College notes

The following students were named to the honor roll at Oregon State University for the fall 2017 term. To be on the honor roll, students must carry at least 12 graded hours of course work and receive a grade-point average of 3.5 or better:

• Of Powell Butte: 4.0 average — Michael J. Dickens and Cora L. White;

3.5 or better average — Kelsey A. McFarlane, Joseph L. Morgan and Samuel J. Walker

• Of Prineville: 3.5 or better average — Jodi Kessler, Jacob A. Meulebroeck, Grayson A. Munn, Matney L. Searcy, Brittany E. Smith and Trinity L. Templeton

• Of Bend: 4.0 average — Josie N. Alberts

Hanna L. Bennett, Jaden T. Boehme, Shea R. Booster, Erik S. Brass, Thomas A. Brown, Madeleine F. Busby

Alyssa R. Crawford

Rihana Debler, Ryan J. DeCastilhos, Nolan S. Delgado

Jacob M. Edgerton

Nathan M. Fellows

Shantelle M. Gagnon, Molly J. Gallagher, Jake C. Girod, Jonathon D. Golden

Alekos Hovekamp, Demetri P. Hovekamp, Matthew L. Howell

Kaitlyn J. Johnson, Jeremiah W. Kramer

Matthew G. Lauziere, Chad D. Lucero

Kara A. Meeuwsen, Taylor A. Mehr, Derek A. Miller, Saylor O. Miller

Corrinne D. Oedekerk

Sarah E. Palmer Antoniou, Mikaela M. Peters

Mareike Raduechel, Audrey N. Reeves, Mikayla R. Reuter, Elise L. Ryan

Taylor D. Simoneau, Jennifer R. Soto, Heidi Storer

Eden N. Vanderhoek

Carly L. Watkins, Katharina Weible, Breanna M. Wells-Tyrrel, Caleb L. Wenndorf, John T. West and Lorelei S. Williams;

3.5 or better average — Shelby R. Abbas, Francesco L. Aiello, Joshua Alexander, Kyle Anderson, Austin P. Andrews, Elvin Aponte

Madeleine S. Barrett, Krystal A. Benn, Brooke C. Bennett, Nickolas C. Birdseye, Abigail L. Black, Makenzie Brian, Chad K. Bulosan, Boston D. Busik

Garrett T. Cannon, Abegail W. Carpenter, Kyle C. Chambers, Davis S. Chamorro, Krishan K. Chopra, Marcie R. Clark, Casey R. Collier, Jessica R. Cornett, Stefany M. Cunningham

Rayisa M. Debler, Isaac H. Derman, Jacqueline F. Diulio, Samuel M. Drutman, Erica L. Durtschi

Emily E. Edgren

John D. Fitzgerald, Cyrus Flynn, Brittnye Freeberg, Brooke E. Frey, Camron D. Fritz

Sarah M. Gall, Bryanne L. Gillespie, Seth P. Gonzales, Kyleen S. Gonzalez, Autumn Gottfried-Irish, Anette K. Gullholm

Devon H. Haglund, Jordan T. Haglund, Lily Hansen, Marcus R. Hansen, Landon J. Hardt, Ments A. Haugen, Sarah A. Heinly, Rya J. Hickey, Maxwell J. Higlin, Jack J. Hobbs, Madison J. Hood, Colton Houck

Holly J. Jackson, Sophia E. Jadzak, Chloe M. Johnson, Maria E. Johnson, Andrew J. Jones, Austin L. Jones

Kyra L. Kadhim, Ryan C. Kelly, Cassidy C. Kelly-Thomas, Brittany L. Kelso, Samuel J. Kennedy, Carson S. Key, Kimberly Kirschner, Lyndsey M. Knighten

Madison M. Leighton

Gunnar G. Marino, William S. Mcallister, Suzi N. McConnell, Victoria L. Mcgee, Shandale L. McGee, Monet J. Miller, Nicholas B. Mitchell, Anna L. Mollere, Daniel J. Munch, Alex Murray, Joshua J. Murray, Riley C. Murtaugh

Keanan F. Naegele, Taylor J. Neal, Noah C. Nelson, Brian K. Newcomb, Rylie C. Nikolaus, Wesley N. Noone

Andrew R. Orlich

Zachary M. Parsons, Cameron T. Peddycord, Kelsey Peters, Maxwell H. Pierce, Jennifer Potts, Malia E. Powers, Alexander O. Pozorski

Erin B. Qadir, Max R. Quinn

Benjamin D. Randall, Quinn D. Rasmussen, Caitlin A. Reid, Kenneth G. Riper, Nicole F. Robbins, Henry W. Robinson

Hayley N. Sage, Spencer N. Scott, Tucker L. Shannon, Tarun Sharma, Jordan G. Sheller, Matthew E. Shilling, Anna L. Sidor, James P. Siemens, Taylor T. Slye, Spencer J. Snider, Austin P. Snyder-Jewsbury, Savannah J. Spear, Joeven M. Stambaugh, Kelsey T. Stewart, Conner M. Stillwell, Nathan Struhs, Kyle W. Syfert

Allison S. Taylor, Cacey Thomas, Canessa D. Thomas, Jessica F. Thomas, Madeleine T. Torres, Logan B. Troyer, Jay R. Turley, Jack H. Tyler

Gertrude C. Villaverde

Ariana M. Walker, Jordan L. Waskom, Len Waterman, Devin B. Wicker, Jack E. Wilson, Shelby R. Wilson

Shilo D. York

• Of La Pine: 4.0 average — Vance Hergenrader;

3.5 or better average — Leonard Gothberg, Joan E. Johnson and Micaela E. Miller

• Of Redmond: 4.0 average — Rebekah A. Cleary, Bradley A. Cook, Tara B. Gabriel, Alexander D. Guyer, Cynthia D. Hanley, Shelby M. Knight, Rosalee M. Land, Jordyn L. Langeliers, James D. Martinez, Natalia A. Menshova, Meriah F. Parker, Jasmine I. Pina, Lauren A. Row, Shayne D. Sensenbach, Brenna L. Stevens and Jacob D. Young;

3.5 or better average — Mackenzie Anderson, Lawrence L. Arefieg, Brooklynn D. Bennett, Jacob Bladorn, Grace K. Bollard, Michael P. Commins, James Fountain, Lynnea M. Fredrickson, Tyler L. Guyer, Jessica A. King, Dalton B. Lewis, Nicholas W. Lochner, Cordell A. McKinney, Alexandra M. Newell, Jack H. Roberts, Austin R. Row, Matthew T. Shoun, McKenzie Sigmund, Hailee N. Skala, Jennifer R. Speaks, Dakota N. Steen, Taytum M. Stevens, Mya Y. Stewart, Matthew W. Thomas, Samantha L. Tullis, Chad J. Wall and Qianru Zhang

• Of Sisters: 4.0 average — Jordan S. Weaver;

3.5 or better average — Paul E. Fullhart, Austin N. Jacobsen, Ben D. Johnson, Blake S. Knirk, McKenna N. Marshall, Halston S. Sellentin and Kyle A. Van Krieken

• Of Sunriver: 3.5 or better average — Patrick J. Baker, Liam J. Gentry and Preston B. Tuttle

• Of Camp Sherman: 3.5 or better average — Samantha J. Wavrin

• Of Culver: 4.0 average — Alanis L. Thornton;

3.5 or better average — Camille R. Brooks

• Of Madras: 4.0 average — Melanie Widmer;

3.5 or better average — Cynthia Carvajal, Ryan J. Goss, Keaton M. Hartman, Matthew L. Marcotte, Chris J. Miraflor, Richard W. Molitor, Anthony K. Otter, Michael Rodriguez, Bryce J. Vincent and Elizabeth G. Wienert

• Of Terrebonne: 3.5 or better average — Ryan M. Cary

19030000