Bowling

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

———

Week 2

Grizzly Mountain Men’s League

Team highs — Scratch series: Rimrock Lanes, 2627. Scratch game: Associates Real Estate, 909; Handicap series: Killer Whale Auto, 3306; Handicap game: Strykers Pro Shop, 1123.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: Alan Anderson, 631; Scratch game: Ben Allen, 237. Handicap series: Marc Turner, 751; Handicap game: Matt Hawes, 286.

———

Week 2

Rimrock Rollers

Team highs — Scratch series: Smart Aces, 1858. Scratch game: Gutt-er Done, 618; Handicap series: Pin Bangers, 2531; Handicap game: Carzy 4, 857.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: Jeff Williams, 670; Scratch game: Mark Dramen, 218. Handicap series: Tim Leroue, 756; Handicap game: Ed Bilinowich, 267.

Women’s highs — Scratch series: Sheila Davis, 527; Scratch game: Kathy Smith-Ruester, 189. Handicap series: Holly Mizer, 775; Handicap game: Donna Nickelsen, 226

Cyclocross

MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Wednesday at Athletic Club of Bend

Week 1 of 4 (Top 10)

Men 1/2 — 1, Carl Decker, 31:44.4. 2, James Williams, 31:51.0. 3, Ryder Uetrecht, 31:56.7. 4, Jeff Johnston, 32:05.9. 5, Cody Peterson, 32:30.1. 6, Joshua Johnston, 32:33.3. 7, Billy Bergen, 32:36.9. 8, Matthew Paez, 32:47.3. 9, Brent Poole, 32:58.4. 10, Trevor Lane, 33:00.8.

Women 1/2 — 1, Serena Gordon, 31:38.5. 2, Laura Winberry, 31:58.4. 3, Megan Horner, -1 lap.

Masters Women 1/2 — 1, Carolyn Day, 32:43.5. 2, Brenna Wolford, 33:00.4. 3, Erin Reis, 33:02.3. 4, Michelle Mills, -2 laps.

Women 3 — 1, Sarah Jane Hash, 28:58.4. 2, Summer Baird, 29:42.2. 3, Kelsey Phillips, -1 lap.

Masters Women 3 — 1, Lisa Gentz, 29:26.4. 2, Mary Dallas, 29:36.6. 3, Jenna App, 30:18.6.

Masters 1/2 — 1, Eric Martin, 32:09.3. 2, Bart Bowen, 32:13.5. 3, Owen Murphy, 32:20.7. 4, Michael Brown, 32:33.1. 5, Matthew Reeves, 32:40.2. 6, John Frey, 32:44.2. 7, Chris Winans, 32:56.5. 8, Henry Abel, 33:28.4. 9, Renee Skjersaa, 33:53.5. 10, Aaron Goodwin, -3 laps.

Men 3 — 1, Elijah Krause, 30:47.4. 2, Andy Young, 30:54.6. 3, Calvin Keane, 31:00.9. 4, Gavin Bowen, 31:05.0. 5, Paul Hynes, 31:20.7. 6, Gavin Beer, 31:26.7. 7, Ryan McLaughlin, 31:49.6. 8, Ben Brewer, -1 lap. 9, Kiel Fletcher, -1 lap. 10, Matt Briggs, -1 lap.

Masters 3 — 1, David Marchi, 31:01.8. 2, Jason Bavuso, 31:03.5. 3, Brandon Gallagher, 31:07.2. 4, Peter Borowski, 31:09.3. 5, Curtis Brawner, 31:11.2. 6, John Adkins, 31:15.9. 7, George P.S. McConnell, 31:21.6. 8, Keith Levesque, 31:25.2. 9, Aaron Tarnow, 31:26.8. 10, Drew Moore, 31:28.4.

Singlespeed Women — 1, Kelsey Carson, 29:22.5. 2, Carolyn Daubeny, 30:07.1.

Singlespeed Men — 1, Cliff Eslinger, 30:35.0. 2, Alex Marganski, 30:49.5. 3, Wayne Lewis, 31:35.4.

Running

High Alpine Half

Sunday at Mt. Bachelor

Women

1, Camelia Mayfield, 1:41:57.7. 2, Jess West, 1:51:37.6. 3, Gina Franta, 1:56:46.0. 4, Alisa Logsdon, 1:58:32.3. 5, Whitney Drew, 2:00:32.0. 6, Emily Feenstra, 2:02:57.5. 7, Meriel Darzen, 2:06:02.5. 8, Kathy Fecteau, 2:07:36.4. 9, Colleen Sullivan, 2:09:12.0. 10, Cassidy Fox, 2:11:28.4.

11, Stephanie Waritz, 2:14:25.6. 12, Cathryn Perkins, 2:16:25.0. 13, Kaitlyn Haese, 2:19:19.6. 14, Kristan Bauer, 2:21:07.3. 15, Gina Allison, 2:21:35.8. 16, Brooke Hueftle, 2:21:52.4. 17, Cindi Eielson, 2:22:25.6. 18, Colleen James, 2:25:19.6. 19, Kristen Wiest, 2:26:25.1. 20, Lisa Jahn, 2:27:21.4.

21, Ashley Johnson, 2:29:03.6. 22, Jayne Rodosevich, 2:32:00.2. 23, Milaine Dickinson, 2:33:03.0. 24, Kiley Borrevik, 2:33:03.2. 25, Michelle Africa, 2:34:37.0. 26, Yara Coblentz, 2:36:22.8. 27, Elizabeth Sansean, 2:37:14.9. 28, Lexie Watters, 2:38:31.2. 29, Kristen Klocko, 2:41:31.1. 30, Annelies Buck, 2:41:31.5. 31, Rhiannon Schmidt, 2:55:35.5. 32, Maya Buck, 2:58:26.5. 33, Steph Spencer, 3:14:43.4. 34, Jennifer Smith, 3:28:26.3

Men

1, Patrick Werhane, 1:31:47.8. 2, Derek Lopez, 1:33:33.6. 3, Derek Hayner, 1:42:46.1. 4, Michael Davis, 1:43:23.6. 5, Scott Gravatt, 1:43:24.0. 6, Brad Guthrie, 1:49:06.5. 7, Lee Patzer, 1:49:09.0. 8, Patrick Odell, 1:49:09.6. 9, Michael Fisher, 1:49:12.8. 10, Mark Robins, 1:49:27.2.

11, Andrew West, 1:50:28.5. 12, Jusin Davis, 1:52:51.3. 13, Mike Majerczyk, 1:54:05.1. 14, Martin Kreidl, 1:54:30.8. 15, Alan Renville, 1:56:59.6. 16, David Beach, 2:00:44.3. 17, Bradley Markle, 2:00:55.7. 18, Casey Jager, 2:01:27.6. 19, Erik Ling, 2:01:51.9. 20, James Pemberton, 2:02:00.7.

21, Todd Saunders, 2:03:38.8. 22, Chris Jackson, 2:07:16.6. 23, Bryan Reichert, 2:08:16.1. 24, John Weinsheim, 2:11:10.8. 25, Philip Groh, 2:12:53.4. 26, Matthew Dimond, 2:13:18.0. 27, Michael Duncan, 2:15:29.3. 28, Scott Dumdi, 2:18:30.6. 29, Jeff Allison, 2:21:36.0. 30, Hugh Davis, 2:22:02.4.

31, Todd Detwiler, 2:22:36.6. 32, Ken Privette, 2:23:58.1. 33, Jared Hall, 2:26:08.6. 34, Matthew Froese, 2:29:38.1. 35, Jose Leon, 2:31:09.8. 36, Daniel Froese, 2:32:40.8. 37, Kent Schnepp, 2:35:31.2. 38, Nate Watters, 2:38:31.5. 39, Matt Olsvik, 2:41:32.0. 40, James Pizzia, 2:45:06.6.

41, Jeff Sanders, 2:53:33.3. 42, Michael Freeman, 2:55:36.2. 43, Julian Brown, 3:15:04.1. 44, William Johnson, 3:15:33.2. 45, Gregory Bryant, 3:29:47.1.

Flagline 50K

Sunday at Mt. Bachelor

1, Kristen Riley, 4:19:59.4. 2, Shirine Dugan, 4:29:43.9. 3, Kami Semick, 4:36:41.4. 4, Kristy Hall, 5:11:10.4. 5, Amber Singh, 5:13:44.2. 6, Kristin Krantz, 5:19:35.1. 7, Brook Hagen, 5:29:50.7. 8, Jamie Mieras, 5:34:37.4. 9, Kelly Vuletic, 5:38:53.0. 10, Nathalie Perry-Freer, 5:47:22.9.

11, Adrienne Tauses, 5:56:48.7. 12, Emily Dionne, 5:58:03.8. 13, Catalina Conger, 6:12:25.9. 14, Yung Hae Cho, 6:28:18.3. 15, Jen Hammond, 6:43:40.9. 16, Shannon Bradley, 6:46:54.9. 17, Hallie Adams, 6:48:08.6. 18, Jessica Crowley, 6:57:39.3. 19, Elisa Cheng, 7:02:16.0. 20, Liz Gilbert, 7:08:12.6.

21, Rose Logan Surgeon, 7:08:12.9. 22, Heather Burho, 7:13:52.3.

Men

1, Matt Daniels, 3:32:52.9. 2, Dustin Franta, 3:50:50.6. 3, Nick Scalfone, 4:16:44.0. 4, Peter Curran, 4:30:57.9. 5, Kenyon Neuman, 4:35:22.1. 6, Rafael Guevara, 4:37:16.6. 7, Blair Warner, 4:44:14.3. 8, Kai Filion, 4:47:48.6. 9, Dirk Renner, 4:50:44.0. 10, Mike Bielemeier, 4:53:31.1.

11, Todd Coblentz, 5:10:36.8. 12, Samuel Schwarz, 5:12:21.8. 13, Mark Reudink, 5:20:29.1. 14, Tom Cornilliac, 5:21:08.7. 15, Eric Heinemann, 5:35:54.8. 16, Cean Elliott, 5:41:25.9. 17, Grant Farrell, 5:45:59.7. 18, Jim Hammond, 5:49:22.5. 19, James Brynteson, 6:09:20.4. 20, Joshua Noble, 6:11:09.8.

21, Scott Cloud, 6:12:49.3. 22, Peter Brewer, 6:18:14.7. 23, Jason Duckowitz, 6:18:21.2. 24, Richard Nkansah, 6:32:26.0. 25, Jim Littles, 6:36:54.3. 26, Alex Rohde, 6:38:38.2. 27, Dale Nixon, 6:41:39.5. 28, Peter Beck, 7:27:53.7. 29, Keith Josselyn, 7:27:54.0. 30, Nick Nicholson, 7:33:51.4.

31, James Oliphant, 7:42:23.8. 32, Meric McNeilus, 7:46:06.7. 33, Steve Parker, 7:46:06.9.

Walk for Life/Run for Love

Saturday in Redmond

3K (Top 10) — 1, Deusce Catt, 12:09. 2, Isaiah Valenzuela, 18:38. 3, Bob Trautner, 23:25. 4, Mike Plister, 26:05. 5, Dusti Plister, 26:07. 6, Darla Mills, 28:02. 7, Laura Train, 28:02. 8, Timothy Kirkman, 28:08. 9, Ann Wood, 28:50. 10, Denise Land, 29:13.

5K (Top 10) — 1, Rigo Ramirez, 19:55. 2, Kellen Garret, 20:00. 3, Tom Cornilliac, 21:50. 4, Damien Hill, 22:03. 5, Malachi Troutman, 22:47. 6, Hannah Hibdon, 22:50. 7, Austin Adams, 24:16. 8, Hannah Bulovsky, 24:41. 9, Paul Hamley, 25:03. 10, James Sanford, 25:38.

18242707