Deschutes County

• Rhoda Zaph to Zachary E. I. and Chelsea L. Kowing, Oregon Water Wonderland Unit 2, Lot 5, Block 50, $195,000

• Keith H. and Jane M. Griffin and Georgina Sutherland, who acquired title as Georgina Duby, to Alyson C. Jones and Kyle D. Miller, Ponderosa Cascade, Lot 2, Block 3, $376,500

• John J. Iring and Sherrie A. Calkins to Rhoda L. Zaph, River Meadows 2nd Addition, Lot 18, $350,000

• Russell A. and Angela M. St. Clair to Simon and Devon Doss, Paulina Peaks Phase 1, Lot 11, $330,000

• Gregg H. Burman and Kimberly M. Kelley to Richard M. Merits and Renee Lyall, Partition Plat 1998-67, Lot 1, $801,000

• Michael and Dayna Taus to Brenna E. Wolford, Rimrock West Phase 3, Lot 4, Block 6, $695,000

• Timothy M. and Patti L. Denman to John M. and Laurie R. Tangney, trustees of the John & Laurie Tangney Family Trust, Golf Homes at Tetherow, Lot 3, $965,000

• Cynthia A. Robinson to John J. Iring and Sherrie A. Calkins, Crescent Creek No. 2, Lot 72, $303,000

• Joshua Rodriguez to Toney Properties LLC, Township 16, Range 12, Section 16, $2,044,000

• Dennis N. and Jacqueline C. Bourdette to Steven and Stephanie M. Leitz, Mountain Village East 4, Lot 7, Block 19, $387,000

• Matthew and Rachael Juarez to Michael A. and Andrea Larsen, Wilderness West 1st Addition, Lot 7, Block 2, $473,000

• Curtis L. and Cindy L. Dix to Charles E. Moon, Desert Valley, Lot 3, $210,000

• John R. and Sharon C. Bayless to Rod and Lisa Taylor, Deschutes River Homesties Rimrock Addition, Lot 2, $300,000

• Housing Impact LLC to Colby S. and Jessica L. Wise, Sky Gate, Lot 7, $180,000

• Kevin R. and Tracey L. Bowlby to Jeffrey and Julie G. Chetlin, Awbrey Park Phase 1, Lot 25, $935,000

• Andrew and Phillis Ehlers-Hardie, trustees of the Ehlers-Hardie Revocable Inter Vivos Trust, to David L. and Mary K. Tilton, trustees of the Tilton Family Trust, Bluffs at River Bend Phase 1, Lot 9, $350,000

• Mollie O’Brien to Mark and Jean McGranahan, NorthWest Crossing Phase 4, Lot 157, $600,000

• Susan Gervase to Peter R. Reichert, Park Addition to Bend, Lot 7, Block 4, $365,000

• Wanda L. and Terrence W. Tidwell to Abound Properties LLC, Clear Sky Estates, $190,000

• Dan E. and Kathrynn L. Ridling to Erik M. Berglund and Nicholaus D. Ridling, Ramsay Estates No. 3, $164,000

• Salvesen Homes LLC to Scott G. and Linda C. Priebe, trustees of the Priebe Trust, NorthWest Crossing Phase 25, Lot 928, $724,900

• Judy L. Steadman to Paul C. Bacon II and Beth A. Lyons, Deschutes River Woods, Lots 23 and 24, Block FF, $280,000

• Nick Watts to Beatriz Garcia-Saldana, Diana Butler, Lot 7, Block B, $169,900

• William B. Kerslake, Sr. to Alberto H. and Guadalupe H. Zuniga, Township 14, Range 13, Section 21, $159,000

• Rusty A. Pugh to Sean C. Williams and Katie Austin, Hi Country Estates, Lot 18, Block 1, $171,000

• Kent A. and Kelly E. Hermann, trustees of the Kent A. and Kelly E. Revocable Trust to William Key II and Tara Termes, Cascade Village PUD, Lot 10, $449,000

• Stone Bridge Homes NW LLC to Edward H. and Bonnie L. Allen, Riverrim PUD, Phase 10, Lot 339, $555,000

• Bob Bostwick and Janice Silva to Paul M. and Jan M. Davis, trustees of the Davis Family Trust, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 12, Block BB, $369,900

• Mark S. Gustafson and Jeanne L. Griggs to Jillian M. White, Ridge at Eagle Crest 15, Lot 30, $380,000

• Shirley M. Graham to Casey Cochran and Rebecca Turk, Hunts Three Sisters View Tracts, Lots 7 and 8, Block 2, $320,000

• Lands Bend Corp. to Franklin Brothers LLC, Mirada Phases 3-10, Lot 156, $347,990

• Franklin Brothers LLC to Ruth Ma, Mirada Phases 3-10, Lot 156, $347,990

• Charles J. and Linda L. Schlegelmilch to Roy J. and Donna C. Kaser, Summer Creek Phase 2, Lot 50, $239,900

• Joseph M. Van Lom, trustee of the Joseph M. Van Lom Trust, and Cynthia S. Van Lom, trustee of the Cynthia S. Van Lom Trust to Evangeline Sokol, M.D., trustee of the Evangeline Sokol, M.D. Family Trust, Six Sisters Condominium, Lot 664, Bldg. 3, $349,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Anne McCarthy, Obsidian Trails Phase 1, Lot 20, $244,266.

• Neal S. and Janice L. Rote to Truett and Shelbi Nealy, Township 16, Range 12, Section 09, $1,150,000

• Thomas A. and Jamie R. Gunter to Kevin and Ahsha Duryea, Tall Pines Fifth Addition, Lot 14, Block 24, $260,000

• Roy Baremore and Tanya (Baremore) Kausler to Scott and Heather Clark, 1st Addition to Bend Park, Block 111, $450,000

• Peter S. Leavitt and Tina Snell-Leavitt to Stephanie A. and Tudor L. Thomas, NorthWest Crossing Phases 7 and 11, Lot 360, $730,000

• Robert B. Johnson to Julian Baker and Amie Walter, Brookswood Estates, Lot 4, $335,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to William F. and Linda E. Park, Summit Crest Phase 4, Lot 148, $334,280

• David A. and Ann S. Benham, trustees of the David A. Benham and Ann S. Benham Trust of 2015, to Kyle C. and Brooke M. Ueberroth, Awbrey Park Phase 3, Lot 99, $740,000

• Vicki J. Sime to Margaret E, Susan P. and Michael C. Maffai, Jefferson View Allotment, Lot 9, $250,000

• Joel R. Peterson and Lea Mathieu to Travis Mainwaring and Lacey Hartill, Emily Estates, Lot 3, $288,000

• Sharon Lakatos to Judith L. Umenhofer and William J. Shotton, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 18, Block ZZ, $399,900

• Thomas C. and Linda A. Gardner to Joshua W. Bosma, Providence Phase 5, Lot 39, Block 5, $300,000

• Sarah L. Welton to Eugene Y. and Salena N. Kwon, Providence Phase 5, Lot 16, Block 6, $360,000

• C&D Properties LLC to Warthog Properties LLC, Quelah Estates, Lot 19, $250,000

• Charles H. and Babette B. Lary to Margaret S. and Eric G. Knowles, Mountain Village East II, Lot 11, Block 5, $380,000

• Justin S. Dery and Sara E. Anthony to Carson W. Fraley, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 55, Block GGG, $360,000

• Linda J Webster to James F. and Nancy A. Nevin, Deer Park I, Lot 12, Block 4, $475,000

• Tetherow Rim LLC to Peter J. and Mary M. Cucinell, Tetherow Rim, Lot 28, $833,990

• Gary D. and Georell C. Bracelin to Michael S. and Clara A. Chun, Skyliner Summit at Broken Top Phase 10, Lot 245, $294,900

• Edward D. and Carol A. Dolf to Will Lebeda, 1st addition to Whispering Pines Estates, Lot 37, Block 9, $260,000

• Ray A. and Deanna M. Proper to Frank V. Gjata, trustee of the Frank V. Gjata Trust, 5th Addition to West Hills, Lot 4, Block 2, $562,000

• Michael W. and Helen M. Massey to Jered M. and Audrey J. Nemeth, 1st Addition to Anderson Acres, Lot 69, $296,000

• Kenneth D. and Joanne K. Childress to Sarah L. Welton, La Casa Mia, Lot 5, Block 2, $338,500

• Mary H. King, trustee of the Mary H. King Trust to Tim and Margaret Miller, Ridge at Eagle Crest 24, Lot 18, $339,990

• Dinar and Maria Rainak to Clay and Robyn Nored, Rockwood Estates Phase 3, Lot 14, $220,000

• Ramiro L. and Lori M. trustees of the Reyes Trust to Caitlin Shufelberger, Wishing Well Phase 1, Lot 18, $321,000

• Arno D. and Traci Krischik to David E. and Carol M. Pilarski, Tollgate 5th Addition, Lot 226, $524,900

• Richard J. Woodland to John T. and Peggy J. Tehan, Loe Brothers Town N Country 2nd Addition, Lot 12, Block 2, $245,000

• Palmer Orchard LLC to Alexis J. and Maxwell T. Barr, Orchard Hill, Lot 23, $369,400

• Stephen L. and Susan L. Casad to Mark McMillan and Monica Rotzien, Majestic Phase 1, Lot 5, $340,000

• Pronghorn Estates LLC to Jerodd and Constance Jensen, Estates at Pronghorn Phase 3, Lot 269, $175,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Suzanne I. Stampke, Monticello Estates Phase 3, Lot 85, $286,181

• Stephen P. and Lynae C. Ireland to Bank of America, Arrowdale, Lots 5-6, Block 1, $435,263.46

• HDT Enterprises LLC to Kellie Martin, Larch Addition, Lot 10, Block 2, $250,000

• Ronald W. Murphy to Rockwood Condominiums LLC, Credenda, Lot 9, $321,000

• Comfort Valley Homes Inc. and Central Homes Inc. to Kiyle Robinson, Aspen Creek Manufactured Home Subdivision, Lot 27, $174,000

• David, Marsha, Mark and Stephanie Hansen to Suzanne D. Staples trustee of the Suzanne D. Staples Trust, Quail Pine Estates Phase 8, Lot 76, $382,000

• Jared C. and Alexis A. Abell to Michael H. and Patricia A. Kijak, Golden Mantle 3rd Addition, Lot 1, Block 5, $395,000

• Catherine J. Childress to Gregory C. Judah and Jeanne M. Judah trustees of the Jeanne M. Judah Trust, Golf Course Estates at Aspen Lakes Phase 2, Lot 66, $775,000

• Mitch and Rebecca Merchant to Stephen McIntyre, Township 17, Range 12, Section 16, $397,787

• Bunnell & Bunnell LLC to Grace L. and Brian J. Tosky, Mountain Village East 4, Lot 7, Block 21, $508,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Nancy L. Gregg, Rivers Edge Village Phase 17, Lot 36, $650,000

• Monica D. Conklin to Brandon O. and Erin B. Briggs, Raleys Place, Lot 8, $270,000

• Brie Ann Arnette to Jesse E and Jennifer N. Gowers, Park Place Phase 1, Lot 4, $549,000

• David and Jeri Swanson to Michelle D. Gaddie and Kimberly D. Valenzano, Mountain Village West 2, Lot 7, Block 10, $500,000

• Robert W. Reynolds to April Dower, 3rd Addition to Bend Park, Lot 3, Block 188, $258,525

• Thomas Hackenbruck, Bobbi Jo Benegas, Bobbi Jo Hackenbruck and Catherine L. Mortin to Jedidiah Tuller, Townsite of Laidlaw, Lots 22-24, Block 13, $400,000

• Luma Vista Investment Inc. to Joshua L. and Tracee D. Raines, Gleneden, Lot 4, $355,0000

• Joshua D. Salinas to Slater and Lisa M. Kellstrom, Forrest Commons, Lot 1, $266,500

• Sarah G. Larson to Jennifer Baran and Paul Sheehan, Township 17, Range 12, Section 17, $565,000

• Richard B. and Claudia I Hagedorn to Christopher F. and Alison M. Camp, Mountain Village East 2, Lot 9, Block 13, $375,000

• John C. Golliet to David C. and Vernadee Christopher, Eagle Crest 4, Lot 56, $625,000

• Gary L. Bailey to Joshua Veek and Destinee Reasor, Wheeler Ranch Phase 1, Lot 12, $190,000

• White Tiger Holding LLC to Benjamin B. Ostlind, trustee of the Jean G. Ostlind Revocable Trust and the Benjamin B. Ostlind 2000 Trust, Shevlin Center Phase 3, Lot 7, $2,000,000

• Mitch and Rebecca Merchant to Hattie and Joshua Linam, Empire Crossing Phases 1-2, Lot 40, $285,000

• Susan J. and Alison J. Cobb to Steven D. McDowell, Quail Pine Estates Phase 4, Lot 45, $365,000

• Secretary of Housing & Urban Development to John C. and Deborah K. McClaskey, Township of Hillman, BLock 145, $252,050

• Rachel L. and Fred A. Mitzel, Jr. to Joshua Salinas and Michelle R. Ringler, Canyon Rim Village Phase 6, Lot 127, $365,000

• Arthur C. and Anita M. Johnson, trustees of the Anita M. Johnson Living Trust, to Clayton R. and Allison V. Vogt, The Inn of the 7th Mountain Phase 4, Lots 729-730, $200,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to David T. and Lynne M. Shimamoto, Cascade Heights Phase 3, Lot 45, $414,973

• Margaret “Peggy” Huffman, trustee of the Margaret Huffman Trust to Pamela Hammer, Parks at Broken Top Phase 3, Lot 125, $435,000

• Kala Seiffert and Zachary Modrell to Carey Palm, Tamarack Park Lots 11, 12 and 11C, Block 3, $249,000

• Bridges at Shadow Glen LLC to Pahlisch Homes Inc., Bridges at Shadow Glen Phase 2B, Lots 247-251, $495, 000

• Laura E.D. Pendleton to Kristie M. and Bradley S. Halvorson, Newberry Estates Phase 1, Lot 1, $180,000

• Frank H. Baker, trustee of Century Development LLC Retirement Trust, Partition Plat 2005-69, Lot 1, $237,000

• Samantha M, John C. and Marie A. Fettig to Andrew R. Bartel, Madison Park, Lot 6, $292,000

• Donald W. and Linda M. Kenyon to Elizabeth S. Gore, Mountain Village East 4, Lot 2, $405,000

• Jason P. and Chelsey M. Magness to Jeffrey A. Butler and Christina Yarco, Bend Park, Lot 2, $255,000

• Michael E. and Ann L. Haase to Daniel and Kristine McLean, Equestrian Meadows Phase 2, Lot 4, $231,000

• Cloudrest Homes LLC tp James B. Likowski and Deborah K. Dohm, Eastridge, Lot 20, $356,931

• Stonewater Development Inc. to Palisch Homes Inc., Stonegate PUD Phase 4, Lot 161, $274,898

• Stonewater Development Inc. to Palisch Homes Inc., Stonegate PUD Phase 4, Lot 164, $275,649

• Pahlisch Homes Inc, to Edward A. and Kathryn S. Staat, Stonegate PUD Phase 4, Lot 161, $345,000

• Mary A. James and Patricia A. Blue Heron to Charise M. Murtha, Oregon Water Wonderland Unit 2, Lot 1, $185,000

• Karen M. Tepper (Karen Nibler) to Doherty Holdings LLC, and Dennis S. and Marianne Doherty, Aubrey Heights, Lots 1-3, $950,000

• Doug and Lindsey (Isaacson) Cox to Steven and Karen Nelson, Canyon Breeze, Lot 26, $379,000

• Blackwell Development LLC to Divine Serendipity LLC, Town of Redmond, Lots 19-20, $270,000

• Kristine M. Danks to Rebecca L. Reim, South Moreland Acres, Lot 30, $200,000

• Christopher L. and Andee C. Phillips to Edward S. and Linda P. Murrer, trustees of the Murrer Family Trust, Riverstone, Lot 15, $415,000

• James Giblin to Claire B. Eischen, Ridge at Eagle Crest 57, Lot 155, $265,000

• Thomas E. Scott, trustee of the Thomas E. Elliott Revocable Living Trust, and Barbara A. Scott, trustee of the Barbara A. Scott Revocable Trust, to Edward S. and Linda P. Murrer, Awbrey Point, Lot 17, $710,000

• Karen A. Heckert, trustee of the Karen A. Heckert Trust to Christine Thomas and Margaret H. Molina, Lavacrest, Lot 4, $270,000

• William J. and Harriet R. Gibson to Charles P. Wallace and Patricia S. Wallace Living Trust, Charles P. and Patricia S. trustees, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites Unit 8, Partition Plat 3, Lot 9, Block 121, $215,000

• Donald & Bonnie Altig Living Trust, Donald W. and Bonnie S. Altig trustees, to the Murrer Family Trust, Edward S. and Linda Pisano Murrer trustees, Hollow Pine Estates 6, Lot 128, $412,000

• Pahlisch Homes inc. to John W. Jr and Susana Schlendorf, Stonegate PUD Phase 4, Lot 164, $356,000

• Lands Bend Corp to Franklin Brothers LLC, Crosswinds, Lot 15, $280,000

• Franklin Brothers LLC to Lance M. and Angie M. Blanchard, Crosswinds, Lot 15, $280,000

• Gerald & Rosalind Davenport Trust, Rosalind K. Davenport trustee, to Robert Lyndon and Meredith Ann Blackwell, Riverrim PUD Phase 8, Lot 360, $499,000

• Tad A. and Debrah J. Walker to John G. Petrich and Catherine A. O’Brien, Brightenwood Estates 2, Lot 15, Block 6, $237,000

• Richard D. and Linda Ann Brodeur to Paulino Properties LLC, Stage Stop Meadows, Lot 4, Block 1, $229,999

• H. G. and Rita Crabbe to Christopher Lee and Andee Corine Phillips, Homestead, Lot 4, Block 1, $482,000

• Barbara Tintori and Michael and Sandra Kay Sellers to Mark C. Kelsic, Bend Park Lot 12-13, Block 85, $405,000

• Mark Scott and Glenda R. Boyce to Barbara C. Caylor and Kenneth David Marich, Deshutes River Woods Lot 39, Block TT, $430,000

• Larry J. and Karen L. Walker to James and Cynthia Demaris, Deshutes River Recreation Homesites Unit 8, Part 2, Lot 6, Block 116, $339,000

• La Pine Commercial LLC to Central Oregon Management Company LLC, Township 21, Range 10, Section 14, 22 and 23, $2,032,000

• Martin J. and Linda C. Etchebarren Joint Living Trust, martin J. and Linda C. Etchebarren trustees to Norman and Nancy Froelich, Golf townhomes at Broken Top Phase 1, Lot 8, $520,000

• Kathleen A. Haydon Trust, Michael R., Audrey H. and Kathleen A. Haydon trustees to Champion Family Trust, Dale Champion trustee, Second Addition to Stage Stop Meadows Lot 54, Block 3, $330,000

• Centerview Holding LLC to Barton P. and Linda J. Phelps, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 30, Block BB, $525,500

• Winslow Properties LLC to Erin M. Bliss, Oregon Water Wonderland Unit 2, Lot 3, Block 22, $389,900

• Roger L and Sue T. Clark to Fredrick P. and Donna E. Rand, Vista Meadows Phase 3, Lot 47, $369,900

• Joshua R. and Marcelle Howard to David A. and Denise L. Frampton, Sandalwood Phase 2, Lot 38, $409,000

• Evelyn L. Orlob to Elizabeth Kyniston and Miranda Gotshall, Tall Pines Subdivision, Lot 26, Block 1, $192,000

• Lawrence and Cynthia Murphy to Donald W. and Deborah Bruce, Boulevard Addition to Bend, Lot 4, Block 28, $221,000

• James L. and Jennie Mae Jennings to Larry and Linda Priest 2010 Trust, Larry A. and Linda C. Priest trustees, Ponderosa Pines fourth addition, Lot 48, Block 3, $415,000

• Darren L. and Becky J. Thomas to Karl W. and Cristina M. Weeks, Shevlin Ridge Phase 4, Lot 82, $169,900

• Amy J Milne to Stacey Simpson, Aspen Rim No. 2, Lot 195, $360,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Laurie Ann McMillin Trust, Laurie Ann McMillin trustee, Bridges at Shadow Glen Phase 3B, Lot 281, $589,000

• Brent H. and Marlynne R. Rhule to James L. Jennings, Tall Pines Fourth Addition, Lot 8, Block 17, $195,500

• Dayna and Gabriel Lanning to Anne M. Jamieson, Tanglewood Lot 13, Block 12, $385,416

• Hugh and Sandra McBride Living Trust, Sandra J. McBride trustee to Paul F. and Cynthia P. Morrison, Pine Meadow Village Phase 2, Lot 83, $152,000

• Erling R. Ronning and Dorothy Surgenor-Ronning to Donald E. Trujillo, Rimrock West Phase 3, Lot 4, Block 9, $238,000

• Bowman Revocable Trust, David B. Sr and Janet M. Bowman trustees to Warren and Margaret Chiyo Munson, Sagewood, Lot 69, $493,000

• Melody and John Scott and J. Scott Gibson to Manson Living Trust, Thomas S. and Elizabeth L. Manson trustees, Ridge at Eagle Crest 36, Lot 83, $682,000

• Christine Sandifer to Zachary C. Modrell and Kaia Seiffert, Merrick Subdivision Phases 1 and 2, Lot 6, $325,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Larry J. Walker, Bailey, Lot 32, $332,225

• Staffenson Resources LLC to Karoma Properties LLC, Partition Plat 1995-29, Lot 1, $445,000

• West Bend Property Company LLC to Structure Development NW LLC, NorthWest Crossing Phase 26, Lot 983, $250,000

• Charles and Dana Garner to Lonnie and Toni Root, Partition Plat 2000-26, Lot 2 $355,000

• Nancy Mastagni Revocable Living Trust, Nancy Mastagni trustee to Richard G. and Dena R. Logan, Vista Meadows Phase 2, Lot 17, $335,000

• West Bend Property Company LLC to Salvesen Homes LLC, NorthWest Crossing Phase 29, Lot 1064, $340,000

• Salvesen Homes LLC to Daniel W. and Kathleen A. Mattison, NorthWest Crossing Phase 29, Lot 1064, $340,000

• Triple Knot Associates LLC to TMKH Properties LLC, Golf Homes at Tetherow, Lot 32, $979,000

• Kathleen E. Manhan Revocable Trust, Kathleen E. Manhan trustee to R&H Daines Revocable Family Trust, Rex K. and Heather E. Daines trustee, Shevlin Bluffs Phase 1, Lot 6, $805,000

• SDH Holdings LLC to Holguin LLC, Reed Highway Acreage Section 2, Lot 8 and 12, $665,000

• Sharon L. McHone to Joe and Zietel Zachary, Township 17, Range 13, Section 30, $505,000

• Heritage Homes NW LLC to James and Cheeri Duzanica, NorthWest Crossing Phase 26, Lot 964, $657,000

• King Family Trust, Stephen T. and Karen L. King trustees to Richard A. and Debra K. Brissenden, Fairway Point Village 4, Lot 18, Block 17, $660,000

• Arson Brown Revocable Living Trust, Arson Brown trustee to Michael J. Gresham Trust and Loretta R. Gresham Trust, Michael J. and Loretta R. trustees, Second Addition to Woodland Park Homesites, Lot 16, Block 2, $185,000

• Michael and Angela Martin to Darren M. and Kier P. Pon, Terrango Glen Phase 5, Lot 113, $449,500

• Robert C. McCauley and Susan O’Neill-McCauley to Jamie L. Peterson and Mark C. Guenther, Tollgate Sixth Addition, Lot 316, $559,000

• Jared H. and Michelle L. Jeffcott to Jennifer S. and Timothy M. Curtis, village at Oaktree Phase 1, Lot 1, $459,900

• Nicholas O. and Jennifer M. Vracin to Joan M. Corcoran Trust, Joan M. Corcoran trustee, Center Addition to Bend, Lot 1, Block 26, $324,500

• Service Family Revocable Trust, Ralph G. and Monica L. Service trustees to Eric C. & Lori R. Anderson Family Trust, Eric C. and Lori R. Anderson trustees, Sunset View Estates Phase 3B, Lot 67, $240,000

• Sidlauskas Family Trust, Dennis M. and Gail F. Sidlauskas trustees, to Frances Sidlauskas Miller Trust, Gail F. Sidlauskas Miller trustee, Forest Grove Estates Phase 1, Lot 34, $326,000

• Bradley Edmunds to Travis M. and Margaret F. Lowe, Westbrook Village Phase 2, Lot 24, $398,000

• West Bend Property Company LLC to Greg Welch Construction Inc., NorthWest Crossing Phase 26, Lot 986, $270,000

• Pamela J. Pingle to Kenneth V, Bobbie D., Josh and Tiffany Welch, Deer Park 1, Lot 2, Block 5, $360,000

• Michael K. and Elaine P. Shears to Susan L. and Paul A. Franich, Fairway Crest Village Phase 4, Lot 9, block 31, $420,000

• Trowbridge Construction LLC to John R. Neal, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 27, Block TT, $150,000

• Ryan L. and Lauren M. Shore to Kimberly G. Wolf, Southfork Village, Lot 5, Block 2, $649,000

• John W. and Karen L. Gilsdorf to Todd K. and Jeanelle Devoe Lindsey, Ridge at Eagle Crest 40, Lot 20, $200,000

• Brad Carrell Living Trust, Bradford L. Carrell trustee to Kenneth R. and Carol Fackler, Partition Plat 2016-10, Lot 2, $325,000

• Morse Family 2006 Trust, Robert I. and Jane L. Morse trustees to Steve Geyer, Fairway Point Village 4, Lot 8, Block 17, $345,000

• Lipton Dove Park Apartments LP to Gary L. McCready, B.I.D. Phase 4, Block 1, $1,950,000

• Verboncoeur Joint Revocable Living Trust, Gary and Kathleen L. Verboncoeur trustees to Mickey L. Denton, Wagon Trail North First Addition, Lot 5, block 6, $384,000

• West Bend Property Company LLC to Taylor Development LLC, NorthWest Crossing District 2, Lots 8-9, $960,980.80

• Hannah Todd and Aaron Aguilar to Arthur F. Jr. and Irene A. Huft, Pine Tree Meadows Phase 2, Lot 61, $242,000

• Kathleen E. Manihan Revocable Trust, Kathleen E. Manahan trustee to Timothy M. and Anna J. Swoboda, Caldera Springs Phase 3, Lot 10, $595,000

• Taylor Investments LLC to Michelle L. Bean and Christ V. Jensen, Oak Hills Phase 2, Lot 6, $233,000

• Cloudcrest Homes LLC to Rodney W. and Jessica L. Burke, Viewpoint Ridge Lot 1, $450,053

• West Bend Property Company LLC to Structure Development NW LLC, Northwest Crossing Phase 24, Lot 893, $244,000

• Robert H. and Linda Hoyt to Barbara K. Rice Revocable Trust, Barbara K. Rice trustee, Ridge at Eagle Crest 56, Lot 140, $290,000

• Benjamin and Erika Larson to John Oehler and Allison Harp, Star Bright Estates Lot 14-15, Block 1, $270,000

• Alan Smoke to Derek E. and Nicole M. Knodt, Cascade View Estates Phase 9, Lot 123, $422,500

• Margaret C. Barclay Jackson Revocable Trust, Margaret C.B. Jackson trustee to Jason A. and Kristen M. Buffkin, Township 16, Range 12, Section 29, $825,000

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.