Dec. 7 — John Craigie (folk-rock singer-songwriter), with Ben Morrison (of The Brothers Comatose), Domino Room, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

Dec. 8 — Whitey Morgan, Alex Williams (honky-tonk, country), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, ticketweb.com.

Dec. 10 — Tommy Emmanuel (Australian guitar whiz), with Jerry Douglas (bluegrass/Americana picker), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Dec. 11 — The California Honeydrops (blues/R&B), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

Dec. 11 — The Devon Allman Project, with Duane Betts (next-gen Allmans), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Dec. 12 — Tracorum (rock/soul), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Dec. 12 — Todd Haaby and Sola Via (nuevo flamenco), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Dec. 12 — Eric Leadbetter Band (blues-rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 13 — Logan Mize, Keeland Donovan (country), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Dec. 13 — Red Fang, with R.I.P. (stoner metal), Domino Room, Bend, redlightpro.com.

Dec. 14 — The Drunken Hearts (Americana), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Dec. 14 — Camp Fire fundraiser concert (local rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Dec. 15 — Scott Pemberton Band, with Watkins Glen (rock), Domino Room, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

Dec. 15 — Down North (blues/rock/soul), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

Dec. 16 — Cascades Rock Ensemble (student band), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Dec. 19 — Victory Swig (roots rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 21 — The Roof Rabbits, with Chupa Cobra, Helga (local punk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Dec. 21 — Indubious, Rubbah Tree, Strive Roots (reggae/rock), Domino Room, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Dec. 22 — Watkins Glen (classic rock), The Belfry, Sisters, parallel44presents.com.

Dec. 22 — Kaden Wadsworth (local singer-songwriter), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Dec. 26 — Parlour (folk), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 27 — Lande (psychedelic folk/rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 28 — Broken Down Guitars (roots rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 28 — Brother Gabe, with Ze Rox, Swatkins (rock/jams), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Dec. 28-29 — Storm Large (Pink Martini singer), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Dec. 29 — Thomas T. and The Blue Chips (blues), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 29 — Phutureprimitive, Plantrae (electro-rock), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Dec. 30 — Brother Gabe and Friends (rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 31 — Kitchen Dwellers (bluegrass), Company Grand (rock/soul/R&B), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Dec. 31 — Larry and His Flask, with Willy Tea Taylor, Tom Vandenavond, Autonomics, Possessed by Paul James (roots/rock/punk), Domino Room, Bend, eventbrite.com.

Jan. 2 — Nathaniel Talbot & Benji Nagel Duo (folk), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Jan. 5 — Abiosis CD release show, with Damage Overdose, Gravewitch, Foes, Blood and Thunder, Open Defiance, Corvus (metal), Third Street Pub, Bend, bit.ly/bbabiosis

Jan. 10 — Portland Cello Project (playing Radiohead’s “OK Computer”), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Jan. 11-12 — Kat Edmonson (jazz/pop vocals), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Jan. 12 — John Sebastian (The Lovin’ Spoonful founder), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Jan. 18 — Dirty Revival (funk/soul), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Jan. 21 — Mother Mother, with SadGirl (indie rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Jan. 23 — The Infamous Stringdusters, with Midnight North (newgrass), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Jan. 24 — Orgone (soul/funk), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Jan. 29 — Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt (country/roots), Sisters High School, Sisters, sistersstarrynights.org.

Jan. 31 — JJ Grey & Mofro, with The Commonheart (Southern rock/soul), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Feb. 1 — Reverend Horton Heat, with Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys, Voodoo Glow Skulls, The Delta Bombers (psychobilly freakout), Domino Room, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 4 — The Record Company (blues-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 6 — Turkuaz, with Object Heavy (funk), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 7 — Naturally 7 (a cappella), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 8-9 — Paul Taylor (smooth jazz saxophone), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Feb. 13 — Celtic Nights (traditional Irish dance), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 15 — Zmed Brothers (Everly Brothers tribute), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 17 — The Motet, with John Medeski’s Mad Skillet (rock/jams/fusion), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 22 — Sophistafunk (funk/hip-hop/dance), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 26 — The Irish Rovers (Irish folk), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 6 — Atmosphere, with deM atlaS, The Lioness, DJ Keezy (hip-hop), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

March 6 — Mandy Harvey (“America’s Got Talent” singer-songwriter), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 8 — Mariachi Sol de Mexico (mariachi), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 10 — The Quebe Sisters (Americana harmonies), Tower Theatre, bend, towertheatre.org.

March 13 — Twiddle (rock/jams), with Iya Terra (reggae), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 15-16 — Frank McComb (soul/R&B/jazz piano), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

March 17 — Ruthie Foster (blues/folk/soul), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 17 — Rebirth Brass Band (NOLA brass), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 19 — Don Felder (former Eagles guitarist), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 19 — Ripe (funk/rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

March 21 — Recycled Percussion (junk rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 22 — Yak Attack (jamtronica), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 26 — Bumper Jacksons (Americana/blues), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 7 — Hot Club of San Francisco (gypsy jazz), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 18 — Home Free (a cappella country), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 19 — Andy Frasco & The U.N. (blues-rock), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

May 4 — John Batdorf (folk-rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

21935389