May 30 — Guardian of the Underdog (rock/soul/world), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

May 30 — Keith Greeninger and Dayan Kai (folk/world/roots), with David Jacobs-Strain (blues/rock), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

May 30 — Axel Thesleff, Bassmint, Theclectik (electronic), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

June 1 — Dizzy Wright, with Demrick, Reezy (hip-hop), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

June 2 — Puddles Pity Party (sad clown singing), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 4 — The Band of Heathens, with Reed Foehl (roots rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

June 5 — Moody Little Sister (piano-driven soul/pop), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

June 6 — GOTJ B2B Elementry, Prajekt, Goleyeth (drum ’n’ bass), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

June 6 — Toast and Jam (roots), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

June 6 — Here Comes the Sun: A Beatles Tribute Concert, with JuJu Eyeball, Cascade School of Music, Pedestria (Beatles tributes), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 7 — Pennywise, with The Roof Rabbits (punk), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

June 8 — Long Beach Dub Allstars, The Aggrolites, Tomorrow’s Bad Seeds (dub/ska/reggae), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

June 9 — Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit (alt-country), Father John Misty (folk-rock), with Jade Bird (indie), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 9 — COCC Big Band Jazz (jazz), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 9 — Cascades Rock Ensemble (student rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

June 12 — Thrown-Out Bones (rock), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

June 12 — Victory Swig (rock/jams), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

June 12 — Roy Zimmerman (satirical folk), Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Central Oregon, Bend, kpov.org.

June 13 — Groovasaur (instrumental rock/fusion), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

June 14 — Bret Bollinger & The Bad Habits (Pepper bassist goes solo), Sisters Saloon & Ranch Grill, Sisters, bendticket.com.

June 14 — John Kadlecik’s Fellowship of the Wing (jams), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

June 14 — Maxwell Friedman Group (funk/jazz/fusion), Crux Fermentation Project, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

June 14 — Pato Banton and The Now Generation (roots reggae), Chow, Bend, bendticket.com.

June 15 — The Roots (hip-hop), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 15 — The Offspring, with Jonny Two Bags (’90s punk goes acoustic), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, jmaxproductions.net.

June 15 — Austin Brown (soul/R&B singer-songwriter), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

June 19 — Blue October (alt-rock), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

June 19 — The National Reserve (classic rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

June 20 — John Mayall, with Tommy Odetto (blues-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 20 — Free Creatures (rootsy duo), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

June 20 — The Band Foster, Pedestria, Akins & Aosmos (rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

June 20-23 — 4 Peaks Music Festival with The Wood Brothers (folk/rock), Billy Strings (bluegrass prodigy), Los Lobos (blues-rock), more, D.M. Stevenson Ranch, Bend, 4peaksmusic.com.

June 21 — Kaden Wadsworth (jazz/folk/hip-hop), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

June 22 — Sublime with Rome, with Common Kings (alt-rock/reggae), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

June 22 — Cherry Poppin’ Daddies (swing revival), Sisters Saloon & Ranch Grill, Sisters, bendticket.com.

June 23 — Rebelution (reggae/rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 26 — JuJu Eyeball (Beatles cover band), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

June 27 — Michael Franti & Spearhead, Ziggy Marley (reggae/rock/hip-hop), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 27 — As Cities Burn, All Get Out, Many Rooms (progressive post-hardcore), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

June 27 — Josh Ritter, with Slater Smith (folk/rock), Sisters High School, sistersfolkfestival.org.

June 27 — Shane Smith & The Saints, with Eric Leadbetter (country/rock), Seventh Mountain Resort, Bend, 1988entertainment.com.

June 28 — Shafty (Phish tribute), The Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

June 28 — Tenth Mountain Division (roots rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

June 29 — Lyle Lovett and His Large Band (outlaw country), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 29 — The Claypool Lennon Delirium (avant-rock legends), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

June 29 — Inner Limits, Company Grand (blues/funk/R&B), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

June 30 — Granger Smith, Earl Dibbles Jr. (country), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

July 2 — Kris Kristofferson & The Strangers (outlaw country), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

July 2 — Vanessa Collier (blues/funk/soul saxophone), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

July 4-7 — Lazy Rockin’ Stirrup Country Music Festival featuring Craig Morgan, Trace Adkins, Dwight Yoakam, Sawyer Brown, more (country), Lazy Rockin’ Stirrup Ranch, Paulina, lrsfest.com.

July 5 — Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, with Son Little (jazz/fusion), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

July 6 — Tony Smiley (loop-rock), Sisters Saloon & Ranch Grill, Sisters, bendticket.com.

July 10 — Jason Eady (Americana), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

July 12-14 — Bend Summer Festival with Floater (alt-rock), James Otto (country), more, downtown Bend, bendsummerfestival.com.

July 13 — Slightly Stoopid, with Matisyahu, Tribal Seeds, HIRIE (reggae/rap/rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

July 13 — World’s Finest (jamgrass), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

July 19 — Cody Johnson (country), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

July 19 — Jelly Bread (rock/soul/funk), Sisters Saloon & Ranch Grill, Sisters, bendticket.com.

July 23 — Watkins Glen (classic rock), The Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

July 24 — Melissa Etheridge (roots rock), John Gray Amphitheater, Sunriver, sunriversharc.com.

July 25 — Ward Davis (country singer-songwriter), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

July 26-27 — Sisters Rhythm & Brews Festival with Mr. Sipp, The White Buffalo, Eric Gales, Christone “Kingfish” Ingram, more (blues/blues-rock), Village Green Park, Sisters, sistersrhythmandbrews.com.

July 26-28 — Newberry Event Music & Arts Festival to Defeat MS, with Tal Wilkenfeld, Pigs on the Wing, more (rock/funk/soul/more), DiamondStone Guest Lodges, La Pine, newberryevent.com.

July 31 — Collective Soul (alt-rock), Deschutes County Fair, Redmond, expo.deschutes.org.

July 31 — High Step Society (electro-swing), Parrilla Grill, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Aug. 1 — Old Dominion (country), Deschutes County Fair, Redmond, expo.deschutes.org.

Aug. 1 — Tyler Childers (country/bluegrass/folk), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

Aug. 2 — Nitty Gritty Dirt Band (folk-rock/country), Deschutes County Fair, Redmond, expo.deschutes.org.

Aug. 2 — The Only Cash Tribute Band (Johnny Cash tribute), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Aug. 3 — Michael Ray (country), Deschutes County Fair, Redmond, expo.deschutes.org.

Aug. 3 — Blind Pilot (indie-folk), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Aug. 8 — Lord Huron, Shakey Graves, with Julia Jacklin (indie/folk/rock), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

Aug. 9 — George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, with Fishbone, Dumpstaphunk, Miss Velvet and The Blue Wolf (funk), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

Aug. 10 — The B-52s, with OMD, Berlin (new wave), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 10 — Rob Wynia & The Sound (Floater singer goes solo), Sisters Saloon & Ranch Grill, Sisters, bendticket.com.

Aug. 10 — Big Head Todd & the Monsters, Freddy Jones Band, Sleepless Truckers, Redbird (rock/roots), Bigstock, Coyote Ridge Ranch, Tumalo, bendmagazine.com/bigstock-bend

Aug. 13 — The Avett Brothers (folk-rock), with Lake Street Dive (indie soul), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 14 — Yak Attack (livetronica), Parrilla Grill, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Aug. 20 — Josh Groban (operatic pop/rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 20 — John Butler Trio, with Trevor Hall (blues/folk/Americana), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

Aug. 21 — The Brothers Comatose (newgrass), Parrilla Grill, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Aug. 21 — The New Mastersounds, with Maxwell Friedman Group (funk/soul/fusion), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Aug. 22 — Leftover Salmon (progressive bluegrass), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

Aug. 23 — Sean Watkins & The Bee Eaters (Nickel Creek songwriter goes solo), Sisters Saloon & Ranch Grill, Sisters, bendticket.com.

Aug. 24 — Cake (alternative), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 29 — Chris Janson (country), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

Sept. 6-8 — Sisters Folk Festival featuring Bruce Cockburn (Canadian singer-songwriter), more, various venues in Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

Sept. 7 — Eli Young Band (country), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

Sept. 14 — Gary Clark Jr. (Texas blues-rocker), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Sept. 16 — Keith Harkin (Celtic Thunder singer-songwriter), Domino Room, Bend, bendticket.com.

Sept. 18 — Millencolin (Swedish punk), Domino Room, Bend, 1988entertainment.com.

Oct. 2 — The New Mastersounds, with Maxwell Friedman Group (funk/jazz/fusion), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Oct. 3 — Robert Plant and The Sensational Space Shifters (classic rock), with Lillie Mae (country/bluegrass), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Oct. 12 — Clutch, Red Fang, Mos Generator (hard rock/metal), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Oct. 16 — Los Lonely Boys (Texican rock ’n’ roll), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Oct. 25 — Leo Kottke (blues/jazz/folk guitarist), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Nov. 7 — Reckless Kelly (country-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

23312042