Boys water polo

5A/4A East League

All-League Teams

MVP — Taiton Fox, Mountain View.

First team — Preston Carey, Mountain View; Noah Weedman, Mountain View; Ian Marks, Bend; Alex Moore, Bend; Carl Bohme, Summit; Cole Miller, Summit; Jackson McMuldren, Bend.

Second team — Tarren Black, Mountain View; Dakota Callicot, Bend; Kurt Felder, Bend; Ben Dillard, Bend; Zach Griswold, Summit; Kyle Hartman, Madras; Iqmal Wolfenden, Mountain View.

Honorable mention — Griffin McKean, Mountain View; Ian Busby, Bend; Ty Zuber, Summit; Ben Hucke, Ridgeview; Cylus Hoke, Madras; Alex Smith, Redmond; Augie Tobish, Redmond.

Girls water polo

5A/4A East League

All-League Teams

MVP — Maddie Coleman, Summit.

First team — Meghan Barrett, Summit; Conner Hamlin, Summit; Phaedra Marks, Bend; Shae Boos, Bend; Ashtin Boston, Madras; Gillian Fritz, Summit.

Second team — Morgan Hagfors, Summit; Anna Carrillo, Summit; Caroline Offenhauser, Bend; Angela Brennan, Bend; Jessie Weist, Bend; Abby Chunestudy, Mountain View; Mia Vegari, Bend.

Honorable mention — Lily Collins, Summit; Bianca Reinhart, Bend; Liliana Overcash, Mountain View; Nelly Matson, Madras.

Volleyball

Intermountain Conference

All-League Teams

Player of the year — Haley Smith, sr., OH, Summit.

Liberos of the year — Olivia Armstrong, sr., Bend; Tatum Elshire, sr., Summit.

Coach of the year — Jill Waskom, Summit.

First team — Kaci Cox, sr., OH, Bend; Rylee Troutman, so., OH, Ridgeview; Jade Waskom, jr., OH, Summit; Cambree Scott, sr., MB, Bend; Megan Bushnell, fr., S, Bend; Aja Perks, sr., MB, Mountain View.

Second team — 1. Josilyn Remick, sr. S, Ridgeview; Ella Knowlton, sr., MB, Summit; Jasmine Martin, so., MB, Mountain View; Makenna Gales, jr., MB, Mountain View; Lili Garcia, sr., S, Summit; Violet Mills, sr., L, Mountain View.

Honorable mention — 1. Brooklyn Anderson, jr., MB, Bend; Joyse Miller, sr., OH, Ridgeview; Suzanna Bailey, so., MB, Ridgeview; Jessalyn Loza, jr., S, Redmond; Allison Henry, fr., L, Ridgeview; Brooklyn Heinrick, jr., OH, Mountain View.

Boys soccer

STATE PLAYOFFS

Class 6A

Semifinals

Tuesday: No. 4 South Eugene at No. 1 Jesuit; No. 3 Grant at No. 2 Westview

Class 5A

Semifinals

Tuesday: No. 9 Woodburn at No. 5 La Salle; No. 6 Bend at No. 2 Corvallis

Class 4A

Semifinals

Tuesday: No. 9 Newport at No. 4 Brookings-Harbor; No. 3 McLoughlin at No. 2 Stayton

Class 3A/2A/1A

Semifinals

Tuesday: No. 4 St. Mary’s (Medford) at No. 1 Riverside; No. 10 Riverdale at No. 3 Catlin Gabel

Girls soccer

STATE PLAYOFFS

Class 6A

Semifinals

Tuesday: No. 12 Lincoln at No. 1 Jesuit; No. 11 Glencoe at No. 2 Sunset

Class 5A

Semifinals

Tuesday: No. 4 Sandy at No. 1 North Eugene; No. 3 Crescent Valley at No. 2 Summit

Class 4A

Semifinals

Tuesday: No. 9 Hidden Valley at No. 5 Molalla; No. 11 Philomath at No. 10 Valley Catholic

Class 3A/2A/1A

Semifinals

Tuesday: No. 5 St. Mary’s (Medford) at No. 1 Oregon Episcopal; No. 11 Lakeview at No. 2 Catlin Gabel

18641560