Prep Scoreboard

Baseball

OSAA Playoffs

Class 4A

Quarterfinals

Newport 102 000 0 — 3 NA NA

Sisters 421 010 x — 8 NA NA

Ridgeview 101 001 3 — 6 11 1

Baker 000 002 1 — 3 5 0

Softball

OSAA Playoffs

Class 4A

Quarterfinals

Ridgeview 000 000 1 — 1 5 1

Gladstone 000 000 0 — 0 3 2

Baseball

OSAA Playoffs

Class 6A

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

Sheldon 8, Crater 3

Hillsboro 2, Clackamas 1

Tualatin 9, McMinnville 2

North Medford 6, Lake Oswego 1

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Games

Hillsboro at Sheldon

Tualatin at North Medford

Final

June 7 at Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer, TBA

Class 5A

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

Sandy 3, Marist 2

Sherwood 13, Ashland 3

Hood River Valley 5, Pendleton 4

Crescent Valley 23, West Albany 3

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Games

Sandy at Sherwood

Hood River Valley at Crescent Valley

Final

June 7 at Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer, TBA

Class 4A

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

Sisters 8, Newport 3

North Marion 12, La Grance 3

Ridgeview 6, Baker 3

Henley 6, Philomath 3

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Games

North Marion at Sisters

Ridgeview at Henley

Final

June 7 at Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer, TBA

Class 3A

First Round

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

Valley Catholic 8, Blanchet Catholic 1

Glide 6, Harrisburg 3

Horizon Christian, Tualatin 10, Pleasant Hill 5

Cascade Christian 10, St. Mary’s Medford 2

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Games

Glide at Valley Catholic

Horizon Christian, Tualatin at Cascade Christian

Final

June 6 at Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer, TBA

Class 2A/1A

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

Knappa 5, Portland Christian 3

Weston-McEwen 3, Umpqua Valley Christian 1

Regis 8, Kennedy 6

Monroe 16, Dufur 10

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Games

Weston-McEwen at Knappa

Regis at Monroe

Final

June 6 at Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer, TBA

Softball

OSAA Playoffs

Class 6A

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

North Medford 3, Grants Pass 2

Westview 1, Barlow 0

South Medford 7, Glencoe 6

South Salem 5, Southridge 0

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Games

Westview at North Medford

South Medford at South Salem

Final

June 7 at OSU Softball Complex, Corvallis, TBA

Class 5A

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

St. Helens 1, Sandy 0

Putnam 2, West Albany 1

Pendleton 4, Liberty 1

Hood River Valley 1, Willamette 0

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Games

St. Helens at Putnam

Pendelton at Hood River Valley

Final

June 7 at OSU Softball Complex, Corvallis, TBA

Class 4A

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

Banks 5, Mazama 4

Henley 2, Stayton 0

Ridgeview 1, Gladstone 0

McLoughlin 2, Newport 0

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Games

Banks at Henley

Ridgeview at McLoughlin

Final

June 7 at OSU Softball Complex, Corvallis, TBA

Class 3A

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

Vale 4, Glide 2

Blanchet Catholic 6, Pleasant Hill 3

Ranier 7, Corbett 1

Dayton 14, Enterprise 1

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Games

Vale at Blanchet Catholic

Rainier at Dayton

Final

June 6 at OSU Softball Complex, Corvallis, TBA

Class 2A/1A

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

Weston-McEwen 10, Pilot Rock 0

Bonanza 9, Central Linn 3

Union 5, Prospect 0

North Douglas 4, Western Mennonite 0

Semifinals

Tuesday’s Games

Bonanza at Weston-McEwen

Union at North Douglas

Final

June 6 at OSU Softball Complex, Corvallis, TBA

Boys lacrosse

OHSLA State Playoffs

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

Oregon Episcopal 12, Central Catholic 6

Lakeridge 12, Lincoln 5

West Linn 13, Sunset 7

Jesuit 10, Clackamas 1

Semifinals

Wednesday’s Games

At Lake Oswego High School

Lakeridge vs. Oreogn Episcopal

Jesuit vs. West Linn

Final

June 7 at Lake Oswego High School