June 14 — Tow’rs (indie folk), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

June 14 — Michalis Patterson (local singer-songwriter), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

June 15 — Simo, with MASQ (rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

June 15 — The Mighty Diamonds (reggae), Domino Room, Bend, bendticket.com.

June 15-17 — Bite of Bend with Sophistafunk (funk), Enter the Haggis (Celtic folk-rock), more, downtown Bend, biteofbend.com.

June 16 — High Valley (country), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, ksjj1029.com.

June 16 — Ben Larsen Band (folk/bluegrass), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

June 19 — Michael Franti & Spearhead, with Victoria Canal, Dustin Thomas (rock/soul/hip-hop/funk), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 20 — The Slocan Ramblers, True North, songwriters in the round (Americana/folk), Pickin’ & Paddlin’, Tumalo Creek Kayak & Canoe, Bend, bendpaddletrailalliance.org.

June 20 — Craig Carothers (singer-songwriter), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

June 21 — Chris Isaak (surf/rockabilly crooner), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

June 21 — Five Pint Mary (Irish rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

June 21-24 — 4 Peaks Music Festival with Greensky Bluegrass, Nahko and Medicine For the People and more (jam, roots, rock and more), D.M. Stevenson Ranch, Bend, 4peaksmusic.com.

June 22 — The Dandy Warhols, with Floater (Portland alt-rock), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

June 22 — Ben Rice Band, with Danielle Nicole Band (blues-rock-soul), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

June 23 — Primus (prog-funk-rock), with Mastodon (sludge metal), JJuuJJuu (rock), Les Schwab Ampitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 23 — Cruxapalooza with Object Heavy (R&B/soul), more, Crux Fermentation Project, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

June 25 — Luke Winslow-King (blues/jazz guitar), The Annex, Bend, redlightpro.com.

June 25 — Blair Crimmins & The Hookers (ragtime/Dixieland jazz), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

June 26 — The Harmed Brothers, with IN/Planes (folk-rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

June 27 — JuJu Eyeball (local Beatles cover band), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

June 29 — Merideth Kaye Clark (Broadway performer plays Joni Mitchell’s “Blue”), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 29 — Aaron Watson (country), La Pine Rodeo Grounds, lapinerodeo.com.

June 29 - Nitai Hershkovits and Jacquelyn West (piano/vocal jazz duo), Cafe Sintra, Bend, bendticket.com.

June 30 — Deschutes Brewery 30th birthday party with Robert Randolph & the Family Band (funk/soul), Blackstrap Bluegrass (newgrass), Boxcar Stringband (rockabilly), Drake Park, Bend, deschutesbrewery.com.

June 30 — Bridge City Sinners, with Clyde & The Milltailers (neo-folk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

July 1 — Strawberry Girls, Night Versus, Andres (prog/math rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

July 3 — Blueprint (hip-hop), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

July 6 — Steve Martin and Martin Short, with Steep Canyon Rangers, Jeff Babko (silly strings), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

July 6 — TWRP (electro-funk-rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

July 7 — Jelly Bread, Rad Trads (rock/soul/R&B), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

July 8 — Social Distortion, with Low Cut Connie, Aaron Lee Tasjan (roots-punk), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

July 11 — Inanimate Existence, The Last of Lucy, Gravewitch, Extinction Threshold (metal), Third Street Pub, Bend, inanimateexistencebend.brownpapertickets.com.

July 11 — Watkins Glen, The Tortilla Chips (rock), Parilla Grill, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

July 12 — Mykal Rose (reggae), Domino Room, Bend, bendticket.com.

July 13-15 — Grand Royale (Beastie Boys tribute) and more, Bend Summer Festival, Bend, bendsummerfestival.com.

July 14 — Fall Children, with Poolside Leper Society (punk), Di Pizza, Redmond, bit.ly/bbFallChildren

July 18 — Caleb Caudle (singer-songwriter), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

July 18 — Jon Stickley Trio, Cascade Crescendo (progressive roots), Parilla Grill, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

July 19 — Tatanka (reggae/electronica), The Annex, Bend, redlightpro.com.

July 21 — Los Lonely Boys (blues rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

July 21 — Whiskey Meyers, with William Clark Green (country), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, ksjj1029.com.

Juy 22 — Riders in the Sky (country), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

July 24 — Jackson Browne (folk-rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

July 25 — Sheryl Crow, with Caitlyn Smith (sunny pop-rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

July 25 — Scott Pemberton (strapless guitar shredder), Alovitiman (Balkan funk-rock), Parilla Grill, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

July 25 — Creed Bratton (comedian/singer-songwriter), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

July 26 — The Decemberists, with Whitney (indie/folk/pop), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

July 26 — Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper (bluegrass), Fir Street Park, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

July 26 — Bruce Cockburn (rock/folk/jazz songwriter), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

July 27 — Watkins Glen (classic rock), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

July 27-29 — The Newberry Event, with Lettuce (jams/funk), Pimps of Joytime (funk), more, DiamondStone Guest Lodges, La Pine, newberryevent.com.

July 29 — Opposition Rising, Naked Aggression, Bomb Shot (hardcore/punk), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Aug. 1 — Danny Barnes Trio (eclectic banjo), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Aug. 2 — Morgan James (soul singer-songwriter), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Aug. 2 — The Lost Bayou Ramblers (Cajun/roots), Fir Street Park, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

Aug. 3 — Beats Antique (electronic/world), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

Aug. 3-4 — Sisters Rhythm & Brews Festival with John Mayall, Walter Trout, more (blues), Village Green Park, Sisters, sistersrhythmandbrews.com.

Aug. 4 — Willie Nelson & Family (outlaw country) and Alison Krauss (bluegrass/country), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 5 — Pixies (indie rock royalty), with Sleigh Bells (noise duo), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 7 — Shakey Graves (folk-rock), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

Aug. 9 — Amos Lee, with Bailen (soulful folk), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 10 — Tribal Seeds (reggae/rock), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

Aug. 12 — Joe Russo’s Almost Dead (all-star Grateful Dead tribute), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

Aug. 15 — Rebelution, Stephen Marley, Common Kings, Zion I, DJ Mackle (reggae), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

Aug. 16 — Altan (Irish folk), Fir Street Park, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

Aug. 21 — Steve Miller Band, with Peter Frampton (classic rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 25 — Brandi Carlile (country/rock/folk), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 28 — Dave Matthews Band (funky jams), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 28 — Sloppy Seconds (pop-punk), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Aug. 30 — Warren G. Hardings, Julie and the Wayves, Blackstrap Bluegrass, songwriters in the round (Americana/bluegrass/folk), Pickin’ & Paddlin’, Tumalo Creek Kayak & Canoe, Bend, bendpaddletrailalliance.org.

Aug. 31 — Portugal. The Man (psych/indie rock), with Shabazz Palaces (hip-hop), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 31 — Jonny Lang (gospel/blues guitar slinger), SHARC John Gray Amphitheater, Sunriver, sunriversharc.com.

Sept. 1 — Cold War Kids (indie rock), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

Sept. 1 — Uncle Kracker (Kid Rockin’ country), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Sept. 7-9 — Sisters Folk Festival, with Justin Townes Earle, Amy Helm, Robbie Fulks, Dar Williams and more (roots, blues, folk, rock), various venues in downtown Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

Sept. 11 — Clay Walker (country), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, ksjj1029.com.

Sept. 15 — Patrick Sweany (singer-songwriter), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Sept. 17 — Lost Dog Street Band (troubadour duo), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

Sept. 19 — The Head and the Heart, with Blind Pilot (indie folk), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Sept. 20 — Shannon McNally (folk/blues/country/rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Sept. 24 — Larry Carlton (jazz/blues/rock guitarist), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Oct. 4 — The Lacs (country-rap duo), Domino Room, Bend, redlightpro.com.

Oct. 4 — Herb Alpert and Lani Hall (jazz/Latin/pop), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Oct. 6 — Michael Glabicki and Dirk Miller (Rusted Root duo), Tower Theatre, bend, towertheatre.org.

Oct. 7 — Carlene Carter (country music royalty), with Honey Don’t (local roots), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Oct. 16 — Soweto Gospel Choir (African gospel), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Nov. 2 — Colt Ford (country rap), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

Nov. 3 — Eric Hutchinson & The Believers (soulful pop), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Nov. 9-10 — Garcia Birthday Band (Dead/Garcia tribute), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 10 — Tommy Emmanuel (Australian guitar whiz), with Jerry Douglas (bluegrass/Americana picker), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Jan. 12 — John Sebastian (The Lovin’ Spoonful founder), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

20535552