Running

SD’s Down and Dirty Half and 10K

Oct. 15 in Bend

Half Marathon

Men (Top 20 of 47)

1, Nick Scalfone, 1:25:00.9. 2, Martin Marquez, 1:26:06.9. 3, Jeremy Hurl, 1:28:19.5. 4, Derek Hayner, 1:31:06.6. 5, Brian Cusick, 1:36:35.1. 6, Justin Lancaster, 1:38:01.1. 7, Eric Kutter, 1:38:18.1. 8, Jon Pauole, 1:39:29.8. 9, Andrew West, 1:40:26.6. 10, Dirk Renner, 1:40:53.6.

11, Brent Burmester, 1:41:32.4. 12, Tom Blanchette, 1:41:50.9. 13, Rory Rowan, 1:42:01.3. 14, Chris Titone, 1:43:16.1. 15, Brian Steuble, 1:43:50.8. 16, Jaired Rodmaker, 1:44:12.4. 17, Andy Fenwick, 1:47:17.1. 18 , Gary LaCasse, 1:48:42.2. 19, Ian Sharman, 1:50:01.7. 20, David Sieveking, 1:50:31.8.

Women (Top 20 of 33)

1, Lindsey Hagen, 1:34:31.9. 2, Jessie Harrower, 1:41:56.9. 3, Jess Schueler, 1:44:56.4. 4, Janelle Lancaster, 1:47:28.9. 5, Kelly Hurl, 1:50:17.9. 6, Stephanie Waritz, 1:57:17.7. 7, Abbey Larkin, 2:01:31.0. 8, Lauren Brown, 2:01:33.0. 9, Leah Kays, 2:03:32.0. 10, Thuy Le, 2:03:52.7.

11, Cornelia Pearson, 2:07:20.7. 12, Emily Abreu, 2:08:15.5. 13, Heather VanDatta, 2:08:32.2. 14, Michele Africa, 2:09:46.9. 15, Julianna Curtis, 2:11:31.9. 16, Emily Kunkel, 2:11:32.4. 17, Jessica Schlump, 2:11:56.5. 18, Yanina Cespedes, 2:15:16.5. 19, Amanda Baker, 2:18:43.2. 20, Kelly Hoff, 2:20:51.4.

10K

Men

1, Jason Irby, 37:32.7. 2, Chris DuBois, 44:15.0. 3, Brad Haag, 46:53.1. 4, Kraig Erickson, 48:53.6. 5, Rob Witterschein, 50:41.9. 6, Joshua Romero, 51:17.5. 7, Rod Thompson, 51:24.2. 8, Matthew Dimond, 52:17.5. 9, Chris Burdon, 52:49.1. 10, Mike Edgerton, 55:34.1.

11, Jiri Pierce, 55:49.3. 12, Melvin Hoff, 1:00:55.0. 13, Sterling Cook, 1:01:54.3. 14, Mike Sweeney, 1:06:10.9. 15, George Peirce, 1:07:24.4. 16, Todd Detwiler, 1:08:28.9. 17, John Baker, 1:09:50.1. 18, Allen Schauffler, 1:15:54.5.

10K

Women

1, Kathy Hoskins, 53:06.7. 2, Jenna Habig, 55:46.5. 3, Grace Scrocca, 56:44.1. 4, Jayne Rodosevich, 58:04.9.

, Kerry Witterschein, 58:07.1. 6, Krysta Riggle, 59:01.4. 7, Jill Johnson, 1:02:09.5. 8, Abigail Kindel, 1:06:09.0. 9, Amy Free, 1:06:51.6. 10, Caroline Schoonveld, 1:08:07.8.

11, Wendy Joslin, 1:08:29.1. 12, Roxsee Huff, 1:10:30.3. 13, Sarah Tucker, 1:10:39.6. 14, Cathy Moore, 1:13:11.1. 15, Lizzy Funk, 1:19:20.4. 16, Angela Chapman, 1:46:57.8.

Bowling

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

———

Week 7

Rimrock Rollers

Team highs — Scratch series: Lucky Strikes, 2046. Scratch game: Crazy 4, 688; Handicap series: Fearsome Four, 2596; Handicap game: Gutt-er Done, 870.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: Josh Wittenburg, 547; Scratch game: Jeff Williams, 193. Handicap series: Ken Amburn, 707; Handicap game: Marc Davis, 260.

Women’s highs — Scratch series: Sheila Davis, 505; Scratch game: Lori Cook, 196. Handicap series: Donna Nickelsen, 700; Handicap game: Cindy Leroue, 242wlin.

———

Week 7

Grizzly Mountain Men’s League

Team highs — Scratch series: Rimrock Lanes, 2786. Scratch game: Oregon Vision Center, 1025; Handicap series: Killer Whale Audio, 3238; Handicap game: Roar Denture Center, 1127.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: Ed Whale, 701; Scratch game: Buck Buck 111, 259. Handicap series: Ben Allen, 736; Handicap game: Jordan Higgins, 266.

———

Week 3

Friday Night Specials

Team highs — Scratch series: Madras Speedway, 1984. Scratch game: Alley Katz, 692; Handicap series: The Shirleys, 2711; Handicap game: Tobies Bad Dogs, 903.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: Buck Buck, 583; Scratch game: Bob Freeman, 255. Handicap series: Paul Asman, 736; Handicap game: Danny Turner, 268.

Women’s highs — Scratch series: Yulonda Platt, 538; Scratch game: Lauren Landis, 170. Handicap series: Sylvia Aker, 663; Handicap game: Mercedes Ruhl, 240.

18502706