Basketball, wrestling highlight week in preps

La Pine/Sisters girls basketball, Ridgeview, Mountain View wrestling and Bend/Mountain View boys basketball make the cut


ON DECK

Today

Boys basketball: Bend at Redmond, 7 p.m.; Mountain View at Summit, 7 p.m.; Crook County at Ridgeview, 7 p.m.; La Pine at Sisters, 5:45 p.m.; Madras at North Marion, 7 p.m.; Culver at Central Linn, 6:30 p.m.; Paisley at Gilchrist, 6 p.m.; Dufur at Central Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball: Summit at Mountain View, 7 p.m.; Ridgeview at Crook County, 7 p.m.; Redmond at Bend, 7 p.m.; La Pine at Sisters, 7:15 p.m.; Madras at North Marion, 5:30 p.m.; Culver at Central Linn, 5 p.m.; Dufur at Central Christian, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Wrestling: Summit at Redmond, 7 p.m.; Bend at Crook County, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Girls basketball: Hosanna Christian at Trinity Lutheran, 6 p.m.

Wrestling: La Pine at Sisters, 7 p.m.; Ridgeview at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Friday

Boys basketball: Mountain View at Bend, 7 p.m.; Crook County at Summit, 7 p.m.; Redmond at Ridgeview, 7 p.m.; Sweet Home at Sisters, 5:45 p.m.; La Pine at Cottage Grove, 5:45 p.m.; Molalla at Madras, 7 p.m.; Regis at Culver, 6:30 p.m.; Gilchrist at Triad, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball: Summit at Crook County, 7 p.m.; Redmond at Ridgeview, 5:30 p.m.; Bend at Mountain View, 7 p.m.; Sweet Home at Sisters, 7:15 p.m.; La Pine at Cottage Grove, 7:15 p.m.; Madras at Molalla, 7 p.m.; Regis at Culver, 5 p.m.; Gilchrist at Triad, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling: Culver, Crook County, Redmond at Reser’s Tournament at Liberty High in Hillsboro, TBD

Swimming: Ridgeview at Pre-District Sprint Meet in Albany, TBD; Summit at Ashland, TBD

Saturday

Boys basketball: Central Christian at South Wasco County, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball: Trinity Lutheran at Gilchrist, 5:30 p.m.; Central Christian at South Wasco County, 4 p.m.

Wrestling: Summit, Ridgeview, Sisters, Madras, La Pine at White Buffalo Classic, 10 a.m.; Culver, Crook County, Redmond at Reser’s Tournament at Liberty High in Hillsboro, TBD; Bend at M/S Championships, TBD; Mountain View at Hood River Elks Invitational, TBD

Swimming: Ridgeview, Sisters at Pre-District Sprint Meet in Albany, TBD

Alpine skiing: OSSA at Hoodoo, Slalom, TBD

Nordic skiing: OISRA skate and relay races at Willamette Pass, 11:30 a.m.