Prep scoreboard

Girls basketball

Class 5A

Intermountain Conference

Bend 58, Summit 46

Summit (46) — Raja Char 15, Manley 12, Reeves 9, Heinley 4, Hasenoerhl 2, Cornett 2, Naegele 2. Totals 20 4-6 46.

Bend (58) — Lisa Sylvester 16, Kramer 12, McClay 11, Burnham 11, Hayes 6, Crook 2. Totals 23 10-13 58.

Summit 7 9 16 14 — 46

Bend 9 14 17 18 — 58

Three-point goals — Summit: Char, Reeves; Bend: Sylvester, McClay.

Intermountain Hybrid

Redmond 54, Crook County 44

Crook County (44) — Michaeline Malott 17, Severance 13, Ovens 5, Smith 5, Wood 3, Bannon 1. Totals 13 17-26 44.

Redmond (54) — Chantel Dannis 15, Edwards 13, Hamilton 9, Bergum 8, Lennie 4, Joyce 2, Toledo 2, Reed 1. Totals 14 25-38 54.

Crook County 7 10 4 23 — 44

Redmond 14 15 12 12 — 54

Three-point goals — Crook County: Malott; Redmond: none

Intermountain Hybrid

Ridgeview 61, Mountain View 51

Ridgeview (61) — Marta Rodes 17, Hidalgo 14, Ross 10, Watt 7, Wilcox 6, Wilder 4, Durre 3. Totals 17 25-32 61.

Mountain View (51) — Emma Platner 27, Van der Zwiep 6, J. Goetz 6, H. Goetz 5, Bailey 4, Skoog 3. Totals 12 20-25 51.

Ridgeview 8 16 13 24 — 61

Mountain View 8 16 8 19 — 51

Three-point goals — Ridgeview: Rodes 2; Mountain View: Platner 5, H. Goetz.

Class 4A

Tri-Valley Conference

Madras 65, Estacada 23

Estacada (23) — Jessie Hunt 6, Hunter 4, Beguelin 4, Kiser 2, Rempelos 2, Thompson 2. Totals 10 2-8 23.

Madras (65) — Mariah Stacona 24, Wolfe 14, Esquivel 12, Suppah 10, Frank 4, Whipple 1. Totals 27 3-5 65.

Estacada 5 2 8 8 — 23

Madras 27 13 11 14 — 65

Three-point goals — Estacada: Hunt; Madras: Stacona 4, Wolfe 2, Suppah 2.

Class 2A

Tri-River Conference

Kennedy 34, Culver 22

Culver (22) — Raeanne Slaght 10, Fritz 4, Retano 4, J. Johnson 2, Lewis 1, Hoke 1. Totals 6 10-17 22.

Kennedy (34) — K.C. Boen 12, Barth 5, Susee 5, Grosjacques 4, Hill 4, Kloft 2, Frey 2. Totals 14 3-6 34.

Culver 0 8 9 5 — 22

Kennedy 16 6 6 6 — 34

Three-point goals — Culver: none; Kennedy: Boen 2, Susee.

Class 1A

Mountain Valley League

Gilchrist 20, Butte Falls 16

Butte Falls (16) — Lilly 5, Munsell 5, Meyers 4, O’Keefe 2. Totals 3 10-27 16.

Gilchrist (20) — Cassandra Blum 8, Bernabe 6, Berling 5, Lowell 1. Totals 20 7-19 20.

Butte Falls 0 2 3 11 — 16

Gilchrist 6 0 3 11 — 20

Three-point goals — Butte Falls: none; Gilchrist: Blum.

Boys basketball

Class 5A

Intermountain Conference

Bend 55, Summit 32

Bend (55) — Jacob Parsons 12, Beaumarchais 11, Scott 10, Spitler 10, Harmeson 4, Robinson 4, Warinner 2, Kearsley 1, Willy 1. Totals 17 17-26 55.

Summit (32) — Nick Moyer 16, Menefee 5, McCormick 4, Michalski 3, Derman 2, Waterman 2. Totals 12 8-16 32.

Bend 15 9 14 17 — 55

Summit 4 6 11 11 — 32

Three-point goals — Bend: Spitler 3, Beaumarchais; Summit: none.

Intermountain Hybrid

Mountain View 63, Ridgeview 52

Mountain View (63) — Grant Lannin 22, Roth 16, Holly 10, Haugen 6, Cattell 5, Kurzynowski 2, Corrigan 2. Totals 17 25-32 63.

Ridgeview (52) — Tanner O’Neal 21, Bowman 10, Mendazona 10, Albrecht 6, Stanton 3, Manselle 2. Totals 18 10-16 52.

Mountain View 15 12 14 22 — 63

Ridgeview 14 13 14 11 — 52

Three-point goals — Mountain View: Lannin 2, Holly, Roth; Ridgeview: O’Neal 3, Bowman 2, Stanton.

Intermountain Hybrid

Redmond 45, Crook County 43

Redmond (45) — Michael Belmontes 14, Winters 7, Moss 7, Brown 5, Aamodt 4, Troutman 4, Benson 2, Burrows 2. Totals 16 4-15 45.

Crook County (43) — Blake Bartels 18, Kessi 8, Sofich 6, Tavernia 5, Kee 4, Jones 1. Totals 16 8-17 43.

Redmond 7 13 13 12 — 45

Crook County 13 12 6 12 — 43

Three-point goals — Redmond: not available; Crook County: Tavernia.

Class 4A

Tri-Valley Conference

Madras 71, Estacada 63

Madras (71) — Jered Pichette 33, Wolfe 27, Rehwinkel 4, Holliday 3, Rauschenburg 2, Bryant 2. Totals 24 16-26 71.

Estacada (63) — Willy Blankenship 21, Sith 14, Burstad 8, Johnson 7, Kelly 6, Cantele 5, Begue 2. Totals 26 6-13 63.

Madras 21 12 16 22 — 71

Estacada 13 9 21 20 — 63

Three-point goals — Madras: Pichette 5, Wolfe, Holliday; Estacada: Blankenship 2, Smith, Burstad, Johnson.

Class 2A

Tri-River Conference

Kennedy 61, Culver 34

Culver (34) — Tristan Bogart 12, Slaght 10, Knepp 6, McDonald 3, Mueller 2, Martinez 1. Totals 12 6-16 34.

Kennedy (61) — Brett Traeger 19, Jaeger 12, Lopez 11, Mitchell 6, Susee 5, Unrein 5, Suing 3. Totals 20 18-25 61.

Culver 12 4 5 13 — 34

Kennedy 18 24 14 5 — 61

Three-point goals — Bogart 4; Kennedy: Traeger, Unrein, Suing.

Class 1A

Mountain Valley League

Butte Falls 50, Gilchrist 29

Butte Falls (50) — Alex Cool-Hunsaker 13, E. Bateman 11, Givens 9, W. Bateman 8, Marley 6, McGonagle 3. Totals not available.

Gilchrist (29) — Trinton Koch 13, Boone 6, Nelson 6, McGregor 2, Wible 2. Totals not available.

Butte Falls 9 10 14 17 — 50

Gilchrist 3 9 4 13 — 29

Three-point goals — Butte Falls: E. Bateman 2; Gilchrist: Nelson 2.