Jan. 10 — Portland Cello Project (playing Radiohead’s “OK Computer”), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Jan. 10 — Far Out West (funk/roots), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Jan. 11-12 — Kat Edmonson (jazz/pop vocals), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Jan. 12 — John Sebastian (The Lovin’ Spoonful founder), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Jan. 13 — Howlin’ Rain, with Garcia Peoples (blues/rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Jan. 13 — The Radolescents (ex-Adolescents members), with Bomb Shot, The Hajj (punk), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Jan. 16 — Cuppa Joe (rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Jan. 16 — Yonder Mountain String Band, with Handmade Moments (newgrass), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Jan. 16 — The Hot Club of Bend (gypsy jazz), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Jan. 17 — Rod DeGeorge Guitar Gods Review (classic rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Jan. 17 — Los Colognes (indie pop), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Jan. 18 — Dirty Revival (funk/soul), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Jan. 18 — DJ N8ture (electronic), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Jan. 19 — The Cutmen (jazz/funk/soul), The Quick & Easy Boys (rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Jan. 19 — Theclectik (electronic), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Jan. 20 — The Yawpers, with Blackfoot Gypsies (rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Jan. 21 — Mother Mother, with SadGirl (indie rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Jan. 22 — Casual, Z-Man, DJ True Justice, Vocab Slick (hip-hop), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Jan. 23 — The Infamous Stringdusters, with Midnight North (newgrass), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Jan. 23 — Hawthorne Roots (roots rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Jan. 24 — Orgone, with Maxwell Friedman Group (soul/funk), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Jan. 24 — Thriftworks, with Bassmint, LuminousFibers (electronica), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Jan. 25 — Watkins Glen (rock ’n’ roll), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Jan. 25 — DJ Big Cat (electronic), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Jan. 26 — Magic City Hippies (indie pop), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Jan. 29 — Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt (country/roots), Sisters High School, Sisters, sistersstarrynights.org.

Jan. 30 — Coyote Willow (progressive folk), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Jan. 30 — The Mother Hips, with AM Clouds (rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Jan. 31 — JJ Grey & Mofro, with The Commonheart (Southern rock/soul), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Jan. 31 — Bony Chanterelle (rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Jan. 31 — Lyrics Born (hip-hop), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 1 — Reverend Horton Heat, with Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys, Voodoo Glow Skulls, The Delta Bombers (psychobilly freakout), Domino Room, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 1 — Cascade Crescendo (jamgrass), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 2 — The Green, Eli-Mac, Fia (reggae), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Feb. 2 — Jess Ryan, Joseph Balsamo, Mark Quon (local songwriters), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 4 — The Record Company (blues-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 5 — SunSquabi (electro-funk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 6 — Turkuaz, with Object Heavy (funk), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 7 — Naturally 7 (a cappella), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 7 — Terrapin Flyer with Melvin Seals (rock/jams), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 8 — High Step Society, Sepiatonic (electronica), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 8-9 — Paul Taylor (smooth jazz saxophone), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Feb. 9 — Patrimony, with Foxy Lemon, The Shaky Harlots (rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 13 — Celtic Nights (traditional Irish dance), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 13 — Head for the Hills (newgrass), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 14 — Okilly Dokilly (heavy “Nedal”), with Playboy Manbaby (garage rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 15 — Zmed Brothers (Everly Brothers tribute), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 17 — The Motet, with John Medeski’s Mad Skillet (rock/jams/fusion), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 22 — Sophistafunk (funk/hip-hop/dance), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 22 — Nashville Pussy, with Prima Donna (sleaze rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 23 — Aqueous, Big Something (groove rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 26 — The Irish Rovers (Irish folk), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 26 — The Coathangers, with SadGirl (punk/garage rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 26 — DL Down3r (hip-hop), The Domino Room, Bend, eventbrite.com.

Feb. 28 — New Kingston (progressive reggae), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 6 — Atmosphere, with deM atlaS, The Lioness, DJ Keezy (hip-hop), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

March 6 — Mandy Harvey (“America’s Got Talent” singer-songwriter), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 7 — Umphrey’s McGee, with Ghost-Note (hard rockin’ jams), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

March 8 — Mariachi Sol de Mexico (mariachi), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 10 — The Quebe Sisters (Americana harmonies), Tower Theatre, bend, towertheatre.org.

March 13 — Twiddle (rock/jams), with Iya Terra (reggae), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 15-16 — Frank McComb (soul/R&B/jazz piano), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

March 17 — Ruthie Foster (blues/folk/soul), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 17 — Rebirth Brass Band (NOLA brass), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 18 — Wynonna & the Big Noise (country), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 19 — Don Felder (former Eagles guitarist), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 19 — Ripe (funk/rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 20 — Spafford (jam band), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

March 21 — Recycled Percussion (junk rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 22 — Yak Attack (jamtronica), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 22 — Stephen Marley, with Mystic Marley (reggae), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, ticketweb.com.

March 26 — Bumper Jacksons (Americana/blues), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 7 — Hot Club of San Francisco (gypsy jazz), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 18 — Home Free (a cappella country), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 19 — Andy Frasco & The U.N. (blues-rock), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

May 4 — John Batdorf (folk-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

22210392