Bowling

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

———

Week 3

Grizzly Mountain Men’s League

Team highs — Scratch series: Killer Whale Audio, 2742; Scratch game: Oregon Vision Center, 942; Handicap series: Rimrock Lanes, 3206; Handicap game: Associates Real Estate, 1093.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: Jeff Williams, 700; Scratch game: Gerry Youel, 245; Handicap series: John Kolb, 704; Handicap game: Greg Coffman, 276.

———

Week 3

Rimrock Rollers

Team highs — Scratch series: Lucky Strikes, 1788; Scratch game: Fearsome Four, 640; Handicap series: Crazy 4, 2580; Handicap game: Gutt-er Done, 874.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: Mark Dramen, 559; Scratch game: Josh Wittenburg, 227; Handicap series: Jack Fitzgerald, 684; Handicap game: Kolin Bicart, 258.

Women’s highs — Scratch series: Sheila Davis, 479; Scratch game: Donna Nickelsen, 158. Handicap series: Cindy Leroue, 658; Handicap game: Cathy Dramen, 239.

Cyclocross

MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Thursday at Athletic Club of Bend

Week 2 of 4 (Top 10)

Cat 1/2 Men — 1, Carl Decker. 2, James Williams. 3, Cody Peterson. 4, Brig Brandt. 5, Billy Bergen. 6, Matthew Paez. 7, Cliff Eslinger, 8, Damian Schmitt. 9, Matthew Fox. 10, John Frey.

Cat 1/2 Masters Men — 1, Michael Fusaro. 2, Eric Martin. 3, Owen Murphy. 4, Kyle Wuepper. 5, Michael Brown. 6, Matthew Reeves. 7, Joseph Spampinato. 8, Chris Winans. 9, Bruce Rogers.

Cat 3 Men — 1, Calvin Keane. 2, Gavin Beer. 3, Gavin Bowen. 4, Andy Young. 5, Matt Briggs. 6, Paul Hynes. 7, Chris Sarrett. 8, Peter Madsen. 9, Adam Steele. 10, Kiel Fletcher.

Cat 3 Masters Men — 1, Tiago Reis. 2, David Marchi. 3, Ryan Chase. 4, John Adkins. 5, Brandon Gallagher. 6, Thomas Pastor. 7, Curtis Brawner. 8, Eric Lilley. 9, Drew Moore. 10, Keith Levesque.

Cat 4 Men — 1, Jackson Lester, 29:41.2. 2, Mark Goodman, 30:10.1. 3, Chris Parco, 30:30.1. 4, Robert Holmberg, 31:15.2. 5, Rex Shepard, 32:09.8. 6, Brendan Flynn, 35:51.1. 7, Wesley Cheney, -1 lap.

Cat 4 Masters Men — 1, David Visnazk, 31:08.3. 2, Andrew Fleming, 31:44.9. 3, Chris Thier, 32:32.0. 4, Jeff Clay, 33:09.7. 5, George Crown, 33:14.5. 6, Beau Eastes, 33:58.4. 7, Kyle Gorman, 34:04.9. 8, Brandon Grove, 34:06.4. 9, Ben Hein, 35:05.8. 10, Drexel Barnes, 35:18.5.

Cat 5 Men — 1, Nate Meyer, 31:59.4. 2, Bayen Miller, 33:19.8. 3, Adrian Doolittle, 34:13.4. 4, Zak Clark, 34:19.1. 5, Austin Kingsley, 34:32.2. 6, Miles Benefield, 34:59.5. 7, Loren Bailey, 35:07.0. 8, Colin Hoye, 35:08.6. 9, Dylan Wood, 35:10.4. 10, Joshua Jordan, 35:15.9.

50+ Masters Men — 1, Matt Engel, 29:06.6. 2, Marcel Russenberger, 29:07.3. 3, Matt Slater, 29:12.5. 4, Jeff Nary, 31:05.9. 5, Alan Thomason, 31:12.2. 6, Mike Taylor, 31:47.3. 7, David Dorocke, 31:59.7. 8, Rob Kerr, 32:37.6. 9, Gus Baz, 33:04.1. 10, Billy Thomas, 33:35.6.

60+ Masters Men — 1, Ed Rogers, 31:43.0. 2, David Edic, 33:24.3. 3, Sam Medrano, 33:45.1. 4, Craig Mavis, 35:15.1.

70+ Masters Men — 1, Tad Hodgert, 37:11.8.

Clydesdale Men — 1, Joe Larson, 31:03.8. 2, Colby Nightingale, 31:34.4. 3, Jon Elek, 32:44.2. 4, Stephen Ford, 35:17.9. 5, Jimmie Porter, 37:44.2. 6, Craig Russillo, 38:06.9. 7, Walter McKnight, -1 lap. 8, John Livingston, -2 laps.

SS Men — 1, Ross Winsor. 2, Patrick Steele. 3, Bradley Haag.

Cat 3/4/5/ Junior Men — 1, Tanner Wescott, 29:03.0. 2, Jacob Olander, 29:43.5. 3, Tucker Orman, 30:21.0. 4, Nyall Trout, 31:00.1. 5, Cameron Zipper, 31:26.5. 6, Evan Grover, 31:56.0. 7, Aaron Duarte, 31:58.6. 8, Henry Winnenberg, 32:37.9. 9, Kanyon Wieche, 32:41.5. 10, Eli Prochaska, 33:26.6.

Cat 1/2 Women — 1, Laura Winberry. 2, Ava Lilley.

Cat 1/2 Masters Women — 1, Erica Wescott. 2, Carolyn Day. 3, Tina Brubaker. 4, Erin Reis. 5, Reis Mills. 6, Renee Skjersaa.

Cat 3/4/5 Junior Women — 1, Natasha Visnack, 32:27.6. 2, Zoe Doden, -1 lap. 3, Rylee McConnell, -1 lap.

Cat 3 Women — 1, Sarah Jane Hash. 2, Summer Baird. 3, Darragh Hildreth. 4, Kelsey Phillips.

Cat 3 Masters Women — 1, Cate Hass, Bend. 2, Lisa Gentz, Bend. 3, Mary Dallas. 4, Hannah Yorra. 5, Holly Pfeiffer.

Cat 4 Women — 1, Hayley McClure, 37:21.3. 2, Kerry Martin, 41:40.6. 3, Heidi Reeves, -1 lap.

Cat 5 Women — 1, Melisa Jessee, 34:31.7. 2, Carrie Carney, 34:55.8. 3, Heather Edic, 35:05.7. 4, Alison Wren, 35:34.1. 5, Ryan Levering, 35:35.6. 6, Dana Christensen, -1 lap. 7, Melinda Halpern, -1 lap. 8, Tracy Miller, -1 lap. 9, Lori Gierloff, -1 lap. 10, Sarah Graham, -1 lap.

50+ Masters Women — 1, Susan Foster, 33:22.1. 2, Michelle Mercer, 35:07.9. 3, Carolyn Daubeny, 36:06.1. 4, Michelle Thorstrom, 36:07.5. 5, Sha-Marie Brown, 36:17.9.

Athena Women — 1, Kathy Hovermale.

SS Women — 1, Carolyn Daubeny. 2, Patti Wolfe.

Motor sports

Madras Dragstrip

Sept. 16-17 results

(Winner/runner-up)

Sept. 16

Sportsman — Chuck Ziegler, The Dalles, ‘84 Oldsmobile/Vicki McKelvy, Madras, ‘73 Camaro.

Pro — David Rockwood, Prineville, ‘70 Javelin/Tim McDaniel, Lebanon, ‘57 Studebaker pickup.

Super Pro — Ken Sweo, Oregon City, ‘72 Mercury/Brian Johnson, Redmond, ‘76 Camaro.

Roadster/Dragster — Doug Gray, Powell Butte, ‘40 Willys Roadster/Mike Thomas, Molalla, ‘31 Ford Roadster.

Shifter — Dick Aruold, Washougal, Wash., ‘67 Camaro/Gerald Tuckler, Antelope, ‘69 GTO.

Sept. 17

Sportsman — Elden Eurto, Madras, ‘73 El Camino/Jimmy Hereford, Battle Ground, Wash., ‘64 Galaxie 500.

Pro — Greg Hereford, Vancouver, Wash., ‘72 Vega/Rick Froehlich, Redmond, ‘57 Chevy.

Super Pro — Loy Petersen, Madras, ‘79 Malibu/David Regnier, Bend, ‘66 Nova.

Roadster/Dragster — Steve Canton, Boring, ‘48 FiatTopalino/Ed Prenevost, La Pine, ‘27 Ford.

Shifter — Gerald Tucker, Antelope, ‘69 GTO/Jim Piper, Bend, ‘67 Chevy Pickup.

Running

Pine Nursery Pacer 5K

Saturday in Bend

Men (Top 10 of 29) — 1, Nick Scalfone, 17:24.1. 2, Scott Miller, 21:52.6. 3, Kyle Kirsch, 22:09.7. 4, David Sieveking, 22:36.1. 5, James Goff, 22:48.7. 6, Cory Godell, 24:00.0. 7, John Barry, 24:12.3. 8, Grayson Moore, 24:19.7. 9, James Speigel, 24:33.5. 10, Quentin Swanston, 26:35.7.

Women (Top 10 of 28) — 1, Samantha Lee, 21:17.4. 2, Jessica Keegan, 22:25.2. 3, Abby Jordan, 23:53.8. 4, Carrie Erickson, 24:09.6. 5, Anne Tiger-Days, 24:45.8. 6, Sharon Sieveking, 25:22.6. 7, Alexis Hoblet, 26:34.7. 8, Jaye Gibb, 27:39.8. 9, Ryan Penhollow, 28:03.3. 10, Kaitlyn Kirsch, 28:27.4.

18278659