GOLF

PGA Tour

Travelers Championship

Saturday at TPC River Highlands

Cromwell, Conn.

Purse: $7 million

Yardage: 6,841; Par: 70

Third Round

Paul Casey 65-67-62—194

Russell Henley 66-65-67—198

J.B. Holmes 66-68-65—199

Anirban Lahiri 67-67-65—199

Brian Harman 64-66-69—199

Jason Day 66-68-66—200

Ryan Blaum 69-65-66—200

Beau Hossler 65-67-68—200

Bubba Watson 70-63-67—200

Bryson DeChambeau 66-66-68—200

Jamie Lovemark, 68-69-64—201. Kyle Stanley, 67-69-65—201. Danny Lee, 67-68-66—201. Matt Jones, 65-66-70—201. Scott Brown, 68-69-65—202. Patrick Cantlay, 69-68-65—202. Emiliano Grillo, 69-67-66—202. Kevin Tway, 71-64-67—202. Rory McIlroy, 64-69-69—202. Zach Johnson, 63-68-71—202.

LPGA Tour

NW Arkansas Championship

Saturday at Pinnacle Country Club

Rogers, Ark.

Purse: $2 million

Yardage: 6,331; Par 71

Second Round

a-denotes amateur

Minjee Lee 64-65—129

Nasa Hataoka 64-65—129

Lexi Thompson 67-64—131

Ariya Jutanugarn 66-66—132

Celine Boutier 66-66—132

Thidapa Suwannapura 69-64—133

Mariah Stackhouse 67-66—133

Ally McDonald 66-67—133

Austin Ernst 65-68—133

Brittany Altomare 65-68—133

Lizette Salas 64-69—133

Mirim Lee 64-69—133

Mariajo Uribe, 66-68—134. Sandra Gal, 66-68—134. Cristie Kerr, 70-65—135. Anna Nordqvist, 68-67—135. Maria Torres, 67-68—135. Ryann O’Toole, 67-68—135. Lydia Ko, 66-69—135. Hyo Joo Kim, 65-70—135. Haru Nomura, 70-66—136. Sarah Jane Smith, 69-67—136.

BASKETBALL

WNBA

WOMEN’S NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

All Times PDT

———

Eastern Conference

W L Pct GB

Washington 8 5 .615 —

Connecticut 7 5 .583 ½

Atlanta 7 6 .538 1

New York 4 7 .364 3

Chicago 3 9 .250 4½

Indiana 1 12 .077 7

Western Conference

W L Pct GB

Los Angeles 9 3 .750 —

Phoenix 10 4 .714 —

Seattle 9 4 .692 ½

Dallas 6 5 .545 2½

Minnesota 6 6 .500 3

Las Vegas 5 9 .357 5

———

Friday’s Games

Atlanta 75, Connecticut 70

Dallas 101, Los Angeles 70

Las Vegas 88, New York 78

Seattle 72, Indiana 63

Washington 93, Chicago 77

Minnesota 83, Phoenix 72

Saturday’s Games

No games scheduled

Sunday’s Games

Seattle at Dallas, 1 p.m.

New York at Los Angeles, 2 p.m.

Phoenix at Chicago, 3 p.m.

Connecticut at Indiana, 3 p.m.

Minnesota at Las Vegas, 3 p.m.

BASEBALL

WCL

WEST COAST LEAGUE

All Times PDT

———

North Division

W L Pct GB

Bellingham 14 6 .700 —

Victoria 9 8 .529 31⁄2

Port Angeles 10 10 .500 4

Kelowna 8 9 .471 41⁄2

Yakima Valley 8 9 .471 41⁄2

Wenatchee 6 10 .375 6

South Division

W L Pct GB

Corvallis 11 5 .688 —

Portland 10 6 .625 1

Walla Walla 10 7 .588 11⁄2

Cowlitz 7 11 .389 5

Bend 4 16 .200 9

———

Saturday’s Games

Corvallis 11, Bend 4

Kelowna 9, Yakima Valley 0

Port Angeles 13, Wenatchee 8

Bellingham 10, Victoria 2

Portland 4, Walla Walla 1

Sunday’s Games

Wenatchee at Port Angeles, 1:05 p.m.

Bellingham at Victoria, 1:05 p.m.

Portland at Walla Walla, 4:35 p.m.

Corvallis at Bend, 5:05 p.m.

Yakima Valley at Kelowna, 6:05 p.m.

Saturday’s Linescore

Knights 11, Elks 4

Corvallis 040 205 000 — 11 12 1

Bend 010 030 000 — 4 6 2

Haffar, Fricke (3), Redmond (5), Morse (7), Palisch (8), Beck (9) and Hamilton; Hooper, Boone (4), Sleeper (6), Jones (6), Atherton (8), Runge (9) and Diehl. W—Haffar, 1-0. L—Hooper, 0-1.

2B—Knight, Philip, Holton.

Hits: Corvallis 12 (Stevens, Knight 3, Hawken, Philip 2, Beck, Tammaro, Hamilton 2, Cabrera); Bend 6 (Singer, Holton, Rohde, Pallios, Nowak, Diehl).

RBIs: Corvallis 7 (Stevens, Knight 3, Philip, Tammaro, Cabrera); Bend 2 (Holton 2).

College

World Series

At TD Ameritrade Park Omaha Omaha, Neb.

All Times PDT

———

(Double Elimination)

Saturday’s Game

Oregon State 5, Mississippi State 2, MSU eliminated

Championship Series

(Best-of-3)

Monday, June 25: Arkansas (47-19) vs. Oregon State (53-11-1), 4 p.m.

Tuesday, June 26: Arkansas vs. Oregon State, 4 p.m.

x-Wednesday, June 27: Arkansas vs. Oregon State, 4 p.m.

Soccer

World Cup

All Times PDT

x-Advanced to Round of 16

———

FIRST ROUND

GROUP A

W T L GF GA Pts

x-Russia 2 0 0 8 1 6

x-Uruguay 2 0 0 2 0 6

Egypt 0 0 2 1 4 0

Saudi Arabia 0 0 2 0 6 0

Monday’s Games

At Samara, Russia

Uruguay vs. Russia, 7 a.m.

At Volgograd, Russia

Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt, 7 a.m.

GROUP B

W T L GF GA Pts

Portugal 1 1 0 4 3 4

Spain 1 1 0 4 3 4

Iran 1 0 1 1 1 3

Morocco 0 0 2 0 2 0

Monday’s Games

At Kaliningrad, Russia

Spain vs. Morocco, 11 a.m.

At Saransk, Russia

Iran vs. Portugal, 11 a.m.

GROUP C

W T L GF GA Pts

x-France 2 0 0 3 1 6

Denmark 1 1 0 2 1 4

Australia 0 1 1 2 3 1

Peru 0 0 2 0 2 0

Tuesday’s Games

At Sochi, Russia

Australia vs. Peru, 7 a.m.

At Moscow

Denmark vs. France, 7 a.m.

GROUP D

W D L GF GA Pts

x-Croatia 2 0 0 5 0 6

Nigeria 1 0 1 2 2 3

Iceland 0 1 1 1 3 1

Argentina 0 1 1 1 4 1

Tuesday’s Games

At St. Petersburg, Russia

Nigeria vs. Argentina, 11 a.m.

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Iceland vs. Croatia, 11 a.m.

GROUP E

W T L GF GA Pts

Brazil 1 1 0 3 1 4

Switzerland 1 1 0 3 2 4

Serbia 1 0 1 2 2 3

Costa Rica 0 0 2 0 3 0

Wednesday, June 27

At Moscow

Serbia vs. Brazil, 11 a.m.

At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Switzerland vs. Costa Rica, 11 a.m.

GROUP F

W T L GF GA Pts

Mexico 2 0 0 3 1 6

Germany 1 0 1 2 2 3

Sweden 1 0 1 2 2 3

South Korea 0 0 2 1 3 0

Saturday’s Games

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Mexico 2, South Korea 1

At Sochi, Russia

Germany 2, Sweden 1

Wednesday, June 27

At Kazan, Russia

South Korea vs. Germany, 7 a.m.

At Ekaterinburg, Russia

Mexico vs. Sweden, 7 a.m.

GROUP G

W T L GF GA Pts

Belgium 2 0 0 8 2 6

England 1 0 0 2 1 3

Panama 0 0 1 0 3 0

Tunisia 0 0 2 3 7 0

Saturday’s Game

At Moscow

Belgium 5, Tunisia 2

Sunday’s Game

At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

England vs. Panama, 5 a.m.

Thursday’s Games

At Saransk, Russia

Panama vs. Tunisia, 11 a.m.

At Kalinigrad, Russia

England vs. Belgium, 11 a.m.

GROUP H

W T L GF GA Pts

Japan 1 0 0 2 1 3

Senegal 1 0 0 2 1 3

Colombia 0 0 1 1 2 0

Poland 0 0 1 1 2 0

Sunday’s Games

At Ekaterinburg, Russia

Japan vs. Senegal, 8 a.m.

At Kazan, Russia

Poland vs. Colombia, 11 a.m.

Thursday’s Games

At Volgograd, Russia

Japan vs. Poland, 7 a.m.

At Samara, Russia

Senegal vs. Colombia, 7 a.m.

MLS

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

All Times PDT

———

Eastern Conference

W L T Pts GF GA

Atlanta United FC 10 3 3 33 33 19

New York 9 4 2 29 33 16

New York City FC 8 3 4 28 30 20

Columbus 7 5 6 27 22 18

New England 6 4 6 24 27 23

Philadelphia 6 7 3 21 20 21

Chicago 5 7 5 20 24 29

Orlando City 6 9 1 19 24 33

Montreal 6 11 0 18 20 31

Toronto FC 4 7 3 15 23 27

D.C. United 2 6 4 10 19 24

Western Conference

W L T Pts GF GA

Sporting Kansas City 9 2 5 32 31 16

FC Dallas 8 2 5 29 24 17

Los Angeles FC 8 4 3 27 31 24

Real Salt Lake 7 7 2 23 20 30

Vancouver 6 6 5 23 26 34

Portland 6 3 4 22 20 18

Houston 6 6 3 21 31 24

LA Galaxy 6 7 2 20 22 23

Minnesota United 5 9 1 16 19 29

Seattle 3 8 3 12 11 18

Colorado 3 9 3 12 19 28

San Jose 2 9 5 11 25 32

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

———

Saturday’s Games

Philadelphia 4, Vancouver 0

New York 3, FC Dallas 0

Montreal 2, Orlando City 0

Sporting Kansas City 3, Houston 2

Colorado 3, Minnesota United 2

Chicago 1, Seattle 1, tie

San Jose 1, Real Salt Lake 1, tie

Los Angeles FC 2, Columbus 0

Sunday’s Games

Portland at Atlanta United FC, 1:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at New York City FC, 2 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

NASCAR Cup Series

Sonoma Lineup

Race Sunday at Sonoma Raceway

Sonoma, Calif.

Lap length: 1.98 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1, (42) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 94.597 mph. 2, (78) Martin Truex Jr, Toyota, 94.484. 3. (9) Chase Elliott, Chevrolet, 94.461. 4, (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 94.227. 5, (47) AJ Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 93.925. 6, (4) Kevin Harvick, Ford, 93.856. 7, (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 93.824. 8, (24) William Byron, Chevrolet, 93.756. 9, (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 93.679. 10, (2) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 93.409.

11, (12) Ryan Blaney, Ford, 93.354. 12, (22) Joey Logano, Ford, 92.309. 13, (6) Trevor Bayne, Ford, 93.455. 14, (31) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 93.454. 15, (21) Paul Menard, Ford, 93.438. 16, (19) Daniel Suarez, Toyota, 93.372. 17, (88) Alex Bowman, Chevrolet, 93.267. 18, (17) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 93.265. 19, (14) Clint Bowyer, Ford, 93.252. 20. (20) Erik Jones, Toyota, 93.241.

21, (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 93.190. 22, (34) Michael McDowell, Ford, 93.126. 23, (41) Kurt Busch, Ford, 93.114. 24, (10) Aric Almirola, Ford, 93.066. 25, (37) Chris Buescher, Chevrolet, 93.024. 26, (95) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 93.017. 27, (3) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 92.930. 28, (38) David Ragan, Ford, 92.490. 29, (23) Gray Gaulding, Toyota, 92.396. 30, (32) Matt DiBenedetto, Ford, 92.290.

31, (13) Ty Dillon, Chevrolet, 92.244. 32. (72) Cole Whitt, Chevrolet, 92.145. 33, (15) Justin Marks, Chevrolet, 91.961. 34, (96) Parker Kligerman, Toyota, 91.522. 35, (43) Bubba Wallace, Chevrolet, 91.179. 36, (51) Chris Cook, Ford, 90.536. 37, (00) Tomy Drissi, Chevrolet, 89.858. 38, (52) Cody Ware, Chevrolet, 89.220.

IndyCar Series

Kohler Grand Prix Lineup

Saturday’s qualifying; race Sunday at Elkhart Lake, Wis.

(Car number in parentheses)

1, (1) Josef Newgarden, Chevrolet, 1:43.2026 (140.020 mph). 2, (12) Will Power, Chevrolet, 1:43.2508 (139.954). 3, (28) Ryan Hunter-Reay, Honda, 1:43.3811 (139.778). 4. (27) Alexander Rossi, Honda, 1:43.4361 (139.704). 5, (6) Robert Wickens, Honda, 1:43.7121 (139.332). 6. (18) Sebastien Bourdais, Honda, 1:43.7332 (139.304). 7, (30) Takuma Sato, Honda, 1:43.1108 (140.144). 8, (9) Scott Dixon, Honda, 1:43.1769 (140.055). 9, (15) Graham Rahal, Honda, 1:43.1874 (140.040). 10, (21) Spencer Pigot, Chevrolet, 1:43.1995 (140.024).

11, (26) Zach Veach, Honda, 1:43.2265 (139.987). 12, (10) Ed Jones, Honda, 1:43.3544 (139.814). 13, (20) Jordan King, Chevrolet, 1:43.7356 (139.300). 14, (22) Simon Pagenaud, Chevrolet, 1:43.4153 (139.732). 15, (98) Marco Andretti, Honda, 1:43.9843 (138.967). 16, (5) James Hinchcliffe, Honda, 1:43.8591 (139.135). 17, (19) Zachary Claman De Melo, Honda, 1:44.0189 (138.921). 18, (14) Tony Kanaan, Chevrolet, 1:44.1165 (138.791). 19, (23) Charlie Kimball, Chevrolet, 1:45.1161 (137.471). 20. (4) Matheus Leist, Chevrolet, 1:44.3438 (138.488).

21, (32) Alfonso Celis Jr, Chevrolet, 1:45.5584 (136.895). 22. (59) Max Chilton, Chevrolet, 1:44.3442 (138.488). 23. (88) Gabby Chaves, Chevrolet, 1:44.6258 (138.115)

Formula 1

French Grand Prix Lineup

Saturday’s qualifying; race Sunday at Paul Ricard Circuit

Le Castellet, France

1, Lewis Hamilton, England, Mercedes, 1:30.029. 2, Valtteri Bottas, Finland, Mercedes, 1:30,147. 3, Sebastian Vettel, Germany, Ferrari, 1:30.400. 4, Max Verstappen, Netherlands, Red Bull Racing Tag Heuer, 1:30.705. 5, Daniel Ricciardo, Australia, Red Bull Racing Tag Heuer, 1:30.895. 6, Kimi Raikkonen, Finland, Ferrari, 1:31.057. 7, Carlos Sainz, Spain, Renault, 1:32:126. 8, Charles Leclerc, Monaco, Sauber Ferrari, 1:32.635. 9, Kevin Magnussen, Denmark, Hass Ferrari, 1:32.930. 10, Romain Grosjean, France, Hass Ferrari, DNF.

TENNIS

ATP World Tour

Gerry Weber Open

Saturday at Gerry Weber Stadion Germany

Surface: Grass-Outdoor

Semifinals — Roger Federer (1), Switzerland, def. Denis Kudla, United States, 7-6 (1), 7-5. Borna Coric, Croatia, def. Roberto Bautista Agut (4), Spain, 3-2 retired.

Fever-Tree Championships

Saturday at London

Surface: Grass-Outdoor

Semifinals — Marin Cilic (1), Croatia, def. Nick Kyrgios, Australia, 7-6 (3), 7-6 (4). Novak Djokovic, Serbia, def. Jeremy Chardy, France, 7-6 (5), 6-4.

WTA Tour

Mallorca Open

Saturday at Mallorca, Spain

Surface: Grass-Outdoor

Semifinals — Tatjana Maria, Germany, def. Sofia Kenin, United States, 6-2, 2-6, 6-4. Anastasija Sevastova (3), Latvia, def. Sam Stosur, Australia, 7-6 (1), 6-1.

WTA Nature Valley Classic

Saturday at Birmingham, England

Surface: Grass-Outdoor

Semifinals — Magdalena Rybarikova, Slovakia, def. Barbora Strycova, Czech Republic, 7-6 (1), 6-4. Petra Kvitova (4), Czech Republic, def. Mihaela Buzarnescu, Romania, 6-3, 6-2.

HOCKEY

NHL

2018 Draft Selections

Saturday at American Airlines Center, Dallas

Round 2

32, Buffalo, Mattias Samuelsson, D, U.S. U18 (NTDP). 33, Detroit (from Ottawa via NY Rangers), Jonatan Berggren, RW, Skelleftea Jr. (Sweden-Jr.). 34, Florida (from Arizona), Serron Noel, RW, Oshawa (OHL). 35, Montreal, Jesse Ylonen, RW, Espoo (Finland-2). 36, Detroit, Jared McIsaac, D, Halifax (QMJHL). 37, Vancouver, Jett Woo, D, Moose Jaw (WHL). 38, Montreal (from Chicago), Alexander Romanov, D, CSKA 2 (Russia-Jr.). 39, NY Rangers, Olof Lindbom, G, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden-Jr.). 40. Edmonton, Ryan McLeod, C, Mississauga (OHL). 41, NY Islanders, Bode Wilde, D, U.S. U18 (NTDP).

42, Carolina, Jack Drury, C, Waterloo (USHL). 43, NY Islanders (from Calgary), Ruslan Iskhakov, C, CSKA 2 (Russia-Jr.). 44, Dallas, Albin Eriksson, RW, Skelleftea Jr. (Sweden-Jr.). 45, St. Louis, Scott Perunovich, D, Minnesota-Duluth. 46, Washington (from Florida via New Jersey), Martin Fehervary, D, Oskarshamn (Sweden 2). 47, Washington (from Colorado), Kody Clark, RW, Ottawa (OHL). 48, Ottawa (from New Jersey via NY Rangers), Jonathan Tychonick, D, Penticton (BCHL). 49, Columbus, Kirill Marchenko, RW, Khanty-Mansiysk 2 (Russia-Jr.). 50, Philadelphia, Adam Ginning, D, Linkoping (Sweden). 51. Los Angeles, Akil Thomas, C, Niagara (OHL).

52, Toronto (from San Jose), Sean Durzi, D, Owen Sound (OHL). 53, Pittsburgh, Calen Addison, D, Lethbridge (WHL). 54, Anaheim, Benoit-Olivier Groulx, C, Halifax (QMJHL). 55, Arizona (from Minnesota), Kevin Bahl, D, Ottawa (OHL). 56, Montreal (from Toronto), Jacob Olofsson, C, Timra (Sweden-2). 57, Boston, Axel Andersson, D, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden Jr.). 58, Pittsburgh (from Nashville via Colorado), Filip Hallander, C, Timra (Sweden-2). 59, Tampa Bay, Gabriel Fortier, LW, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL). 60, Winnipeg, David Gustafsson, C, HV 71 (Sweden). 61, Vegas, Ivan Morozov, C, Khanty-Mansiysk 2 (Russia-Jr.). 62. Edmonton (from Washington via Montreal), Olivier Rodrigue, G, Drummondville (QMJHL).

Round 3

63, Minnesota (from Buffalo), Jack McBain, C, Toronto JC (OJHL). 64, Colorado (from Ottawa via Pittsburgh), Justus Annunen, G, Karpat Jr. (Finland-Jr.). 65, Arizona, Jan Jenik, RW, Benatky N.J. (CZREP-2). 66, Montreal, Cameron Hillis, C, Guelph (OHL). 67, Detroit, Alec Regula, D, London (OHL). 68, Vancouver, Tyler Madden, C, Tri-City (USHL). 69, Chicago, Jake Wise C, U.S. U18 (NTDP). 70, NY Rangers, Jacob Ragnarsson, D, Almtuna (Sweden-2). 71, Montreal (from Edmonton), Jordan Harris, D, Kimball Union Academy, Meridan, N.H. 72, NY Islanders, Jakub Skarek, G, Jihlava (CZREP-2).

73, Arizona (from Carolina), Ty Emberson, D, U.S. U18 (NTDP). 74, Chicago (from Calgary via Arizona), Niklas Nordgren, RW, Hifk Jr. (Finland-Jr.). 75, Dallas, Oskar Back, C, Farjestad Jr. (Sweden-Jr.). 76, Toronto (from St. Louis), Semyon Der-Arguchintsev, C, Peterborough (OHL). 77, Boston (from Florida), Jakub Lauko, C, Chomutov (CZREP). 78, Colorado, Sampo Ranta, LW, Sioux City (USHL). 79, Anaheim (from New Jersey), Blake Mclaughlin, LW, Chicago (USHL). 80, Columbus, Marcus Karlberg, LW, Leksand Jr. (Sweden-Jr.). 81, Detroit (from Philadelphia), Seth Barton, D, Trail (BCHL). 82, Los Angeles, Bulat Shafigullin, LW, Nizhnekamsk 2 (Russia-Jr.).

83, Toronto (from San Jose), Riley Stotts, C, Calgary (WHL). 84, Detroit (from Pittsburgh), Jesper Eliasson, G, Troja-Ljungby Jr. (Sweden-Jr. 2). 85, Anaheim, Lukas Dostal, G, Trebic (CZREP-2). 86, Minnesota, Alexander Khovanov, C, Moncton (QMJHL). 87, San Jose (from Toronto via New Jersey, Washington and Chicago), Linus Karlsson, C, Karlskrona Jr. (Sweden-Jr.). 88, NY Rangers (from Boston), Joey Keane, D, Barrie (OHL). 89, Florida (from Nashville), Logan Hutsko, RW, Boston College. 90, Tampa Bay, Dmitry Semykin, D, Stupino 2 (Russia-Jr.). 91, Winnipeg, Nathan Smith, C, Cedar Rapids (USHL). 92, Minnesota (from Vegas), Connor Dewar, C, Everett (WHL). 93, Washington, Riley Sutter, RW, Everett (WHL).

Round 4

94, Buffalo, Matej Pekar, C, Muskegon (USHL). 95, Ottawa, Jonathan Gruden, C, U.S. U18 (NTDP). 96, Carolina (from Arizona), Luke Henman, C, Blainville-Boisbriand (QMJHL). 97, Montreal (from Montreal via Los Angeles), Allan McShane, C, Oshawa (OHL). 98, Detroit, Ryan O’Reilly, RW, Madison (USHL). 99, Vegas (from Vancouver via Pittsburgh), Stanislav Demin, D, Wenatchee (BCHL). 100, Dallas (from Chicago), Adam Mascherin, LW, Kitchener (OHL). 101, NY Rangers, Nico Gross, D, Oshawa (OHL). 102, San Jose (from Edmonton via Montreal), Jasper Weatherby C-LW, Wenatchee (BCHL). 103, NY Islanders, Jacob Pivonka, C, U.S. U18 (NTDP).

104, Carolina, Lenni Killinen, RW, Blues Jr. (Finland-Jr.). 105, Calgary, Martin Pospisil, C, Sioux City (USHL). 106, Dallas, Curtis Douglas, C, Windsor (OHL). 107, St. Louis, Joel Hofer, G, Swift Current (WHL). 108, Calgary (from Florida), Demetrios Koumontzis, LW, Edina (Minn.) HS. 109, Colorado, Tyler Weiss, LW, U.S. U18 (NTDP). 110, New Jersey, Xavier Bernard, D, Drummondville (QMJHL). 111, Nashville (from Columbus), Jachym Kondelik, C, Muskegon (USHL). 112, Philadelphia, John St. Ivany, D, Sioux Falls (USHL). 113, Los Angeles, Aidan Dudas, C, Owen Sound (OHL).

114, Arizona (from San Jose), Ivan Prosvetov, G, Youngstown (USHL). 115, Vegas (from Pittsburgh via Tampa Bay), Paul Cotter, C, Lincoln (USHL). 116, Anaheim, Jackson Perbix, RW, Elk River (Minn.) HS. 117, Buffalo (from Minnesota), Linus Lindstrand Cronholm, D, Malmo Jr. (Sweden-Jr.). 118, Toronto, Mac Hollowell, D, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL). 119, Boston, Curtis Hall, C, Youngstown (USHL). 120, Chicago (from Nashville), Philipp Kurashev, C, Quebec (QMJHL). 121, Tampa Bay, Alexander Green, D, Cornell. 122, Calgary (from Winnipeg via Montreal), Milos Roman, C, Vancouver (WHL). 123, Montreal (from Vegas via Florida and San Jose), Jack Gorniak, LW, West Salem (Wis.) Prep. 124, Washington, Mitchell Gibson, G, Lone Star (NAHL).

Round 5

125, Buffalo, Miska Kukkonen, D, Ilves Jr. (Finland-Jr.). 126, Ottawa, Angus Crookshank, LW, Langley (BCHL). 127, Philadelphia (from Arizona), Wyatte Wylie, D, Everett (WHL). 128, Montreal, Cole Fonstad, C, Prince Albert (WHL). 129, Pittsburgh (from Detroit), Justin Almeida, C, Moose Jaw (WHL). 130, Vancouver, Toni Utunen, D, Leki (Finland-2). 131, Nashville (from Chicago), Spencer Stastney, D, U.S. U18 (NTDP). 132, NY Rangers, Lauri Pajuniemi, RW, TPS (Finland). 133, Montreal (from Edmonton), Samuel Houde, C, Chicoutimi (QMJHL). 134, NY Islanders, Blade Jenkins, LW, Saginaw (OHL).

135, Vegas (from Carolina), Brandon Kruse, LW, Bowling Green. 136, New Jersey (from Calgary via Arizona), Akira Schmid, G, Langnau Jr. (Swiss-Jr.). 137, Dallas, Riley Damiani, C, Kitchener (OHL). 138, St. Louis, Hugh McGing, LW, Western Michigan. 139, Chicago (from, Florida via San Jose and Montreal), Mikael Hakkarainen, C, Muskegon (USHL). 140, Colorado, Brandon Saigeon, C, Hamilton (OHL). 141, New Jersey, Yegor Sharangovich, C, Dynamo Minsk (Russia). 142, Arizona (from Columbus via Chicago), Michael Callahan, D, Youngstown (USHL). 143, Philadelphia, Samuel Ersson, G, Brynas Jr. (Sweden-Jr.). 144, Los Angeles, David Hrenak, G, St. Cloud State.

145, Arizona (from San Jose), Dennis Busby, D, Flint (OHL). 146, Colorado (from Pittsburgh), Danila Zhuravlyov, D, Irbis Kazan (Russia-Jr.). 147, Anaheim, Roman Durny, G, Des Moines (USHL). 148, Minnesota, Simon Johansson, D, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden-Jr.). 149, Toronto, Filip Kral, D, Spokane (WHL). 150, Winnipeg (from Boston), Declan Chisholm, D, Peterborough (OHL). 151, Nashville, Vladislav Yeryomenko, D, Calgary (WHL). 152, Tampa Bay, Magnus Chrona, G, Nacka (Sweden-Jr. U18). 153, Winnipeg, Giovanni Vallati, D, Kitchener (OHL). 154, Vegas, Connor Corcoran, D, Windsor (OHL). 155, Minnesota (from Washington), Damien Giroux, C, Saginaw (OHL).

Round 6

156, Toronto (from Buffalo), Pontus Holmberg, RW, Vasteras (Sweden 3). 157, Ottawa, Kevin Mandolese, G, Cape Breton (QMJHL). 158, Arizona, David Tendeck, G, Vancouver (WHL). 159, Columbus (from Montreal via Detroit), Tim Berni, D, GCK Zurich (Swiss-2). 160, Detroit, Victor Brattstrom, G, Timra Jr. (Sweden-Jr.). 161, Washington (from Vancouver), Alex Kannok-Leipert, D, Vancouver (WHL). 162, Chicago, Alexis Gravel, G, Halifax (QMJHL). 163, NY Rangers, Simon Kjellberg, D, Rogle Jr. (Sweden-Jr.). 164, Edmonton, Michael Kesselring, D, New Hampton (N.H.) HS. 165, Los Angeles (from NY Islanders), Johan Sodergran, RW, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

166, Carolina, Jesper Sellgren, D, Modo (Sweden-2). 167, Calgary, Mathias Emilio Pettersen, C, Muskegon (USHL). 168, Dallas, Dawson Barteaux, D, Red Deer (WHL). 169, St. Louis, Mathias Laferriere, RW, Cape Breton (QMJHL). 170, Florida, Justin Schutz, LW, RB Hockey Akademia (CZREP-Jr. U18). 171, Colorado, Nikolai Kovalenko, RW, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia-Jr.) 172, New Jersey, Mitchell Hoelscher, C, Ottawa (OHL). 173, Columbus, Veini Vehvilainen, G, Karpat (Finland). 174, Philadelphia, Gavin Hain, C, U.S. U18 (NTDP). 175, Los Angeles, Jacob Ingham, G, Mississauga (OHL).

176, San Jose, Zachary Emond, G, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL). 177, Pittsburgh, Liam Gorman, C, St. Sebastians, Needham, Mass. 178, Anaheim, Hunter Drew, D, Charlottetown (QMJHL). 179, Minnesota, Shawn Boudrias, RW, Gatineau (QMJHL). 180, Vegas (from Toronto), Peter Diliberatore, D, Salisbury (Conn.) HS. 181, Boston, Dustyn McFaul, D, Pickering (OJHL). 182, San Jose (from Nashville), John Leonard, LW, UMass-Amherst. 183, Tampa Bay, Cole Koepke, LW, Sioux City (USHL). 184, Winnipeg, Jared Moe, G, Waterloo (USHL). 185, Vegas, Xavier Bouchard, D, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL). 186, Vancouver (from Washington), Artyom Manukyan, RW, Omsk 2 (Russia-Jr.).

Round 7

187, Buffalo, William Worge Kreu, D, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden-Jr.). 188, Ottawa, Jakov Novak, LW, Janesville (NAHL). 189, Arizona, Liam Kirk, LW, Sheffield (England). 190, Montreal (from Montreal via Philadelphia), Brett Stapley, C, Vernon (BCHL). 191, Detroit, Otto Kivenmaki, C, Assat Jr. (Finland-Jr.). 192, Vancouver, Matthew Thiessen, G, Steinbach (MJHL). 193, Chicago, Josiah Slavin, LW, Lincoln (USHL). 194, Ottawa (from NY Rangers), Luke Loheit, RW, Minnetonka (Minn.) HS. 195, Edmonton, Patrik Siikanen, C, Blues Jr. (Finland-Jr.). 196, NY Islanders, Christian Krygier, D, Lincoln (USHL).

197, Carolina, Jacob Kucharski, G, Des Moines (USHL). 198, Calgary, Dmitry Zavgorodniy, LW, Rimouski (QMJHL). 199, Dallas, Jermaine Loewen, LW, Kamloops (WHL). 200, St. Louis, Tyler Tucker, D, Barrie (OHL). 201, Florida, Cole Krygier, D, Lincoln (USHL). 202, Colorado, Shamil Shmakov, G, Novosibirsk 2 (Russia-Jr.). 203, New Jersey, Eetu Pakkila, LW, Karpat Jr. (Finland-Jr.). 204, Columbus, Trey Fix-Wolansky, RW, Edmonton (WHL). 205, Philadelphia, Marcus Westfalt, C, Brynas (Sweden). 206, Tampa Bay (from Los Angeles), Radim Salda, D, Saint John (QMJHL).

207, Florida (from San Jose), Santtu Kinnunen, Pelicans Jr. (Finland-Jr.). 208, Vegas (from Pittsburgh), Jordan Kooy, G, London (OHL). 209, Toronto (from Anaheim), Zachary Bouthillier, G, Chicoutimi (QMJHL). 210, Minnesota, Sam Hentges, C, Des Moines (USHL). 211, Toronto, Semyon Kizimov, RW, Togliatti 2 (Russia-Jr.). 212, Boston, Pavel Shen, C, Khanty-Mansiysk 2 (Russia-Jr.). 213, Nashville, Milan Kloucek, G, Pardubice (CZREP). 214, Tampa Bay, Ty Taylor, G, Vernon (BCHL). 215, Winnipeg, Austin Wong, C, Okotoks (AJHL). 216, NY Rangers (from Vegas via Carolina), Riley Hughes, RW, St. Sebastians, Needham, Mass. 217, Washington, Eric Florchuk, C, Saskatoon (WHL).

Deals

Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

BALTIMORE ORIOLES — Recalled LHP Donnie Hart from Norfolk (IL). Optioned INF Steve Wilkerson to Norfolk.

BOSTON RED SOX — Recalled INF Tzu-Wei Lin from Pawtucket (IL). Optioned LHP Robby Scott to Pawtucket.

CHICAGO WHITE SOX — Returned RHP Thyago Vieira to Charlotte (IL).

OAKLAND ATHLETICS — Recalled OF Nick Martini from Nashville (PCL). Optioned RHP Chris Bassitt and LHP Danny Coulombe to Nashville.

TORONTO BLUE JAYS — Placed RHP Aaron Sanchez and LHP Jaime Garcia on the 10-day DL. Activated RHP Marcus Stroman from the 10-day DL. Recalled LHP Tim Mayza from Buffalo (IL).

National League

COLORADO ROCKIES — Recalled INF Pat Valaika from Albuquerque (PCL). Optioned RHP Yency Almonte to Albuquerque.

LOS ANGELES DODGERS — Reinstated LHP Clayton Kershaw from the 10-day DL. Optioned LHP Adam Liberatore to Oklahoma City (PCL).

MILWAUKEE BREWERS — Recalled INF Brad Miller from Colorado Springs (PCL). Optioned OF Domingo Santana to Colorado Springs.

NEW YORK METS — Signed RHP Adam Hill, RHP Ryley Gilliam and LHP Andrew Mitchell.

PITTSBURGH PIRATES — Reinstated OF Corey Dickerson from the family medical emergency leave list. Optioned 2B Adam Frazier to Indianapolis (IL).

SAN FRANCISO GIANTS — Optioned OF Mac Williamson to Sacramento (PCL). Recalled OF Austin Slater from Sacramento.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

CAROLINA HURRICANES — Acquired D Dougie Hamilton, F Micheal Ferland and D Adam Fox from Calgary for C Elias Lindholm and D Noah Hanifin.

LOS ANGELES KING — Agreed to terms with F Ilya Kovalchuk on a three-year contract.

20610714