Deschutes County

• Mark D. A. and Jennifer R. Huffman to Richard Perkel, Ridge at Eagle Crest 53, Lot 29, $215,000

• Dunlap Fine Homes Inc., an Oregon Corporation and C & L Hinton LLC, who acquired title as C & L Hintion LLC, to Gregory and Sandra L. Vaughn, Julina Park, Lot 21, $269,900

• Kevin P. Quirk and Arthur F. Milone, trustees of the Arthur Francis Milone Trust, to Jeremy A, Zach K. and Diana K. Sartin, Juniper Glen North, Lot 38, $193,000

• Ronald J. Carranza Jr., Kelly and James D. Carranza to Jared D. Haller and Angela D. Zgraggen, Township 17, Range 12, Section 8, $231,000

• Leah A. Jensen to Larry and Ashley Yule, North Pilot Butte First Addition, Lot 1, Block 2, $150,000

• Debra J. Sloan, trustee of the Sloan Family Trust, to Sean P. and Melissa A. Henrie, Rimrock West Phase 3, Lot 3, Block 6, $545,000

• Eugene R. Iacovetta to Heather C. Gilbert, South Deerfield Park, Lot 57, $325,000

• Holliday Properties LLC to Kate M. Loughney, Holliday Park Third Addition Phase 2, Lot 17, $329,500

• Wendy R. Seems, trustee of the Wendy R. Seems Revocable Trust, to Zachary J. and Michelle K. Kaufman, Providence Phase 7, Lot 22, Block 7, $316,000

• Jeffry B. and Karen B. Hotchkiss to Glenda J. Stovall, The Greens at Redmond Phases 1-2, Lot 115, $285,000

• Dunlap Fine Homes Inc., who acquired title as C & L Hinton LLC, to John and Lianne H. Dinwiddie, Crane Meadow, Lot 15, $267,900

• Lands Bend Corp. to Franklin Brothers LLC, Mirada Phase 1, Lot 42, $353,700

• Franklin Brothers LLC to Eugene and Anne E. Iacovetta, Mirada Phase 1, Lot 42, $353,700

• Steve Kensett to Patricia C. Kessinger, trustee of the Patricia C. Kessinger Trust, Clear Sky Estates, Lot 6, Block 3, $252,000

• Kelly and Gloria Ceniga to Carol J. Henry, Eastmont Estates, Lot 8, Block 2, $625,000

• Patricia G. Paglinawan to Jessica N. Burns, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites, Lot 4, Block 23, $218,000

• Jacob R. and Aurora A. Smith to Marc R. Mason and Elizabeth A. Henshaw, Ranch Way Acres, Lot 4, Block 2, $226,165

• Mark A. and Pamela J. Seiffert to David M. and Deana A. Macedo, Tanglewood Phase 6, Lot 5, $456,620

• Mark A. McKay to Patricia M. Tack and Greg F. Morse, Quelah Estates, Lot 16, $420,000

• Douglas J. Hom and Sharon E. Lee to Eric Zelenka, Skyliner Summit at Broken Top Phase 11, Lot 301, $875,000

• Eric and Athena Burnett to Ryan C. and Faith M. Lauray, Bridges at Shadow Glen Phase 1, Lot 74, $392,000

• Chester B. and Lynnette Brown to Timothy L. and Mary J. Bauer, Rim View Subdivision, Lot 11, $369,000

• John C. and Donna L. Thom to Rachelle L. Hein, Sothman’s Addition City of Redmond, Lot 9, $159,500

Crook County

• Daniel K. and Sonja G. Roberts, trustees of the Daniel K. Roberts and Sonja G. Roberts 2004 Trust, to Marvin L. and Vicki J. Sumner, trustees of the Marv and Vicki Sumner Trust, Third Addition to Prineville, Lots 7-8, Block 3, $215,000

• Donald S. and Ann M. Klein to Rolly and Roberta Hoyt, Mountain Ridge Estates PUD Phase One, Lot 21, $357,000

• Ronald B. and Karen L. Hill, trustees of the Hill Family Trust, to Todd M. and Elaine D. Underwood, Brasada Ranch 1, Lot 107, $199,500

• Jon M. and Jennifer L. Wilber to Marnie J. Bjur, Nobles Addition to Prineville, Lots 9-10, Block 3, $154,900

• Morgan Custom Construction Inc. to Jon M. and Jennifer L. Wilber, Lot 127, Ironhorse Phase One, $298,500

• Tina K. Sharp to Jeremiah D. and Jessica L. Hudspeth, Lot 21, Block 2, Riverside Addition, $159,900

• Jack H. Royle Jr. and Randa L. Royle, trustees of the Royle Family Trust, to Richard S. and Michelle S. Widmer, Lot 2, Knob Hill, $298,500

• Gerry A. Reitsch and Dale W. Griffith to Gilbert and Ericka Stephens, Township 16, Range 14, Sections 14-15, $315,000

• Jeffery and Jennifer Warren to Michael S. and Cecilia F. Rogers, Lot 34, Crystal Springs Subdivision, Phase Two, $248,500

• Leisure Properties LLC to Jerry L. and Betty J. Rockow, Lot 132, High Desert Estates Subdivision, Phase Five, $254,000

• Norman L. and Pauline M. Kallhoff to Gloria and Christopher Parker, Township 14, Range 15, Section 26, $210,000

• Sandra Ryan to William F. Hubel Jr. and Sally L. Hubel, Partition Plat 1999-10, $555,000

• Hans U. and Linvia P. Kaumanns to James F. Dentel, Lot 8, Block 26, Prineville Lake Acres Unit 2, $290,000

• Megan Graham to Sandra Ryan, Lot 9, Pioneer Heights Phase One, $220,000

• Prineville Ranch LLC to CTH Investments LLC, Townships 19-20, Range 20, Sections, 3, 26, 33-35, $893,000

• Todd Olheiser to Paul A. and Judy L. Slater, Lot 58, Ochoco Pointe PUD Phase One, $245,000

• Benjamin J. Hicks, trustee of the Hicks Family Trust, to Richard and Marla Barr, Lot 4, Chuckwagon Acres Subdivision, $238,000

• Colton and Courtney Waibel to Cristin Gagnon and Raymond Merrill, Partition Plat 2008-20, $175,000

• Terry and Debra Harper, trustees of the Terry and Debra Harper Trust, to Ray and Janice Parker, Lot 50, Stone Ridge Phase Four, City of Prineville, $239,000

• Earnest R. and Janice A. Parker to James W. Robinson and Jan E. Zarate, Lot 3, Broadwater Estates PUD, $370,000

• Pahlisch Homes at Ochoco Pointe Limited Partnership to John and Halsey Bishop, Lot 97, Ochoco Pointe PUD, Phase Two, $269,950

• Keith Ashley and Erik Bishop to Todd Olheiser, Lot 10, Ironhorse One, Phase One, $282,000

• John and Linda Traven to David and Arlene Young, Lot 8, Block 33, Prineville Lake Acres Unit Two, $199,000

• Pahlisch Homes at Ochoco Point Limited Partnership to David C. and Patricia K. Lister, Lot 128, Ochoco Pointe PUD, Phase Two, $325,000

• John Gautney to Ventures Trust 2013, Lot 1, Mountain View Estates, Phase One, $569,900

• Rita Dufurrena to James Barber, Township 16, Range 18, Section 32, $250,000

• Janet Avila, personal representative of the estate of Sally Garland, to Michael Andreasen and Andrea Knies, Township 16, Range 14, Section 15, $400,000

• Timothy W. and Jeanne M. Pickens to Kaylen N. Bushell, Lot 31, Ochoco Pointe PUD, Phase One, $255,000

• Pahlisch Homes at Ochoco Pointe Limited Partnership to Richard R. and Rachel E. Lindenmuth, Lot 124, Ochoco Pointe PUD, Phase Two, $265,000

• BP Investing LLC to Joseph and Emily Nelson, Lot 7, Elliott Estates Subdivision, $207,100

• Cindy L. Kennedy to Richard C. Kludt Jr. and Dawn E. T. Kludt, Lot 55, Hudspeth Addition Phase Five, $269,000

• FNF NV Brasada LLC to Adam S. and Shira K. Boehler, trustees of the Boehler Family Trust, Lot 536, Brasada Ranch 5, $625,000

• FNF NV Brasada LLC to Marco Magarelli, Lot 522, Brasada Ranch 5, $775,000

• Federal National Mortgage Association to Susan A. Aslin, Lot 13, Block 32, Prineville Lake Acres Unit Two, $158,000

• Gary N. and Colleen V. Haynes, trustees of the Haynes Revocable Trust, to John A. and Jenny R. Umbarger, Township 15, Range 14, Section 21, $570,000

• Signature Homebuilders LLC to Amy Close, Lot 11, McKay Meadows, $177,560

• Monte A. Kuk to National Residential Nominee Services Inc., Township 14, Range 15, Section 15, $417,500

• National Residential Nominee Services Inc. to Gary N. and Colleen V. Haynes, trustees of the Haynes Revocable Trust, Township 14, Range 15, Section 15, $420,000

• Vergent LLC to Richard S. Boney, Township 14, Range 17, Section 27, $459,000

• WD Enterprises Inc. to Robert W. Husband, Lots 25-26, Sinclair-Davis Tract No. 2, $209,986

• Beverly A. Parrish to Coastal View Dairy Inc., Township 14, Range 15, Section 29, $875,000

Jefferson County

• Fabio T. Hennessy to John C. and Darlene K. Stembridge, Lot 2, Crooked River Ranch No. 9, $275,000

• John E. and Donna M. Bieber, trustees of the Bieber Living Trust, to Timothy and Susan Forester, trustees of the Timothy and Susan Forester Family Trust, Lot 13, Bean’s Second Addition, $240,000

• Garth A. Hughey to Robert S. and Katie Edwards, Lot 189, Crooked River Ranch No. 8, $175,000

• Heather Peterson to Jerry L. and Teresa G. Weis, trustees of the Jerry L. Weis and of the Teresa G. Weis Trust, Lot 2, Trail Hollow, $339,900

• Rodney D. and Loraine Hansen and Robert J. and Glenna J. Terry to Jeffrey S. and Debora K. Sappenfield, Township 13, Range 12, Section 25, $365,000

• Earline Ast to Cal Holdings LLC, Township 10, Range 13, Sections 23-24, $400,000

• Rosalind A. Reynolds to Robert Dale and Justin C. So, Partition Plat 1997-06, $800,000

• Morgan J. Hall to Marcor T. and Erika E. Forsythe, Township 13, Range 12, Section 35, $250,000

• Raymond C. and Shirley E. Wilson, trustees of the Raymond C. Wilson & Shirley E. Wilson Revocable Trust, to Darren J. and Kimberly A. Verbout, Lot 146, Crooked River Ranch No. 3, $252,000

• John and Connie Bearden to Catherine A. Guidry, Lot 106, Crooked River Ranch No. 10, $242,500

• Robert B. and Marie L. Rundle, who acquired title as Marie Butts Rundle, to John R. and Catherine Avila, Block 32, Plat of Palmain, $150,000

• Edward S. and Stephanie A. White to Conner T. and Glenda Elliott, Lots 108-109, Crooked River Ranch Phase No. 8, $269,900

• Jim Adkins to Kondaur Capital Corp., Lot 162, Crooked River Ranch No. 7, $171,920

• Kay M. Baden to Howard E. and Barbara I. Sawyer, Lot 22, Martin’s Commons, $160,000

• Diane M. Franklin, who acquired title as Diane M. Cook, to Donald E. and Joanne Cosgrove, Lot 43, Morning Crest Estates, Phase 2, $159,000

• Elizabeth M. Boggs, trustee of the Melford and Elizabeth Boggs Trust, to David L. and Dianne M. Wood, Township 11, Range 13, Section 1, and Lot 5, Block 2, Herzberg Heights Subdivision, $235,000

• Carole Alley, trustee of the Hazel Meuret Family Trust, to Roff Farms Inc., Lots 1-2, Township 12, Range 12, Section 2, $475,000

• Charles E. and Sandra L. Day to Sue E. Haley and James D. Cogburn, Lot 17, Crooked River Ranch No. 14, $290,000

• Kenneth Nolan to Charles H. and Margaret A. Johnson, Township 13, Range 12, Section 36 $585,000

• Eric E. and Misty M. Macy to Charles P. and Amanda K. Combs, Lot 41, Palisades Estates, Phase 3, $190,000

• Jeff H. and Susan R. Thompson to Ronald J. and Jill S. Perrine, Township 12, Range 11, Section 3, $210,000

• John C. and Debra Alps to Rachel Hampton and Joseph R. DeLance, Township 12, Range 13, Section 29, $345,000

• JACK Properties LLC to Gary L. and Bonnie M. Medearis, Lot 26, Bitterbrush Estates, $364,217

• Mark W. Levno and Karen J. Kramer to Jim and Brenda Stroup, Lot 4, Block 1, Plat of Madras Ranchos Subdivision No. 1, $235,000

• Wilmer R. Sandau Jr. to Jeffrey P. and Sandra J. Legaard, Lots 11-12, Juniper Crest Phase 2, $285,000

• Perry M. and Denise M. Anglin to Luke C. and Jamie L. Beemer, Lot 241, Crooked River Ranch No. 10, $224,900

• Robert H. Windlinx Jr. to Jack Owrey and Karry Clawson, Township 13, Range 12, Section 27, $200,000

• Touchstone Investment Properties to Ayesha M. Ali, Lot 54, The Pines at Madras, Phase 2, $156,999

• John R. Baines Jr. and Mary C. Baines to Eddy W. and Virginia M. Bradley, Lot 198, Crooked River Ranch No. 7, $181,000

• Homer J. and Mary C. Davidson, trustees of the Davidson Family Revocable Trust, to Janice L. Forrester and Garrett J. Ewell, trustees of the JLF Investment Trust, Township 11, Range 12, Section 12, $260,000

• Victoria L. Woods to Brent Galbraith and Kelsey Woodward, Lot 16, Palisades Estates Phase 2, $200,000

• Joe A. Frint to Brock J. Blacklaw, Township 13, Range 12, Section 22, $249,000

• Lorne D. and Rita L. Stills, trustees of the Lorne D. Stills and Rita L. Stills Revocable Trust, to Kenneth E. Horn, Lot 1, Block 13, Culver Ridge Second Addition, $165,000

• Loretta A. Middleton, trustee of the Middleton Family Trust, to Jeffry R. Odom and Josephine Layhee-Odom, Lot 158, Crooked River Ranch No. 3, $240,000

• Joe D. Campbell Jr. and Cynthia A. Campbell to Lindley Morton and Corrine Oishi, Township 12, Range 9, Section 27, $1,743,000

• Rollin and Terry Giltner to Kathryn L. Linares, trustee of the Kathryn L. Linares Family Trust, Lot 66, Crooked River Ranch No. 8, $254,900

• LeAnn R. Piper to Crispin M. Picar and Ricarda C. Canga, Lots 4-5, Block 20, Plat of Townsite of Metolius, $170,000

• JACK Properties LLC to Deborah A. Jackson, Lot 23, Bitterbrush Estates, $426,026

• Gordon T. and Norma K. Corwin to Lee and Teresa Baggett, Townships 12-13, Ranges 12-13, Section 16, $250,000

15553311