Basketball

BPRD High School Basketball League

Freshman and Sophomore Division

Week 7

———

W L

Vikings 7 0

Chuckars 5 2

Ducks 4 3

Hustlin Owls 4 3

Bruins 3 4

Pilots 3 4

Beavers 1 6

Boxers 1 6

———

Week 7 scores

Owls 60, Bruins 51

Pilots 34, Beavers 28

Chuckars 47, Ducks 43

Vikings 34, Boxers 31

———

BPRD High School Basketball League

Junior and Senior Division

Week 7

———

W L

Bearcats 6 1

Mountaineers 5 2

Knights 4 3

Wolves 2 5

Wildcats 2 5

Pioneers 2 5

———

Week 7 scores

Pioneers 56, Wolves 54

Mountaineers 44, Knights 43

Bearcats 70, Wildcats 30

Bowling

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

———

Week 23

Rimrock Rollers

Team highs — Scratch series: FNT, 2368; Scratch game: Lucky Strikes, 754; Handicap series: The Old Flames, 2706; Handicap game: Fearsome Four, 925.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: John Kolb, 687; Scratch game: Mark Hanken, 236; Handicap series: Bill Thomason, 746; Handicap game: Richie Stanley R, 282.

Women’s highs — Scratch series: Kimberly Soto, 581; Scratch game: Patti Hanken, 215. Handicap series: Donna Thomason, 721; Handicap game: Cindy Leroue, 266.

———

Week 23

Grizzly Mountain Men’s League

Team highs — Scratch series: Oregon Vision Center, 2838; Scratch game: Killer Whale Audio, 950; Handicap series: Associates Real Estate, 3261; Handicap game: Rimrock Lanes, 1110.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: Jordan Higgins, 709; Scratch game: Colby Hawes, 267; Handicap series: Charles Beck, 721; Handicap game: Shane Little, 263.

Running

XTreme Dam Run

Feb. 4 in Prineville

20 Mile Run

1, Peter Curran, Bend, 2:10:23. 2, Brandon Brasher, Prineville, 2:17:58. 3, Tilden McDonald, Jr., Warm Springs, 2:34:39. 4, Levi Nichols, Prineville, 2:44:15. 5, Mark Schongalla, Madras, 2:44:38. 6, Scott Abrams, Bend, 2:55:23. 7, Robert Towne, Redmond, 2:58:58. 8, James Blanchard, Prineville, 3:13:34.

10 Mile Run

1, Stephenn Snazuk, Prineville, 1:00:50. 2, Aaron Heskett, Prineville, 1:13:55. 3, Jeanette Groesz, Redmond, 1:19:36. 4, Larry Seymour, Prineville, 1:20:15. 5, Kristy Hall, La Pine, 1:20:23. 6, Seth Warner, Stateline, Nev., 1:25:37. 7, Maureen Schlerf, Bend, 1:26:08. 8, Jane Cleavenger, Bend, 1:26:47. 9, Jason Crafton, Prineville, 1:27:22. 10, Niki Crafton, Prineville, 1:27:22.

11, Kurt Buckley-Noonan, Redmond, 1:31:22. 12, Stacy Lynch, Bend, 1:33:01. 13, Christine Meier, Madras, 1:33:43. 14, Lucas Pagano, Madras, 1:33:44. 15, Ed Weiland, Bend, 1:35:40. 16, Jeremy Howell, Bend, 1:35:50. 17, Melissa Little, Prineville, 1:38:09. 18, Ted Stoller, Redmond, 1:46:35. 19, Jullian Denny, Prineville, 1:49:10. 20, Karin Sallee, Powell Butte, 1:49:11.

21, Bradley Beardsley, Prineville, 2:04:55.

5K

1, Joel Vergona, Bend, 19:50. 2, Curt Gibson, Bend, 20:31. 3, Jason Townsend, Bend, 20:48. 4, Seth Reno, Prineville, 23:05. 5, Chris Vergona, Bend, 23:15. 6, Colleen Peterson, Bend, 23:16. 7, Rod Thompson, Bend, 24:13. 8, Amber Blanchard, Prineville, 27:03. 9, Lane Powell, Bend, 28:04. 10, Walt Carter, Prineville, 29:50.

11, Larry Smith, Prineville, 29:50. 12, Brian Luther, Prineville, 30:30. 13, Ty Dunaway, Prineville, 30:43. 14, Dan Edwards, Redmond, 30:44. 15, Bonnie Davy, Prineville, 32:08. 16, Shannon Brasher, Prineville, 32:43. 17, Jenniffer Smith, Bend, 33:54. 18, Amber Hugie, Prineville, 34:13. 19, Tera Rozewski, Prineville, 35:26. 20, Diana Cole, Prineville, 37:30.

21, Ron Anderson, Portland, 38:05. 22, Bob Troutner, Prineville, 38:44. 23, Tanya Towne, Redmond, 47:28. 24, Diane Hayes, Prineville, 48:55. 25, Kaylee Weygandt, Prineville, 52:58. 26, Alyssa Hollie, Prineville, 52:59. 27, Katrina Standley, Prineville, 53:03. 28, Branson May, Prineville, 1:13:47. 29, Michael Warren, Prineville, 1:13:47. 30, Ted Sholin, Prineville, 1:14:08.

19532442