Football

STATE PLAYOFFS

Class 6A

Second round

Friday: No. 17 Sherwood at No. 1 Lake Oswego; No. 9 Jesuit at No. 8 Sprague; No. 12 Lincoln at No. 5 South Medford; No. 13 Grant at No. 4 West Salem; No. 14 McNary at No. 3 West Linn; No. 11 Tualatin at No. 6 Tigard; No. 10 Central Catholic at No. 7 Sheldon; No. 15 Oregon City at No. 2 Clackamas

Class 5A

Quarterfinals

Friday: No. 8 Silverton at No. 1 Mountain View; No. 5 Crescent Valley at No. 4 Churchill; No. 6 South Albany at No. 3 Hermiston; No. 10 Lebanon at No. 2 Wilsonville

Class 4A

Quarterfinals

Friday: No. 8 Gladstone at No. 1 Cottage Grove; No. 12 Henley at No. 4 Mazama; No. 11 La Grande at No. 3 Marshfield; No. 7 Ontario at No. 2 Scappoose

Class 3A

Quarterfinals

Friday: No. 9 Coquille at No. 1 Scio; No. 12 Harrisburg at No. 4 Cascade Christian

Saturday: No. 11 Rainier at No. 3 Nyssa; No. 10 Vale at No. 2 Santiam Christian

Class 2A

Quarterfinals

Saturday: No. 8 Heppner at No. 1 St. Paul; No. 5 Santiam at No. 4 Grant Union; No. 11 Oakland at No. 3 Knappa; No. 10 Kennedy at No. 2 Monroe

Class 1A

Quarterfinals

Saturday: No. 9 Wallowa at No. 1 Triad; No. 5 Hosanna Christian at No. 4 Crane; No. 6 Falls City at No. 3 Camas Valley; No. 7 Adrian/Jordan Valley at No. 2 Dufur

Boys soccer

STATE PLAYOFFS

Class 6A

Championship

At Hillsboro Stadium

Saturday: No. 1 Jesuit vs. No. 2 Westview

Class 5A

Championship

At Hillsboro Stadium

Saturday: No. 9 Woodburn vs. No. 2 Corvallis

Class 4A

Championship

At Liberty HS, Hillsboro

Saturday: No. 9 Newport vs. No. 2 Stayton

Class 3A/2A/1A

Championship

At Liberty HS, Hillsboro

Saturday: No. 1 Riverside vs. No. 3 Catlin Gabel

Girls soccer

STATE PLAYOFFS

Class 6A

Championship

At Hillsboro Stadium

Saturday: No. 1 Jesuit vs. No. 2 Sunset

Class 5A

Championship

At Hillsboro Stadium

Saturday: No. 1 North Eugene vs. No. 2 Summit

Class 4A

Championship

At Liberty HS, Hillsboro

Saturday: No. 9 Hidden Valley vs. No. 10 Valley Catholic.

Class 3A/2A/1A

Championship

At Liberty HS, Hillsboro

Saturday: No. 1 Oregon Episcopal vs. No. 2 Catlin Gabel

Boys water polo

STATE PLAYOFFS

At Osborn Aquatic Center, Corvallis

Class 6A

Friday’s games

Consolation semifinals: No. 5 Beaverton vs. No. 8 West Albany; No. 7 Southridge vs. No. 6 Westview

Semifinals: No. 4 South Eugene vs. No. 1 Lakeridge; No. 2 Newberg vs. No. 3 Reynolds

Class 5A/4A

Friday’s games

Semifinals: No. 1 Mountain View vs. No. 5 Summit, 12:10 p.m.; No. 3 Bend vs. No. 2 Hood River Valley, 1:20 p.m.

Girls water polo

STATE PLAYOFFS

At Osborn Aquatic Center, Corvallis

Class 6A

Friday’s games

Consolation semifinals: No. 4 Sunset vs. No. 8 Reynolds, 9:50 a.m.; No. 7 South Eugene vs. No. 6 Westview, 11 a.m.

Semifinals: No. 5 Barlow vs. No. 1 Newberg, 7:20 p.m.; No. 2 West Albany vs. No. 3 Lincoln, 8:30 p.m.

Class 5A/4A

Friday’s games

Semifinals: No. 1 Hood River vs. No. 5 Ashland, 2:30 p.m.; No. 3 Sandy vs. No. 2 Summit, 3:40 p.m.

18663053