March 21 — Recycled Percussion (junk rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 21 — Metalachi (metal meets mariachi), Ranchero (rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 21 — Sharlet Crooks (Americana/blues), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

March 21 — Jane Machine, One Mad Man (electronica), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

March 22 — Yak Attack (jamtronica), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 22 — Stephen Marley, with Mystic Marley (reggae), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, ticketweb.com.

March 22 — Calvin Love (indie-electro-pop), Night Beats (psych/garage), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 23 — Brian Odell Band (funk/fusion/rock), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

March 23 — Artificial Aliens, Cold Hearts, Downbound, Kasting Stone (hardcore/deathcore), Third Street Pub, Bend, bit.ly/bbartificialaliens

March 23 — Spyn Reset (synth-pop/math rock), Blue Lotus (jams), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 23 — Guardian of the Underdog (world/roots), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

March 23 — Antonio Sanchez & Migration (jazz), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 24 — Them Coulee Boys (Americana), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

March 24 — Strawberry Girls, Tang, Pedestria (rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 26 — Bumper Jacksons (Americana/blues), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 26 — Future Joy, Elton Tom (EDM), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

March 27 — Black Mountain (psych/stoner rock), Domino Room, Bend, ticketweb.com.

March 27 — Steve ’N’ Seagulls (hard rock goes country), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 27 — Band of Comerados (acoustic), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

March 28 — Old Salt Union, with Danny Barnes (bluegrass/newgrass/Americana), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

March 29 — The Lowest Pair (banjo duo), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 30 — Poor Man’s Whiskey (jamgrass/roots rock), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

March 30 — Sweet Spirit (indie rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 30 — Ike Fonseca, William Surly (singer-songwriters), with Chupra-Cobra, Black Karma Social Club (punk/noise), Third Street Pub, Bend, bit.ly/bbikefonseca

March 30 — Autonomics (rock), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

March 31 — Wolfheart (Finnish metal), with Gravewitch, Anonymia, Somewhere Between, Ygnatus (metal), Third Street Pub, Bend, brownpapertickets.com.

March 31 — The Dip, Laura Jean Anderson (R&B/soul), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 31 — Junk Parlor (gypsy jazz/punk/rock), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

April 3 — The Limit Club, with Jeshua Marshall, Solo Viaje (psychobilly/punk/noise), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

April 3 — The Hot Club of Bend (gypsy jazz), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

April 4 — The Junebugs (folk-pop), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

April 5 — World’s Finest, with Far Out West (jamgrass), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

April 6 — Mason Jennings (folk/pop), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

April 6 — Tyrone’s Jacket, Seranation, Pacific Dub (hip-hop/reggae), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

April 7 — Hot Club of San Francisco (gypsy jazz), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 10 — DGTL CLR (EDM/nextwave), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

April 10 — Sávila (cumbia/Latin/R&B), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

April 11 — Psymbionic, with Sylk, Grey Wzrd (drum ’n’ bass/electronic), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

April 11 — Helga (surf/punk/rock), with The Color Study (alt/noise/rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

April 12 — Dirty Revival, Jelly Bread (rock/soul/R&B), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

April 16 — Melvin Seals & JGB, with Watkins Glen (rockin’ jams), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

April 17 — Con Brio (psych-soul/R&B), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

April 17 — Dennis Johnson & The Mississippi Ramblers (Americana/roots), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

April 18 — Home Free (a cappella country), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 19 — Andy Frasco & The U.N. (blues-rock), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

April 20 — The Expendables, with Pacific Roots (reggae/rock), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

April 24 — The Cutmen (jazz/funk/soul), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

April 24 — Kyle Cook (Matchbox 20 guitarist) and Paul McDonald (“American Idol” singer-songwriter), Domino Room, Bend, bendticket.com.

April 26 — Object Heavy, with Maxwell Friedman Group (funk/fusion/jams), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

April 27 — Aaron Watson, with Dylan Jakobsen (country), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

May 4 — John Batdorf (folk-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

May 8 — Jeremy Enigk (Sunny Day Real Estate singer/guitarist), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

May 15 — Carnifex, Oceano, Prison (deathcore), Domino Room, Bend, 1988entertainment.com.

May 16 — The Subdudes (swamp-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

May 24-25 — Central Oregon Metalfest (local and regional metal), Third Street Pub, Bend, facebook.com/Coma-Booking-and-Promotions-456950521059813

June 1 — Dizzy Wright, with Demrick, Reezy (hip-hop), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

June 2 — Puddles Pity Party (sad clown singing), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 9 — Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit (alt-country), Father John Misty (folk-rock), with Jade Bird (indie), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 15 — The Roots (hip-hop), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 19 — Blue October (alt-rock), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

June 20 — John Mayall, with Tommy Odetto (blues-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 20-23 — 4 Peaks Music Festival with The Wood Brothers (folk/rock), Billy Strings (bluegrass prodigy), Los Lobos (blues-rock), more, D.M. Stevenson Ranch, Bend, 4peaksmusic.com.

June 22 — Sublime with Rome, with Common Kings (alt-rock/reggae), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

June 22 — Cherry Poppin’ Daddies (swing revival), Sisters Saloon & Ranch Grill, Sisters, bendticket.com.

June 23 — Rebelution (reggae/rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 27 — Michael Franti & Spearhead, Ziggy Marley (reggae/rock/hip-hop), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

July 2 — Kris Kristofferson & The Strangers (outlaw country), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

July 6 — Tony Smiley (loop-rock), Sisters Saloon & Ranch Grill, Sisters, bendticket.com.

July 13 — Slightly Stoopid, with Matisyahu, Tribal Seeds, HIRIE (reggae/rap/rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

July 19 — Cody Johnson (country), Oregon Spirit Distillers, Bend, bendticket.com.

July 26-27 — Sisters Rhythm & Brews Festival with Mr. Sipp, The White Buffalo, Eric Gales, Christone “Kingfish” Ingram, more (blues/blues-rock), Village Green Park, Sisters, sistersrhythmandbrews.com.

Aug. 8 — Lord Huron, Shakey Graves, with Julia Jacklin (indie/folk/rock), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

Aug. 13 — The Avett Brothers (folk-rock), with Lake Street Dive (indie soul), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 20 — Josh Groban (operatic pop/rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 20 — John Butler Trio, with Trevor Hall (blues/folk/Americana), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

Sept. 6-8 — Sisters Folk Festival featuring Bruce Cockburn (Canadian singer-songwriter), more, various venues in Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

Sept. 14 — Gary Clark Jr. (Texas blues-rocker), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Nov. 7 — Reckless Kelly (country-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

22798300