April 25 — Cloverdayle (Northwest country), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

April 26 — Object Heavy, with Maxwell Friedman Group (funk/fusion/jams), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

April 26 — Brent Cowles (singer-songwriter), Astro Lounge, Bend, eventbrite.com.

April 27 — Aaron Watson, with Dylan Jakobsen (country), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

April 27 — Fortune’s Folly (dance rock), Strange Rover (sludge metal), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

April 28 — Steven Curtis Chapman (Christian rock), Christian Life Center, Bend, ticketfly.com.

April 30 — Wayne “The Train” Hancock, with Joseph Balsamo (country/Western swing), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

May 1 — The Junebugs (folk-pop), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

May 2 — Eric Leadbetter Band (blues/rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

May 2 — Show tha Product (bilingual rap/R&B), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

May 4 — John Batdorf (folk-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

May 4 — The Sheepdogs (Canadian classic rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

May 4 — Brothers Gow, with Maxwell Friedman Group (jams/funk), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

May 6 — Bryan McPherson (folk/troubadour), with Brandon Prinzing & The Old Revival (rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

May 8 — Jeremy Enigk (Sunny Day Real Estate singer/guitarist), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

May 8 — Casey Neill (roots rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

May 9 — Upstate (Americana), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

May 9 — Laney Lou and The Bird Dogs, Austin Quattlebaum (folk/rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

May 10 — Alovitiman (prog/folk/funk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

May 11 — Kuinka (indie-folk-pop), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

May 15 — Carnifex, Oceano, Prison (deathcore), Domino Room, Bend, 1988entertainment.com.

May 15 — Appaloosa (local folk/country), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

May 16 — The Subdudes (swamp-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

May 16 — Mexican Gunfight (rock/blues/R&B), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

May 17 — Slaid Cleaves (folk singer-songwriter), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

May 18 — Hieroglyphics, with Rap Noir, Stoney Hawk (hip-hop), Domino Room, Bend, 1988entertainment.com.

May 19 — An American Forrest (country), Pronghorn Resort, Bend, facebook.com/events/2343122559238026

May 22 — Dive Bar Theology (local indie/pop), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

May 24-25 — Central Oregon Metalfest (local and regional metal), Third Street Pub, Bend, facebook.com/Coma-Booking-and-Promotions-456950521059813

May 25 — Jess Ryan Band (psych-rock/soul), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

May 25 — ¡Chiringa! (Latin dance rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

May 29 — The Resolectrics (rock/soul), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

May 30 — Guardian of the Underdog (rock/soul/world), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

June 1 — Dizzy Wright, with Demrick, Reezy (hip-hop), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

June 2 — Puddles Pity Party (sad clown singing), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 8 — Long Beach Dub Allstars, The Aggrolites, Tomorrow’s Bad Seeds (dub/ska/reggae), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

June 9 — Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit (alt-country), Father John Misty (folk-rock), with Jade Bird (indie), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 14 — Bret Bollinger & The Bad Habits (Pepper bassist goes solo), Sisters Saloon & Ranch Grill, Sisters, bendticket.com.

June 15 — The Roots (hip-hop), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 15 — The Offspring, with Jonny Two Bags (’90s punk goes acoustic), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, jmaxproductions.net.

June 19 — Blue October (alt-rock), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

June 19 — The National Reserve (classic rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

June 20 — John Mayall, with Tommy Odetto (blues-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 20-23 — 4 Peaks Music Festival with The Wood Brothers (folk/rock), Billy Strings (bluegrass prodigy), Los Lobos (blues-rock), more, D.M. Stevenson Ranch, Bend, 4peaksmusic.com.

June 22 — Sublime with Rome, with Common Kings (alt-rock/reggae), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

June 22 — Cherry Poppin’ Daddies (swing revival), Sisters Saloon & Ranch Grill, Sisters, bendticket.com.

June 23 — Rebelution (reggae/rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 27 — Michael Franti & Spearhead, Ziggy Marley (reggae/rock/hip-hop), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 27 — As Cities Burn, All Get Out, Many Rooms (progressive post-hardcore), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

June 29 — Lyle Lovett and His Large Band (outlaw country), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 29 — The Claypool Lennon Delirium (avant-rock legends), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

July 2 — Kris Kristofferson & The Strangers (outlaw country), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

July 4-7 — Lazy Rockin’ Stirrup Country Music Festival featuring Craig Morgan, Trace Adkins, Dwight Yoakam, Sawyer Brown, more (country), Lazy Rockin’ Stirrup Ranch, Paulina, lrsfest.com.

July 6 — Tony Smiley (loop-rock), Sisters Saloon & Ranch Grill, Sisters, bendticket.com.

July 10 — Jason Eady (Americana), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

July 13 — Slightly Stoopid, with Matisyahu, Tribal Seeds, HIRIE (reggae/rap/rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

July 19 — Cody Johnson (country), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

July 19 — Jelly Bread (rock/soul/funk), Sisters Saloon & Ranch Grill, Sisters, bendticket.com.

July 25 — Ward Davis (country singer-songwriter), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

July 26-27 — Sisters Rhythm & Brews Festival with Mr. Sipp, The White Buffalo, Eric Gales, Christone “Kingfish” Ingram, more (blues/blues-rock), Village Green Park, Sisters, sistersrhythmandbrews.com.

July 26-28 — Newberry Event Music & Arts Festival to Defeat MS, with Pigs on the Wing, more (rock/funk/soul/more), DiamondStone Guest Lodges, La Pine, newberryevent.com.

July 31 — Collective Soul (alt-rock), Deschutes County Fair, Redmond, expo.deschutes.org.

Aug. 1 — Old Dominion (country), Deschutes County Fair, Redmond, expo.deschutes.org.

Aug. 1 — Tyler Childers (country/bluegrass/folk), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

Aug. 2 — Nitty Gritty Dirt Band (folk-rock/country), Deschutes County Fair, Redmond, expo.deschutes.org.

Aug. 3 — Michael Ray (country), Deschutes County Fair, Redmond, expo.deschutes.org.

Aug. 8 — Lord Huron, Shakey Graves, with Julia Jacklin (indie/folk/rock), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

Aug. 9 — George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, with Fishbone, Dumpstaphunk, Miss Velvet and The Blue Wolf (funk), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

Aug. 10 — The B-52s, with OMD, Berlin (new wave), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 10 — Rob Wynia & The Sound (Floater singer goes solo), Sisters Saloon & Ranch Grill, Sisters, bendticket.com.

Aug. 13 — The Avett Brothers (folk-rock), with Lake Street Dive (indie soul), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 20 — Josh Groban (operatic pop/rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 20 — John Butler Trio, with Trevor Hall (blues/folk/Americana), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

Aug. 24 — Cake (alternative), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Sept. 6-8 — Sisters Folk Festival featuring Bruce Cockburn (Canadian singer-songwriter), more, various venues in Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

Sept. 14 — Gary Clark Jr. (Texas blues-rocker), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Sept. 18 — Millencolin (Swedish punk), Domino Room, Bend, 1988entertainment.com.

Oct. 16 — Los Lonely Boys (Texican rock ’n’ roll), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Nov. 7 — Reckless Kelly (country-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

23063037