golf Guys Bend Series

Best Ball, June 23

Jacobsen Flight — Gross: 1, Hector Vijarro, Mark Turner, 63. 2, Clifford Reynolds, John Gill, 68. 3, Cole Rupert, Rob McPherson, 71. 4, Dick Berry, Randy Berry, 72. 5, Caleb Windell, Kory Callantine, 75. 6, Steve Boyles, John Prentice, 77. 7, Joe Culbreath, Scott Miller, 77. 8, Erik Krieger, Max Krieger, 80. Net: 1, Todd Haglund, Andy Witthohn, 59. 2, Joe Souza, Neil Davis, 60. 3, Steve Boyles, John Prentice, 62. 4, Jim Scholtes, Michael McLain, 63. 5, Joe Johnson, Randy Wiley, 66. 6, Jeff Turner, Chuck Billedeaux, 67. 7, Tom Rattle, Jeff King, 69.

Couples Flight — Gross: 1, Paul Surgeon, Brian Shenk, 74. 2, Dan Rife, Rob Fincham, 78. 3, Bob Desenberg, Steven Roussos, 80. 4, Jim Hutchin, Robert Ventrella, 81. 5, Ray Compton, Dain Wilmarth, 83. 6, J.J. Riche, Chad Young, 83. 7, Catherine Heartsner, Martie King, 88. 8, Kathy Russo, Jim Conachan, 109. Net: 1, Bruce Brundage, Fred Breidenbach, 61. 2, Daniel Matthews, Christopher Kraft, 62. 3, Gerry Propst, Kimo Lemapu, 62. 4, Luke Freshwaters, Todd Miller, 65. 5, Lynne Beck, Rita Brundage, 65. 6, Alex Skarbek, Chris Taylor, 66. 7, Greg Olson, Chuck Bowen, 69.

KPs — No. 8, Michael McLain; No. 16, Andy Witthohn.

LDs — No. 12, Clifford Reynolds.

Skins — Gross: Jou Souza 1 (Birdie on No. 5). Net: Hector Vijarro 1 (Eagle on No. 17); Paul Surgeon 1 (Double Eagle on No. 18); Luke Freshwaters 1 (Double Eagle on No. 10); Christopher Kraft 1 (Double Eagle on No. 12); Daniel Matthews 1 (Eagle on No. 13); Keith Winsor 1 (Eagle on No. 2).

Mens’ Club

4-Man Team 1-2-3 Best Ball, June 27

Gross — T1, Ben Fowls, Bob Fowls, Dana Dinius, Steve Cook, 159. T1, Jeff Templeton, Dieter Haussler, Denny Mullen, Rich Nikl, 159. 3, Dan O’Connell, Wayne Johnson, Ed Willard, Dick Carroll, 160. 4, Mark Turner, Dave Bryson, Bob Killion, Flip Houston, 161. 5, Wes Witty, Craig Allen, Mike Griffin, Bill Cole, 163. 6, Tom Depue, Alex, Kelly, Richard Schieferstein, 164. 7, Beau Johnson, Tom Griffin, Rich Williams, Don Muraoka, 165. 8, Ron Rupprecht, Kevin Gamble, J.J. Somer, Dee Bradford, 169.

Net — 1, Jeff Templeton, Dieter Haussler, Denny Mullen, Rich Nikl, 121. 2, Ben Fowls, Bob Fowls, Dana Dinius, Steve Cook, 124. T3, Beau Johnson, Tom Griffin, Rich Williams, Don Muraoka, 128. T3, Ron Rupprecht, Kevin Gamble, J.J. Somer, Dee Bradford, 128. 5, Wes Witty, Craig Allen, Mike Griffin, Bill Cole, 129. 6, Mark Turner, Dave Bryson, Bob Killion, Flip Houston, 131. 7, Dan O’Connell, Wayne Johnson, Ed Willard, Dick Carroll, 136. 8, Tom Depue, Alex, Kelly, Richard Schieferstein, 138.

KPs — No. 5, Dieter Haussler; No. 11, Dick Carroll.

MEADOW LAKES

Central Oregon Junior Golf Association

Team event, June 25

Boys 14-15 — 1, James Bjorvik, Forrest Reinhart, 69. 2, Parker Krovisky, Peyton Wood, 70. 3, Aidan Crowley, Owen Rohde, 87.

Boys 12-13 — 1, Brody Grieb, Nick Huffman, 69. 2, Cass Smith, Pearson Carmichael, 76.

Boys Novice — 1, Evan Eby, Logan Foley, 40. 2, Owen Crockett, Cole Lannen, 61.

Girls Novice — 1, Taylor Scanland, Coco Vaughn, 41. 2, Kaylee Kemp, Katrina von Behren, 47.

Boys 9-11 Advanced — 1, Ryder Grieb, Davis Kerr, 42. 2, Drake Cummings, Bryce Grieb, Rooks Maxwell, 44.

Short Course — 1, Makai Kalberg, Asia Young, 34. 2, Jaida Crowley, Makenna Kemp, Ashley von Behren, 39. 3, Harlan Cole, Tate Cole, 44.

Men’s League

Men’s Association

Individual Gross & Net, June 27

A Flight — Gross: 1, Ted Kennedy, 36. T2, Todd Goodew, 43. T2, John Cleveland, 43. T2, Jake Shinkle, 43.Net: T1, Mac Conklin, 35. T1, Steve Spangler, 35. T1, Alan Jones, 35.

B Flight — Gross: 1, Gerald Youel, 41. 2, Len Sullivan, 43. Net: 1, Tom Story, 34. 2, Hank Simmons, 35. T3, J.W. Miller, 36. T3, Jim Johnson, 36.

KPs — A Flight, No. 13, Steve Spangler; A Flight, No. 17, Todd Goodew; B Flight, No. 13, Gerald Youel; B Flight, No. 17, Gerald Youel.

Senior League

4-Man Best Ball 1G+1N, June 27

1, David Eggers, Stephen Henderson, Boyd Joyce, Don Smith, 67. 2, Bill Fischer, Richard Shearer, John Mitchell, John Coughran, 68. 3, George Mansfield, Verne Hodencamp, Bob Prince, Bl(Don Smith), 70. 4, Steven Bahr, Paul Zinn, Gary Tompkins, David Ellertson, 72.

KPs — No. 13, Steven Bahr; No. 17, John Coughran.

Ladies of the Lakes

Low Putts, June 28

1, Sharon Taylor, 30. T2, Gloria Schwartz, 31. T2, Liz Pascuzzi, 31.

OLD BACK NINE

Men’s and Women’s Club

Fairways and Putts, June 26

Fairways — 1, Ron Weaver, Larry Gilpin, Ray Taylor, Frank Jimenez, 54. 2, Bob Pohly, Peter Roberts, Chris Elliott, Kathy Salvog, 51.

Putts — 1, Corey Chardon, Vance Sherfield, Cheryl Dix, Judy Kincheloe, 60. 2, Bob Pohly, Peter Roberts, Chris Elliott, Kathy Salvog, 50.

QUAIL RUN

West Ridge Men’s Group

2 Nets, June 26

1, Nick Elardo, Bill Fenton, Tom Soeten, Mike Kinsey, 121. 2, Ron Dobson, Ron Romeis, Mitch Falkenstein, Mark Friedrich, 122. 3, Jeff Pine, John Graham, Roy Altman, Bl(Al Baker), 123. 4, Howard Grodensky, Denis Griffin, Wil Willhite, Al Baker, 123. 5, Alan White, Greg Hartman, Fred Horstman, Sam Windsheimer, 127.

KPs — Roger Mattison, Howard Grodensky, Wil Wilhite, Nick Elardo.

RIVER’S EDGE

Men’s Club

4-man Las Vegas Scramble, June 26

J. Sturmark, R. Compton, N. King, J. Wilcox, 45.5. R. Hackenmiller, N. Michael, A. Derenzis, F. Fyten, 47.75. M. Reuter, T. Nist, T. Story, J. McCaffery, 49.

SUNRIVER

Mens Club

Individual Net Stableford, Flighted, June 26

Woodlands Course

Flight 1 Member Tees — 1, Davis Wightman, 39 points. 2, Mike Davis, 38. 3, Lyndon Blackwell, 37. 4, Scott Brown, 37.

Flight 2 White Tees — 1, Mike Dooley, 38. 2, Dave Hennessy, 37. 3, Steve Phares, 35. 4, Greg Cotton, 35.

Flight 3 White or Gold Tees — 1, Dennis Wood, 43. 2, John Volkober, 42. 3, Mike Stamler, 41. 4, Jerry Aaron, 36.

Low Gross — Lyndon Blackwell 75, Mike Davis 76.

Low Net — Dennis Wood 66, Mike Stamler 67.

KPs — No. 5, Dennis Wood; No. 7, Mike Calhoun; No. 12, Dan Frantz; No. 17, Lloyd Baker.

S k ins — Member Tees 0-18 Gross: Mike Davis 2, Lyndon Blackwell, Scott Brown, Don Olson. 0-18 Net: Dave Wightman 2, Don Olson, Dan Frantz, Frank Schultz. White Tees 0-18 Net: Adam Landavazo 2, Paul Grieco, Steve Kenney, Terry Tjaden. White or Gold Tees 19-36 Net: John Volkober 2, Art Cervantes, Mike Stamler, Dennis Wood.

Women’s Golf Association

MYSTERY HOLES, June 27

Woodlands Course

Flight 1 — 1, Kimbrel, 70. 2, Gardemeyer, 72. T3, Wengel, 73. T3, Gentry, 73. 4, Brundage, 74.

Flight 2 — 1, Cloud, 65. 2, Smith, 69. 3, Weybright, 70. 4, Allison, 72.

KPs — Flight 1, Ferguson; Flight 2, Gardemeyer.

Chip-Ins — No. 10, Carver; No. 10, Weybright.

WIDGI CREEk

Men’s Club

4-Man Best Ball (2 Net), June 28

Blue Flight — 1, Mike Furry, Dan Cismowski, Daryl Hjeresen, Jim Zupancic, 117. 2, Richard Clifton, Ron Edwards, Phil Faraci, John Cosgrave, 120. 3, Taylor Giacomini, Steve Bryant, Joe Franzi, Blind Draw, 123.

White Flight — 1, Tim Horvath, Pat Kallal, Jim Weitenhagen, Tom Garrick, 119. T2, Danny Davis, Pete Kleinman, Ron Stassens, Fred Hall, 122. T2, Don Kramer, Gary Laduke, Art Poster, John Sweet, 122.

KPs — No. 2, Steve Bryant; No. 15, Steve Skipworth.

Hole-in-One Report

Sunriver

June 28

Ryan Barker, Bend

No. 7 164 yards

Widgi Creek

June 21

Ron Stassens, Bend

No. 15 117 yards 9-iron

June 30

Alexander Johnson, Bend

No. 5 128 yards Gap wedge

Professional

PGA TOUR

Quicken Loans

Sunday at TPC Potomac at Avenel Farm, Bethesda, Md.

Purse: $7.1 million

Yardage: 7,107; Par: 70

Final Leaders

F. Molinari (500), $1,278,000 67-65-65-62—259

Ryan Armour (300), $766,800 66-65-68-68—267

Sung Kang (190), $482,800 72-64-68-64—268

Abraham Ancer (123), $312,400 65-70-62-72—269

Tiger Woods (123), $312,400 70-65-68-66—269

Bronson Burgoon (95), $246,725 68-70-65-67—270

Beau Hossler (95), $246,725 65-66-71-68—270

Brian Gay (78), $198,800 67-64-72-68—271

Chesson Hadley (78), $198,800 71-64-68-68—271

Andrew Landry (78), $198,800 63-72-65-71—271

Ryan Palmer (78), $198,800 70-67-67-67—271

Rickie Fowler (65), $163,300 70-66-69-67—272

Ben Crane (56), $133,125 70-68-66-69—273

Stephan Jaeger (56), $133,125 67-73-65-68—273

Anirban Lahiri (56), $133,125 67-74-65-67—273

Marc Leishman (56), $133,125 67-67-69-70—273

Billy Horschel (46), $96,087 64-68-75-67—274

Charles Howell III (46), $96,087 70-67-70-67—274

Dylan Meyer, $96,087 70-67-70-67—274

Joaquin Niemann, $96,087 68-67-74-65—274

Troy Merritt (46), $96,087 68-68-66-72—274

C.T. Pan (46), $96,087 67-67-68-72—274

Ryan Blaum (36), $65,320 67-72-64-72—275

Stewart Cink (36), $65,320 68-69-69-69—275

Joel Dahmen (36), $65,320 66-69-69-71—275

Ted Potter, Jr. (36), $65,320 72-66-68-69—275

Zac Blair (30), $50,410 67-66-66-77—276

Robert Garrigus (30), $50,410 70-69-68-69—276

J.T. Poston (30), $50,410 71-68-69-68—276

Andrew Putnam (30), $50,410 64-71-69-72—276

J.J. Spaun (30), $50,410 63-73-73-67—276

Doc Redman, $36,841 70-69-74-64—277

Alex Cejka (20), $36,841 71-68-68-70—277

Fabian Gomez (20), $36,841 68-69-71-69—277

Brandon Harkins (20), $36,841 73-68-66-70—277

Cameron Percy (20), $36,841 69-68-70-70—277

Ollie Schniederjans (20), $36,841 68-68-70-71—277

Kyle Stanley (20), $36,841 71-67-66-73—277

Kevin Streelman (20), $36,841 72-62-67-76—277

Chris Stroud (20), $36,841 71-69-70-67—277

LPGA TOUR

Women’s PGA Championship

Sunday at Kemper Lakes GC, Kildeer, Ill.

Purse: $3.65 million

Yardage: 6,751; Par: 72

(x-won on second playoff hole)

Final Leaders

x-Sung Hyun Park 66-72-71-69—278

Nasa Hataoka 69-72-73-64—278

So Yeon Ryu 69-69-67-73—278

Jessica Korda 67-75-71-68—281

Angel Yin 73-69-68-71—281

Charley Hull 68-75-72-67—282

Brooke M. Henderson 67-71-70-74—282

Jacqui Concolino 70-73-73-67—283

Lizette Salas 70-74-69-70—283

In-Kyung Kim 73-70-69-71—283

Moriya Jutanugarn 68-72-73-71—284

Jin Young Ko 73-72-68-71—284

Amy Yang 70-74-69-71—284

Sarah Jane Smith 73-72-68-71—284

Lexi Thompson 72-73-72-68—285

Lindy Duncan 74-71-68-72—285

Hyo Joo Kim 70-72-70-73—285

Jaye Marie Green 67-74-74-71—286

Marina Alex 72-73-69-72—286

Amy Olson 69-74-71-72—286

Annie Park 71-69-73-73—286

Ryann O’Toole 73-71-69-73—286

Shanshan Feng 74-72-67-73—286

Bronte Law 72-70-69-75—286

Minjee Lee 69-76-72-70—287

Jodi Ewart Shadoff 70-75-72-70—287

Sei Young Kim 71-71-71-74—287

Michelle Wie 71-74-72-71—288

Stacy Lewis 70-76-70-72—288

Dani Holmqvist 70-71-71-76—288

Maude-Aimee Leblanc 68-77-73-71—289

Lydia Ko 74-66-73-76—289

Danielle Kang 73-69-75-73—290

Brittany Altomare 67-75-75-73—290

Robynn Ree 70-73-75-72—290

Pannarat Thanapolboonyaras 72-75-72-71—290

Mo Martin 71-73-71-75—290

Eun-Hee Ji 70-75-70-75—290

Carlota Ciganda 70-69-73-78—290

USGA

U.S. Senior Open

Sunday at The Broadmoor GC, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Purse: $4 million

Yardage: 7,264; Par: 70

(a-amateur)

Final Leaders

David Toms, $720,000 70-71-66-70-277

Miguel Angel Jimenez, $297,439 68-68-73-69-278

Tim Petrovic, $297,439 72-65-71-70-278

Jerry Kelly, $297,439 66-69-71-72-278

Paul Broadhurst, $141,467 71-70-69-69-279

Paul Goydos, $141,467 72-67-70-70-279

Brandt Jobe, $141,467 70-73-66-70-279

Kevin Sutherland, $107,748 68-75-67-72-282

Kirk Triplett, $107,748 74-66-68-74-282

Lee Janzen, $89,926 69-75-69-70-283

Davis Love III, $89,926 71-68-71-73-283

Tom Pernice Jr., $76,640 73-71-70-70-284

Marco Dawson, $76,640 71-74-69-70-284

Rocco Mediate, $65,797 68-74-72-71-285

Jay Haas, $65,797 70-69-72-74-285

Scott Parel, $52,775 69-73-74-70-286

Scott Verplank, $52,775 74-70-71-71-286

Vijay Singh, $52,775 72-74-69-71-286

Bernhard Langer, $52,775 72-76-66-72-286

Billy Andrade, $52,775 71-71-69-75-286

Gene Sauers, $40,676 73-71-70-73-287

Doug Garwood, $40,676 74-71-69-73-287

Deane Pappas, $40,676 68-71-74-74-287

David Frost, $32,460 71-76-71-70-288

Wes Short Jr., $32,460 74-70-71-73-288

Todd Bailey, $32,460 76-66-72-74-288

Billy Mayfair, $32,460 69-74-71-74-288

Carlos Franco, $27,425 73-72-74-70-289

David McKenzie, $27,425 70-74-73-72-289

Philip Golding, $27,425 72-67-73-77-289

Duffy Waldorf, $22,155 73-74-75-68-290

Stephen Ames, $22,155 70-74-75-71-290

Bobby Gage, $22,155 75-73-71-71-290

Bob Estes, $22,155 76-68-74-72-290

a-Jeff Wilson, $0 76-71-70-73-290

Christopher Williams, $22,155 73-72-71-74-290

Craig Bowden, $22,155 72-73-71-74-290

Larry Mize, $18,392 73-73-71-74-291

Colin Montgomerie, $18,392 71-73-67-80-291

Jerry Smith, $15,950 73-73-74-72-292

Todd Hamilton, $15,950 76-72-72-72-292

Ken Tanigawa, $15,950 77-70-70-75-292

Kenny Perry, $15,950 71-74-71-76-292

John Cook, $12,716 72-76-71-74-293

Scott Dunlap, $12,716 73-71-74-75-293

a-Mike Finster, $0 72-75-71-75-293

Fred Couples, $12,716 71-73-72-77-293

Joe Durant, $12,716 71-73-70-79-293

Mike Genovese, $10,226 72-76-76-70-294

Peter Fowler, $10,226 73-73-72-76-294

Jeff Maggert, $10,226 74-71-72-77-294

20629575