Basketball

Bend Park & Recreation District Adult Basketball League

Men’s A Division

Standings after Week 4

———

W L

Rock Supremacy/Zenith Auto 4 0

Country Catering 3 1

GFP 3 1

Cheerleaders 1 3

Dwyer, Williams, Potter 1 3

Goodyear Auto Care 0 4

Men’s B Division

Standings after Week 4

———

W L

Kustom Kraft Sheetmetal 4 0

Orbital 8 4 0

Bladts Woodworking 3 1

Hoops We Do It Again 3 1

N The Zone Ink 3 1

Fred Real Estate 2 2

Money Shots 1 3

Rigobertos 0 4

Scrubs 0 4

TBA 0 4

———

Nov. 22

Country Catering 82, Cheerleaders 79

GFP 81, Goodyear Auto Care 60

Rock Supremacy/Zenith Auto 96, Dwyer, Williams, Potter 84

Fred Real Estate 67, Team Salmond 60

Orbital 8 96, TBA 36

N The Zone 87, Rigobertos 58

Kustom Kraft 88, Money Shots 44

Hoops We Do It Again 61, Bladts Woodworking 43

Bowling

League leaders and high scores

Lava Lanes, Bend

Dec. 8-14

———

CASINO FUN — Craftsman Carpet; Mikey Moldenhauer 267/653; Edie Roebuck 183/504

GUYS AND GALS — Downtown Ornamental; Jim Morris 218/636; Rene Giamanco 189/490

LAVA LANES CLASSIC — Team Kaos; Dieryel Wade 279/773; Janna Hillier 170/482

TEA TIMERS — 3 Old Ladies; Lois Larsen 205/531

LATECOMERS — We’re Rolling Now; Jane Supnet 216/518

FREE BREATHERS — Mixed Nuts; Jim Whitson 228/621; Ellen Edwards 178/508

THE REGULARS — Team 5; Tucker Hess 210/618; Hannah Cundell 184/460

HIS AND HERS — Pin Ballers; Mark Hanken 299/803; Chris Gray 213/570

REJECTS — Wild Bunch; Roger Oleman 252/669; Jamie Filipeli 206/485

WEDNESDAY INC — Civil War; Kerst Bosma 290/706; Dave Larson 248/719

TNT — Bowling Stones; Dave Jones 210/612; Shauna Larsen 180/479

PROGRESSIVE — Team 11; Robert Gibson 245/670

T.G.I.F. — 1 Shot 2 Shot Here We Go; Rick Curley 241/634; Joy Reeves 203/604

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

———

Week 12

Grizzly Mountain Men’s League

Team highs — Scratch series: Bishop Tire Factory, 2883. Scratch game: The Udder Guys, 920. Handicap series: J & L Auto, 3127. Handicap game: Roar Denture Center, 1044.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: Levi Nichols, 660. Scratch game: Jake McClennen, 267. Handicap series: Greg Coffman, 730. Handicap game: John Kolb, 272.

———

Week 9

Friday Night Specials 2015-2016

Team highs — Scratch series: The Gray Mayers, 2430. Scratch game: The Pin Reapers, 699. Handicap series: RIP City, 2611. Handicap game: A&A Enterprises, 874.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: Doug Gray, 699. Scratch game: Ricky Mayers, 244. Handicap series: Paul Asman, 730. Handicap game: Brian Jordan, 263.

Women’s highs — Scratch series: Chris Gray, 533. Scratch game: Julie Mayers, 188. Handicap series: Kay Jordan, 688. Handicap game — Sandy Kenner, 223.

Running

COCC Turkey Trot

Central Oregon Community College in Bend

Nov. 21

———

3 miles

1, Rick Floyd, 16:38. 2, Martin Marquez, 17:33. 3, Pablo Gonzalez, 20:24. 4, Joe Oehlschlaeger, 20:59. 5, Derrick Rubalcava, 21:15. 6, Carl Swanson, 21:40. 7, Elliot Henson, 21:41. 8, Benjamin Peters, 21:49. 9, Erik Nordin, 22:00. 10, (Women’s Winner) Amy Clark, 23:27.

11, Jon Wolf, 24:07. 12, Jeffrey Chavaz, 24:20. 13, Josh Cockrum, 24:36. 14, Demitri Zeliotis, 25:06. 15, Miranda Maricle, 26:03. 16, Jillian Stein, 26:03. 17, Kristen Yax, 26:13. 18, Jessica Giglio, 26:18. 19, Kendall Kramer, 27:39.

20, David Lae, 27:43. 21, Sara Henson, 29:21. 22, Jenny Cruickshank, 29:43. 23, Sienna Moreau, 32:20. 24, Zoe Waltosz, 32:50. 25, Meagan Waltosz, 33:00. 26, Ben Cockrum, 35:30. 27, Caitlyn McConnell, 35:31. 28, Lucy Graham, 35:48. 29, Stormy Clark, 35:49. 30, Raine Stein, 36:59.

31, Taylor Clark, 36:52. 32, Matea Newton, 39:37. 33, Amber Newton, 39:40. 34, Lindey Stewart, 42:50. 35, Angela Greenleaf, 42:51. 36, Laloni Christenson, 42:51. 37, Leeloo Novak, 44:22. 38, Tamirat Novak, 45:20. 39, Matthew Novak, 45:27. 40, Jessica Lindquist, 50:17.

41, Makayla Bishop, 50:56. 42, Riley Jones, 50:56. 43, Theresa Farr 51:32. 44, Richard Farr, 51:32. 45, James Rohrer, 1:22:06. 46, Nikie Rohrer 1:22:07. 47, Anna Rohrer, 1:22:07.

11632303