FRIDAY

GOLF Time TV/Radio

LPGA Tour, CP Women’s Open 6:30 a.m. Golf

Tour Championship 10 a.m. Golf

Korn Ferry, Boise Open 3 p.m. Golf

Tour Champions, Boeing Classic 5 p.m. Golf

European Tour, Scandinavian Invitation 4 a.m. Golf

TENNIS

U.S. Open qualifying 8 a.m. ESPNN

WTA, NYJTL Bronx Open 10 a.m. Tennis

ATP, Winston-Salem Open 4 p.m. Tennis

BASEBALL

MLB, Washington at Chicago Cubs 11 a.m. MLB

MLB, regional coverage 4 p.m. MLB

MLB, Atlanta at N.Y. Mets 7 p.m. MLB

MLB, Toronto at Seattle 7 p.m. Root

SOCCER

Germany, FC Koln vs. Borussia Dortmund 11:20 a.m. FS2

England, Aston Villa vs. Everton 11:55 a.m. NBCSN

MLS, Atlanta United at Orlando City 5 p.m. ESPN

Mexico, Club Santos Laguna vs. CF Monterrey 6:55 p.m. FS1

MLS, Seattle at Portland 7 p.m. ESPN

Women’s college, Iowa St. at UCLA 7 p.m. Pac-12

England, Norwich City vs. Chelsea 4:25 a.m. NBCSN

HORSE RACING

Saratoga Live 1:30 p.m. FS2

FOOTBALL

High school, Mallard Creek (N.C.) at Dutch Fork (S.C.) 3 p.m. ESPN2

NFL preseason, Cleveland at Tampa Bay 4:30 p.m. NFL

NFL preseason, Buffalo at Detroit 5 p.m. CBS

CFL, Winnipeg at Edmonton 6 p.m. ESPN2

High school, St. Thomas Aquinas (FL) at De La Salle (CA) 6:30 p.m. ESPNU

MOTOR SPORTS

IndyCar, Illinois qualifying 3 p.m. NBCSN

SATURDAY

SOCCER

Germany, Fortuna Duesseldorf vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen 6:30 a.m. FS1

Germany, Mainz 05 vs. Borussia M’gladbach 6:30 a.m. FS2

England, Manchester United vs. Crystal Palace 6:55 a.m. NBCSN

England, Liverpool vs. Arsenal 9:30 a.m. NBC

Germany, FC Schalke 04 vs. Bayern Munich 9:30 a.m. FS1

MLS, N.Y. Red Bulls at New York City FC 4 p.m. ESPN2

HORSE RACING

Saratoga Live 8:30 a.m. FS2

Travers Stakes 2 p.m. Fox

FOOTBALL

High school, St. Frances (Md.) at Miami Central (Fla.) 9 a.m. ESPN

NFL preseason, Arizona at Minnesota 10 a.m. NFL

College, Youngstown St. vs. Samford noon ESPN

High school, Deerfield Beach (FL) vs. Carol City (FL) 1 p.m. ESPNU

College, Miami vs. Florida 4 p.m. ESPN

NFL preseason, Houston at Dallas 4 p.m. NFL

NFL preseason, San Francisco at Kansas City 5 p.m. NBC

High school, Dematha (Md.) at St. John Bosco (Calif.) 6 p.m. ESPN2

NFL preseason, Seattle at L.A. Chargers 7 p.m. Fox, NFL

High school, Narbonne (CA) at Buchanan (CA) 8 p.m. ESPNU

AFL, Richmond vs. Brisbane 10 p.m. FS2

BASEBALL

Little League World Series, Japan vs. Curacao 9:30 a.m. ABC

MLB, Washington at Chicago Cubs 11 a.m. MLB

Little League World Series, Wailuku (Hawaii) vs. River Ridge (La.) 12:30 p.m. ABC

MLB, N.Y. Yankees at L.A. Dodgers 1 p.m. FS1

MLB, Colorado at St. Louis 4 p.m. FS1

MLB, Toronto at Seattle 6 p.m. Root

MLB, regional coverage 7 p.m. MLB

GOLF

Tour Championship 10 a.m. Golf

Tour Championship 11:30 a.m. NBC

LPGA Tour, CP Women’s Open 11:30 a.m. Golf

Korn Ferry Tour, Boise Open 2:30 p.m. Golf

Tour Champions, Boeing Classic 4:30 p.m. Golf

European Tour, Scandinavian Invitation 4 a.m. Golf

TENNIS

WTA, NYJTL Bronx Open 11 a.m. Tennis

ATP, Winston-Salem Open 2 p.m. Tennis

MOTOR SPORTS

NASCAR Xfinity Series, Wisconsin noon NBCSN

IndyCar, Illinois 5:30 p.m. NBCSN

BOXING

PBC, Brandon Figueroa vs. Javier Chacon, prelims 5 p.m. FS2

PBC, Brandon Figueroa vs. Javier Chacon 7 p.m. FS1

Listings are the most accurate available. The Bulletin is not responsible for late changes made by TV or radio stations.

23891701