Prep scoreboard

Girls basketball

Sisters Holiday Tournament

Banks 44, Sisters 38

Banks (44) — Mary Schorn 10, Bunn 8, VanDomelen 8, Hilger 7, Sliska 4, Birr 3, Soper 2. Totals 17 10-20 44.

Sisters (38) — Jacobie Petterson 11, Spear 8, Mann 6, Henson 5, Moore 4, Horner 2. Totals 14 9-11 38.

Banks 10 7 11 16 — 44

Sisters 11 7 7 13 — 38

Three-point goals — Banks: none; Sisters: Spear.

Class 4A

Nonconference

Crook County 51, Ontario 46

Ontario (46) — Riley Helmick 14, Murry 8, Wayo 6, Saltureaui 6, Anders 6, Chafeld 4, Marlow 2. Totals 16 10-25 46.

Crook County (51) — Kimmer Severance 26, Smith 9, Malott 6, Ovens 3, Bannon 3, Martin 2, Thomas 2. Totals 15 21-35 51.

Ontario 7 12 10 17 — 46

Crook County 14 16 11 10 — 51

Three-point goals — Ontario: Helmick 4; Crook County: none.

Class 4A

Nonconference

North Marion 32, La Pine 27

North Marion (32) — Kiley Florez 9, Carlie Donnelly 9, Oliver 8, Meussen 4, Henry 2. Totals 13 4-6 32.

La Pine (27) — Katie Mickel 12, Boen 10, Glenn 3, Pierce 2. Totals 12 2-4 27.

North Marion 8 10 6 8 — 32

La Pine 13 2 6 6 — 27

Three-point goals — North Marion: Florez 2; La Pine: Glenn.

Class 2A

Tri-River Conference

Western Mennonite 60, Culver 28

Culver (28) — Alysha Fritz 10, Retano 6, Lewis 6, Slaght 3, Martinez 3. Totals 10 6-11 28.

Western Mennonite (60) — Individual scoring not available. Totals 24 9-15 60.

Culver 4 2 13 9 — 28

Western Mennonite 23 24 5 8 — 60

Three-point goals — Culver: Fritz, Martinez; Western Mennonite: Fahndrich, Hull, Christenson.

Class 1A

Mountain Valley League

Trinity Lutheran 51, Gilchrist 17

Gilchrist (17) — Sierra Shuey 13, Lowell 3, Longbotham 1. Totals 3 11-26 17.

Trinity Lutheran (51) — Victoria Sample 12, Eidler 10, K. Murphy 9, Clift 6, Spencer 6, Cowan 5, Martin 2, M. Murphy 1. Totals 24 3-10 51.

Gilchrist 6 2 5 4 — 17

Trinity Lutheran 15 11 15 10 — 51

Three-point goals — none.

Class 1A

Nonconference

North Lake 31, Central Christian 11

Central Christian (11) — Abigail Hannay 5, McAfee 4, Biever 2. Totals 5 1-6 11.

North Lake (31) — Karrah Davidson 10, Murphy 9, Stockton 6, Harris 2, Hand 2, Thomas 2. Totals 14 3-6 31.

Central Christian 3 6 2 0 — 11

North Lake 6 8 9 8 — 31

Three-point goals — Central Christian: none; North Lake: none.

Boys basketball

Class 4A

Sisters Holiday Tournament

Baker (48) — Kline 13, Band 11, Srack 9, Leemaster 5, Smith 3, Hays 2. Totals 12 19-26 48.

Sisters (58) — Connor Schaab 21, Harrer 11, Gill 9, Martinez 8, Lewis 7, Kaping 2. Totals 16 24-32.

Baker 9 4 10 25 — 48

Sisters 14 11 11 22 — 58

Three-point goals: Not available.

Class 4A

Nonconference

North Marion 65, La Pine 51

North Marion (65) — Kerry Cook 25, Williamson 12, Breshears 11, Umbenhower 6, Scanlan 3, Cerastegui 2, Crumley 2. Totals 26 8-14 65.

La Pine (51) — Taylor Brown 19, Wieber 11, Turnsplenty 10, Smith 6, Taylor 4, Ramirez 1. Totals 14 13-20 51.

North Marion 20 7 22 16 — 65

La Pine 14 11 13 13 — 51

Three-point goals — North Marion: Williamson, Scanlan, Cook; La Pine: Brown 5, Turnsplenty.

Class 2A

Tri-River Conference

Western Mennonite 68, Culver 29

Culver (29) — John Slaght 11, Knepp 6, Sledge 4, Bogart 3, McDonald 3, Mueller 2. Totals 11 5-10 29.

Western Mennonite (68) — Roth 17, Armold 9, Wisemen 9, Pack 8, Martinez 6, Dyer 6, Gray 5, Hess 5, Louthan 2, Dejong 1. Totals 29 8-12 68.

Culver 4 14 8 9 — 29

Western Mennonite 17 24 12 15 — 68

Three-point goals — Culver: Bogart, McDonald; Western Mennonite: Roth 2.

Class 1A

Nonconference

North Lake 40, Central Christian 28

Central Christian (28) — Caleb Stewart 11, Biever 8, Reynolds 7, A. Bristow 2. Totals 11 4-6 28.

North Lake (40) — Ethan Murphy 15, McCord 6, Henkel 6, Libolt 5, Gilbert 5, Shumway 2, McElhatton 1. Totals 15 8-13 40.

Central Christian 11 8 3 6 — 28

North Lake 9 12 11 8 — 40

Three-point goals — Central Christian: Biever, Reynolds; North Lake: Murphy, Gilbert.