Thursday 3/21

Eric Leadbetter: The classic rock and Americana artist performs; 6-8 p.m.; free; The Lot, 745 NW Columbia St., Bend; 541-668-1815.

Casey Parnell: The local singer-songwriter will perform; 6-8 p.m.; free; Thump — NW Crossing, 249 NW York Drive, Suite 200, Bend; thumpcoffee.com or 541-668-6824.

Terry Barham: The singer/songwriter performs; 6:30-7:30 p.m.; free; Va Piano, 425 SW Powerhouse Drive, Bend; 541-797-6363.

Laura Gibson: The singer/songwriter performs with special guest Kele Goodwin; 7-9 p.m.; $13 in advance, $15 at the door; The Suttle Lodge, 13300 U.S. Highway 20, Sisters; thesuttlelodge.com.

Pete Kartsounes: The folk singer-songwriter performs; 7-10 p.m.; free; The Brown Owl, 550 SW Industrial Way, Suite 120, Bend; brownowlbend.com or 541-797-6581.

Metalachi: The metal mariachi band will perform with special guest Ranchero; 7 p.m.; $15 plus fees in advance, $18 at the door; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 SW Century Drive, Bend; volcanictheatre.com.

Groovasaur: The local jazz fusion band performs; 7-9 p.m.; free; Spoken Moto, 310 SW Industrial Way, Bend; 541-948-5387.

Corrine Sharlet: The Americana-blues artist performs with special guest Benji Nagel; 7-10 p.m.; free; McMenamins Old St. Francis School, 700 NW Bond St., Bend; mcmenamins.com or 541-382-5174.

Desert Howlers: The local blues-rock band performs; 7:30 p.m.; free; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

Jane Machine: The pop band will perform with special guest One Mad Man; 8-11 p.m.; free; The Capitol, 190 NW Oregon Ave., Bend; thecapitolbend.com or 541-678-5740.

Friday 3/22

Corrupted Kin: The acoustic trio performs; 5:30-8 p.m.; free; Seventh Mountain Resort — The Outfitter, 18575 SW Century Drive, Bend; 877-765-1501.

The Parnells: The country band will perform; 6-9 p.m.; free; Crux Fermentation Project, 50 SW Division St., Bend; 541-385-3333.

KC Flynn: The Americana musician performs; 6-8 p.m.; free; River’s Place, 787 NE Purcell Blvd., Bend; riversplacebend.com.

Tim Cruise: The classic rock artist performs; 6-9 p.m.; free; Hub City Bar & Grill, 2498 S. U.S. Highway 97, Suite E, Redmond; 541-923-7101.

Nickel and Rose: The folk duo will perform; 6:30-9 p.m.; free; Ochoco Brewing, 380 North Main St., Prineville; 541-233-0883.

Yak Attack: The house-elctro-funk band will perform; 6:30-10 p.m.; Crow’s Feet Commons, 875 NW Brooks St., Bend; 541-728-0066.

Bill Powers: The local musician performs; 7-10 p.m.; free; The Brown Owl, 550 SW Industrial Way, Suite 120, Bend; brownowlbend.com.

King Ropes: The hard country garage roots band will perform; 7-10 p.m.; free; Spoken Moto, 310 SW Industrial Way, Bend; 541-948-5387.

Flipside: The Eugene funk-jam rock band will perform; 7-9 p.m.; free; Broken Top Bottle Shop, 1740 NW Pence Lane, Suite 1, Bend; 541-728-0703.

Ruckus: The female-fronted classic rock band performs; 8:30 p.m.; $3; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

Night Beats: The garage rock band will perform with special guests Calvin Loce and Patrimony; 9 p.m.; $12 plus fees in advance, $15 at the door; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 SW Century Drive, Bend; volcanictheatre.com or 541-323-1881.

Sweet Red and the Hot Red Billies: The rockabilly band will perform; 9 p.m.; $5; Silver Moon Brewing, 24 NW Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-388-8331.

Saturday 3/23

Snow Beach: Celebrating the start of spring break, the beach will feature live music from Blackstrap Bluegrass and Flipside Funk, lawn games and more; noon-4 p.m.; Mt. Bachelor — West Village Base, 13000 Century Drive, Bend; mtbachelor.com or 541-382-1709.

Tim Cruise: The classic rock artist performs; 6-9 p.m.; free; Hub City Bar & Grill, 2498 S. U.S. Highway 97, Suite E, Redmond; 541-923-7101.

Joe Schulte: The roots musician will perform; 6-8 p.m.; free; On Tap, 1424 Cushing Drive, Bend; ontapbend.com.

Guardian of the Underdog: The punk rock band will perform; 6:30-9:30 p.m.; $5; The Capitol, 190 NW Oregon Ave., Bend; thecapitolbend.com or 541-678-5740.

Jazz at Joe’s Vol 73: Jazz organist Tony Monaco will be joined by guitarist Dan Balmer and drummer Alan Jones; 7-9:30 p.m.; $44; Cascades Theatre, 148 NW Greenwood Ave., Bend; jazzatjoes.com or 5419775637.

Dennis McGregor and the Spoilers: The local folk band will perform; 7-10 p.m.; free; The Brown Owl, 550 SW Industrial Way, Suite 120, Bend; brownowlbend.com or 541-797-6581.

Lindy Gravelle: The singer-songwriter-pianist performs; 7-10 p.m.; free; Brassie’s Bar at Eagle Crest Resort, 1522 Cline Falls Road, Redmond; lindygravelle.com or 541-548-4220.

Syco Billy’s String Band: The Silverton bluegrass band will perform; 8-11 p.m.; free; Silver Moon Brewing, 24 NW Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-388-8331.

Genesis PreFunk: Featuring bass bands Ovoid, SuDs, Mike.iLL, Peek Levels, Thumbprint Collective and Clockwork; 8 p.m.; $17; Domino Room, 51 NW Greenwood Ave., Bend; midtownbend.com or 541-408-4329.

Brian Odell Band: The rock-fusion band will perform with special guest Anna Tivel; 8-11:30 p.m.; $10 plus fees; The Belfry, 302 E. Main Ave., Sisters; belfryevents.com or 541-815-9122.

Moss Brothers: The country duo performs; 8-10 p.m.; free; Cabin 22, 25 SW Century Drive, Bend; 541-306-3322.

Ruckus: The female-fronted classic rock band performs; 8:30 p.m.; $3; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

Blue Lotus: The psychedelic rock band performs with special guest Spyn Reset; 9 p.m.; $8 plus fees in advance, $12 at the door; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 SW Century Drive, Bend; volcanictheatre.com or 971-325-6988.

Artificial Aliens, Cold Hearts, Downbound and Kasting Stone: The metal and deathcore bands will perform; 9 p.m.-midnight; $5 at the door, 21 and over; Third Street Pub, 314 SE Third St., Bend; 541-306-3017.

Sunday 3/24

Breakin’ at the Barrel: The parking lot party will feature live music from G Bots and Journeymen, food booths, games, raffles and more; 11 a.m.-11 p.m.; free; 10 Barrel Brewing Co — Westside, 62950 NE 18th St., Bend; 541-678-5228.

Jordan Wolfe: The lead singer of Dive Bar Theology will perform a solo acoustic set; 6 p.m.; free; Kobold Brewing, 245 SW Sixth St., Redmond; koboldbrewing.com or 541-504-9373.

Jrod the Problem: The rap musician performs with special guests Dopy T, Sick Jayy and Prodigy; 6:30 p.m.-2 a.m.; $5 in advance, $7 at the door; Third Street Pub, 314 SE Third St., Bend; 541-306-3017.

Them Coulee Boys: The punk-bluegrass band performs; 7:30 p.m.; $10 plus fees; Domino Room, 51 NW Greenwood Ave., Bend; midtownbend.com or 541-408-4329.

Strawberry Girls: The progressive rock band will perform with special guests Tang and Pedestria; 8 p.m.; $8 plus fees in advance, $10 at the door; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 SW Century Drive, Bend; 541-323-1881.

Monday 3/25

Derek Michael Marc: The rock artist performs; 6 p.m.; free; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

Tuesday 3/26

Tim Cruise: The classic rock artist performs; 6 p.m.; free; Hub City Bar & Grill, 2498 S. U.S. Highway 97, Suite E, Redmond; 541-923-7101.

Carol Rossio: The jazz musician performs; 6 p.m.; free; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

The Quons: The Americana band will perform; 7-9 p.m.; The Blacksmith Restaurant, 211 NW Greenwood Ave., Bend; bendblacksmith.com.

Bumper Jacksons: The Americana-swing band will perform; 7:30 p.m.; $17-$32 plus fees; Tower Theatre, 835 NW Wall St., Bend; towertheatre.org.

Future Joy: The EDM band will perform with special guest Elton Tom; 9 p.m.; free; The Capitol, 190 NW Oregon Ave., Bend; thecapitolbend.com or 541-678-5740.

Wednesday 3/27

Band of Comerados: The Portland acoustic band will perform; 7-10 p.m.; free; McMenamins Old St. Francis School, 700 NW Bond St., Bend; mcmenamins.com or 541-382-5174.

Bass in the Basement Episode 3: Featuring bass and electronic bands NoWa, G_Rad, DJ NOFUX, SinSay and Stoop Kid; 10-2 a.m.; free 21 and over; The Capitol, 190 NW Oregon Ave., Bend; thecapitolbend.com.

22757064