Prep Scoreboard


Published Jun 4, 2014 at 01:25AM / Updated Jun 4, 2014 at 01:33AM

Softball

OSAA Playoffs

Class 4A

Semifinals

Ridgeview 000 200 0 — 2 7 3

McLoughlin 001 036 x — 10 11 0

OSAA Playoffs

Class 6A

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Results

North Medford 2, Westview 0

South Salem 6, South Medford 0

Final

Saturday’s Game

At Oregon State University

South Salem vs. North Medford, 10 a.m.

Class 5A

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Results

Putnam 3, St. Helens 2

Pendleton 3, Hood River Valley 2

Final

Saturday’s Game

At Oregon State University

Putnam vs. Pendleton, 4 p.m.

Class 4A

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Results

Henley 4, Banks 3

McLoughlin 10, Ridgeview 2

Final

Saturday’s Game

At Oregon State University

Henley vs. McLoughlin, 1 p.m.

Class 3A

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Results

Vale 7, Blanchet 1

Rainier 1, Dayton 0

Final

Friday’s Game

At Oregon State University

Vale vs. Rainier, 4 p.m.

Class 2A/1A

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Results

Bonanza 2, Weston-McEwen 1 (10 inn.)

Union 6, North Douglas 4 (8 inn.)

Final

Friday’s Game

At Oregon State University

Bonanza vs. Union, 1 p.m.

Baseball

OSAA Playoffs

Class 4A

Semifinals

North Marion 000 020 0 — 2 6 1

Sisters 112 102 x — 7 11 2

Ridgeview 000 030 0 — 3 4 0

Henley 121 000 x — 4 8 0

OSAA Playoffs

Class 6A

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Results

Sheldon 3, Hillsboro 1

North Medford 4, Tualatin 0

Final

Saturday’s Game

At Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer

Sheldon vs. North Medford, 10 a.m.

Class 5A

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Results

Sandy 6, Sherwood 3

Hood River Valley 8, Crescent Valley 1

Final

Saturday’s Game

At Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer

Hood River Valley vs. Sandy, 1:30 p.m.

Class 4A

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Results

Sisters 7, North Marion 2

Henley 4, Ridgeview 3

Final

Saturday’s Game

At Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer

Henley vs. Sisters, 5 p.m,.

Class 3A

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Results

Glide 3, Valley Catholic 0

Cascade Christian 10, Horizon Christian, Tualatin 9

Final

Friday’s Game

At Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer

Glide vs. Cascade Christian, 5 p.m.

Class 2A/1A

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Results

Weston-McEwen 3, Knappa 2

Monroe 7, Regis 1

Final

Friday’s Game

At Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer

Weston-McEwen vs. Monroe, 1:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

OHSLA State Playoffs

Semifinals

Today’s Games

At Lake Oswego High School

Lakeridge vs. Oregon Episcopal

Jesuit vs. West Linn

Final

June 7 at Lake Oswego High School