Deschutes County

• Peter R. Caine, trustee of the Peter R. Caine Trust, to Justin D. and Vanessa S. Pape, trustees of the Justin Dean & Vanessa Skillern Pape Living Trust, Reed Highway Acreage Section 2, Lot 16, $675,000

• Alfred D. and Wilma L. Fryer, trustees of the Alfred & Wilma Fryer Revocable Living Trust, to Robert R. and Susan A. Black, trustees of the Black Living Trust, Fairway Crest Village 3, Lot 44, Block 12, $170,000

• Stephen R. and Gisela Ryter, trustees of the Stephen R. & Gisela Ryter Joint Revocable Living Trust, to Megan M. Gram, Lazy River West Lots 5-6, Block 2, Lot 3, $250,000

• Cascade Village NW LLC to Shamrock Tarponaire LLC, Township 17, Range 12, Section 9, Partition Plat 2004-63, Lot 1, Northpointe Phases 4-5, Lots 175-179, $9,550,000

• Judith L. Elmer to Chad J. Houchin, Mountain Peaks Phase 2, Lot 24, $294,400

• Stone Bridge Homes NW LLC to Joel M. and Angela L. Heath, Hidden Hills Phase 2, Lot 85, $499,900

• Steve C. Baro to Adrienne Coon, Myrtlewood Acres, Lot 1, Block 2, $245,000

• Rabbit Hills LLC to Megan West, Rabbit Hills, Lot 2, $329,900

• Geri Bray, Elizabeth A. Nelson and Linda Weisman to Robert C. Manning and Johannah Quinlan, Meadow Crest Acres, Lot 3, Block 2, $199,000

• Keith Shirley to Aaron P. and Brandy L. Garner, Canyon Point East Phase 1, Lot 1, $289,900

• Gregory J. Leonetti, trustee of the Gregory J. Leonetti Revocable Living Trust, to Steven P. and Janice M. Desordi, River Springs Estates, Lot 5, $158,000

• Neil Kelly Co. Inc. to James F. Albaugh, Tetherow Phase 1, Lot 99, $1,877,565

• Yelas Developments Inc. to Daniel Hagg and Jennifer Watters, Tetherow Phase 1, Lot 83, $1,599,750

• Richard Stone and Dasein Properties to Danette Hren, Empire Estates, Lot 40, $257,000

• Elizabeth F. Ehlers to Jennifer L. Simmons, North Pilot Butte First Addition, Lot 7, Block 3, $235,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Kela M. Covey, Eagle Crossing, Lot 16, $255,750

• Hayden Homes LLC to Benjamin Douglass, Diamond Bar Ranch Phase 3, Lot 125, $196,853

• Vector Investments LLC to Eric C. Fancher, Kalama Park, Lot 2, $191,000

• John and Amy Amoroso to Marsha and David Hansen, Rivers Edge Village Phase 2, Lot 5, Block 1, $340,000

• George Neilson to William M. and Gretchen D. Flanagan, Skyliner Summit at Broken Top Phases 7-8, Lot 127, $595,000

• Karen E. Goodale to James L. and Kim T. Zachariasen, Forest View, Lot 13, Block 8, $259,000

• Snow Peaks LLC to Mark Hansen, Township 17, Range 12, Section 4, $355,000

• George W. and Helen A. Riser, trustees of the George & Helen Riser Trust, to David S. Uri, River Canyon Estates No. 2, Lot 141, $380,000

• Careshare Investments LLC to Michael W. and Jeannine E. Hines, Ridge at Eagle Crest 36, Lot 97, $599,900

• Pahlisch Homes at McCall Landing Limited Partnership to Devin L. and Wendy R. Moore, McCall Landing Phase 1, Lot 115, $487,500

• Robert F. and Heidi J. Knight to Nicholas Boehling and Olivia Parris, Northwest Crossing Phase 24, Lot 848, $784,500

• Greg Welch Construction Inc. to John G. and Stacy J. Cox, trustees of the Cox Family Trust, Northwest Crossing Phases 9-10, Lot 505, $839,500

• Bank of New York Mellon to Tiffany and Kenneth Clark, Awbrey Court, Lot 7, $564,625

• Gene Dennis, trustee of the Dennis Family Revocable Living Trust, and Marion L. Dennis, trustee of the Marion L. Dennis Revocable Living Trust, to Everett J. and Linda M. Schiewe, Crescent Creek, Lot 47, $279,500

• Bela Villa Homes Corp. to Diana L. and Douglas F. Boss, Caldera Springs Phase 2, Lot 250, $739,000

• Brian Ladd to Yelas Developments Inc. to Oakview Phase 8, Lot 30, $300,000

• Ronald F. and Catherine A. Taylor, who acquired title as Catherine L. Taylor, and Stuart G. Ramsing, trustee of the Margaret A. Ramsing Survivor’s Trust, to Steve and Kelly Christofferson, South Meadow Homesite Section First Addition, Lot 62, $250,000

• Howard L. and Judith A. Miller to John P. Brousseau, Oregon Water Wonderland unit 2, Lot 24, Block 25, $215,000

• Peter J. and Diana T. Hall, trustees of the Peter & Diana Hall Living Trust, to Barry K. and Colleen A. Keudell, River Village 1, Lot 18, Block 4, $734,000

• Robin and Lynda Durand to Robert H. and Peggy A. Watson, trustees of the Robert H. Watson Revocable Trust and the Peggy A. Watson Revocable Trust, Crossroads Third Addition, Lot 182, $385,000

• Mark A. and Cynthia A. Hiatt to Jason R. and Toni C. Weber, Cascade View Estates Phase 3, Lot 8, $310,000

• Laverne R. Wiemer to Ronald W. Schutz and Elizabeth M. Eiting, trustees of the Schutz-Eiting Trust, Canyon Point Estates, Phase 1, Lot 18, $350,000

• Triple Knott Associates LLC to R. A. and Eileen S. Holtvedt, Golf Homes at Tetherow, Lot 21, $929,654

• Joseph D. Griffin and Tracy Hankins to Guy D. Farris, trustee of the Guy D. Farris Family Trust, Boulevard Addition to Bend, Lot 13, Block 15, $369,000

• Stephen T. and Irene Doerner to Thomas K. and Carrie K. Caldroney, Overlook Park 2, Lot 12, Block 10, $355,000

• Steven P. and Ann M. Arnold to Kelly C. Rentfro, McCall Landing Phase 1, Lot 38, $309,000

• Stonewater Development Inc. to Pahlisch Homes Inc., Stonegate PUD Phase 3, Lot 101, $374,453

• SGS Development LLC and PacWest II LLC to Amber St. Lawrence, Northcrest Subdivision, Lot 3, $323,507

• Amy A. Welsh, personal representative of the estate of Janet M. Karstedt, to Gary A. and Kate B. Seifert, Bend View Addition, Lot 9-10, Block 8, $440,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Devin A. and Vicki L. Dizney, Stonegate PUD Phase 3, Lot 101, $469,950

• Jason M. and Jamie L. Anderson to Edith L. Seal, Dana Butler, Lot 2, Block 4, $205,000

• Melissa and Arik Womack to Kyle and Rebecca Webb, Summerhill Phase 2, Lot 35, $352,000

• Richard E. and Rintha G. Renoud, trustees of the Richard & Rintha Renoud Revocable Living Trust, to Daniel L. and Alyson G. Brown, Monarch Estates, Lot 7 and 9, $380,000

• Andrew S. Clark and Anh Nguyen, who acquired title as Anh M. Clark, to Matthew W. Anderson, Awbrey Butte Homesites Phase 13, Lot 13, Block 14, $594,000

• Cloudcrest Homes LLC to David K. Thiele and Christina L. Sullivan, Viewpoint Ridge, Lot 6, $414,062

• DOC Holdings LLC et al. to V & B Holdings LLC, Partition Plat 2002-67, Lot 3, $4,492,778

• Michael B. Wales to Shane S. and Roberta C. Talbot, Crossroads Third Addition, Lot 196, $391,653

• Hayden Homes LLC to Brett A. Couch, Cascade Heights Phases 1A-2, Lot 25, $344,835

• Todd S. and Susan M. Smith to Francine A. and Arthur P. Hannon, Sunpointe Phase 3, Lot 22, $261,000

• J&K Holdings LLC to Sandra McLean and Bethline Rider, Tamarack Park, Lots 16-17, Block 2, $245,000

• Meredith P. Vetanen to Barbara B. Hafer, Huntington Meadows Phases 3-4, Lot 38, $164,900

• Caldera Springs Real Estate LLC to Stephen J. and Adrianne R. Salmond, Caldera Springs Phase 2, Lot 245, $160,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to James E. and Alana V. White, Eagle Crossing, Lot 15, $306,351

• Long Term Bend Investors LLC to Malace Homes LLC, Fieldstone Crossing PUD Phase 2, Lots 37, 43, 48, and 57, $301,000

• Victor and Patricia Simone to Robert and Sharon Gibson, Sunset View Estates Phase 2 and Replat of Sunset View Estates Phase 21, Lot 38, $1,100,000

• Arthur J. Cohen to Richard N. and Janice L. Andres, Six Peaks Phases 1-3, Lot 62, $520,000

• Snell Lake Investment LLC to Kelso Properties LLC, Rose Terrace, Lot 4, $349,389.19

• David and Terri Vanegas to Douglas J. Forsberg, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites Inc. Unit 5, Lot 50, Block 25, $218,600

• Christiansens Contracting Co. LLC to Anthony D. and Rhonda M. Reeves, Six Peaks, Phase 4, Lot 24, $332,455

• Darlene P. Wilson, personal representative of the estate of Myrtle M. Wilson, to Robert Roach, North Pilot Butte Addition, Lot 21, Block 1, $170,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Justin Gift, Diamond Bar Ranch Phase 3, Lot 129, $266,571

• Robert and Dolly M. Carp, trustees of the Carp Family Revocable Trust, to David S. and Nighean N. Madden, Rivers Edge Village Phase 5, Lot 6, $469,000


• Pahlisch Homes at McCall Landing Limited Partnership to Courtney A. and James C. Eastwood, McCall Landing Phase 2A, Lot 162, $307,500

• Rachelle G. Stevenson to Bonnie M. Tomsheck and Thomas P. Carrico, trustees of the Bonnie M. Tomsheck Revocable Trust, Painted Ridge at Broken Top, Lot 11, $522,000

• Danny L. and Leslie E. Sherwin to Brent J. and Lynette M. Brody, Township 15, Range 12, Section 23, $507,500

• Donna G. Pieratt, trustee of the Donna G. Pieratt Revocable Living Trust, to Gloria J. Lutz, trustee of the Gloria 5 Lutz Trust, Parkland, Lot 79, $240,000

• Candi Walker to Ann M. Cap, Boulder Brook, Lot 36, $156,400

• Jonathan R. and Amanda E. Kelley to Carol J. Caldwell, trustee of the Carol J. Caldwell Revocable Trust, Village at Cold Springs Phase 4, Lot 113, $356,750

• Mill View LLC to William H. and Jo Vanderbeek, Reserve at Old Mill Landing, Lot 1, $1,595,000

• Craig A. and Sheila A. Poole to Lin Hong, Elk Ridge Condominiums, Lot 35, $224,900

• RMB Properties to Jerry L. and Cheryl A. Graham, Skyliner Summit at Broken Top Phase 5, Lot 173, $885,000

• Simm LLC to Matthew and Danielle Phelps, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 17, Block BBB, $431,500

• Amy Anderson, who acquired title as Amy Mombert, to Vincent C. and Silvia A. Gray, Lava Ridges Phase 5, Lot 163, $585,000

• Vergent LLC to Christopher R. and Mary W. Brown, Northwest Crossing Phase 5, Lot 221, $359,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Travis W. and Jacqueline A. Leary, Bridges at Shadow Glen Phase 3A, Lot 156, $339,950

• Jesse T. and Brandie R. Emminger to Adam J. and Rachael M. Leary, Aspen Winds Phase 1, Lot 20, $312,000

• Terry G. and Andreas I. Hoogstede and Barbara Senescu to Paul N. and Carolyn J. Poetsch, Foxborough Phase 3, Lot 126, $272,500

• Edward Fernandez, trustee of the Edward D. Fernandez Sr. Living Trust, to Dan Koval, Aspen Heights Phase 1, Lot 15, Block 1, $293,700

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Charles L. Johnson, trustee of the Charles L. Johnson Revocable Trust, Rivers Edge Village Phase 16, Lot 22, $575,000

• Mary A. Giles to David A. and Dianna J. Freitag, Ronald Acres, Lot 1, $438,000

• Stanley Foster and Vanessa Jordan to Christopher and Carin Cameron, Awbrey Court, Lot 16, $659,000

• Barbara F. and Peter V. Schenck to Lawrence and Joann Young, Golf Course Condominium, Lot 83, $425,000

• Richard R. and Sheryl A. Abbott to Wesley G. and Rheba D. Weller, Sundance East Phase 1, Lot 19, Block 4, $560,000

• Lava Condo LLC to Cook Crossing LLC, Township 15, Range 13, Section 16, $311,862

• Central Oregon Regional Housing Authority to Cook Crossing LLC, Taylor’s Addition, Lots 3-6, Block 12, $395,309

• Daniel J. and Chenielle L. Stark to Mark E. Dikovics, Stage Stop Meadows, Lot 13, Block 1, $215,000

• Peter and Karen Bluett to Watt Family LLC, River Canyon Estate, Lot 103, $335,000

• Jerry A. Alsup and Cynthia D. Young-Alsup to Curtis A. Carpenter Jr. and Victoria A. Carpenter, Fairhaven Phase 6, Lot 8, $226,000

• Amy and Michael Abels to Tracy J. and Ramona Hackbart, Brightenwood Estates 2, Lot 22, Block 6, $307,500

• Greg L. Hooper and Teal N. Buehler to Watt Family LLC, Hollygrape, Lot 2, $382,000

• Stephanie and Steven Clemenson to Bryan S. and Allison K. White, trustees of the White Family Trust, Partition Plat 2005-47, Lot 2, $375,000

• Rollin V. Giltner to Sean F. Lawson, Oregon Water Wonderland Unit No. 2, Lot 12, Block 30, $175,000

• Deschutes County Sheriff to Federal National Mortgage Association, River Canyon Estates No. 4, Lot 292, $330,133.50

• Teresa A. K. Putschler, trustee of the Joyce Miller Living Trust, to Michael E. Patterson, Fairhaven Phase 5, Lot 35, $229,000

• SFI Cascade Highlands LLC to Timberline Construction of Bend LLC, Tetherow Phase 4, Lot 219, $320,000

• Eagle Estates LLC to David A. and Suzanne M. Carnahan, First Addition to Eagle View Estates, Lot 8, Block 3, $187,000

• Derrick L. Engweiler to William J. and Susan L. Morgan, Village at Cold Springs Phase 4, Lot 103, $357,500

• John Foote and Ann M. Woolsey to Shauna A. Larsen, Cedar Creek Townhomes States 1-2, Lot 1, $185,000

• Amy Anderson, who acquired title as Amy Mombert, to Watt Family LLC, River Canyon Estates, Lot 121, $364,900

• Christopher P. Spoto to Michael and Debora Douglas, Starwood, Lot 21, Block 2, $355,000

• Eagle Estates LLC to Russell N. Hill, Eagle View Estates, Lot 4, Block 2, $187,000

• Judythe K. Wilson, trustee of the Currin Wilson Joint Revocable Living Trust, to Mark S. and Jocelyn M. Miller, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites Unit 8 Part 2, Lot 15, Block 106, $229,900

• Robert L. and Sherri L. Sweeney, trustees of the Sweeney Living Trust, and Raymond P. and Dina A. Marine, trustees of the Marine Living Trust, to Sandra J. Divelbiss and Edward Ballew, Estates at Pronghorn Phase 1, Lot 27, $800,000

• Michael P. McMackin and Karla D. Swan to Helen E. and William J. Silfven-Floyd and Ellen A. Silfven, Choctaw Village, Lot 10, Block 4, $350,000

• Glenn W. and Sylvia D. Sjodin, trustees of the Glenn and Sylvia Sjodin joint Trust, to Joyce K. Luckhardt, Pine Tree Meadows Phase 2, Lot 65, $228,000

• Martha R. Warner to Bruce and Glenda Wesley, trustees of the Bruce & Glenda Wesley Trust, Davidson Addition, Lot 3, Block 17, $234,000

• Stephen and Rose F. Archer to Mark and Janet Borgers, Golden Butte Phase 1, Lot 5, $584,000

• Larry J. and Judy A. Romaine, trustees of the Larry J. Romaine & Judy A. Romaine Revocable Trust, to William A. and Anne W. Falk, trustees of the William A. & Anne W. Falk Revocable Trust, Golf Townhomes at Broken Top Phase 1, lot 1, $500,000

• Martha S. Bibb, trustee of the Martha S. Bibb Revocable Trust, and Paul D. Comley, trustee of the Paul Dean Comley Trust, to Anne Kilty, Parks at Broken Top, Lot 43, $535,000

• Mark A. and Sharon L. Adams to Michael and Katherine B. Partridge, Hollow Pine Estates Phase 6, Lot 109, $419,000

• Pollie Sengstake, trustee of the Pollie Sengstake Living Trust, to Matthew and Leigh Capozzi, Awbrey Park Phase 3, Lot 89, $685,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Raymond D. and Anne P. Grubb, trustees of the Grubb 2015 Family Trust, Rivers Edge Village Phase 16, Lot 18, $655,000

• Catherine A. Nagelhout to Janine A. and Patrick J. Harrison, Partition Plat 1992-34, Lots 1-2, $550,000

• Karen L. Ross to Michael J. and Diane N. Guberman, Mountain High, Lot 2, Block 6, $555,000

• Ben N. Anderson to Christopher P. Spoto, Section Addition to Whispering Pines Estates, Lot 27, Block 20, $334,600

• Thomas C. and Micell L. Kreft to Keith W. and Babette L. Taylor, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites Inc. Block 5, Lot 18, $405,000

• Paul Selman to Todd A. Anderson and Siobhan E. Nash, trustees of the Siobhan Nash 2016 Trust, Township 17, Range 12, Section 13, $706,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Michael E. Kennedy, Diamond Bar Ranch Phase 2, Lots 121-122, $216,170

• Rebecca Selkregg to Michael G. and Debbie J. Burk, Barton Crossing Phase 2, Lot 37, $465,000

• Jeffrey D. and Marta R. Glaze to Charles Legrand, Morningstar, Lot 1, Block 2, $395,000

• Arbor Builders LLC to Marian E. Goldeen and Arthur Ogawa, trustees of the Goldeen & Ogawa Revocable Trust, Northwest Townsite Section Addition to Bend, Lot 3, Block 24, $664,734

• Lee Wilkerson, trustee of the Lee Wilkerson Living Trust, to Andrew T. Eriksson, Pines at Pilot Butte Phase 5, Lot 46, $326,000

• Eugene M. and Maria C. Langworthy, trustees of the Eugene M. Langworthy & Maria C. Langworthy Trust, to Cheryl D. and David Dixon, Valleyview, Lot 3, $247,500

• Three Pines Ridge LLC to Michael R. and Maryellen Darnold, trustees of the Darnold Living Trust, Pines Ridge, Lots 3-4, $249,000

• Dane F. and Joy L. Taylor, trustees of the D&J Taylor Family Trust, to Thomas and Katherine Clock, Township 15, Range 13, Section 9, $253,360

• Delores E. Bellino, trustee of the Delores E. Bellino Revocable Trust, to Cecille S. Anderson, Tanglewood, Lot 2, Block 11, $292,000

• Cloudcrest Homes LLC to Ryan M. and Emili H. Johnston, Sundance Meadows, Lot 18, $301,832

• Jerry and Cindy Durgan to Elizabeth Brader, Meadowbrook Estates, Lot 5, Block 1, $215,000

• Adam G. Ridlon to Stephen R. and Susan M. Meyer, Canyon Rim Village Phase 5, Lot 105, $249,000

• Gregory A. and Anne O. Coleman to Michael R. and Jessica L. Willard, Shevlin Ridge Phase 1, Lot 13, $625,000

• Wood Hill Homes Inc. to Tuscany Bend LLC, Norwood, Lot 2, $875,000

• Snead LLC to Spirit Lake Investment LLC, Pioneer Business Park Phase 1, Lot 15, $161,500

• Chris B. Iversen and Lynne Charlot-Iversen, trustees of the Charlot-Iversen Revocable Trust, to Colleen L. Clinton, Valleyview, Lot 6, $244,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Leslie R. Renaud and Clifford A. Kuther, Bridges at Shadow Glen Phase 3A, Lot 173, $312,950

• C97 LLC and Concourse 97 to Franks Landing LLC, Franks Landing, Blocks 3-4, $3,275,000

• Larry Winkelman, who acquired title as Larry Winkleman, to Gregory J. and Teresa Denton, trustees of the Denton Trust, Caldera Springs Phase 1, Lot 69, $165,000

• Patty S. Ignatowski, trustee of the Gerald & Patty Ignatowski Revocable Trust, to Rebecca L. Safty, Larkspur Village Phases 3-4, Lot 71, $270,000

• Wayne M. and Deborah S. Putnam to Dolly Wade and Amber Arlington, River Terrace, Lot 25, Block 13, $455,000

• John W. and Cynthia Lammers to Duane and Cheri Hatfield, Cliffs, Lot 9, $445,000

• Flowering Crabapple LLC to Karen L. Ross, North Mountain View Estates, Lot 39, $399,900

• Michael B. and Karen I. Melvin, trustees of the Michael B. Melvin & Karen I. Melvin Revocable Trust, to Kimberely and Richard Crabtree, Sundance Estate Phase 3, Lot 13, Block 12, $699,000

• Daniel and Sara Goodrich to Robert J. and Dawn R. Knoth, Northwest Crossing Phase 18, Lot 661, $932,500

• Richard J. Taber, trustee of the Richard J. Taber Trust, to Darin and Sherri D. Niemeyer, Township 16, Range 12, Section 27, $305,000

• Wade M .and Julihanna Ruch to Harold T. and Jennifer L. Voige, Stonegate PUD Phase 1, Lot 84, $435,500

• Larry M. and Catherine C. Jones to Tyson J. and Bonny M. Windsor, River Ridge Two Condominiums, Lot 615, $512,000

• Gail D. Skelton-Day to Gale A. Rydell and Bennett E. Kornbrath, Windsor Park, Lot 5, $255,000

• Allan C. and Jerrie L. Jones to Harry E. and Ann M. Poling, Shevlin Meadows Phase 2, Lot 13, $544,000

• Quentin A. and Andrea B. Wilson to Thomas S. and Donna Rineman, trustees of the Rineman Family Trust, Paulina Peaks Phase 1, Lot 9, $282,500

• Carol A. Wilger, trustee of the Carol Ann Wilger Family Trust, to Mary S. Borland, trustee of the Steven & Mary Borland Revocable Living Trust, Ridge at Eagle Crest 57, Lot 168, $284,000

• Debra D. Meadows, formerly known at Debra D. Siegle, trustee of the Emory E. Meadows and Eunice D. Meadows Living Trust, to Michael J. Goding, Skyline Ridge, Lot 1, Block 1, $233,000

• Kira L. Flones to Pensco Trust Company, Terrango Glen Phase 6, Lot 3, $261,500

• Jacques and Erica N. Poulos to Aaron D. and Jessica G. Loukonen, Starwood, Lot 9, Block 2, $425,000

• Bayview Loan Servicing LLC to Emily L. Nelson, Township 21, Range 10, Section 36, $265,000

• Phyllis G. Pintarich, trustee of the Pintarich Family Trust, to Michael D. and Brenda M. Patterson, Township 15, Range 11, Section 19, $549,900

• Platypus Investments LLC to James E. Hart, trustee of the James Eugene Hart Family Trust, Tall Pines Fourth Addition, Lot 28, Block 18, $210,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Patricia and Adam Robirts, Cascade Heights Phases 1-2, Lot 27, $370,606

• Steven M. Pilkington and Jennifer N. Haberman to Colleen A. Quinn, Riverrim PUD Phase 12, Lot 44, $369,000

• Gerald C. and Patty S. Ignatowski, trustees of the Gerald & Patty Ignatowski Revocable Trust, to Rebecca L. Safty, Larkspur Village Phases 2-4, Lot 71, $270,000

• Garrison Investment Group LLC to Matthew and Angela L. Faulkner, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 18, Block BBB, $420,000

• Joshua S. Vaneikeren to James R. Hill, Awbrey Highlands, Lots 23-23, $850,000

• Mary E. Miller, now known as Mary E. Leavitt, to Ronald L. Luke, Second Addition to Woodland Park Homesites, Lot 10, Block 2, $181,000

• Benjamin L. Mack to James L. Eckstein and Kathleen A. Todhunter, trustees of the Jame L. Eckstein & Kathleen A. Todhunter Trust, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 2, Block P, $159,900

• Keen and Sherri Denis to Suzette Hayes, Ponderosa Cascade, Lot 5, Block 7, $288,000

• Cheri L. Anderson, trustee of the Cheri Lynn Anderson Trust, to Renate Harvey, Township 17, Range 12, Section 26, $465,000

• Talking Totem Investments LLC to Pulik Properties LLC, Fivepine, Lot 8, $1,375,000

• Classic Property Investments LLC to George and Menoula Stanitsas, Cascade Vista PUD, Lot 37, $261,900

• ELG Inc. to Redmond Urban Renewal Agency, Fair Acres Addition, Lots 5-7, $675,000

• Stephen and Susan Gorman to Roberto N. and Martha Segura, Equestrian Meadows Phase 2, Lot 10, Block 3, $495,000

• Robert H. Burke and Linda G. La Rue, who acquired title as Linda G. Burke, to Cory D., Kori D. and Nancy D. Anderson, Tollgate Eighth Addition, Lot 428, $305,000

• Michael and Karen Hecker to Grant K. Riley, River Canyon Estates No. 4, Lot 283, $413,000

• Mitchell G. Mobley to Timothy Faherty, Cascade View Allotment, Lot E, $197,000

• Silvey & Sons LLC to Cascade Company LLC, Smith Rock Industrial Park, Lots 7 and 9, $236,500

• Randal D. and Gina L. Cole, trustees of the Cole Family Revocable Trust, and Eddy J. Cole, trustee of the Eddy Jo Cole Revocable Trust, to Gregory L. and Elizabeth M. McNutt, Awbrey Glen Homesites Phase 4, Lot 62, $1,040,000

15964778