Thursday 5/30

Popcorn: The band will play acoustic instrumental covers; 6-8 p.m.; free; River’s Place, 787 NE Purcell Blvd., Bend; riversplacebend.com.

High Street Combo Band: The classic rock party band will perform; 6 p.m.; free; General Duffy’s Waterhole, 404 SW Forest Ave., Redmond; 541-527-4345.

Shireen Amini: The world soul-pop musician performs; 6-8 p.m.; free; The Lot, 745 NW Columbia St., Bend; thelotbend.com or 541-610-4969.

Killer Whale: The folk-rock artist performs; 7-9 p.m.; free; Spoken Moto, 310 SW Industrial Way, Bend; 541-306-6689.

Guardian of the Underdog: The punk rock-roots band performs; 7-10 p.m.; free; McMenamins Old St. Francis School, 700 NW Bond St., Bend; mcmenamins.com or 541-382-5174.

Soul Providers: The rock-blues-soul band will perform; 7:30 p.m.; free; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

Axel Thesleff: The Finnish electronic musician will play with special guests Bassmint and Theclectik; 9 p.m.; $10; The Capitol, 190 NW Oregon Ave., Bend; thecapitolbend.com or 541-678-5740.

Friday 5/31

HWY 97: The classic rock band will perform; 4-8 p.m.; free; Prineville Vets Club, 405 N. Main, Prineville; 541-447-5651.

Tim Cruise: The classic rock band will perform; 5-8 p.m.; free; Hub City Bar & Grill, 2498 S. U.S. Highway 97, Suite E, Redmond; 541-923-7101.

RExDOn: The classic rock duo will perform; 6-8 p.m.; free, reservations recommended; The Pickled Pig BBQ & Cafe, 63136 Powell Butte Highway, Bend; 541-797-6136.

Big Lawn Music — The Blank Tapes: The folk-rock-surf-psych-soul-pop artist will perform; 6-8 p.m.; free; The Suttle Lodge, 13300 U.S. Highway 20, Sisters; thesuttlelodge.com or 541-638-7001.

The 3 of We: The jazz-rock trio will perform; 6-8 p.m.; free; Crux Fermentation Project, 50 SW Division St., Bend; 541-385-3333.

Michael Lee and Friends: The classic and alternative rock artists will perform; 6:30-9 p.m.; free; Ochoco Brewing, 380 North Main St., Prineville; 541-233-0883.

Robert Meade: The rhythm and blues-Americana artist performs; 7-9 p.m.; free; Broken Top Bottle Shop, 1740 NW Pence Lane, Suite 1, Bend; btbsbend.com or 541-728-0703.

The Color Study: The indie rock band performs; 7-8:30 p.m.; free; The Brown Owl, 550 SW Industrial Way, Suite 120, Bend; 541-797-6581.

Jess Ryan and James Hutchens: The indie rock musicians will perform; 7-9 p.m.; free; Thump Coffee, 549 NW York Drive, Suite 200, Bend; thumpcoffee.com or 541-668-6824.

Heller Highwater: The local duo will perform; 7 p.m.; free; Spoken Moto, 310 SW Industrial Way, Bend; 541-306-6689.

Somewhere Between: The local metal band performs; 7-10 p.m.; free; The Horseshoe Tavern, 410 N. Main St., Prineville; 541-447-9932.

The Deeks: The band will perform covers of ’80s metal songs; 7:30-9:30 p.m.; $5; The Capitol, 190 NW Oregon Ave., Bend; thecapitolbend.com or 541-678-5740.

The Bad Cats: The classic rock band will perform; 8-11:30 p.m.; free; Checkers Pub, 329 SW Sixth St., Redmond; badcatsband.com or 541-815-0561.

Circle of Willis: The rock-pop-jazz fusion band performs; 8-11 p.m.; free; Cabin 22, 25 SW Century Drive, Bend; 541-306-3322.

The Tangents: The classic and soft rock band performs; 8:30 p.m.; $3; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

The Bond Brothers: The rock and soul band will perform; 9-11 p.m.; $5; Silver Moon Brewing, 24 NW Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-388-8331.

Derek Michael Marc & Friends: The classic rock band will perform; 9 p.m.-1 a.m.; free; Hub City Bar & Grill, 2498 S. U.S. Highway 97, Suite E, Redmond; 541-923-7101.

Big Cat: The DJ will play a mix of hip-hop, remixes, EDM and more; 10:30 p.m.; free; The Capitol, 190 NW Oregon Ave., Bend; thecapitolbend.com or 541-678-5740.

Saturday 6/1

Hot Club of Bend: The jazz-swing band performs; 4-7 p.m.; free; General Duffy’s Waterhole, 404 SW Forest Ave., Redmond; 541-527-4345.

HWY 97: The classic rock band will perform; 6-10 p.m.; free; La Pine Moose Lodge, 52510 Drafter Road, La Pine; 541-536-3388.

Crescendo Bendo: The annual performance for Cascade School of Music Students; 6-9 p.m.; free; Tower Theatre, 835 NW Wall St., Bend; 541-382-6866.

Robert Meade: The rhythm and blues-Americana artist will perform; 6-8 p.m.; free; Bend Brewing Company, 1019 NW Brooks St., Bend; 541-383-1599.

Circle of Willis: The rock-pop-jazz fusion band performs; 6-8 p.m.; free; On Tap, 1424 Cushing Drive, Bend; ontapbend.com.

The Stirlings: The rock-funk-blues band will perform; 7-10 p.m.; free; Silver Moon Brewing, 24 NW Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-388-8331.

Chris Baron: The folk musician will perform with Megan Cronin; 7 p.m.; free; The Brown Owl, 550 SW Industrial Way, Bend; brownowlbend.com or 541-797-6581.

James Dean and the Misfits: The rock band will perform, the concert will also feature a raffle; 7 p.m.; free; Cabin 22, 25 SW Century Drive, Bend; 541-306-3322.

The Tangents: The classic and soft rock band performs; 8:30 p.m.; $3; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

Derek Michael Marc & Friends: The classic rock band will perform; 9 p.m.-1 a.m.; free; Hub City Bar & Grill, 2498 S. U.S. Highway 97, Suite E, Redmond; 541-923-7101.

Sunday 6/2

Cascade Winds Symphonic Band Concert: The symphonic band will perform featuring trombone soloists Otmar Borchard and Jon Caponetto, a silent auction will be held before the concert and during intermission; 2-4:30 p.m.; free; Summit High School, 2855 NW Clearwater Drive, Bend; 541-350-6817.

David Miller Solo Show: The local rock musician will perform; 6 p.m.; free; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

Coyote Willow: The Americana band performs; 6-8 p.m.; free; Cabin 22, 25 SW Century Drive, Bend; cabin22bend.com or 541-306-3322.

Monday 6/3

Dark & Grey: The local acoustic duo will perform; 6 p.m.; free; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

The Bluegrass Collective: A weekly gathering of local bluegrass musicians; 6-8 p.m.; free; On Tap, 1424 Cushing Drive, Bend; 503-705-7971.

Tuesday 6/4

Tim Cruise: The classic rock artist performs; 6 p.m.; free; Hub City Bar & Grill, 2498 S. U.S. Highway 97, Suite E, Redmond; 541-923-7101.

The Vandels: The jazz band will perform; 6 p.m.; free; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

Derek Michael Marc and Michael Shane: The blues-rock musicians will perform; 7-9 p.m.; free; The Blacksmith Restaurant, 211 NW Greenwood Ave., Bend; bendblacksmith.com or 541-318-0588.

Bobby Lindstrom and Ed the Whistler: The blues duo performs; 8-10 p.m.; free; Velvet, 805 NW Wall St., Bend; 541-728-0303.

The Band of Heathens: The rock band will perform, with special guest Reed Foehl; 9 p.m.; $15 plus fees in advance, $20 at the door; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 SW Century Drive, Bend; volcanictheatre.com or 541-323-1881.

Wednesday 6/5

Moody Little Sister: The Portland indie-folk band performs; 7-10 p.m.; free; McMenamins Old St. Francis School, 700 NW Bond St., Bend; mcmenamins.com or 541-382-5174.

Moon Mountain Ramblers: The bluegrass band will perform; 8-11 p.m.; free; Sisters Saloon, 190 E. Cascade Ave., Sisters; sisterssaloon.net or 541-549-7427.

23310593