Oct. 18 — Tango Alpha Tango, The Roof Rabbits, Strange Rover (hard rock/punk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 18 — Sugaray Rayford (blues/soul), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

Oct. 18 — Sharlet Crooks (Americana), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Oct. 19 — Kung Fu, with Maxwell Friedman Group (funky fusion), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Oct. 19 — Bob Sheppard Quartet (jazz), Jazz at Joe’s, Cascades Theatre, Bend, jazzatjoes.com.

Oct. 19 — The Steel Wheels (roots/Americana), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 19-20 — Lee Ritenour (jazz/rock/fusion guitar), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Oct. 19-20 — DJ N8ture (electronic), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Oct. 20 — The Ballroom Thieves, with Brooke Annibale (neo-folk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 20 — Life During Wartime (Talking Heads tribute), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Oct. 20 — Tech N9ne, with Krizz Kaliko, Futuristic, Dizzy Wright (hip-hop), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Oct. 21 — Ex-Cult (punk/indie), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 23 — David Von Schlegell, Lonesome Leash, One Mad Man (indie/alternative), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Oct. 24 — ¡Mayday! with 1Ton (hip-hop), Domino Room, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

Oct. 24 — Jeff Austin Band (former Yonder Mountain String Band), with Dead Winter Carpenters (Americana), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 24 — Pete Kartsounes (local singer-songwriter), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Oct. 25 — Diggin’ Dirt, with Company Grand (soul/funk/R&B), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 25 — The David Mayfield Parade (folk-rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Oct. 25 — Erotic City (Prince tribute), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Oct. 26 — Five Alarm Funk (funk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 26 — David Jacobs-Strain and The Crunk Mountain Boys (blues/swamp rock), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

Oct. 26 — Expain, with Gravewitch, Cultural Warfare, Kastingstone (prog/thrash metal), Third Street Pub, Bend, bit.ly/bbexpain.

Oct. 27 — Gladiator, GANZ, ill-esha (electronic/hip-hop), Domino Room, Bend, redlightpro.com.

Oct. 27 — Satsang (soul/rock/hip-hop trio), with Tim and Chitty (of Nahko & Medicine for the People), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 27 — Object Heavy (soul/rock jams), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Oct. 28 — Lindsay Lou (rootsy singer-songwriter), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 28 — Turbulence, I-Trinity, Total Reggae Band (reggae), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Oct. 29 — Spike McGuire, Buffalo Moses (folk/rock/punk), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Oct. 31 — TAUK, Exmag (rock/fusion), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Oct. 31 — The Same Coin (instrumental grooves), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Nov. 1 — Karl Blau/The Easy Leaves (country/rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Nov. 1 — Lucky Chops (horn-fueled funk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Nov. 1 — The Purrs, with Creep Creep Jenga, Wilderness (roots rock), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Nov. 2 — Colt Ford (country rap), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

Nov. 2 — Hillstomp, with Helga (garage-y punk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Nov. 2 — DJ Theclectik (electronic), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

Nov. 3 — Eric Hutchinson & The Believers (soulful pop), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Nov. 3 — Mission Spotlight (alt-country), The Suttle Lodge & Boathouse, Sisters, thesuttlelodge.com.

Nov. 3 — Ural Thomas and The Pain, with Fortune’s Folly (funk/soul), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Nov. 4 — The Lil Smokies (folk), Domino Room, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

Nov. 6 — Dead Boys (classic punk), Domino Room, Bend, redlightpro.com.

Nov. 7 — Iya Terra (reggae), Domino Room, Bend, ticketweb.com.

Nov. 7 — Darren Senn (singer-songwriter), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Nov. 8 — Three for Silver (folk), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Nov. 9-10 — Garcia Birthday Band (Dead/Garcia tribute), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Nov. 10 — King Lil G, Rittz (hip-hop), Domino Room, Bend, ticketweb.com.

Nov. 10 — T Sisters (folk), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

Nov. 10 — World’s Finest, with Jupiter Holiday (newgrass/Americana), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Nov. 10 — Pound, with Neck of the Woods, Foes (grind/sludge metal), Third Street Pub, Bend, bit.ly/bbpound.

Nov. 10 — McDougall (one-man-band folk), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Nov. 12 — ARSIS, with Gravewitch, Downbound (extreme metal), Third Street Pub, Bend, arsisbend.brownpapertickets.com.

Nov. 14 — The Resolectrics (R&B), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Nov. 15 — Fruition (jamgrass), with Yak Attack (jamtronica), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Nov. 16 — Vienna Boys Choir (choral music), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Nov. 16 — Horseshoes & Hand Grenades (bluegrass/country), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Nov. 16 — D.O.A., MDC (classic, acronymic hardcore), Domino Room, Bend, eventbrite.com.

Nov. 16-17 — Guitar Legends 2018 featuring Dan Balmer, Dan Faehnle and John Stowell (Portland guitar summit), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Nov. 17 — Polyrhythmics, with Kelly Finnigan & The Atonements (funk/jams), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Nov. 23 — Maxwell Friedman Trio (funk/soul/fusion), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Nov. 24 — The Weather Machine (indie folk/rock), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

Nov. 24 — Jenny Jahlee (folk/soul), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Nov. 26 — The Travelin’ McCourys, with The Jacob Jolliff Band (newgrass), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Nov. 28 — Groovasaur (jam/fusion), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Nov. 29 — David Benoit, with Sara Gazarak (“Charlie Brown” Christmas meets jazz), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Nov. 30 — Pigs on the Wing (Pink Floyd tribute), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Dec. 1 — Pinback (indie rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Dec. 1 — Diego’s Umbrella, with Alovitiman (world/rock), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Dec. 2 — Whitechapel, with Chelsea Grin, Oceano, Slaughter to Prevail (deathcore), Domino Room, Bend, redlightpro.com.

Dec. 3 — Jim Brickman (Christmas piano), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Dec. 4 — Zion I, with Gainon, DJ Wicked (hip-hop), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Dec. 5 — Windham Hill “Winter Solstice” Anniversary (jazz/new age), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Dec. 7 — John Craigie (folk-rock singer-songwriter), with Ben Morrison (of The Brothers Comatose), Domino Room, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

Dec. 8 — Whitey Morgan, Alex Williams (honky-tonk, country), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, ticketweb.com.

Dec. 10 — Tommy Emmanuel (Australian guitar whiz), with Jerry Douglas (bluegrass/Americana picker), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Dec. 11 — The California Honeydrops (blues/R&B), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

Dec. 12 — Tracorum (rock/soul), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Dec. 13 — Logan Mize, with Keeland Donovan (country), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Dec. 13 — Red Fang, with R.I.P. (stoner metal), Domino Room, Bend, redlightpro.com.

Dec. 14 — The Drunken Hearts (Americana), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Dec. 15 — Scott Pemberton Band, with Watkins Glen (rock), Domino Room, Bend, midtownballroom.com.

Dec. 22 — Watkins Glen (classic rock), The Belfry, Sisters, parallel44presents.com.

Dec. 28-29 — Storm Large (Pink Martini singer), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Dec. 31 — Kitchen Dwellers (bluegrass), Company Grand (rock/soul/R&B), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Dec. 31 — Larry and His Flask, with Willy Tea Taylor, Tom Vandenavond, Autonomics, Possessed by Paul James (roots/rock/punk), Domino Room, Bend, eventbrite.com.

Jan. 10 — Portland Cello Project (playing Radiohead’s “OK Computer”), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Jan. 11-12 — Kat Edmonson (jazz/pop vocals), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Jan. 12 — John Sebastian (The Lovin’ Spoonful founder), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Jan. 31 — JJ Grey & Mofro, with The Commonheart (Southern rock/soul), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

Feb. 1 — Reverend Horton Heat, with Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys, Voodoo Glow Skulls, The Delta Bombers (psychobilly freakout), Domino Room, Bend, volcanictheatre.com.

Feb. 6 — Turkuaz, with Object Heavy (funk), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 7 — Naturally 7 (a cappella), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 8-9 — Paul Taylor (smooth jazz saxophone), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Feb. 13 — Celtic Nights (traditional Irish dance), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 15 — Zmed Brothers (Everly Brothers tribute), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 6 — Atmosphere, with deM atlaS, The Lioness, DJ Keezy (hip-hop), Midtown Ballroom, Bend, midtownbend.com.

March 6 — Mandy Harvey (“America’s Got Talent” singer-songwriter), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 8 — Mariachi Sol de Mexico (mariachi), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 15-16 — Frank McComb (soul/R&B/jazz piano), Jazz at the Oxford, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

March 19 — Don Felder (former Eagles guitarist), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 21 — Recycled Percussion (junk rock), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 7 — Hot Club of San Francisco (gypsy jazz), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

21505734