Professional

PGA TOUR

RBC Heritage

Sunday at Hilton Head Island, S.C.

Final

C.T. Pan (500), $1,242,000 71-65-69-67—272

Matt Kuchar (300), $745,200 69-69-68-67—273

Patrick Cantlay (145), $358,800 67-72-66-69—274

Shane Lowry (145), $358,800 65-68-71-70—274

Scott Piercy (145), $358,800 67-70-68-69—274

J.T. Poston (92), $231,150 71-71-67-66—275

Seamus Power (92), $231,150 68-72-68-67—275

K. Streelman (92), $231,150 69-69-69-68—275

Sam Burns (80), $200,100 67-70-69-70—276

K.J. Choi (64), $152,950 70-66-69-72—277

Troy Merritt (64), $152,950 69-67-72-69—277

Kevin Na (64), $152,950 67-72-71-67—277

Ian Poulter (64), $152,950 70-67-67-73—277

Rory Sabbatini (64), $152,950 67-69-68-73—277

M. Thompson (64), $152,950 68-71-69-69—277

LPGA TOUR

Lotte Championship

Sunday at Kapolei, Hawaii

Final

Brooke M. Henderson, $300,000 65-68-69-70—272

Eun-Hee Ji, $180,553 64-65-74-73—276

Ariya Jutanugarn, $116,150 67-71-66-73—277

Minjee Lee, $116,150 67-66-70-74—277

Gaby Lopez, $68,043 72-69-70-67—278

Danielle Kang, $68,043 67-73-69-69—278

Hyejin Choi, $68,043 65-71-70-72—278

Nelly Korda, $48,932 63-68-71-77—279

Haru Nomura, $40,364 67-72-73-68—280

So Yeon Ryu, $40,364 66-72-73-69—280

Moriya Jutanugarn, $40,364 67-67-75-71—280

Club events

ASPEN LAKES

West Ridge Men’s Golf Club

April 16

Nines

1, Dick Bernier, Roger Mattison, Wil Willhite, Bl(Roy Altman). 2, Michael Fetrow, Tom Stoeten, Bl(Skip Beddow 19), Bob Bell. 3, Wes Bozeman, John Graham, Greg Pluchos, Terry Kingsfather. 4, Mike Keller, Jeff Lindholm, Fred Horstman, Kelly Paxton.

KPs — Nick Elardo, Jeff Lindholm, Nick Elardo, Roger Mattison.

BEND GOLF CLUB

Masters Tournament

April 13

2 Person Best Ball

Men’s Results

Gross — 1, Jeff Puffinburger and Bill DeGree + X. Schauffele, 139. 2, Brandon Kearney and Matt Burgess + E. Pepperell, 140.

Net — 1, Rich Gagne and Doug Rude + H. Li, 132. T2, Jim Bradbury and Jim Hammett + D. Johnson, 133; Andy West and Peter Carlson + P. Cantlay, 133. T3, Bill Holm and Bill Rich + R. Fowler, 134; Earl Seekins and Eric Sultzer + J. Spieth, 134; Rob Moore and Jan Tatala + T. Olesen, 134.

KPs — No. 6, Martien Vaerhaeg; No. 11, Kevin Freihoffer.

Women’s Results

Gross — T1, Debbie Smith and Lenora Blumenschein + B. Horschel, 154; Barb Gahr and Laurie Hoyez + R. Cabrera, 154.

Net — 1, Judy Drake and Jennifer Agnes + T. Fleetwood. 2, Susanna Ross and Carol Mack + D. Bling, 132. 3, Nancy Eldridge and Robin Schueler + J. Rahm, 134.

KPs — No. 6, Connie Newport; No. 11, Sylvia Collins.

Masters Tournament

April 18

Stableford Points

Gross — 1, Brandon Kearny, 41.

Net — 1, Steve Spehhard, 41. 2, Travis McDermott, 39. T3, Kevin Freihoefer, 36; Tom Oller, 36.

EAGLE CREST

Men’s Club

April 17

2 Net Best Ball

1, Greg Pluchos, Richard Jenkins, Dan Kellogg, Hank McCauley. 2, Don Stupfel, Greg Middlebrook, Ray Schadt, Terry Black. T3, Bill Martin, Helmut Bloo, Jerry Decoto, Steve Fox; Jim Griffith, Mike Bessonette, Dave McKinney, Ron Zaffino.

JUNIPER

Men’s Club

April 18

Lone Star Scramble

1, Chuck Rago, John Lanning, John Gallaway, Bill Hinton, 110. T2, Ray Hanna, Cal Mobley, Larry Robertson, Wayne Castle, 114; Woody Wallis, Harvey Cameron, Dan Callahan, Bill Robinson, 114.

KPs — No. 3, John Lanning; No. 8, Clint Mooers; No. 13, Bill Adams; No. 16, Jerry Lucas.

LOST TRACKS

Men’s Club

April 17

2-Man Chapman

Flight A

Gross — 1, Dave Fiedler, Dan O’Connell, 74. 2, Bob Fowls, Mark Turner, 75. 3, Jeff Templeton, Beau Johnson, 78. 4, Dave Johnson, Tom Griffin, 79. 5, Mike Griffin, Dan Lazarini, 80. 6, Dick Carroll, Dieter Haussler, 68.5. 7, Ron Rupprecht, John Alkire, 86. 8, Wayne Johnson, Barry Bryce, 93.

Net — 1, Mike Griffin, Dan Lazarini, 63.5. 2, Dave Fiedler, Dan O’Connell, 64.3. 3, Dave Johnson, Tim Griffin, 65.5. 4, Bob Fowls, Mark Turner, 66.5. 5, Jeff Templeton, Beau Johnson, 67.5. 6, Dick Carroll, Dieter Haussler, 68.5. 7, Ron Rupprecht, John Alkire, 73.0. 9, Wayne Johnson, Barry Bruce, 79.0.

Flight B

Gross — 1, Dee Bradford, Claude Close, 77. 2, Flip Houston, Chuck Geschke, 83. 3, Jerry Kent, Wayne Lannen, 86. T4, Don Muraoka, Craig Allen, 87; Don Hardman, Wes Witty, 87. T6, Dan Zukaitis, Dave Bryson, 90; Dana Ginius, Guy Thibodeau, 90. 8, Darryl Klein, Earl Klouchek, 93.

Net — 1, Dee Bradford, Claude Close, 60.0. 2, Jerry Kent, Wayne Lannen, 61.0. 3, Flip Houston, Chuck Geschke, 64.5. 4, Don Muraoka, Craig Allen, 67.5. 5, Dan Zukaitis/Dave Bryson,69.0. 6, Don Hardman, Wes Witty, 70.0. 7, Dana Dinius, Guy Thibodeau, 70.5. 8, Darryl Klein, Earl Klouchek, 75.5.

KPs — No. 8, Dave Fiedler; No. 11, Mark Turner.

MEADOW LAKES

Senior League

April 17

2 Man Best Ball

Gross — 1, Paul Zinn, Bill Fischer, 39. T2, Dwight Cork, Jim Robinson, 42; John Coughran, Brad Larkins, 42. 4, David Ellertson, Verne Hodencamp, 43. T5, James Lindgren, Bud Gunderson, 44; Gene Taylor, Boyd Joyce, 44. 6, Bob Prince, Randy Wegner, 45. 7, John Mitchell, Tom Cook, 47.

Net — T1, John Coughran, Brad Larkins, 29; Paul Zinn, Bill Fischer, 29. 3, John Mitchell, Tom Cook, 31. 4, James Lindgren, Bud Gunderson, 32. T5, Dwight Cork, Jim Robinson, 33; Bob Prince, Randy Wegner, 33; David Ellertson, Verne Hodencamp, 33. 8, Gene Taylor, Boyd Joyce, 35.

KPs — No. 13, Bill Fischer; No. 17, Brad Larkins.

4 Man Best Ball

1 Gross + 1 Net — T1, Jeff Brown, Tom Hatch, Morgan Fischer, Joe Mitchell, 69; Ron Berg, Mike Close, Alan Jones, Steve Kidder, 69. T3, Douglas Stewart, Steve Spangler, Len Sullivan, Gerald Youel, 70; Jim Montgomery, Dave Barnhouse, Jim Johnson, Hank Simmons, 70. 5, Levi Bishop, John Cleveland, Dave Christian, Mike Ball, 72. 6, Patrick Andrade, Norman Mallonee, Charles Balkwill, Tom Story, Fred Bushong, 73. 7, Theodore Kennedy, Bart Rison, Jordan Simmons, Lee Budke, 75.

B Flight KP — No. 17, Lee Budke.

A Flight KPs — No. 17, Levi Bishop; No. 13, Douglas Stewart.

SUNRIVER

Men’s Golf Club

April 17

Meadows Course

4 Man Teams, 2 Net Best Balls

Team — 1, Bret Mackay, Greg Cotton, Dan Burkhalter, Robert Theodorson, 120. 2, Jim Brown, Tim Swezey, John Meyer, Dennis Wood, 123. 3, Scott Brown, Steve Phares, Dave Hennessy, Bob Bristow, 123.

Low Gross — Bret Mackay, 75, Scott Brown 78.

Low Net — Dan Burkhalter, 59, Dave Hennessy, 66.

KPs — No. 13, Don Larson; No. 16, Stuart Grossman.

Skins — 0-18 HCP Gross: Bret Mackay, 3, Scott Brown 2; O-18 HCP Net: Steve Phares 3, Bret Mackey 2, Dan Burkhalter, John Meyer, Frank Schultz.

23015835