SATURDAY

MOTOR SPORTS Time TV/Radio

Formula 1, Singapore Grand Prix qualifying 5:55 a.m. ESPNN

IndyCar, Grand Prix of Laguna Seca qualifying 1:30 p.m. NBCSN

NASCAR Cup Series, Richmond (VA) 4:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Germany, Bayern Munich vs. FC Koln 6:30 a.m. FS1

Germany, Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. 1. FC Union Berlin 6:30 a.m. FS2

England, Manchester City vs. Watford 6:55 a.m. NBCSN

Germany, SV Werder Bremen vs. RB Leipzig 9:20 a.m. FS2

England, Newcastle United vs. Brighton & Hove Albion 9:30 a.m. NBC

Mexico, CF Monterrey vs. Puebla 2:55 p.m. FS2

TENNIS

ATP, Moselle Open 8 a.m. Tennis

Laver Cup 10 a.m. Tennis

WTA, Osaka, Seoul, Wuhan 8 p.m. Tennis

Laver Cup 3 a.m. (Sun) Tennis

FOOTBALL

College, Michigan St. at Northwestern 9 a.m. ABC

College, Michigan at Wisconsin 9 a.m. Fox

College, Boston College at Rutgers 9 a.m. Big Ten

College, Tennessee at Florida 9 a.m. ESPN

College, Southern Mississippi at Alabama 9 a.m. ESPN2

College, California at Ole Miss 9 a.m. ESPNU

College, LSU at Vanderbilt 9 a.m. SEC

College, Louisiana-Monroe at Iowa St. 9 a.m. FS1

College, Eastern Washington at Idaho noon Root

College, Washington at BYU 12:30 p.m. ABC

College, Auburn at Texas A&M 12:30 p.m. CBS

College, Miami (Ohio) at Ohio St. 12:30 p.m. Big Ten

College, Louisville at Florida St. 12:30 p.m. ESPN

College, UCF at Pittsburgh or Washington at BYU 12:30 p.m. ESPN2

College, Temple at Buffalo 12:30 p.m. ESPNU

College, South Alabama at Alabama-Birmingham 12:30 p.m. NFL

College, SMU at TCU 12:30 p.m. FS1

College, Kentucky at Mississippi St. 1 p.m. SEC

College, Oregon at Stanford 4 p.m. ESPN

College, Old Dominion at Virginia 4 p.m. ESPN2

College, Ball St. at NC State 4 p.m. ESPNU

College, Oklahoma St. at Texas 4:30 p.m. ABC

College, San Jose St. at Arkansas 4:30 p.m. SEC

College, Notre Dame at Georgia 5 p.m. CBS

College, Nebraska at Illinois 5 p.m. Big Ten

College, Colorado at Arizona St. 7 p.m. Pac-12

College, Toledo at Colorado St. 7:15 p.m. ESPN2

College, UCLA at Washington St. 7:30 p.m. ESPN

BASEBALL

MLB, regional coverage 11 a.m. MLB

MLB, N.Y. Mets at Cincinnati 2 p.m. MLB

MLB, Seattle at Baltimore 4 p.m. Root

MLB, Philadelphia at Cleveland 4 p.m. FS1

MLB, regional coverage 7 p.m. MLB

HORSE RACING

Belmont Park Live 11:30 a.m. FS2

Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series 2 p.m. NBC

LACROSSE

Premier Lacrosse League, Redwoods vs. Whipsnakes 11:30 a.m. NBC

GOLF

PGA Tour, Sanderson Farms Championship noon Golf

Asian Tour, Shinhan Donghae Open 9 p.m. Golf

European Tour, BMW Championship 4:30 a.m. Golf

BOXING

PBC, Quillin vs. Angulo, prelims 5:30 p.m. FS2

PBC, Peter Quillin vs. Alfredo Angulo 7:30 p.m. FS1

SUNDAY Highlights

FOOTBALL

NFL, Baltimore at Kansas City 10 a.m. CBS

NFL, Denver at Green Bay 10 a.m. Fox

NFL, New Orleans at Seattle 1:25 p.m. CBS

NFL, L.A. Rams at Cleveland 5:15 p.m. NBC

BASEBALL

MLB, Seattle at Baltimore 10 a.m. Root

MLB, St. Louis at Chicago Cubs 11 a.m. TBS

SOCCER

MLS, Minnesota United at Portland 12:55 p.m. ESPN

Men’s college, San Diego St. at Oregon St. 2 p.m. Pac-12, Pac-12 (Ore)

Listings are the most accurate available. The Bulletin is not responsible for late changes made by TV or radio stations.

24077353