Baseball

OSAA

Class 6A Playoffs

Round 2

Wednesday’s Games

No. 17 Southridge at No. 1 Jesuit

No. 9 McMinnville at No. 8 Beaverton

No. 12 Bend at No. 5 West Linn

No. 20 West Salem at No. 4 South Salem

No. 14 Lake Oswego at No. 3 Clackamas

No. 22 Sprague at No. 6 Roseburg

No. 10 Tigard at No. 7 Lakeridge

No. 15 Central Catholic at No. 2 Century

Class 5A Playoffs

Round 1

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 Hillsboro at No. 1 Central

No. 9 Ashland at No. 8 La Salle Prep

No. 12 Crater at No. 5 Silverton

No. 13 Putnam at No. 4 Thurston

No. 14 North Salem at No. 3 Churchill

No. 11 Hood River Valley at No. 6 West Albany

No. 10 Wilsonville at No. 7 Pendleton

No. 15 Crook County at No. 2 Crescent Valley

Class 4A Playoffs

Round 1

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 Elmira at No. 1 Banks

No. 9 Gladstone at No. 8 Newport

No. 12 Phoenix at No. 5 Junction City

No. 13 Valley Catholic at No. 4 Hidden Valley

No. 14 Astoria at No. 3 North Marion

No. 11 Sweet Home at No. 6 La Grande

No. 10 Philomath at No. 7 Baker

No. 15 Seaside at No. 2 Henley

Class 3A Playoffs

Round 1

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 Douglas at No. 1 Pleasant Hill

No. 9 Joseph at No. 8 Horizon Christian (Tualatin)

No. 12 Sutherlin at No. 5 Rainier

No. 13 Vale at No. 4 La Pine

No. 14 Salem Academy at No. 3 Santiam Christian

No. 11 Taft at No. 6 Irrigon

No. 10 Burns at No. 7 Warrenton

No. 15 Amity at No. 2 Brookings-Harbor

Class 2A/1A Playoffs

Round 2

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 Nestucca at No. 1 Knappa

No. 9 Regis at No. 8 Neah-Kah-Nie

No. 12 Glide at No. 5 Reedsport

No. 20 Culver at No. 4 Umpqua Valley Christian

No. 19 St. Paul at No. 3 Kennedy

No. 11 Lakeview at No. 6 Grant Union

No. 10 Toledo at No. 7 North Douglas

No. 15 Hosanna Christian at No. 2 Monroe

Softball

OSAA

Class 6A Playoffs

Round 2

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 Mountainside at No. 1 Grants Pass

No. 9 Tigard at No. 8 McMinnville

No. 12 Clackamas at No. 5 Jesuit

No. 20 Franklin at No. 4 Tualatin

No. 14 McNary at No. 3 Sheldon

No. 11 Westview at No. 6 Glencoe

No. 10 Barlow at No. 7 Roseburg

No. 15 Newberg at No. 2 Sunset

Class 5A Playoffs

Round 1

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 North Bend at No. 1 Ridgeview

No. 9 Eagle Point at No. 8 Central

No. 12 Thurston at No. 5 Pendleton

No. 13 Churchill at No. 4 West Albany

No. 14 Lebanon at No. 3 Hillsboro

No. 11 La Salle Prep at No. 6 Crater

No. 10 Putnam at No. 7 Dallas

No. 15 St. Helens at No. 2 Hood River Valley

Class 4A Playoffs

Round 1

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 Mazama at No. 1 La Grande

No. 9 Sweet Home at No. 8 Gladstone

No. 12 Ontario at No. 5 Marist

No. 13 Astoria at No. 4 Junction City

No. 14 Elmira at No. 3 Banks

No. 11 Stayton at No. 6 McLoughlin

No. 10 Madras at No. 7 Philomath

No. 15 Cascade at No. 2 Henley

Class 3A Playoffs

Round 1

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 Brookings-Harbor at No. 1 Clatskanie

No. 9 Scio at No. 8 Harrisburg

No. 12 Santiam Christian at No. 5 Rainier

No. 13 Nyssa at No. 4 South Umpqua

No. 14 Blanchet Catholic at No. 3 Cascade Christian

No. 11 Vale at No. 6 Taft

No. 10 Yamhill-Carlton at No. 7 Enterprise

No. 15 Creswell at No. 2 Dayton

Class 2A/1A Playoffs

Round 2

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 Lost River at No. 1 Grant Union

No. 9 North Douglas at No. 8 Bonanza

No. 12 Waldport at No. 5 Central Linn

No. 20 Lakeview at No. 4 Weston-McEwen

No. 19 Monroe at No. 3 Toledo

No. 11 Santiam at No. 6 Vernonia

No. 10 Oakland at No. 7 Kennedy

No. 15 Glide at No. 2 Union

OHSLA

Cascade Cup Bracket

Quarterfinal Round

Friday’s Games

No. 9 Sprague at No. 1 Mountain View

No. 5 Mountainside at No. 4 Oregon City

No. 7 Roseburg at No. 2 Wilson

No. 6 Aloha at No. 3 Westview

Championship Bracket

Second Round

Tuesday’s Games

No. 1 Lakeridge 13, No. 17 Central Catholic 5

No. 8 Lincoln 11, No. 9 Tualatin 9

No. 5 Jesuit 14, No. 21 Sheldon 2

No. 20 Liberty at No. 4 Lake Oswego

No. 2 West Linn 11, No. 18 Sherwood 4

No. 7 Oregon Episcopal 13, No. 10 Canby 6

No. 6 Grant 14, No. 11 Clackamas 5

No. 3 Sunset 15, No. 14 Southridge 5

Girls lacrosse

OGLA

State Playoffs

Gold Bracket

Final

Thursday’s Game

At Lake Oswego HS

No. 5 Jesuit vs. No. 3 Lake Oswego

Silver Bracket

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Games

At Pioneer Stadium, Oregon City

No. 13 Beaverton vs. No. 17 St. Mary’s

No. 15 Oregon City 15, No. 19 Bend United 9

Final

Thursday’s Game

At Lake Oswego HS

No. 15 Oregon City vs. TBD

23260208