Deschutes County

• Fannie Mae, also known as Federal National Mortgage Association, to Shelby Nicks, Crooked River Ranch No. 4, Lot 32, $215,000

• Susie K. and Mark A. Manezes to Elizabeth A. and Geiner A. Gallardo, Summit Crest, Phase 1, Lot 66, $289,000

• James C. Muckey, Maxine Hulsey and Frances Rector to Dennis D. and Mandy L. Smith, Township 14, Range 13, Section 21, $210,000

• Michael A. and Frances C. Gilbert to Stephanie S. Bennett, Township 15, Range 11, Section 32, $260,000

• Mary K. Lamarre to Ebben and Bobbie J. Aries, Northwest Townsite Co.’s Second Addition to Bend, portions of Lot 3 and all of Lot 4, Block 17, $335,000

• Michael A. Crouch Jr. and Mandy M. Crouch to Dallas O. and Jennifer E. Lee Soon, Willow Springs, Phase 2, Lot 92, $245,000

• 560 Columbia LLC to Summit Bank, Shevlin Center, Phase 3, portions of Lots 13 and 14, $1,500,000

• Steven Roti and Tina Pavelic, trustees of the Steven Roti and Tina Pavelic Living Trust, to Mary K. Lamarre and Robert C. Lamarre III, Rockwood Estates, Phase 4, Lot 8, $499,600

• West Bend Property Company LLC to Jonathan D. and Ann S. Brewer, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 24, Lot 896, $315,000

• James S. Thorp, trustee of the James Stephen Thorp and Margo Lee Alexander Trust, to William E. and Janet M. Christoffersen, Ridge at Eagle Crest 15, Lot 5, $339,000

• Larry M. and Lorene M. Ferguson to Michael A. and Frances C. Gilbert, Pine Tree Meadows, Phase 2, Lot 36, $189,000

• Edward J. Sobiesczyk to James E. and Ann M. Kraus, Antler Ridge, Phase 2, Lot 33, $189,900

• Kenneth L. and Theo G. Knighten to Roy K. Fenn, Pilot Butte Park Development, Phase 2, Lot 11, $300,000

• Thomas E. Bernhardt to Nicholas and Theresa Reid, Whisper Ridge, Lot 9, $250,000

• C.J. Chunn and Lenart C. Ceder to Thompson J. Barton, trustee of the Barton Family Living Trust, Township 16, Range 11, Section 29, $240,000

• Charles R. and Kathleen R. Popish to Chris A. and Cheri A. Redgrave, Boones Borough No. 2, Lot 7, Block 3, $477,000

• Janet L. Maurer, trustee of the Miriam Beatrice Schwartz 2012 Trust, to Rodney and Kathy Roberts, Aspen Heights, Phase 1, Lot 5, Block 2, $209,000

• Kyle Danilson to Nicholas Hadley, Lava Ridges, Phase 2, Lot 47, $355,900

• Mark Surfas, trustee of the Mark Surfas Trust, to Robert W. and Martha E. Pfeffer, North Rim on Awbrey Butte, Phase 4, Lot 78, $490,000

• David S. and Elizabeth A. Ashby to Casey and Taryn K. Ringseth, Heritage Ranch, Lot 14, $199,997

• Sharon K. and Steven J. Small to James D. and Michalene K. Keating, Summit Acres, Lot 8, Block 2, $190,000

• Richard L. Carpenter, trustee of the Richard L. Carpenter Revocable Living Trust, and Jelinda S. Carpenter, trustee of the Jelinda S. Carpenter Revocable Living Trust, to Signature Homebuilders LLC, Quail Crossing, Phase 2, Lot 57, $403,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Mario N. and Lisa M. Ruiz, Marketplace Subdivision, Lot 25, $297,502

• Toni R. Low to Marc E. and Patricia R. Rickabaugh, Township 15, Range 12, Section 24, $479,000

• Virgil D. and Linda S. Breeden to Toni R. Low, Woodriver Village, Lot 5, Block 3, $350,000

• Victor O. and Diane K. Walton to John L. and Laurie J. McCall, Clear Sky Estates, Lot 5, Block 7, $198,228.50

• Kelsey L. Bell to Robert A. and Dina A. Pickett, First Addition to Whispering Pines Estates, Lot 6, Block 15, $290,000

• Zachary S. Petersen to Jay and Shannon Mathisen, Partition Plat 2008-25, Parcel 2, $375,000

• Roy W. Geiger, also known as Roy Geiger, to Rodney Trepess and Tracey March, Westpine, Lots 2-3, Block 1, $1,053,000

• Tanya R. Graham to Claudia J. Barnes, Starwood, Lot 7, Block 10, $369,500

• Richard D. and Teresa Ella to Edward R. and Jill A. Stickrod, Boones Borough No. 2, Lot 6, Block 3, $476,000

• Lands Bend Corp. to Franklin Brothers LLC, Mirada, Phase 1, Lot 65, $315,990

• Lonnie M. and Laural J. Hill to Kelly J. and Wynnette P. Haugen, Township 15, Range 12, Section 25, $281,000

• James and Christine Brown to Lonnie M. and Laural J. Hill, Evansville, Lot 10, $199,900

• Hayden Homes LLC to David S. Ashby Sr. and Elizabeth A. Ashby, Sierra Vista, Phase 2, Lot 48, $244,900

• Farewell Bend LLC to Millview Development LLC, Woodriver Village, Lots 3-4, Block 1, $600,000

• The Bank of New York Mellon Trustee, formerly known as The Bank of New York, to Corey Beucus, Broken Top, Lot 35, $1,062,100

• Charles A. Spellman, also known as Charles A. Spellman III, Charles A. Spellman, also known as Charles Spellman IV, trustees of the Spellman Family Revocable Living Trust, also known as Spellman Family Trust, to Allyn E. Gilbert Jr. and Elaine M. Gilbert, trustees of the Gilbert Family Trust, Golf Course Estates at Aspen Lakes, Phase 3, Lot 85, $855,000

• Frederick V. and Joy S. Holdren, trustees of the Holdren Residence Trust, to William L. and Lorraine B. Holder, Golf Townhomes at Broken Top, Phase 1, Lot 4, $525,000

• Gordon T. Medford to Loye R. Dice, trustee of the Loye R. Dice Revocable Trust, Foxborough, Phase 6, Lot 263, $259,900

• Gregory S. Smith to Mary J. Craig, Sun Meadow No. 3, Lot 81, $205,000

• David and Barbara Kurowski to Curtis E. and Sharyn L. Weiss, Canyon Point Estates, Phase 6, Lot 73, $330,950

• Amber J. Taylor to Michael J. Coleman, Bear Creek Estates P.U.D., Lot 2, $423,000

• Richard L. Berryman to Amy G. Uhlenhopp, Parkridge Estates, Phase 3, Lot 11, $280,000

• Christopher D. and Jennifer Winans to Valerie L. Larsen, Shevlin Meadows, Phase 3, Lot 3, $465,000

• Patricia A. Hostetter and Ryanna and Casey McMillen to Doug F. Payne, Ranch Way Acres First Addition, Lot 7, Block 6, $265,000

• Joseph P. and Candice Mauti to Eric W. and Suzanne M. Strecker, South Village, Lot 17, $218,000

• Robert F. and Manuela S. Chadderton to Gerald and Alison Ward, Madison Park, Lot 13, $263,500

• Robert E. and Loriann M. Tadevic to Milton T. Tormey and Molly A. Malone, Aubrey Heights, Lot 4, Block 15, $1,500,000

• Clifford P. and Vicky L. Robson to Robb Schotthoefer and Christine Bell, Lava Ridges, Phase 4, Lot 86, $289,750

• Robert D. and Sarah E. Swaney to Glenn R. and Elaine Bourque, McCall Landing, Phase 1, Lot 50, $260,000

• Rachel F. Craig, Thomas C. Craig and David E. Hesse to Glenn and Mary Miller, trustees of the Glenn and Mary Miller Joint Trust, Boulevard Addition to Bend, Lot 13, Block 14, $389,900

• Rojelio Q. and Susan Perez to Landon N. and Marcy R. Rasmussen, Village Pointe, Phases 4-7, Lot 103, $178,000

• Joseph and Rebekah Emmons to Justin and Callie Kackley, Chestnut Park, Phase 1, Lot 30, $282,500

• Mathew H. and Amy G. Cochenour to Russell D. Barnes and Mary J. Sipes, Pine Tree Meadows, Phase 1, Lot 25, $180,000

• Toney Construction Co. LLC to Mohini B. Barry, Island Park, Lot 29, $264,900

• Paul F. and Catherine J. Imwalle and Kristin C. and Trevor D. Wigle, trustees of the Wigle Revocable Trust, to Douglas and Charise Millard, Township 17, Range 12, Section 5, $242,500

• George V. Hamill, trustee of the Jill Marie Hermreck 2000 Irrevocable Trust, to Christopher and Stefanie D. Keldsen, Silver Ridge P.U.D., Lot 9, $555,000

• Bill Wecks to Karen A. Castagnera, Prospect Pines, Lot 8, $399,000

• Steven L. Tague to Richard V. and Janice I. Roise, Yardley Estates, Phase 1, Lot 18, $300,000

• David and Kindra Harms to Thomas R. Howes and Lindsay I. Chick, Meadowview Estates Third Addition, Lot 6, Block 7, $213,500

• Jason A. and Rachelle M. Myhre to Adam D. and Mariel A. Robertson, Paladin Ranch Estates, Lot 24, Block 3, $435,000

• Jeriko Development Inc. to Empire Construction and Development LLC, North Brinson Business Park, Phase 2, Lot 60, $248,000

• Empire Construction and Development LLC to Christian Holdings LLC, North Brinson Business Park, Phase 2, Lot 60, $1,275,608.75

• Karen D. Withrow to Kevin A. Statham and Sharon L. Booth, Tollgate Seventh Addition, Lot 356, $330,000

• Robin C. and Tonya D. Moore to Kristofer C. Schmidt and Anne-Marie Lessard-Schmidt, Quail Crossing, Phase 1, Lot 33, $370,000

• Franklin Brothers LLC to Blake R. Denman and Briana L. Johnson, Mirada, Phase 1, Lot 60, $285,900

• D’Anza and Mark Freeland to Craig E. Snyder and Jessica Weberg, Awbrey Park, Phase 1, Lot 35, $786,000

• Gregory A. and Jennifer Mendes to Andrew and Shelby Naegli, Justin Glenn, Phase 2, Lot 22, $254,290

• David A. and Lora A. Hutchens to Joey D. and Amy L. Pollard, Lava Ridge, Phase 5, Lot 151, $425,000

• Michael B. and Sheryl R. Wales to Bryan and Rebecca A. DeSilva, Township 18, Range 12, Section 24, $655,000

Crook County

• R & R Ranches LLC to Karen E. Close, Partition Plat 1992-24, Parcel 1, $335,000

• JP Morgan Chase Bank N.A. to Lawrence D. and Laura A. Sessums, Prineville Lake Acres Unit 2, Lot 6, Block 54, $153,000

• Gary L. Timmerman, trustee of the Gary L. Timmerman Revocable Living Trust, to Lorenzo Torres-Esparza and Maria De Lourdes Rojas De Torres and Cristobal D. Lozoya and Octavio D. Lozoya, Township 15, Range 16, Section 6, $275,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Tony A. and Anne-Marie G. Mlinaric, Ochoco Pointe P.U.D., Phase 2, Lot 132, $296,250

• Jim Hensley to Ochoco Mint Growers Inc., Township 16, Range 14, Section 9, $225,000

• The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Tyrell M. and Lacie L. Mcfarlane, Westwood, Phase 1, Lot 7, Block 2, $190,000

10274822