Jan. 25 — Cash’d Out (Johnny Cash tribute), with Sweet Red & The Hot Rod Billies (rockabilly), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Jan. 25 — N8 & N8 (house music), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Jan. 26 — Nawty By N8ture (hip-hop/electronica), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Jan. 27 — DJ Theclectik (electronica), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Jan. 28 — Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, with The Dip (funk/soul), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Jan. 29 — This Island Earth, The Bridal Veil (ambient rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Jan. 30 — Orgone, with Company Grand (funk/soul), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Jan. 31 — AM Clouds (alt-rock/power pop), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Jan. 31 — Acoustic showcase with Johnny Bourbon, Brandon Prinzing, Rasco, David Von Schlegell, Joshua Welch (local singer-songwriters), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Feb. 1 — Travis Ehrenstrom Band (local rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 1 — DJ Wicked (electronic), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Feb. 2 — DJ Theclectik (electronica), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Feb. 3 — John Kadlecik (Furthur/Dark Star Orchestra), 2nd Street Theater, Bend, bendticket.com.

Feb. 3 — Trauma, with Gravewitch, Damage OverDose, Chemical Annihilation, Insanity’s Reign (thrash), Third Street Pub, Bend, bit.ly/bbTrauma

Feb. 3 — DJ Sinsay, DJ Theclectik (electronica), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Feb. 5 — Christie Lenée, with Rod DeGeorge (guitar-driven songwriters), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Feb. 6 — Judy Collins (folk legend), Tower Theatre, Bend, redlightpro.com.

Feb. 6 — The Sweet Lillies, with Coyote Willow (progressive folk/Americana), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Feb. 7 — Monophonics, with Elektrapod (psychedelic soul), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Feb. 7 — Moon Mountain Ramblers (newgrass), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 7 — Gidrah (punk/hardcore), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Feb. 8 — Marty Grimes; with Chandler P; Spit, The Kid (hip-hop); Domino Room, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

Feb. 8 — Jess Ryan (local singer-songwriter), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 9 — Object Heavy (funk/soul), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 9-10 — A Tribute to Stevie Wonder featuring Paul Creighton and Jarrod Lawson (jazz tribute), Jazz at the Oxford, The Oxford Hotel, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Feb. 10 — Hot Buttered Rum (progressive bluegrass), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

Feb. 10 — Solillaquists of Sound, with Marv Ellis & We Tribe, Mosley Wotta (conscious hip-hop), Domino Room, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

Feb. 12 — We Banjo 3 (Celtgrass), Sisters High School, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

Feb. 14 — ¡Chiringa! (Latin dance/rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 15 — Jesse Cook (nuevo flamenco singer-songwriter), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 15 — Matisyahu (reggae/rock/hip-hop), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 15 — Melvin Seals and Terrapin Flyer (Jerry Garcia/Dead jams), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Feb. 16 — Montreal Guitar Trio, with Oregon Guitar Trio (classical/jazz guitars), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 16 — Jelly Bread (funk/rock/soul), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Feb. 16-17 — Regina Carter Quintet (jazz violin), Riverhouse Jazz, Riverhouse on the Deschutes, Bend, riverhouse.com/jazz.

Feb. 16-18 — Oregon WinterFest with Coolio (’90s hip-hop) and more, Old Mill District, Bend, bendoregonfestivals.com/winterfest.

Feb. 19 — Jacob Jolliff Band (Yonder Mountain man goes solo), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 20 — The Holdup (reggae/hip-hop), Domino Room, Bend, bendticket.com.

Feb. 21 — M5 Mexican Brass (brass band), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 21 — Tommy Castro & The Painkillers (blues-rock), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

Feb. 21 — Three For Silver (folk/rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 22 — Jake Shimabukuro (ukulele virtuoso), Tower Theatre, bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 23 — Gogol Bordello (Gypsy punk), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, redlightpro.com.

Feb. 25 — Riders in the Sky (country and western), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 27 — Soulfly (metal), Domino Room, Bend, redlightpro.com.

Feb. 28 — Lee Ann Womack (crossover country), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

Feb. 28 — Cascades School of Music Rock Band Showcase (student rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

March 1 — Celtic Nights (Irish song and dance), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 1 — The Garcia Project (Jerry Garcia tribute), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 4 — Peter Yarrow (folkie, sans Paul and Mary), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheater.org.

March 6 — The Infamous Stringdusters, The Last Revel (newgrass/roots), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 7 — Donovan Frankenreiter, with John Craigie (singer-songwriters), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 7 — Shawn James (soulful singer-songwriter), Astro Lounge, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

March 9 — Diego’s Umbrella (Gypsy rock), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 10 — Pennywise, with Strung Out (’90s punk revivalists), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, redlightpro.com.

March 11 — John McEuen (Nitty Gritty Dirt Band founder), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 13 — Brothers Gow (rock and funk jams), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

March 14 — Darlingside (indie folk), Sisters High School, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

March 16 — Joanne Shaw Taylor (blues-rock guitar), Domino Room, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

March 16-17 — Lindsey Webster (vocal jazz), Jazz at the Oxford, The Oxford Hotel, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

March 17 — Shred is Dead (instrumental Grateful Dead jams), Domino Room, Bend, bendticket.com.

March 18 — Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy (prog rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 21 — Yonder Mountain String Band (newgrass), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 22 — George Clinton and Parliament Funkadelic (P-funk), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, redlightpro.com.

March 22 — Prezident Brown (reggae), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

March 23-24 — Taylor Eigsti Quartet with special guests (piano-bass-drums-guitar jazz), Riverhouse Jazz, Riverhouse on the Deschutes, Bend, riverhouse.com/jazz.

March 23 — Michael Glabicki and Dirk Miller (Rusted Root duo), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 24 — The Fab Four (Beatles tribute), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 24 — Flogging Molly (Celtic punk), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

March 25 — Insane Clown Posse, with Attila (alt-hip-hop/metal), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

March 29 — Andy McKee (progressive acoustic guitar), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 30 — Kitchen Dwellers, with Rumpke Mountain Boys (jamgrass), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

April 1 — T.S.O.L., with Downtown Brown (hardcore punk), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

April 6-7 — China Forbes (Pink Martini singer), Jazz at the Oxford, The Oxford Hotel, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

April 7 — Kaki King (guitar virtuoso), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 7 — Pigs on the Wing (Pink Floyd tribute), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

April 19 — John 5 & The Creatures (eclectic guitarist), Domino Room, Bend, bendticket.com.

April 20-21 — Dan Balmer Extravaganza (Portland guitarist leads three bands), Riverhouse Jazz, Riverhouse on the Deschutes, Bend, riverhouse.com/jazz.

April 22 — Rebirth Brass Band (New Orleans second line), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

April 27 — Martha Davis and The Motels (new wave), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

May 4 — Pink Talking Fish, with Watkins Glen (rockin’ tributes), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

May 12 — Lee Rocker (Stray Cats bassist goes solo), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

May 15 — Madeleine Peyroux (jazz/blues), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 8 — Jethro Tull (flute-slinging prog rockers), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 9 — Les Stroud (“Survivorman” host and roots rocker), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 21-24 — 4 Peaks Music Festival with Greensky Bluegrass, Nahko and Medicine For the People and more (jam, roots, rock and more), D.M. Stevenson Ranch, Bend, 4peaksmusic.com.

July 6 — Steve Martin and Martin Short, with Steep Canyon Rangers, Jeff Babko (silly strings), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 28 — Dave Matthews Band (funky jams), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Sept. 7-9 — Sisters Folk Festival (roots, blues, folk, rock and more), various venues in downtown Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

19372160