March 8 — Tumble Down House, John Brothers Piano Company (jazz/pop), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

March 8 — Mexican Gunfight (rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

March 9 — Diego’s Umbrella (Gypsy rock), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 10 — Pennywise, with Strung Out (’90s punk revivalists), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, redlightpro.com.

March 10 — The Dead South, Hooten Hallers (folk/bluegrass/rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

March 11 — John McEuen (Nitty Gritty Dirt Band founder), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 11 — MDC, with No Red Flags, The Confederats, Klondike Kate (punk/hardcore), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

March 13 — Brothers Gow (rock and funk jams), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

March 14 — Darlingside (indie folk), Sisters High School, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

March 14 — The Resolectrics (R&B), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

March 14 — Dirt Cheap, with Gold Wolf, Jesc Miller (punk-grass/folk), Di Pizza, Redmond, bit.ly/bbDirtCheap

March 14 — Atoll, Heretic AD, Extinction Threshold (deathcore), Third Street Pub, Bend, bit.ly/bbAtoll

March 15 — Black Pussy, with Woebegone (rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

March 15 — Apathy, Celph Titled (hip-hop), Astro Lounge, Bend, redlightpro.com.

March 15 — Thomas T and The Blue Chips (Chicago blues), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

March 16 — Joanne Shaw Taylor (blues-rock guitar), Domino Room, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

March 16 — Watkins Glen, Travis Ehrenstrom Band (classic rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

March 16 — Funk ‘N Roses (funked up G’NR), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 16 — FCON, Corvus, Quantum Koala (hardcore punk), Di Pizza, Redmond, bit.ly/bbFCONCorvus

March 16 — Joseph, with Becca Mancari (indie/folk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

March 16-17 — Lindsey Webster (vocal jazz), Jazz at the Oxford, The Oxford Hotel, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

March 17 — Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real (gritty rock/country), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 17 — Bend Fire Pipe and Drums (Irish music), Whistlin’ Rufus (folk/blues), Five Pint Mary (Irish rock), Steve Alley (singer-songwriter), Fiddlplay (Celtic fiddles), Coyote Willow (prog-folk), Object Heavy (funk), B-Side Brass Band (second line swing), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

March 18 — Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy (prog rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 18 — Cascade School of Rock showcase (rockin’ kids), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

March 20 — Together Pangea, Lala Lala, Criminal Hygiene (garage/punk), Domino Room, Bend, redlightpro.com.

March 21 — Yonder Mountain String Band (newgrass), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 22 — George Clinton and Parliament Funkadelic (P-funk), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, redlightpro.com.

March 22 — Prezident Brown (reggae), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

March 22 — Endorphins Lost, Iced (crust punk), Di Pizza, Redmond, bit.ly/bbEndorphinsLost

March 23 — The Damn Truth, with Jess Ryan Band (heavy blues/soul/rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

March 23 — Michael Glabicki and Dirk Miller (Rusted Root duo), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 23-24 — Taylor Eigsti Quartet with special guests (piano-bass-drums-guitar jazz), Riverhouse Jazz, Riverhouse on the Deschutes, Bend, riverhouse.com/jazz.

March 24 — The Fab Four (Beatles tribute), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 24 — Flogging Molly (Celtic punk), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

March 25 — Insane Clown Posse, with Attila (alt-hip-hop/metal), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

March 25 — Family Vacation, Agricultural Development, Kasting Stone, Keg Dweller (hardcore punk), Di Pizza, Redmond, bit.ly/bbFamilyVacation

March 26 — Mac Lethal, Wax (hip-hop), Domino Room, Bend, redlightpro.com.

March 28 — Metalachi (mariachi metal), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

March 29 — Andy McKee (progressive acoustic guitar), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 29 — Ghost Light (jam supergroup), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

March 30 — Kitchen Dwellers, with Rumpke Mountain Boys (jamgrass), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

March 31 — Amerakin Overdose, Open Defiance, Somewhere Between (groove metal), Third Street Pub, Bend, bit.ly/bbAmerakinOverdose

March 31 — Ural Thomas & The Pain, with Maxwell Friedman Group (funk/soul/jazz), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

April 1 — T.S.O.L., with Downtown Brown (hardcore punk), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

April 6-7 — China Forbes (Pink Martini singer), Jazz at the Oxford, The Oxford Hotel, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

April 7 — Kaki King (guitar virtuoso), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 7 — Pigs on the Wing (Pink Floyd tribute), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

April 19 — John 5 & The Creatures (eclectic guitarist), Domino Room, Bend, bendticket.com.

April 20-21 — Dan Balmer Extravaganza (Portland guitarist leads three bands), Riverhouse Jazz, Riverhouse on the Deschutes, Bend, riverhouse.com/jazz.

April 22 — Rebirth Brass Band (New Orleans second line), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

April 27 — Martha Davis and The Motels (new wave), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

May 4 — Pink Talking Fish, with Watkins Glen (rockin’ tributes), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

May 5 — Booker T. Jones (neo soul), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

May 12 — Lee Rocker (Stray Cats bassist goes solo), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

May 15 — Madeleine Peyroux (jazz/blues), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

May 18 — Central Oregon Metalfest (local and regional metal), Third Street Pub, Bend, bit.ly/bbMetalfest

May 30 — Ray LaMontagne, with Neko Case (rootsy singer-songwriters), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 8 — Jethro Tull (flute-slinging prog rockers), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 9 — Les Stroud (“Survivorman” host and roots rocker), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 9 — Slightly Stoopid, with Stick Figure, Pepper (reggae/rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 21-24 — 4 Peaks Music Festival with Greensky Bluegrass, Nahko and Medicine For the People and more (jam, roots, rock and more), D.M. Stevenson Ranch, Bend, 4peaksmusic.com.

June 23 — Primus (prog-funk-rock), with Mastodon (sludge metal), JJuuJJuu (rock), Les Schwab Ampitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

July 6 — Steve Martin and Martin Short, with Steep Canyon Rangers, Jeff Babko (silly strings), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

July 21 — Los Lonely Boys (blues rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

July 22 — Riders in the Sky (country), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

July 24 — Jackson Browne (folk-rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

July 25 — Sheryl Crow (sunny pop-rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 12 — Joe Russo’s Almost Dead (all-star Grateful Dead tribute), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

Aug. 15 — Rebelution, Stephen Marley, Common Kings, Zion I, DJ Mackle (reggae), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

Aug. 21 — Steve Miller Band, with Peter Frampton, Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 28 — Dave Matthews Band (funky jams), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Sept. 7-9 — Sisters Folk Festival (roots, blues, folk, rock and more), various venues in downtown Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

19749664