Olympic Scoreboard

Published Feb 18, 2014 at 12:01AM

Biathlon

Women’s 12.5km (Mass Start)

(Penalties in parentheses)

1. Darya Domracheva, Belarus, 35:25.6 (1).

2. Gabriela Soukalova, Czech Republic, 35:45.8 (1).

3. Tiril Eckhoff, Norway, 35:52.9 (1).

4. Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle, Germany, 35:53.9 (0).

5. Teja Gregorin, Slovenia, 36:05.0 (0).

6. Monika Hojnisz, Poland, 36:20.5 (0).

7. Kaisa Makarainen, Finland, 36:27.1 (2).

8. Olena Pidhrushna, Ukraine, 36:37.1 (0).

U.S. Finisher

12. Susan Dunklee, Barton, Vt., 36:57.9 (3).

Bobsleigh

Men’s Two-Man

Final

1. Russia 1 (Alexander Zubkov, Alexey Voevoda), 3:45.39.

2. Switzerland 1 (Beat Hefti, Alex Baumann), 3:46.05.

3. United States 1 (Steven Holcomb, Park City, Utah, Steve Langton, Melrose, Mass.), 3:46.27.

4. Russia 2 (Alexander Kasjanov, Maxim Belugin), 3:46.30.

5. Latvia 1 (Oskars Melbardis, Daumants Dreiskens), 3:46.48.

6. Canada 3 (Justin Kripps, Bryan Barnett), 3:46.62.

7. Canada 2 (Chris Spring, Jesse Lumsden), 3:46.79.

8. Germany 3 (Francesco Friedrich, Jannis Baecker), 3:46.85.

Other U.S. Finishers

12. United States 2 (Cory Butner, Yucaipa, Calif., Chris Fogt, Alpine, Utah), 3:47.19.

13. United States 3 (Nick Cunningham, Monterey, Calif., Dallas Robinson, Georgetown, Ky.), 3:47.69.

Curling

Monday’s Scores

Men

China 6, Britain 5

Russia 8, Germany 7

Switzerland 6, United States 3

Denmark 5, Norway 3

Women

Britain 9, Russia 6

South Korea 11, United States 2

Japan 8, China 5

Switzerland 10, China 6

Denmark 8, Britain 7

Canada 9, South Korea 4

Sweden 8, Japan 4

Figure skating

Ice Dancing

Final Ranking

(Short and free programs in parentheses)

1. Meryl Davis, West Bloomfield, Mich., and Charlie White, Bloomfield Hills and Mich. (1, 78.89; 1, 116.63), 195.52.

2. Tessa Virtue and Scott Moir, Canada (2, 76.33; 2, 114.66), 190.99.

3. Elena Ilinykh and Nikita Katsalapov, Russia (3, 73.04; 3, 110.44), 183.48.

4. Nathalie Pechalat and Fabian Bourzat, France (4, 72.78; 4, 104.44), 177.22.

5. Ekaterina Bobrova and Dmitri Soloviev, Russia (5, 69.97; 6, 102.95), 172.92.

6. Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte, Italy (6, 67.58; 7, 101.92), 169.50.

7. Kaitlyn Weaver and Andrew Poje, Canada (7, 65.93; 5, 103.18), 169.11.

8. Madison Chock, Redondo Beach, Calif., and Evan Bates, Ann Arbor, Mich. (8, 65.46; 8, 99.18), 164.64.

9. Maia and Alex Shibutani, Ann Arbor, Mich. (9, 64.47; 10, 90.70), 155.17.

Freestyle skiing

Men’s Aerials

Final Round

Jump 1

1. Qi Guangpu, China, 121.24 (Q).

2. Anton Kushnir, Belarus, 119.03 (Q).

3. Oleksandr Abramenko, Ukraine, 119.03 (Q).

4. Jia Zongyang, China, 110.41 (Q).

5. Dmitri Dashinski, Belarus, 108.41 (Q).

6. Travis Gerrits, Canada, 107.29 (Q).

7. Mac Bohonnon, Madison, Conn., 105.21 (Q).

8. David Morris, Australia, 101.87 (Q).

9. Denis Osipau, Belarus, 99.36.

10. Pavel Krotov, Russia, 96.46.

11. Wu Chao, China, 82.30.

12. Renato Ulrich, Switzerland, 80.53.

Referees: Helene House (LA); Olivier Grange (LA); Oxana Kushchenko (LA), Italy; William Mcnice (LA); Hana Kaluzikova (LA).

Jump 2

1. Jia Zongyang, China, 117.70 (Q).

2. Qi Guangpu, China, 116.74 (Q).

3. Anton Kushnir, Belarus, 115.84 (Q).

4. David Morris, Australia, 115.05 (Q).

5. Mac Bohonnon, Madison, Conn., 113.72.

6. Oleksandr Abramenko, Ukraine, 113.12.

7. Travis Gerrits, Canada, 111.95.

8. Dmitri Dashinski, Belarus, 100.45.

Final

1. Anton Kushnir, Belarus, 134.50.

2. David Morris, Australia, 110.41.

3. Jia Zongyang, China, 95.06.

4. Qi Guangpu, China, 90.00.

Hockey

Women

Monday’s scores

Semifinals

United States 6, Sweden 1

Canada 3, Switzerland 1

Ski jumping

Men’s Team

Final Ranking

Two Jumps

1. Germany, 1041.1 (Andreas Wank, 248.7; Marinus Kraus, 268.1; Andreas Wellinger, 259.2; Severin Freund, 265.1).

2. Austria, 1038.4 (Michael Hayboeck, 258.1; Thomas Morgenstern, 254.2; Thomas Diethart, 266.2; Gregor Schlierenzauer, 259.9).

3. Japan, 1024.9 (Reruhi Shimizu, 260.4; Taku Takeuchi, 238.4; Daiki Ito, 257.3; Noriaki Kasai, 268.8).

4. Poland, 1011.8 (Maciej Kot, 251.8; Piotr Zyla, 233.5; Jan Ziobro, 257.5; Kamil Stoch, 269.0).

5. Slovenia, 995.6 (Jurij Tepes, 248.3; Robert Kranjec, 225.8; Jernej Damjan, 244.8; Peter Prevc, 276.7).

6. Norway, 990.7 (Anders Bardal, 272.5; Anders Fannemel, 248.8; Anders Jacobsen, 237.3; Rune Velta, 232.1).

7. Czech Republic, 967.8 (Jakub Janda, 244.9; Antonin Hajek, 247.5; Roman Koudelka, 248.2; Jan Matura, 227.2).

8. Finland, 942.8 (Anssi Koivuranta, 247.3; Jarkko Maeaettae, 227.6; Olli Muotka, 227.3; Janne Ahonen, 240.6).

Did Not Qualify for Final

United States (Peter Frenette, Saranac Lake, N.Y.; Nick Fairall, Andover, N.H.; Anders Johnson, Park City, Utah; Nick Alexander, Lebanon, N.H.), 402.5.