Bowling

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

———

Week 6

Rimrock Rollers

Team highs — Scratch series: Lucky Strikes, 23188; Scratch game: Smart Aces, 668; Handicap series: Gutt-er Done, 2538; Handicap game: Pin Bangers, 910.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: Jeff Williams, 643; Scratch game: Kolin Bicart, 223; Handicap series: Tim Leroue, 695; Handicap game: Ed Bilinowich, 255.

Women’s highs — Scratch series: Sheila Davis, 490; Scratch game: Rocky Lackey, 171. Handicap series: Brandi Rasmussen, 693; Handicap game: Joni Nakamura, 229.

Running

Sunriver Half Marathon for a Cause

Saturday in Sunriver

Half Marathon

Men (Top 20 of 39)

1, Mario Mendoza, Bend, 1:13:15. 2, Sergio Morales, Klamath Falls, 1:13:48. 3, Ian Sharman, Bend, 1:20:32. 4, Brandon Brasher, Prineville, 1:25:08. 5, Mark Amondson, Redmond, 1:25:25. 6, Jeremiah McGregor, Bend, 1:34:38. 7, David Yeung, Bend, 1:37:31. 8, Paul Hemson, Wilsonville, 1:39:58. 9, Scott Barker, La Pine, 1:44:13.

10, Gary Bruce, Bend, 1:45:09. 11, Richard Nkansah, Bend, 1:45:40. 12, Kyle Joyner, Keizer, 1:48:04. 13, Issak Saser, Bend, 1:48:18. 14, Seth Hague, Bend, 1:48:19. 15, Alex Winn, Bend, 1:48:49. 16, Balz Frei, Bend, 1:49:32. 17, Dustin Nagel, Sunriver, 1:52:53. 18, Jon Gnass, Bend, 1:54:05. 19, Jose Ramirez, La Pine, 1:55:02. 20, Daniel Warren, Keizer, 2:00:12.

Women (Top 40 of 80)

1, Camelia Mayfield, Bend, 1:23:04. 2, Felice Kelly, Portland, 1:26:27. 3, Riva Johnson, Bend, 1:38:30. 4, Kari Huang, Bend, 1:38:35. 5, Leanne Hays, McMinnville, 1:47:49. 6, Catherine Gay, Portland, 1:49:18. 7, Amanda Balsalobre, Bend, 1:50:24. 8, Nicole Blodgett, Portland, 1:50:24. 9, Kimberly Sheffield, Bend, 1:51:16. 10, Daelyn Richards, Camas, Wash., 1:52:57.

11, Amy Houchens, Bend, 1:53:11. 12, Wendy-Miki Glaus, Bend, 1:54:08. 13, Laura Boehme, Bend, 1:55:00. 14, Larissa Frei, Bend, 1:55:16. 15, Ronda Sundermeier, Bend, 1:57:10. 16, Lisa Davis, Bend, 1:57:18. 17, Kimberly Lottig, Camas, Wash., 1:58:12. 18, Whitney Cordes, Bend, 1:58:47. 19, Karen Gnass, Bend, 1:58:47. 20, Jenn Falor, Portland, 1:58:58.

21, Tamara Merriam, Battle Ground, Wash., 2:00:39. 22, Amy Rowles, Bend, 2:02:43. 23, Dana Bennett, Bend, 2:03:18. 24, Simone Frei, Bend, 2:03:36. 25, Carol Fackler, Bend, 2:04:01. 26, Patty Schmitz, Prineville, 2:05:44. 27, Krista Cooley, Prineville, 2:05:45. 28, Christine Mulkins, Grants Pass, 2:06:21. 29, Pamela Hobson, Bend, 2:06:41. 30, Trish Wilkinson, Bend, 2:06:42.

31, Emily Hitchcock, Portland, 2:06:46. 32, Marisa Funk, Bend, 2:09:08. 33, Keri Stephen, Bend, 2:09:34. 34, Britt Ash, Canby, 2:09:34. 35, Jessica Crowley, Collierville, Tenn., 2:09:50. 36, Karen Plucinski, Carl Junction, Mo., 2:10:25. 37, Cecily Gaudinski, Klamath Falls, 2:10:57. 38, Julia Stevens, Bend, 2:11:06. 39, Marie Sundberg, Bend, 2:11:18. 40, Kimberly Krawski, Bend, 2:11:55.

5K

Men (Top 10) — 1, Jason Colquhoun, Bend, 19:44. 2, Matthew Smith, La Pine, 19:50. 3, Max Miller, La Pine, 20:46. 4, Jesse Ordonez, La Pine, 20:50. 5, Sid Wavrin, Mabton, Wash., 21:23. 6, Aidan Crowley, La Pine, 21:43. 7, Peyton Manley, La Pine, 21:46. 8, Brian Earls, La Pine, 21:55. 9, Richard Mithoff, Bend, 22:24. 10, Nathaniel Everly, La Pine, 23:01.

Women (Top 10) — 1, Deborah Lush, Keizer, 23:15. 2, Shauna Hartz, Veneta, 25:49. 3, Cloe Miller, La Pine, 25:53. 4, Angela Bakkom, Corvallis, 26:48. 5, Kelly Wavrin, Mabton, Wash., 27:33. 6, Tricia Rotter, Portland, 28:17. 7, Lesley Hakari, Beaverton, 30:27. 8, Jacqueline Frei, Marthalen, Switzerland, 30:27. 9, Mary Cunningham, Bend, 32:16. 10, Tanya Bruce, Bend, 32:46.

18457359