Football

6A Playoffs

Round 2

Friday’s Games

No. 16 Oregon City at No. 1 Lake Oswego

No. 9 Tualatin at No. 8 Central Catholic

No. 12 Barlow 12, No. 5 Tigard

No. 20 Reynolds at No. 4 Jesuit

No. 14 Sherwood at No. 3 Sheldon

No. 11 Lakeridge at No. 6 West Linn

No. 10 Sunset at No. 7 Liberty

No. 15 West Salem at No. 2 Clackamas

5A Playoffs

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

No. 8 Crater at No. 1 Wilsonville

No. 5 West Albany at No. 4 Silverton

No. 6 Scappoose at No. 3 Pendleton

No. 7 Thurston at No. 2 Churchill

4A Playoffs

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

No. 9 Marist at No. 1 Banks

No. 5 Mazama at No. 4 Marshfield

No. 6 Estacada at No. 3 Seaside

No. 7 La Grande at No. 2 Gladstone

3A Playoffs

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

No. 9 Clatskanie at No. 1 Rainier

No. 5 Scio at No. 3 Cascade Christian

Saturday’s Games

No. 5 Vale at No. 4 Burns

No. 10 Nyssa at No. 2 Amity

2A Playoffs

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

No. 8 Lakeview at No. 1 Monroe

No. 13 Glide at No. 5 Santiam

No. 10 Kennedy at No. 2 Sheridan

Saturday’s Game

No. 11 Lost River at No. 3 Neah-Kah-Nie

1A Playoffs

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Game

No. 6 Crane at No. 3 St. Paul

Saturday’s Games

No. 8 Camas Valley at No. 1 Dufur

No. 5 Adrian at No. 4 Hosanna Christian

No. 7 Lowell at No. 2 Wallowa

Boys soccer

OSAA 6A Playoffs

Final

Saturday’s Game

No. 12 Jesuit vs. No 2 Summit at Hillsboro Stadium, 3:30 p.m.

OSAA 5A Playoffs

Final

Saturday’s Game

No. 2 Corvallis vs. No. 1 La Salle Prep at Hillsboro Stadium 10:30 a.m.

OSAA 4A Playoffs

Final

Saturday’s Game

No. 13 North Marion vs. No. 3 Woodburn at Liberty HS, 6 p.m.

OSAA 3A/2A/1A/ Playoffs

Final

Saturday’s Game

No. 2 Catlin Gabel vs. No. 1 Oregon Episcopal at Liberty HS, 1 p.m.

Girls soccer

OSAA 6A Playoffs

Final

Saturday’s Game

No. 3 Clackamas vs. No. 1 Jesuit at Hillsboro Stadium, 6 p.m.

OSAA 5A Playoffs

Final

Saturday’s Game

No. 10 Crescent Valley vs. No. 4 Churchill at Hillsboro Stadium, 1 p.m.

OSAA 4A Playoffs

Final

Saturday’s Game

No. 3 Valley Catholic vs. No. 1 Hidden Valley at Liberty HS, 3:30 p.m.

OSAA 3A/2A/1A Playoffs

Final

Saturday’s Game

No. 3 Oregon Episcopal vs. No. 1 Catlin Gabel at Liberty HS, 10:30 a.m.

21689553