Baseball

OSAA

Class 6A Playoffs

Round 1

Monday’s Games

No. 1 Jesuit 4, No. 32 Wilson 0

No. 17 Southridge 6, No. 16 Barlow 1

No. 9 McMinnville 4, No. 24 Lincoln 3

No. 8 Beaverton 1, No. 25 North Medford 0

No. 5 West Linn 8, No. 28 McNary 2

No. 12 Bend 3, No. 21 South Eugene 2

No. 20 West Salem 2, No. 13 Grant 0

No. 4 South Salem 9, No. 29 Sheldon 4

No. 3 Clackamas 5, No. 30 Summit 4

No. 14 Lake Oswego 7, No. 19 Sherwood 0

No. 22 Sprague 4, No. 11 Westview 3

No. 6 Roseburg 3, No. 27 Canby 1

No. 7 Lakeridge 10, No. 26 Grants Pass 5

No. 10 Tigard 7, No. 23 South Medford 6

No. 15 Central Catholic 8, No. 18 Tualatin 0

No. 2 Century 9, No. 31 Sandy 1

Class 5A Playoffs

Round 1

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 Hillsboro at No. 1 Central

No. 9 Ashland at No. 8 La Salle Prep

No. 12 Crater at No. 5 Silverton

No. 13 Putnam at No. 4 Thurston

No. 14 North Salem at No. 3 Churchill

No. 11 Hood River Valley at No. 6 West Albany

No. 10 Wilsonville at No. 7 Pendleton

No. 15 Crook County at No. 2 Crescent Valley

Class 4A Playoffs

Round 1

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 Elmira at No. 1 Banks

No. 9 Gladstone at No. 8 Newport

No. 12 Phoenix at No. 5 Junction City

No. 13 Valley Catholic at No. 4 Hidden Valley

No. 14 Astoria at No. 3 North Marion

No. 11 Sweet Home at No. 6 La Grande

No. 10 Philomath at No. 7 Baker

No. 15 Seaside at No. 2 Henley

Class 3A Playoffs

Round 1

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 Douglas at No. 1 Pleasant Hill

No. 9 Joseph at No. 8 Horizon Christian (Tualatin)

No. 12 Sutherlin at No. 5 Rainier

No. 13 Vale at No. 4 La Pine

No. 14 Salem Academy at No. 3 Santiam Christian

No. 11 Taft at No. 6 Irrigon

No. 10 Burns at No. 7 Warrenton

No. 15 Amity at No. 2 Brookings-Harbor

Class 2A/1A Playoffs

Round 1

Monday’s Games

No. 16 Nestucca 1, No. 17 Bandon 0

No. 12 Glide, No. 21 Lost River 0

No. 20 Culver 13, No. 13 Central Linn 1

No. 19 St. Paul 2, No. 14 Santiam 0

No. 11 Lakeview 5, No. 22 Dufur 0

No. 15 Hosanna Christian 7, No. 18 Pilot Rock 4

Softball

OSAA

Class 6A Playoffs

Round 1

Monday’s Games

No. 1 Grants Pass 20, No. 32 Aloha 2

No. 16 Mountainside 6, No. 17 Central Catholic 2

No. 9 Tigard 9, No. 24 South Salem 1

No. 8 McMinnville 2, No. 25 Lake Oswego 1, 9 inn.

No. 5 Jesuit 6, No. 28 Canby 5, 8 inn.

No. 12 Clackamas 10, No. 21 Roosevelt 0

No. 20 Franklin 5, No. 13 Reynolds 0

No. 4 Tualatin 5, No. 29 Madison 0

No. 3 Sheldon 13, No. 30 Oregon City 2

No. 14 McNary 5, No. 19 North Medford 4

No. 11 Westview 3, No. 22 West Salem 1

No. 6 Glencoe 10, No. 27 Centennial 2

No. 7 Roseburg 7, No. 26 Lakeridge 1

No. 10 Barlow 3, No. 23 Bend 0

No. 15 Newberg 4, No. 18 Wilson 3

No. 2 Sunset 4, No. 31 South Medford 1

Class 5A Playoffs

Round 1

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 North Bend at No. 1 Ridgeview

No. 9 Eagle Point at No. 8 Central

No. 12 Thurston at No. 5 Pendleton

No. 13 Churchill at No. 4 West Albany

No. 14 Lebanon at No. 3 Hillsboro

No. 11 La Salle Prep at No. 6 Crater

No. 10 Putnam at No. 7 Dallas

No. 15 St. Helens at No. 2 Hood River Valley

Class 4A Playoffs

Round 1

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 Mazama at No. 1 La Grande

No. 9 Sweet Home at No. 8 Gladstone

No. 12 Ontario at No. 5 Marist

No. 13 Astoria at No. 4 Junction City

No. 14 Elmira at No. 3 Banks

No. 11 Stayton at No. 6 McLoughlin

No. 10 Madras at No. 7 Philomath

No. 15 Cascade at No. 2 Henley

Class 3A Playoffs

Round 1

Wednesday’s Games

No. 16 Brookings-Harbor at No. 1 Clatskanie

No. 9 Scio at No. 8 Harrisburg

No. 12 Santiam Christian at No. 5 Rainier

No. 13 Nyssa at No. 4 South Umpqua

No. 14 Blanchet Catholic at No. 3 Cascade Christian

No. 11 Vale at No. 6 Taft

No. 10 Yamhill-Carlton at No. 7 Enterprise

No. 15 Creswell at No. 2 Dayton

Class 2A/1A Playoffs

Round 1

Monday’s Games

No. 16 Lost River 8, No. 17 Colton 5

No. 12 Waldport 8, No. 21 Gervais 1

No. 20 Lakeview 5, No. 13 Knappa 3

No. 19 Monroe 8, No. 14 Echo/Stanfield 5

No. 11 Santiam 15, No. 22 Bandon 5, 5 inn.

No. 15 Glide 9, No. 18 St. Paul 0

Intermountain Conference

All-League Teams

First Team

Pitcher — Lauren Decker, sr., Hood River Valley; Allicitie Frost, jr., Ridgeview.

Catcher — Mackenzie Chambers, jr. Hood River Valley; Kila Solomon, sr., Pendleton.

Infield — Aspen Garton, sr., Pendleton; Carissa Cooley, jr., Pendleton; Scout Demain, sr., Redmond; Aspen Bradley, fr., Redmond; Natalie Hill, sr., Ridgeview; Kilee Hoylman, jr., The Dalles.

Outfield — Ashley Owens, jr., Crook County; Haylee Baker, sr., Hood River Valley; Maria Lilienthal, so., Pendleton; Sage McVay, so., Ridgeview.

Utility — Bailey LeBreton, sr., The Dalles.

DP — Aunika Yatsui, jr., Hood River Valley.

Second Team

Pitcher — Suren Garton, fr., Pendleton; Hailey Heising, so., Redmond.

Catcher — Lorena Vasquez, sr., Ridgeview; Maddie Troutt, so., The Dalles.

Infield — Berkley Puckett, sr., Crook County; Morgan Baker, so., Hood River Valley; Kirah McGlothan, sr., Pendleton; Marley Sargent, so., Ridgeview; Kiani Nakamura, so., Ridgeview; Lauryn Belanger, jr., The Dalles.

Outfield — Molly Routsen, so., Hood River Valley; Audrey McKenzie, jr., Redmond; Taylor Smith, sr., Ridgeview; Grace Schatz, jr., The Dalles.

Utility — Emma Lees, so., Crook County.

DP — Hannah Wallis, sr., The Dalles.

Honorable Mention

Pitcher — Kylie Parsons, so., Pendleton.

Catcher — Jinya Glenn, jr., Redmond.

Infield — Liz Barker, so., Crook County; Kalyn Martinez, sr., Crook County; Caitlyn Elliott, sr., Crook County; Lizzie Weekly, sr., Hood River Valley; Ondriah Oyloe, sr., Redmond; Sydney Byers, sr., The Dalles; Ella Savatori, sr., The Dalles.

Outfield — Grace Miller, sr., Hood River Valley; Elli Nirschl, sr., Pendleton; Ally Henry, so., Ridgeview; Emma Smith, jr., The Dalles.

Utility — Teeghan Reams, fr., Ridgeview.

DP — Autymn Coffelt, so., Crook County.

Coaching Staff of the Year — Sandy Fischer and staff, Ridgeview.

Player of the Year — Mackenzie Chambers, jr., Hood River Valley.

Pitcher of the Year — Allicitie Frost, jr., Ridgeview.

Boys lacrosse

OHSLA

Cascade Cup Bracket

First Round

Monday’s Games

No. 9 Sprague 10, No. 8 Wilsonville 8

No. 1 Mountain View 15, No. 16 Churchill 6

No. 5 Mountainside 15, No. 12 Century 8

No. 4 Oregon City 11, No. 13 Marist 5

No. 10 Cleveland at No. 7 Roseburg, score n/a

No. 2 Wilson 20, No. 15 Beaverton 3

No. 6 Aloha 12, No. 11 La Salle 7

No. 3 Westview 17, No. 14 Newberg 1

Championship Bracket

Second Round

Tuesday’s Games

No. 17 Central Catholic at No. 1 Lakeridge

No. 9 Tualatin at No. 8 Lincoln

No. 21 Sheldon at No. 5 Jesuit

No. 20 Liberty at No. 4 Lake Oswego

No. 18 Sherwood at No. 2 West Linn

No. 10 Canby at No. 7 Oregon Episcopal

No. 11 Clackamas at No. 6 Grant

No. 14 Southridge at No. 3 Sunset

Girls lacrosse

OGLA

State Playoffs

Gold Bracket

Semifinals

Monday’s Games

At Lake Oswego HS

No. 5 Jesuit 12, No. 1 Lincoln 10

No. 3 Lake Oswego 20, No. 10 Hood River Valley 8

Silver Bracket

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Games

At Pioneer Stadium, Oregon City

No. 13 Beaverton vs. No. 17 St. Mary’s

No. 19 Bend United vs. No. 15 Oregon City

23252415