Feb. 14 — Okilly Dokilly (heavy “Nedal”), with Playboy Manbaby (garage rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 14 — Kendl Winter, Joey Capoccia (roots songwriters), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 15 — Zmed Brothers (Everly Brothers tribute), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 15 — BoDeans (alt-rock), Precious Byrd (dance-rock), Boxcar Stringband (rockabilly), Oregon WinterFest, Old Mill District, Bend, oregonwinterfest.com.

Feb. 15 — Dry Canyon Stampede (country), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

Feb. 16 — A Night of Bowie (David Bowie tribute), Mosley Wotta (hip-hop), Toast & Jam (folk-rock), Oregon WinterFest, Old Mill District, Bend, oregonwinterfest.com.

Feb. 17 — The Motet, with John Medeski’s Mad Skillet (rock/jams/fusion), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 17 — Cascade School of Music’s Rock U (student band), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 20 — Todd Albright (country-blues), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 20 — The Toasters (ska), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Feb. 21 — Doc Ryan & The Wychus Creek Band (local roots rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 21 — Wordsauce (hip-hop), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Feb. 22 — Sophistafunk (funk/hip-hop/dance), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 22 — Nashville Pussy, with Prima Donna (sleaze rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 23 — Aqueous, Big Something (groove rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 23 — Company Grand, Sisters Jazz Band (R&B/rock/jazz), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Feb. 23 — Aenimus, Interloper, Gravewitch, Somewhere Between, Morbid Fascination, 6hundred6d6 (metal), Third Street Pub, Bend, bit.ly/bbaenimus

Feb. 26 — The Irish Rovers (Irish folk), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 26 — The Coathangers, with SadGirl (punk/garage rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 27 — The Brothers Reed (Oregon roots), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Feb. 28 — New Kingston (progressive reggae), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 1 — DL Down3r (hip-hop), The Domino Room, Bend, eventbrite.com.

March 2 — MarchFourth (funk/soul/marching band), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 6 — Atmosphere, with deM atlaS, The Lioness, DJ Keezy (hip-hop), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

March 6 — Mandy Harvey (“America’s Got Talent” singer-songwriter), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 6 — Darlingside, River Whyless (indie-folk), Sisters High School, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

March 7 — Umphrey’s McGee, with Ghost-Note (hard rockin’ jams), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

March 7 — Rob Ickes, Trey Hensley, Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen (bluegrass), The Belfry, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

March 7 — Steaksauce Mustache, Vow of Volition, Foes, Drone Wars (hardcore/hard rock), Third Street Pub, Bend, bit.ly/bbsteaksaucemustache

March 8 — Mariachi Sol de Mexico (mariachi), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 9 — The Clumzys (hip-hop), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

March 10 — The Quebe Sisters (Americana harmonies), Tower Theatre, bend, towertheatre.org.

March 13 — Twiddle (rock/jams), with Iya Terra (reggae), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 15 — Tony Smiley (loop-rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

March 15-16 — Frank McComb (soul/R&B/jazz piano), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

March 16 — Shawn James (blues/folk/soul), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 16 — Tommy Castro & The Painkillers (soul/rock/blues), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

March 16 — St. Patrick’s Day with Mosley Wotta, more (hip-hop, rock, Celtic), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

March 16 — G. Love & Special Sauce, with Langhorne Slim & The Law (blues/rock/hip-hop), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 17 — Ruthie Foster (blues/folk/soul), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 17 — Rebirth Brass Band (NOLA brass), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 17 — St. Patrick’s Day with Broken Down Guitars, more (rock, Celtic), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

March 18 — Wynonna & the Big Noise (country), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 18 — Ímar (traditional Irish/Scottish folk), Sisters High School, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

March 19 — Don Felder (former Eagles guitarist), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 19 — Ripe (funk/rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 20 — Spafford (jam band), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

March 21 — Recycled Percussion (junk rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 22 — Yak Attack (jamtronica), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 22 — Stephen Marley, with Mystic Marley (reggae), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, ticketweb.com.

March 23 — Brian Odell Band (funk/fusion/rock), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

March 23 — Artificial Aliens, Cold Hearts, Downbound, Kasting Stone (hardcore/deathcore), Third Street Pub, Bend, bit.ly/bbartificialaliens

March 26 — Bumper Jacksons (Americana/blues), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 27 — Black Mountain (psych/stoner rock), Domino Room, Bend, ticketweb.com.

March 30 — Poor Man’s Whiskey (jamgrass/roots rock), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

March 30 — Sweet Spirit (indie rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 30 — Ike Fonseca, William Surly (singer-songwriters), with Chupra-Cobra, Black Karma Social Club (punk/noise), Third Street Pub, Bend, bit.ly/bbikefonseca

March 31 — Wolfheart (Finnish metal), with Gravewitch, Anonymia, Somewhere Between, Ygnatus (metal), Third Street Pub, Bend, brownpapertickets.com.

April 5 — World’s Finest, with Far Out West (jamgrass), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

April 7 — Hot Club of San Francisco (gypsy jazz), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 12 — Dirty Revival, Jelly Bread (rock/soul/R&B), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

April 17 — Con Brio (psych-soul/R&B), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

April 18 — Home Free (a cappella country), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 19 — Andy Frasco & The U.N. (blues-rock), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

May 4 — John Batdorf (folk-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

May 8 — Jeremy Enigk (Sunny Day Real Estate singer/guitarist), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

June. 9 — Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit (alt-country), Father John Misty (folk-rock), with Jade Bird (indie), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 20-23 — 4 Peaks Music Festival with Billy Strings (bluegrass prodigy), Los Lobos (blues-rock), more, D.M. Stevenson Ranch, Bend, 4peaksmusic.com.

June. 22 — Sublime with Rome, with Common Kings (alt-rock/reggae), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

June 23 — Rebelution (reggae/rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 27 — Michael Franti & Spearhead, Ziggy Marley (reggae/rock/hip-hop), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

July 26-27 — Sisters Rhythm & Brews Festival with Mr. Sipp, The White Buffalo, Eric Gales, Christone “Kingfish” Ingram, more (blues/blues-rock), Village Green Park, Sisters, sistersrhythmandbrews.com.

Aug. 8 — Lord Huron, Shakey Graves, with Julia Jacklin (indie/folk/rock), Athletic Club of Bend, clearsummernights.com.

Aug. 13 — The Avett Brothers (folk-rock), with Lake Street Dive (indie soul), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Aug. 20 — Josh Groban (operatic pop/rock), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

Sept. 6-8 — Sisters Folk Festival featuring Bruce Cockburn (Canadian singer-songwriter), more, various venues in Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

Sept. 14 — Gary Clark Jr. (Texas blues-rocker), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

22511235