Jan. 31 — JJ Grey & Mofro, with The Commonheart (Southern rock/soul), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Jan. 31 — Bony Chanterelle (rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Jan. 31 — Lyrics Born (hip-hop), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 1 — Reverend Horton Heat, with Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys, Voodoo Glow Skulls, The Delta Bombers (psychobilly freakout), Domino Room, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 1 — Cascade Crescendo (jamgrass), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 2 — The Green, Eli-Mac, Fia (reggae), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Feb. 2 — Jess Ryan, Joseph Balsamo, Mark Quon (local songwriters), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 2 — The Shook Twins, John Craigie (roots/folk/Americana), Sisters High School, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

Feb. 4 — The Record Company (blues-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 5 — SunSquabi (electro-funk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 6 — Turkuaz, with Object Heavy (funk), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 6 — Armchair Boogie (jamgrass), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 7 — Naturally 7 (a cappella), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 7 — Terrapin Flyer with Melvin Seals (rock/jams), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 7 — Maxwell Friedman Group (funk/soul/jazz/fusion), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 8 — High Step Society, Sepiatonic (electronica), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 8-9 — Paul Taylor (smooth jazz saxophone), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Feb. 9 — Patrimony, with Foxy Lemon, The Shaky Harlots (rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 10 — Sly & Robbie (legendary reggae production team), with Bitty McLean (reggae), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 13 — Celtic Nights (traditional Irish dance), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 13 — Head for the Hills (newgrass), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 13 — Brandon Prinzing & The Old Revival (pop-punk), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 14 — Okilly Dokilly (heavy “Nedal”), with Playboy Manbaby (garage rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 14 — Kendl Winter, Joey Capoccia (roots songwriters), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 15 — Zmed Brothers (Everly Brothers tribute), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 15 — BoDeans (alt-rock), Precious Byrd (dance-rock), Boxcar Stringband (rockabilly), Oregon WinterFest, Old Mill District, Bend, oregonwinterfest.com.

Feb. 16 — A Night of Bowie (David Bowie tribute), Mosley Wotta (hip-hop), Toast & Jam (folk-rock), Oregon WinterFest, Old Mill District, Bend, oregonwinterfest.com.

Feb. 17 — The Motet, with John Medeski’s Mad Skillet (rock/jams/fusion), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 20 — Todd Albright (country-blues), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 21 — Doc Ryan & The Wychus Creek Band (local roots rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 22 — Sophistafunk (funk/hip-hop/dance), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 22 — Nashville Pussy, with Prima Donna (sleaze rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 23 — Aqueous, Big Something (groove rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 26 — The Irish Rovers (Irish folk), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 26 — The Coathangers, with SadGirl (punk/garage rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 26 — DL Down3r (hip-hop), The Domino Room, Bend, eventbrite.com.

Feb. 27 — The Brothers Reed (Oregon roots), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 28 — New Kingston (progressive reggae), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 2 — MarchFourth (funk/soul/marching band), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 6 — Atmosphere, with deM atlaS, The Lioness, DJ Keezy (hip-hop), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

March 6 — Mandy Harvey (“America’s Got Talent” singer-songwriter), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 6 — Darlingside, River Whyless (indie-folk), Sisters High School, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

March 7 — Umphrey’s McGee, with Ghost-Note (hard rockin’ jams), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

March 7 — Rob Ickes, Trey Hensley, Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen (bluegrass), The Belfry, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

March 8 — Mariachi Sol de Mexico (mariachi), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 10 — The Quebe Sisters (Americana harmonies), Tower Theatre, bend, towertheatre.org.

March 13 — Twiddle (rock/jams), with Iya Terra (reggae), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 15-16 — Frank McComb (soul/R&B/jazz piano), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

March 17 — Ruthie Foster (blues/folk/soul), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 17 — Rebirth Brass Band (NOLA brass), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 18 — Wynonna & the Big Noise (country), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 18 — Ímar (traditional Irish/Scottish folk), Sisters High School, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

March 19 — Don Felder (former Eagles guitarist), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 19 — Ripe (funk/rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 20 — Spafford (jam band), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

March 21 — Recycled Percussion (junk rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 22 — Yak Attack (jamtronica), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 22 — Stephen Marley, with Mystic Marley (reggae), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, ticketweb.com.

March 26 — Bumper Jacksons (Americana/blues), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 27 — Black Mountain (psych/stoner rock), Domino Room, Bend, ticketweb.com.

March 30 — Poor Man’s Whiskey (jamgrass/roots rock), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

April 7 — Hot Club of San Francisco (gypsy jazz), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 18 — Home Free (a cappella country), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 19 — Andy Frasco & The U.N. (blues-rock), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

May 4 — John Batdorf (folk-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 20-23 — 4 Peaks Music Festival with Billy Strings (bluegrass prodigy), Los Lobos (blues-rock), more, D.M. Stevenson Ranch, Bend, 4peaksmusic.com.

Aug. 13 — The Avett Brothers (folk-rock), with Lake Street Dive (indie soul), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Sept. 6-8 — Sisters Folk Festival featuring Bruce Cockburn (Canadian singer-songwriter), more, various venues in Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

22392513