Boys soccer

OSAA State Playoffs

6A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

No. 8 Summit at No. 1 Jesuit

No. 13 Centennial at No. 5 Forest Grove

No. 14 Franklin at No. 6 Grant

No. 10 Cleveland at No. 2 Reynolds

5A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

No. 8 Corvallis at No. 1 La Salle Prep

No. 13 North Salem at No. 5 Hillsboro

No. 6 Silverton at No. 3 Wilsonville

No. 7 Hood River Valley at No. 2 Ashland

4A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

No. 9 La Grande at No. 1 Marist

No. 5 Stayton at No. 4 Phoenix

No. 6 Woodburn at No. 3 Ontario

No. 7 McLoughlin at No. 2 Valley Catholic

3A/2A/1A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

No. 8 Santiam Christian at No. 1 Catlin Gabel

No. 5 Riverdale at No. 4 Taft

No. 6 St. Mary’s at No. 3 Brookings-Harbor

No. 7 Riverside at No. 2 Oregon Episcopal

Girls soccer

OSAA State Playoffs

6A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

No. 8 Barlow at No. 1 Jesuit

No. 5 West Salem at No. 4 Sherwood

No. 6 West Linn at No. 3 Mountainside

No. 7 Tualatin at No. 2 South Eugene

5A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

No. 9 Willamette at No. 1 Crescent Valley

No. 5 Scappoose at No. 4 North Eugene

No. 6 West Albany at No. 3 Wilsonville

No. 7 Churchill at No. 2 Corvallis

4A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

No. 9 Woodburn at No. 1 Gladstone

No. 5 North Marion at No. 4 Hidden Valley

No. 6 Philomath at No. 3 Marist

No. 7 La Grande at No. 2 North Valley

3A/2A/1A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

No. 8 Riverside at No. 1 Catlin Gabel

No. 5 Santiam Christian at No. 4 Yamhill-Carlton

No. 11 Blanchet-Catholic at No. 3 Oregon Episcopal

No. 7 Portland Christian at No. 2 St. Mary’s

Football

OSAA State Playoffs

6A

Friday’s Games

No. 32 Century at No. 1 Tigard

No. 17 Clackamas at No. 16 Mountainside

No. 24 Glencoe at No. 9 Barlow

No. 25 Jefferson at No. 8 Sheldon

No. 28 Roosevelt at No. 5 West Linn

No. 21 McNary at No. 12 Sherwood

No. 20 South Medford at No. 13 Newberg

No. 29 Southridge at No. 4 Central Catholic

No. 30 Grants Pass at No. 3 Lake Oswego

No. 19 West Salem at No. 14 Sunset

No. 22 Lakeridge at No. 11 Beaverton

No. 27 Bend at No. 6 Aloha

No. 26 Westview at No. 7 Tualatin

No. 23 Reynolds at No. 10 North Medford

No. 18 Liberty at No. 15 Grant

No. 31 Oregon City at No. 2 Jesuit

5A

Friday’s Games

No. 16 Corvallis at No. 1 Thurston

No. 9 North Bend at No. 8 Wilsonville

No. 12 Scappoose at No. 5 Pendleton

No. 13 La Salle Prep at No. 4 Silverton

No. 14 Redmond at No. 3 West Albany

No. 11 Dallas at No. 6 Ashland

No. 10 Lebanon at No. 7 Parkrose

No. 15 Hillsboro at No. 2 Crater

4A

Friday’s Games

No. 16 Marshfield at No. 1 Banks

No. 12 Seaside at No. 5 Marist

No. 13 Stayton at No. 4 North Marion

No. 14 Estacada at No. 3 La Grande

No. 11 North Valley at No. 6 Gladstone

No. 10 The Dalles at No. 7 Henley

Saturday’s Games

No. 9 Baker at No. 8 Cascade

No. 15 Tillamook at No. 2 Mazama

3A

Friday’s Games

No. 16 Siuslaw at No. 1 Hidden Valley

No. 9 Sutherlin at No. 8 Cascade Christian

No. 12 Madras at No. 5 Rainier

No. 14 Scio at No. 3 Burns

No. 11 St. Mary’s at No. 6 Clatskanie

Saturday’s Games

No. 13 Brookings-Harbor at No. 4 Amity

No. 10 Vale at No. Yamhill-Carlton

No. 15 Nyssa at No. 2 Santiam Christian

2A

Friday’s Games

No. 9 Oakland at No. 8 Glide

No. 13 Colton at No. 4 Monroe

No. 11 Warrenton at No. 6 Sheridan

No. 10 Culver at No. 7 Knappa

Saturday’s Games

No. 16 Grant Union at No. 1 Kennedy

No. 12 Lost River at No. 5 Toledo

No. 15 Santiam at No. 2 Coquille

No. 14 Bandon at No. 3 Heppner

1A

Friday’s Games

No. 16 Elgin at No. 1 St. Paul

No. 9 Days Creek at No. 8 Pilot Rock

No. 12 Powder Valley at No. 5 Lowell

No. 13 Mapleton at No. 4 Camas Valley

No. 14 Triad at No. 3 Crane

No. 11 Dufur at No. 6 Perrydale

No. 10 North Douglas at No. 7 Hosanna Christian

No. 15 Butte Falls at No. 2 Adrian

Volleyball

OSAA 6A State Championships

At Liberty High School, Hillsboro

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Summit vs. Jesuit, 8 a.m.

West Linn vs. Sheldon, 8 a.m.

Canby vs. Mountainside, 10 a.m.

Sunset at Central Catholic, 10 a.m.

Semifinals

Summit/Jesuit winner vs. West Linn/Sheldon winner, 6:30 p.m.

Canby/Mountainside winner vs. Sunset/Central Catholic winner, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation

Summit/Jesuit loser vs. West Linn/Sheldon loser, 8 a.m.

Canby/Mountainside loser vs. Sunset/Central Catholic loser, 8 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation winners, noon.

Third/Fifth

Semifinal losers, noon.

Final

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

OSAA 5A State Championships

At Liberty High School, Hillsboro

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

La Salle Prep vs. Ridgeview, 1:15 p.m.

Crook County vs. Corvallis, 1:15 p.m.

North Eugene vs. West Albany, 3:15 p.m.

Thurston vs. Wilsonville, 3:15 p.m.

Semifinals

La Salle Prep/Ridgeview winner vs. Crook County/Corvallis winner, 8:30 p.m.

North Eugene/West Albany winner vs. Thurston/Wilsonville winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation

La Salle Prep/Ridgeview loser vs. Crook County/Corvallis loser, 10 a.m.

North Eugene/West Albany loser vs. Thurston/Wilsonville loser, 10 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation winners, 2:15 p.m.

Third/Fifth

Semifinal losers, 2:15 p.m.

Final

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

OSAA 4A State Championships

At Forest Grove High School

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Banks vs. Valley Catholic, 8 a.m.

North Marion vs. Junction City, 8 a.m.

Hidden Valley vs. Sweet Home, 10 a.m.

Philomath vs. Sisters, 10 a.m.

Semifinals

Banks/Valley Catholic winner vs. North Marion/Junction City winner, 6:30 p.m.

Hidden Valley/Sweet Home winner vs. Philomath/Sisters winner, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation

Banks/Valley Catholic loser vs. North Marion/Junction City loser, 8 a.m.

Hidden Valley/Sweet Home loser vs. Philomath/Sisters loser, 8 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation winners, noon.

Third/Fifth

Semifinal losers, noon.

Final

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

Boys water polo

OHSWP

5A/4A Playoffs

At Chehalem Aquatic Center, Newberg

Thursday’s Games

No. 1 Hood River Valley 17, No. 8 Redmond 0

No. 4 Ashland 17, No. 5 North Eugene 4

No. 3 West Albany 19, No. 6 Hillsboro 5

No. 2 Parkrose 16, No. 7 Willamette 4

6A Playoffs

At Chehalem Aquatic Center, Newberg

Friday’s Games

No. 5 Grant vs. No. 12 Southridge

No. 4 Summit vs. No. 13 Sunset

No. 8 Barlow vs. No. 9 South Eugene

No. 1 Lakeridge vs. No. 16 West Salem

No. 2 Newberg vs. No. 15 Gresham

No. 7 Lake Oswego vs. No. 10 Westview

No. 3 Beaverton vs. No. 14 Tualatin

No. 6 David Douglas vs. No. 11 Mountain View

Round 1 State

Grant/Southridge winner vs. Summit/Sunset winner

Barlow/South Eugene winner vs. Lakeridge/West Salem winner

Newberg/Gresham winner vs. Lake Oswego/Westview winner

Beaverton/Tualatin winner vs. David Douglas/Mountain View winner

Girls water polo

OHSWP

5A/4A Playoffs

At Chehalem Aquatic Center, Newberg

Thursday’s Games

No. 1 Hood River Valley 16, No. 8 North Eugene 1

No. 4 Ashland 14, No. 5 Ridgeview 4

No. 3 Hillsboro 11, No. 6 Cottage Grove 4

No. 2 West Albany vs. No. 7 Parkrose (score n/a)

6A Playoffs

At Chehalem Aquatic Center, Newberg

Friday’s Games

No. 5 Lakeridge vs. No. 12 Sheldon

No. 4 Summit vs. No. 13 Tualatin

No. 8 Reynolds vs. No. 9 Sunset

No. 1 Newberg vs. No. 16 Grant

No. 2 Barlow vs. No. 15 Tigard

No. 7 David Douglas vs. No. 10 Lincoln

No. 3 South Eugene vs. No. 14 Westview

No. 6 Bend vs. No. 11 Mountainside

Round 1 State

Lakeridge/Sheldon winner vs. Summit/Tualatin winner

Reynolds/Sunset winner vs. Newberg/Grant winner

Barlow/Tigard winner vs. David Douglas/Lincoln winner

South Eugene/Westview winner vs. Bend/Mountainside winner

24401724