Oct. 3 — Robert Plant and The Sensational Space Shifters (classic rock), with Lillie Mae (country/bluegrass), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Oct. 3 — Hackensaw Boys (string band), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Oct. 3 — Brian Copeland Band (pop/rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Oct. 3 — Zach Deputy (loop rock/soul), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 4 — The Shivas, with Helga (rock/punk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 4 — Profit Drama, Patrimony, MASQ, AKA Faceless, Stereo Vein (rock), Spoken Moto, Bend, spokenmoto.com.

Oct. 5 — Beatles singalong with KPOV (local bands play Beatles), Boys and Girls Clubs of Bend, bendticket.com.

Oct. 5 — Brizzleman, Mookatite (funk/rock/soul), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Oct. 5 — The Lowest Pair, with The Parnells (country/folk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 6 — The Main Squeeze, with Bombargo (funk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 6 — Nacho Picasso, with The Dopplegangaz (hip-hop), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Oct. 8 — Keb’ Mo’ (country blues), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Oct. 8 — St. Paul & The Broken Bones, with Jeremie Albino (rock/soul), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Oct. 9 — Jake Shimabukuro (ukulele prodigy), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Oct. 9 — The Brothers Reed (Oregon folk), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Oct. 10 — Trevor Ras (rock/soul), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Oct. 11 — Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears (blues/funk/soul), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 12 — Clutch, Red Fang, Mos Generator (hard rock/metal), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Oct. 13 — Tubby Love and Amber Lily (folk/pop/reggae), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Oct. 15 — Zach Nugent Band, with Cosmic Evolution (jam bands), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Oct. 16 — Los Lonely Boys (Texican rock ’n’ roll), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Oct. 16 — Guardian of the Underdog (rock/soul/world), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Oct. 16 — Son Volt, with Peter Bruntnell (alt-country), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 17 — Bad Pacifist (folk rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Oct. 17 — Fox and Bones (Portland folk duo), Spoken Moto, Bend, spokenmoto.com.

Oct. 18 — Yelawolf (country/rock/hip-hop), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Oct. 18 — The Chase Baird Group (jazz), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Oct. 18 — Angelo Moore & The Brand New Step (jazz from Fishbone frontman), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 18-19 — Diane Schuur (vocal jazz), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Oct. 19 — Common Kings, Landon Mcnamara, Eli Mac, Big Body Cisco, Westafa (reggae), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Oct. 19 — Communitas 2019 with Maxwell Friedman Group (soul/funk/fusion), bPollen, Barisone (electronica), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 21 — Rings of Saturn, Enterprise Earth, Angelmaker, Brand of Sacrifice (deathcore), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Oct. 22 — Take Me to the River — New Orleans, featuring Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Ivan and Ian Neville, Walter “Wolfman” Washington, Mardi Gras Big Chief Monk Boudreaux, Romeo Bougere (New Orleans jazz/pop/soul), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Oct. 23 — Samuel E-M & The Joyful Noise, with Maxwell Friedman, Brother Gabe (neo-soul), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 24 — Erin Costelo (singer-songwriter), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Oct. 24 — Random Rab, with Luminous Fibers, M3istro (dance/electronic/pop), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 25 — Leo Kottke (blues/jazz/folk guitarist), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Oct. 25 — Matt Heckler and Casper Allen (dark folk), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Oct. 26 — The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, with Boxcar Stringband (rockabilly/psychobilly), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 27 — Amigo the Devil, King Dude, Twin Temple (folk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 27 — Through the Roots, with Pacific Dub (reggae/rock), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Oct. 30 — The Drunken Hearts (Americana), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 30 — Amoramora (funk/rock/fusion), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Oct. 30 — The Resolectrics (swamp rock/R&B), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Oct. 31 — Minnesota, Eprom, Zeke Beats, Matt Wax, Welterweight (electronica), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, 1988entertainment.com.

Oct. 31 — Eric Leadbetter Band (blues rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Oct. 31 — Peelander Z, with Chupra Cobra, The Roof Rabbits (punk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Nov. 1 — Shook Twins, with Mama Magnolia (folk/rock/pop), Domino Room, Bend, bendticket.com.

Nov. 1 — Charley Crockett (country blues), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Nov. 2 — The Lacs, with Black Stone Cherry, The Josephines (hip-hop/country), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Nov. 6 — Tom Paxton, with The DonJuans (folk), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Nov. 7 — Reckless Kelly (country-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Nov. 10 — Keller Williams, with The HillBenders (bluegrass/folk/Americana), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Nov. 10 — Patrick Sweany (blues rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Nov. 11 — Noah Gunderson (indie folk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Nov. 12 — Pinback (indie rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Nov. 15-16 — Brubeck Brothers Quartet (post-bop), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Nov. 16 — Sean Hayes, with Erin Cole-Baker (country/folk/soul), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Nov. 19 — Jesse Cook (world music), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Nov. 19 — Tauk (funk/rock/jams), Jazz is Phsh (jazzy Phish covers), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Nov. 20 — Tim Reynolds & TR3 (Dave Matthews guitarist goes solo), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Nov. 21 — The Spinners (soul), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Nov. 21 — The Steel Wheels (roots/Americana), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Nov. 21 — Demun Jones (country rap), Domino Room, Bend, 1988entertainment.com.

Nov. 22 — Shafty (Phish tribute), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Dec. 4 — Mark O’Connor (bluegrass), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Dec. 4 — CharlestheFirst, Tsuruda, Vctre (electronic/dance), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Dec. 12 — Marco Benevento, with The Mattson 2 (experimental rock/jazz), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Dec. 12 — John Craigie, with Bart Budwig (Americana), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Dec. 13 — The Grouch, Murs (hip-hop), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Dec. 18 — Robert Wynia (Floater frontman), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 27 — Ultimate Michael Jackson Experience (tribute), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Dec. 28 — The Fab Four (Beatles tribute), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Dec. 29 — Fruition, with Danny Barnes (newgrass), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Jan. 10-11 — Eldon “T” Jones & N Touch (Grover Washington Jr. tribute), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Jan. 17 — Martha Redbone (folk/blues), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Jan. 24 — Struggle Jennings (country rap), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Feb. 7-8 — Cow Bop (Western bebop/swing), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

March 13-14 — Patrick Lamb (soul/jazz), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

March 14 — Y&T (glam metal), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, jmaxproductions.net.

March 16 — Irish Rambling House (Irish folk), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 19 — Mostly Kosher (gypsy rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 2 — Ottmar Leibert and Luna Negra (flamenco), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 13 — Yamato (taiko drumming), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 24 — Rodney Marsalis Philadelphia Big Brass (brass), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

May 5 — Villalobos Brothers (Mexican rock/folk), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 26 — John Waite (former Babys/Bad English singer), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Aug. 9 — Vampire Weekend (indie rock hates Oxford commas), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

24162479