Complete 2012 Pole Pedal Paddle results by category


Published May 20, 2012 at 05:00AM / Updated Nov 19, 2013 at 12:31AM

ELITE MEN 01-99

1 Freeman; Kris, Bend 1:46:00

2 Boone; Andrew, Bend 1:46:57

3 Violett; Zachary C, Bend 1:49:39

4 Condon; Michael J, Bend 1:51:07

5 Adams; Jason S, Bend 1:54:10

6 Ness; Ryan, Bend 1:55:29

7 Tedrow; Jason, Bend 1:55:57

8 Fox; Matt E, Bend 1:56:52

9 Burruss; Oliver, Bend 1:57:19

10 Vraniak; Peter, Bend 1:57:38

11 Jorgensen; Brian, Bend 2:00:58

12 Cavanagh; Jordon, Bend 2:14:19

13 Price; Howard, Bend 2:40:22

ELITE WOMEN 01-99

1 Howe; Stephanie M, Bend 2:01:05

2 Wellington; Mary, Bend 2:06:28

3 Blackwelder; Brooke, Bend 2:11:51

4 Daubeny; Carolyn, Bend 2:14:02

5 Smith; Isabel, Bend 2:18:05

MASTER ELITE MEN 01-99

1 Rogers; Bruce, Bend 1:53:10

2 Bowman; Dave, Bend 2:12:37

3 Carney; Chris A, Bend 2:26:55

MASTER ELITE WOMEN 01-99

1 Jakubowski; Lisa, Bend 2:28:03

2 Munck; Kirsten, Bend 2:32:34

MALE PAIRS 01-12

1 Beach N' Bombers, Bend 2:17:04

2 Tnt, Bend 2:26:40

MALE PAIRS 13-17

1 Sba, Truckee 2:12:04

2 Axe Lax, Eugene 2:18:49

3 Big Foot Boys, Bend 2:19:48

4 This Is A Stupid Name!, Bend 2:23:15

5 Sons Of Old Guys, Bend 2:25:31

MALE PAIRS 18-24

1 Victorious Secret, Truckee 1:58:43

2 Off In The Shower, Bend 2:07:31

3 Moonlight Five Racing, Eugene 2:11:14

4 Jay-Schwarz, Bend 2:11:19

5 Harder; Better; Faster; Stronge, Portland 2:13:48

6 This Is Hard, Aloha 2:26:54

7 Live The Dream, Portland 2:35:53

8 Brotein, Bend 2:39:36

9 Dudezilla, Redmond 2:47:12

10 Maybe Mayhem, Portland 2:51:42

MALE PAIRS 25-34

1 Rogue Harder!, Hood River 1:52:54

2 Get Jacked!, Bend 1:57:02

3 Evan Williams Has Electrolytes? 2:03:45

4 Mullets And Muscle Milk Mustach 2:05:29

5 Margarita Men, Portland 2:08:31

6 Velvet Hammer, Klamath Falls 2:11:01

7 Team Visalus, Bend 2:11:18

8 Duck Hunt, Lake Oswego 2:11:29

9 Dumb&Dumber, Bend 2:12:31

10 Peter; Paul And Mary Too!, Portland 2:16:33

11 The Ewen Bandits, Bend 2:17:35

12 Johnny&Roy, Bend 2:19:55

13 Trail Boss, Bend 2:20:23

14 Boise Bruisers, Nampa 2:20:41

15 Duck Butter, Portland 2:22:07

16 Pass The Danish, Portland 2:27:35

17 Dasnet, Portland 2:30:00

18 Jeradam Schreding, Hillsboro 2:30:11

19 Round Mountain Runners, Sisters 2:30:39

20 Tacc Attack, Central Point 2:31:35

21 B-Dawgs, Bend 2:36:04

22 Murphy's Law Firm, Portland 2:37:43

23 Cock And Balls, Bend 2:40:02

24 The Edge, Bend 2:43:03

25 Bill Braskey All Stars, Lake Oswego 2:57:01

26 Car Ramrod, Bend 3:02:47

27 Katadyn Kickers, Portland 3:03:09

28 Adult Supervision Required, Bend 3:19:09

29 Amazing, Atlanta 4:01:31

30 Those Shorts Are Too Small!, Pasadena 4:55:43

MALE PAIRS 35-44

1 Montana Beef, Bend 1:55:09

2 Tuscano/schloss, Truckee 1:55:47

3 Roguishly Yours, Portland 1:58:12

4 Rolf Prima 60x11 T Booyah!, Eugene 2:00:35

5 Transcanada, Arlington 2:08:34

6 Thursday Powder, Bend 2:10:22

7 Bangers&Mash Ride Again, Bend 2:11:36

8 Juniper Fever, Bend 2:13:06

9 Fat Men In A Little Boat, Bend 2:14:03

10 Us Adaptive Nordic, Rathdrum 2:21:32

11 Pancho And Lefty, Redmond 2:22:02

12 Mikes A Girl, Bend 2:24:07

13 Just Stop The Bleeding, Eagle Point 2:24:47

14 Berry Loco, Bend 2:25:30

15 Paddledry.Com, Camas 2:28:14

16 Upstate Cheeseheads, Bend 2:29:33

17 Liquid Force, Bend 2:36:04

18 Rusty Hammers, Bend 2:36:21

19 Timm / Sanders, Bend 2:38:19

20 Hurricane Hoser, Bend 2:44:02

21 Cruise Brothers, Gaston 2:44:41

22 Ion, Portland 2:51:10

23 Rum N Coke's, Bend 2:55:20

24 Glovedads, Bend 3:17:25

MALE PAIRS 45-54

1 Team Guy, Bend 1:49:02

2 Waylon And Willie, Bend 1:54:35

3 Style Porieche, Bend 1:55:23

4 Center Folds, Bend 2:03:46

5 The Wychus Brothers, Sisters 2:06:46

6 Lucky N' Wreck-Less, Bend 2:16:45

7 The Churnin' Germans, Bend 2:21:25

8 Fonebone, Madras 2:27:50

9 Coby&Eric, Hood River 2:36:56

10 Oregon Paddle Sports, Eugene 2:43:29

11 Coop's Troops Duo, La Pine 2:46:27

12 Loan Arrangers, Bend 3:12:55

MALE PAIRS 55-59

1 George And Sandy, Bend 2:11:34

2 Tome/stoltz, Redmond 3:30:03

MALE PAIRS 60-64

1 Slow Twitch Nap Dogs, Par. Valley 2:16:00

2 Always An Adventure, Bend 2:26:35

3 Vito Roti's Grandkids, Bend 2:32:04

4 Corvallis Curmudgeons, Corvallis 2:34:34

5 Deux Chevres Vieux!, Bend 2:36:36

6 Canon's Grandpa's: R&b Classics 2:46:36

MALE PAIRS 65-69

1 Peons, Corvallis 2:29:11

MALE PAIRS 70-98

1 Lew And Roger, Redmond 2:43:33

FEMALE PAIRS 13-17

1 Team Victorious Secret, Truckee 2:31:55

2 Tenacious Turtles, Bend 2:38:13

3 Honorary Hippos, Bend 2:48:35

4 Dud Duo, Bend 3:05:35

5 Motley Craw, Bend 3:46:55

FEMALE PAIRS 18-24

1 Funke, Albany 2:43:56

2 Les Putains, Corvallis 2:45:52

FEMALE PAIRS 25-34

1 Sup, Bend 2:14:39

2 Sisters Take Three, Redmond 2:27:15

3 Viking Vixens, Portland 2:54:18

4 Klam Chowder Ii, Klamath Falls 2:58:34

5 Mutton Busters, Portland 3:13:58

6 Megan Katie, Portland 3:22:16

7 Meyros, Portland 3:39:51

FEMALE PAIRS 35-44

1 Fast Forty Furious Fems, Bend 2:10:20

2 Mavchin, Bend 2:16:17

3 2 Gals, Bend 2:17:50

4 Katz, Bend 2:31:27

5 Keta's Girls, Bend 2:34:35

6 Run Little Piggies, Bend 2:37:55

7 Sheryl&Courtney, Boise 2:40:45

8 Livin' The Good Life, Bend 2:40:56

9 20 Pounds, Bend 2:41:44

10 Gbc's, Bend 2:42:30

11 Domination In Tandem, Portland 2:44:25

12 Feisty Soles, Boise 2:56:34

13 Betcha We, Bend 3:05:50

14 K Squared, Eugene 3:08:03

15 Huff And Puff, Vancouver 3:42:23

FEMALE PAIRS 45-54

1 Downing&Wose, Bend 2:09:55

2 Monalisa, Bend 2:17:49

3 Tina Pavelic, Susan Hopkins, Bend 2:26:01

4 Two Of A Kind, Redmond 2:31:11

5 Snow And Sun Girls, Sisters 2:36:21

6 Gay&Elizabeth, San Mateo 3:03:21

FEMALE PAIRS 60-64

1 Nordic Chicks-Sue And Dagmar, Bend 2:15:58

COED PAIRS 13-17

1 Team Pb, Truckee 2:08:32e_SClB

COED PAIRS 18-24

1 Gangstar Ninja, South Lake Tahoe 2:04:44

2 Piece Of Cake, Eugene 2:18:11

COED PAIRS 25-34

1 Ole And Lena, Eugene 2:18:55

2 Waste Not Thy Hour, Bellingham 2:22:43

3 Shrimp&Grits, Jacksonville 2:22:44

4 Cooperschenk, Klamath Falls 2:22:53

5 It Takes Two To Tango, Seattle 2:24:10

6 Broom Sweepers, Jacksonville 2:24:40

7 Reign In Snow, Portland 2:25:49

8 Panda-Monium, Bend 2:31:21

9 Slayer, Bend 2:33:31

10 Superman Banana, Boise 2:34:39

11 Jack And Lynn, Bend 2:36:20

12 Here For Beer, Portland 2:39:55

13 Leonard&Ralphie, Portland 2:41:43

14 Hot Granola, Bend 2:42:43

15 Dynamic Drake Duo, Bend 2:43:28

16 Double Aa, Bend 3:11:20

17 Wikispeedia, Portland 3:16:59

18 Team Radson, The Dalles 3:21:36

19 Team Taylor, Bend 4:23:30

COED PAIRS 35-44

1 Desert Orthopedics, Bend 2:02:31

2 Date Night, Hood River 2:05:58

3 At And Hg, Bend 2:07:11

4 Bacon And Leggs, Bend 2:08:28

5 Alihans, Bend 2:09:28

6 Yo Mama, West Linn 2:09:48

7 Mudshark, Coeur D Alene 2:11:58

8 Lute Clean Up Crew, Bend 2:15:43

9 Rams Stampede, Bend 2:16:11

10 Somali Pirates, Bend 2:19:06

11 Touche', Redmond 2:24:54

12 Red Kadijos, Bend 2:26:26

13 Plant Powered Partners, Bend 2:27:00

14 North And South Unite!, Bend 2:30:49

15 Blistered Chickens, Bend 2:31:04

16 Team Newport, South Beach 2:31:46

17 Team Nueve, Bend 2:33:09

18 Elohim, Parma 2:36:14

19 Jammers, Bend 2:38:13

20 Amf, Bend 2:39:24

21 O-Schmittendorff, Bend 2:40:04

22 Umbrella, Washougal 2:46:26

23 Thunder Rose, Corvallis 2:46:41

24 Lobsters, Bend 2:47:17

25 Beat The Flemings!, Bend 2:48:56

26 Team Nafzger, Boise 2:51:31

27 Bend Like Bamboo, Portland 2:54:57

28 Talk Nerdy To Me, Portland 2:57:43

29 Teambo 3.0, Talent 2:58:45

30 Team Ravassipour, Medford 3:03:56

31 Cancan, Bend 3:04:51

32 1juiceduck, Portland 3:14:50

33 Team Howgner: We Just Want Beat 3:29:31

34 Think Lightning, Redmond 3:59:45

COED PAIRS 45-54

1 Just Us, Bend 2:08:00

2 Touchette/churchill, Bend 2:10:01

3 Rolf Primadonna's, Eugene 2:18:32

4 Homestead, Anchorage 2:22:12

5 M&C Hammers, Bend 2:22:26

6 We Goalie Fights, Portland 2:28:06

7 Mtn Wren, Sisters 2:28:51

8 Happy 10th-Skaal!, Bend 2:35:10

9 Coasting Uphill, Bend 2:40:53

10 The Tortoise And The Hare, Bend 2:46:30

11 Trading Places, Bend 3:13:46

12 Team Trifecta Sbfers, Star 3:20:56

COED PAIRS 55-59

1 Transit Time, Bend 2:10:36

2 Large And In Charge, Bend 2:25:28

3 Endless Summer, Bend 2:52:16

4 Eyesrus, Portland 3:09:14

COED PAIRS 60-64

1 Say Two, Sunriver, 2:28:02

2 The Odd Couple, Portland 2:40:50

3 Gadski, Hood River 2:53:53

TANDEM PAIRS 01-17

1 Michael&Zeb, Bend 2:24:18

TANDEM PAIRS 25-34

1 Ex-Bendites, Bellingham 2:25:59

2 Go E&J!, Corvallis 2:26:55

3 It's A Vd Thing, Bend 2:28:51

4 Who's Watching The Kids?, Bend 2:29:58

5 Waterloo, Bend 2:30:24

6 Schmoopy&Love Bug, Bend 2:35:11

7 Prestige Worldwide, Bend 2:42:43

8 Black Eyed Betties, Bend 2:50:12

9 Honey Badgers, Milwaukie 2:57:15

10 Fringe Division, Bend 3:31:59

TANDEM PAIRS 35-44

1 Lantz Alot, Eugene 2:27:45

2 Not Those Kochs, Bend 2:27:47

3 Hopefully Home By Happy Hour 2:39:03

4 Pressprich Duo, Bend 2:40:13

5 Terminal Mavity, Bend 2:41:27

6 Stopchip, Bend 2:48:37

7 Green Mountain Bros, Bend 2:52:23

8 Mighty Marsh-Rhodes Renegades 2:57:14

9 Eman Meat, Bend 3:05:57

10 Team Jamel, Sisters 3:13:27

TANDEM PAIRS 60-64

1 Like The Wind, Bend 3:02:52

TANDEM PAIRS 70-98

1 Coppertop, Redmond 2:58:30

MALE INDIVIDUAL01-12

1 Cravens; Minam, Bend 2:14:07

2 Lukens; Joseph D, Bend 2:36:50

3 Ringo; Joe, Bend 2:59:56

4 Hassell; Forrest, Bend 3:23:00

MALE INDIVIDUAL13-15

1 Shannon; Casey, Bend 2:19:32

2 Moon; Jeremy, Bend 2:33:26

3 Roslund; Riley, Bend 2:40:24

4 Peters; Luke O, Bend 2:46:47

5 Rich; Carlos C, Bend 2:46:58

MALE INDIVIDUAL16-19

1 Schwarz; Peter, Bend 2:18:54

2 Giannioses; Niko, Bend 2:27:30

3 Stauffer; Reed, Eagle 2:28:02

4 Curtis; Samuel, Corvallis 2:39:16e_SClBMALE INDIVIDUAL20-24

1 Brown; Kevin R, Bend 2:04:19

2 Runberg; Damon M, Bend 2:14:59

3 Gamm; Michael L, Bend 2:16:18

4 Condon; James, Bend 2:22:05

5 Walsh; Tyler, Bend 2:24:11

6 Wunder; John B, Bend 2:37:04

MALE INDIVIDUAL25-29

1 Schwind; Adam, Portland 2:23:09

2 MacKenzie; Ryan J, Newberg 2:23:31

3 Erdman; Charles, Klamath Falls 2:23:58

4 Roth; Ian H, Corvallis 2:26:33

5 Jones; Jay, Bend 2:31:55

6 Woods; Chris M, Portland 2:45:07

7 Rodgers; Sean, Eugene 2:53:43

8 Shamrell; Nicholas A, Vancouver 2:54:45

9 Helmstead; Kris G, Bend 3:06:13

10 Wyeth; Nate C, Redmond 3:28:42

11 Stevenson; Ben J, Silverton 3:29:16

MALE INDIVIDUAL30-34

1 Johnston; Joshua M, Portland 2:04:10

2 Conklin; Kenneth A, Bend 2:13:43

3 Mast; Devin H, Bend 2:18:59

4 Baumann; Dan, Bend 2:19:51

5 Anderson; Ethan H, Portland 2:24:21

6 Lee; Kalin, Corvallis 2:26:33

7 Sandburg; Kyle A, Seattle 2:28:14

8 Usher; Andrew, Portland 2:28:36

9 Berg; Tommy, Bend 2:31:44

10 McMahon; Ryan P, Bend 2:32:35

11 Layman; Andy J, Bend 2:34:23

12 Taylor; Travis, Redmond 2:34:57

13 Jackson; Eric, Sunriver 2:36:51

14 McCoy; Dan, Bend 2:42:33

15 Westfall; Kyle, Oakland 2:44:53

16 Carnahan; Clay J, Portland 2:53:03

17 Timm; Ryan, Bend 2:53:04

18 Moore; Chris W, Portland 2:54:36

19 Achterman; Peter S, Portland 2:55:29

20 Grube; Anton D, Philomath 2:59:27

21 Troullier; Glenn, Bend 3:02:04

22 Meyrowitz; Jeffrey, Portland 3:09:50

23 Spahr; Geoff, Lake Oswego 3:09:52

24 Appel; Brian, Salem 3:24:50

MALE INDIVIDUAL35-39

1 Riley; Todd, Bend 1:58:24

2 Hammer; Erik K, Bend 2:05:28

3 Bliesner; Ben R, Rhododendron 2:14:51

4 Swanson; John, Bend 2:19:16

5 Bruce; Gary, Redmond 2:21:36

6 Williamson; John, Bend 2:24:04

7 Kapsa; Wesley, Bend 2:24:04

8 Hayner; Derek, Bend 2:25:27

9 Stilson; Rick, Bend 2:29:45

10 Mitchell; Bart, Bend 2:30:52

11 Chapman; Andy, Bend 2:38:26

12 Teuber; Jed, Bend 2:38:30

13 Monger; Brock, Redmond 2:38:49

14 Pier; Steven F, Bend 2:39:19

15 Sorenson; Eric L, Bend 2:41:45

16 Storey; Casey M, Nehalem 2:44:05

17 Bower; Travis R, Redmond 2:46:09

18 Smith; Andrew J, Eugene 2:58:02

19 Toms; Andrew, Bend 3:04:01

20 Freeman; Chad, Portland 3:04:50

21 Brooks; Derrick, Vancouver 3:06:20

22 Hautau; Alex J, San Francisco 3:19:48

23 Kinane; William P, Santa Rosa 3:23:49

24 Miller; Simon, Portland 3:24:15

25 Cheng; Anton, Portland 3:26:05

26 Scattergood; Sean, Rainier 3:31:03

27 Croft; Cooper, Pleasant Hill 4:24:26

MALE INDIVIDUAL40-44

1 Rankin; Brian, Bend 2:07:39

2 Moore; Jay, Bend 2:15:10

3 Bell; Jake, Bend 2:17:06

4 White; Roger, Bend 2:17:15

5 Cauble; Dave A, Bend 2:23:10

6 Rogan; Joe, Boise 2:27:01

7 Ranger; The Bone, Bend 2:28:34

8 Hoiness; Tim, Bend 2:35:12

9 Sieveking; David, Bend 2:38:38

10 Corey; Randy K, Tualatin 2:42:26

11 Sills; Mike, Portland 2:42:50

12 Morrow; Kirk, Bend 2:43:26

13 Wayland; David, Bend 2:44:24

14 Pilver; Dan, Bend 2:44:41

15 Pederson; Erik S, Bend 2:45:04

16 Stroud; Daniel, Bend 2:53:37

17 McPartland; John, Vancouver 3:19:47

18 Wells; Jason, Sherwood 3:24:41

MALE INDIVIDUAL45-49

1 St.Clair; Tom, Tumwater 2:05:00

2 Peters; Rick, Bend 2:14:24

3 Huegel; Jerry, Bend 2:22:03

4 Ford; Barrett D, Sisters 2:24:10

5 Coe; Michael, Bend 2:26:07

6 Thompson; Dan, Bend 2:37:04

7 Swisher; Dave, Bend 2:42:17

8 Cummins; Andrew, Portland 2:43:34

9 Fineran; Ben, Redmond 3:01:24

10 Schriber; David, Portland 3:03:48

11 Bibeau; William, Bend 3:25:10

12 Sutton; Owen, Bend 3:26:39

13 Kavanaugh; Bob, Hood River 3:26:39

MALE INDIVIDUAL50-54

1 Maurer; Mike, Bend 2:20:12

2 McLandress; Michael, Bend 2:22:25

3 Nicholson; Brad L, Sisters 2:22:58

4 Salmond; Steve, Bend 2:32:20

5 Cox; Chuck, Corvallis 2:38:52

6 Crozier; Stephen, Bend 2:45:22

7 Marthaller; Wayne A, Medford 2:48:18

8 Tompkins; Al, Bend 2:52:01

9 Peplin; Todd M, Redmond 2:53:19

10 Lenhart; David, Bend 2:56:42

11 Dommen; Frank, Burlingame 2:56:55

12 Fairgrieve; John P, Vancouver 2:58:07

13 Tomseth; Matt, Bend 3:00:06

14 Henkle; Douglas B, Gresham 3:00:57

15 Seglund; Paul, Bend 3:03:58

16 Kohlwes; Jeff, Mill Valley 3:08:00

17 Evans; Kevan M, Lebanon 3:38:32

18 Elder; Dale, Sisters 3:42:28

MALE INDIVIDUAL55-59

1 Mavis; Craig E, Bend 2:29:34

2 Davis; Mike, Hillsboro 2:37:07

3 Bronson; Kenneth R, Sweet Home 2:42:38

4 Krist; Vern M, Portland 2:42:52

5 Brewer; Marc, Portland 2:43:00

6 St.Clair; Brad, Philomath 2:45:59

7 Winsor; Keith C, Bend 2:48:54

8 Groner; David P, Lake Oswego 2:50:37

9 Izdepski; Brian A, Edmonds 3:01:52

10 Patrignani; Stewart M, Davis 3:23:00

11 Williams; Bruce W, Leavenworth 3:30:41

12 Fanning; Jack, Portland 3:37:35

13 Benson; Ron, Santa Cruz 3:38:18

14 Page; Nelson G, Anchorage 3:39:00

MALE INDIVIDUAL60-64

1 Buns; Dr., Bend 2:14:38

2 Cheney; Amory, Bend 2:16:13

3 Dirksen; Mike, Cottage Grove 2:24:11

4 Hinkley; Bert, Bend 2:27:03

5 Johnson; Eddie, Bend 2:32:22

6 Reynolds; Bob, Bend 2:36:46

7 Wells; Jim, Bend 2:42:52

8 Roadman; Ken, Bend 2:47:47

9 Chick; Dennis, Bend 3:24:16

MALE INDIVIDUAL65-69

1 Reynolds; Gary, Bend 2:39:30

2 Elliott; James P, Bend 2:44:57

3 Galloway; Bruce, Grants Pass 3:09:10

4 Burwell; Henry W, Bend 4:04:29

MALE INDIVIDUAL70-74

1 Martin; Bill, Bend 2:53:10

2 Peterson; Reider, Ashland 3:02:27

3 Arnold; Richard, Bend 4:04:34

MALE INDIVIDUAL75-98

1 Gilpin; Ernie, Bend 4:09:39

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL1-12

1 Gorman; Michaela, Bend 2:40:43

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL13-15

1 Brooks; Olivia, Bend 2:50:41

2 Hyde; Emily, Bend 2:51:51

3 Gorman; Sadie Ann, Bend 2:58:01

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL16-19

1 Lane; Kate, Kilchberg 2:31:38

2 Nock; Katie, Gresham 3:46:36

3 Houghton; Tatum J, Gresham 3:46:36

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL20-24

1 Scott; Lily M, Bend 2:29:47

2 Pressprich; Nicole E, Bend 2:38:34

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL25-29

1 Shekell; Taylor, Portland 2:25:26

2 Hogan; Hillary, Bend 3:38:40

3 Adair; Camille R, Kirkland 3:45:55

4 Werner; Courtney J, Bend 3:50:03

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL30-34

1 Bradbury; Pam J, Bend 2:24:26

2 Brandt; Meredith L, Bend 2:28:43

3 Morris; Melissa, Bend 2:31:56

4 Buell; Melodie, Bend 2:33:18

5 Park; Anna, Bend 2:40:19

6 Smith; Jessica L, Bend 2:42:24

7 Bliesner; Kristen C, Rhododendron 2:51:45

8 Ford; Katie A, Bend 2:58:15

9 Nichols; Melinda, Bend 3:17:34

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL35-39

1 Piper; Tania, Bend 2:22:18

2 Toms; Karla, Bend 3:00:13

3 Kennedy; Bobbi, Portland 3:05:27

4 Rogan; Jennifer C, Boise 3:11:40

5 Redmond; Kathy L, Bend 3:16:04

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL40-44

1 Fitts; Shelly, Bend 2:22:50

2 Teuber; Noelle P, Bend 2:47:28

3 Halpern; Melinda, Bend 2:51:52

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL45-49

1 Welland; Kathleen M, Parkdale 2:27:07

2 Holcomb; Annette, Bend 2:27:30

3 Costello; Karen, Wilsonville 3:33:16

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL50-54

1 Stevenson; Pam, Bend 2:22:36

2 Demattei; Siena M, Portland 2:30:48

3 Opsal; Connie, Eugene 2:49:04

4 Wilson; Louise E, Bend 3:11:46

5 Corbari; Sandy, Bend 3:14:40

6 Standley; Maribeth, Meridian 3:16:54

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL55-59

1 Buer; Gro A, Leavenworth 3:40:41

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL60-64

1 Addison; Cat S, Bend 3:27:44

FEMALE TEAM 01-12

1 High Voltage, Bend 2:34:26

2 Triple Threat, Bend 2:44:40

FEMALE TEAM 13-15

1 Zac Efron Is Hot, Bend 2:32:50

2 3.14159 Addicts, Bend 2:33:08

3 Team Rainbow, Bend 2:49:16

4 Team Joffa, Bend 2:56:17

FEMALE TEAM 20-24

1 Rebound / U.S. Ski Team, Bend 2:00:28

FEMALE TEAM 25-29

1 Rebound / U.S. Ski Team, Bend 2:02:32

2 Party In Your Pantsuit, Portland 2:53:37

3 Drugs On Toast, Bend Or 3:09:53

4 One Kick A$$ Bride And Her Craz 3:11:50

FEMALE TEAM 30-34

1 Addicted To Winning, Bend 2:07:36

2 Flat, Portland 2:29:32

3 Revenge Of The Nerds, Bend 2:33:50

4 Dave's Team, Bend 2:37:51

5 No Killer Bunnies, Eugene 2:58:58

6 Gangrene, Bend 3:11:20

7 The Better Halves, Saint Paul 3:22:32

FEMALE TEAM 35-39

1 Hdc / C&r Group, Bend 2:20:53

2 We Have No Name, Bend 2:22:12

3 Wonder Girls, Bend 2:26:16

4 Powered By Estrogen, Bend 2:32:20

5 Super Sonic, Bend 2:37:29

6 Cardio Junkies, Medford 2:42:45

7 Eggstrordinary, Bend 2:47:23

8 The Good Time Gals, Bend 2:49:02

9 Moms Who Rock, Bend 2:49:16

10 Better Halves, Bend 2:49:39

11 Tough Tushies, Portland 2:57:39

12 Soul Sisters, Bend 3:16:28

13 Team Propel, Ridgefield 3:22:41

14 Not That Kind Of Dr., Bend 3:24:39

15 Funky Ducks, Eugene 3:44:39

16 Intensity, Vancouver 3:51:00

FEMALE TEAM 40-44

1 The Tuffs, Crater Lake 2:28:54

2 Marajj, Bend 2:33:10

3 Power Of She, Sisters 2:34:24

4 Tara And The Pussycats, L. Oswego 2:37:39

5 Tweedle Beetle Pole Peddle Padd 2:43:39

6 Turbo Ninjas, Bend 2:53:29

7 The Grrrlllzzz!!, Redmond 2:58:11

8 Eat Our Cookies, Bend 3:07:10

9 Loco Ladies, Bend 3:08:18

10 High Lakes Health Care, Bend 3:12:25

11 Fine Whine, Eugene 3:13:28

12 Mountain Mommas, Lebanon 3:38:10

FEMALE TEAM 45-49

1 D And D, Bend 2:07:12

2 Superior Fit, Central Point 2:21:36

3 Sweaty Bettys, Bend 2:30:20

4 Appropos Of Nothing, Bend 2:34:08

5 Repurposed Runagades, Sunriver 3:04:11

6 Run Wild, Klamath Falls 3:07:16

7 Finish It!, Lake Oswego 3:18:35

FEMALE TEAM 50-54

1 Team Bring It On!, Portland 2:43:11

2 Bottle Blonds, Bend 2:45:45

3 Soggy Bottom Girls, Spokane 2:45:51

4 Ya Ya Sisters, Redmond 2:46:00

5 Next Year We Train!, Bend 2:48:30

6 Martini Mothers, Bend 3:02:49

7 Sisters With Blisters, Bend 3:18:39

FEMALE TEAM 55-59

1 Polka Dot Powered Princesses, Bend 2:31:50

2 Ipol Iped Ipad, Bend 2:43:52

3 Aged To Perfection, Boise 3:02:07

4 Show Your Work!, Portland 3:06:27

FEMALE TEAM 60-64

1 Gray Hares, Bend 2:38:35

2 Code 60, Bend 2:46:09

3 Mental Pausal, Bend 2:53:47

4 Bend's Bodacious Babes, Bend 3:13:13

5 Hot Flashers, Davis 3:15:31

COED TEAM 13-15

1 The Shottonites, Bend 2:25:26

COED TEAM 16-19

1 Cthulhu, Bend 2:19:23

2 The Chillerz, Bend 2:43:18

COED TEAM 20-24

1 The European Racers, Corvallis 2:31:31

2 Just Let It Happen, Portland 2:41:29

3 Moving Bliss Happiness, Bend 3:04:15

COED TEAM 25-29

1 The Falcons, Portland 2:01:26

2 Teamluddskitweets, Portland 2:03:10

3 Five Pair And A Box, Bend 2:13:02

4 Shot In The Dark, Redmond 2:25:54

5 Reactive Power; Suckas, Portland 2:29:52

6 Porkbelly, Bend 2:36:44

7 Wolnick Warriors, Bend 2:40:44

8 Hertz Doughnut, Portland 2:41:37

9 MacH schnell, Portland 2:43:41

10 My Other Car, Woodburn 2:44:45

11 Easybar, Bend 2:45:51

12 Race Invaders, Seattle 2:46:17

13 Better Than The B Teams, Portland 2:47:05

14 The Eugene Machine, Eugene 2:48:40

15 Hustlin Owls, Portland 2:53:34

16 Prestige Worldwide...Wide...Wid, Bend 2:53:43

17 Wasted Potential, Bend 2:56:53

18 Team Scrimp, Klamath Falls 2:58:05

19 Stench Goose Posse, Bend 2:58:07

20 Stench Geese Honk!, Bend 2:58:27

21 Return Of The Rapture Babies, Estacada 3:00:39

22 Aflac, Bend 3:03:50

23 Calm As Hindu Cows, Tacoma 3:09:29

COED TEAM 30-34

1 Mazama Bar, Olympia 2:10:45

2 Symbiotics, Portland 2:21:05

3 Twenty's Times Two, Tigard 2:21:41

4 Vlachness Monsters, Bend 2:22:51

5 Hamms Samich, Coos Bay 2:23:07

6 Walker Structural Engineering, Bend 2:24:30

7 The Three Amigos, Bend 2:30:41

8 Cornbread, Bend 2:31:42

9 Strench Goose Charge, Bend 2:31:43

10 McKadsimram, Bend 2:37:18

11 That's What She Said, Sisters 2:37:19

12 Mismatch, Bend 2:38:12

13 Kai Boise Costume Party, Boise 2:42:45

14 G5 Alive, Bend 2:44:45

15 Super Troopers, St. Paul 2:46:28

16 Ale Stars, Central Point 2:47:54

17 More Than The Law Would Allow, Medford 2:54:35

18 Rjg Meta Athletes, Bend 2:57:21

19 Sock Rebels, Tigard 2:58:54

20 Unknown, 2:59:24

21 Stc, Portland 2:59:26

22 O'Izdepski, Edmonds 2:59:29

23 The Beer View Mirror, Bend 3:00:43

24 The Rapture Babies Return, Estacada 3:01:01

25 The Viking And Vixens, Central Point 3:01:17

26 Sock Empire, Tigard 3:01:18

27 Knight Writers Of Sandy, Sandy 3:04:11

28 Simon Says Tina Binky&Butterb, Portland 3:09:36

29 Kami The Aces Stationary Biker, Bend 3:13:25

30 Barbra Streisand, McDonough 3:20:38

31 Mutiny, Portland 3:21:37

32 The Rural Jurors, Portland 3:26:03

33 Norfolk-In-Chance, Atlanta 3:43:58

COED TEAM 35-39

1 Therapeutic Associates Acb, Bend 2:09:44

2 Meatgoats, Eugene 2:10:40

3 Team Hang 11, Bend 2:12:08

4 4 Pales And A Stout, Bend 2:23:50

5 Recreational Hazards, Bend 2:25:42

6 Sour Punch, Bend 2:26:24

7 Oregon Orthopedic&Sports Medi, W. Linn 2:31:13

8 Brass-Ada Monkeys, Bend 2:32:32

9 Rouge Lemming, Ashland 2:34:25

10 Shredder, Bend 2:35:19

11 Smarty Pints, Beaverton 2:36:43

12 Dog Alley, Bend 2:37:40

13 Deschutes Multisport Club, Bend 2:38:48

14 Les Schwab X 5, Redmond 2:39:16

15 Red Vines, Bend 2:40:27

16 Real Women Have Muscles, Bend 2:42:47

17 Fab Five Plus 1, Portland 2:42:53

18 Five Fluffy Inches, Bend 2:43:15

19 Alcoholetes, Portland 2:48:56

20 Skin To Win, Bend 2:49:39

21 Totin' Tots, Klamath Falls 2:50:39

22 Tycho Monolith, Bend 2:51:53

23 Ai Caramba!, Bend 2:51:55

24 Team Awesome!, Lake Oswego 2:52:20

25 Were Back!, Canby 2:53:20

26 Plow Plummet Plunge, Corvallis 2:55:00

27 Scenic, Central Point 2:55:06

28 Spooning Leads To Forking, Bend 2:56:36

29 Yes! We Have A Banana, Bend 2:57:08

30 Summit Self Storage, Medford 2:57:12

31 Blazing Arrows, Portland 2:58:35

32 Blue Toucan, Portland 3:02:05

33 Gado-Gado, Portland 3:03:06

34 Fraught With Peril, Bend 3:04:46

35 Cats Vs. Griz, Bend 3:08:12

36 Middle-Age Marvels, Bend 3:08:27

37 G5 Gangstars, Bend 3:09:14

38 The Honey Badgers, Lake Oswego 3:10:27

39 Push Prod Poke, Corvallis 3:25:24

40 Baker Charter Schools, Camas 3:34:36

41 Si SE Puede, Tigard 3:39:56

42 Funky Monkey, Portland 3:42:25

COED TEAM 40-44

1 Watch This, Bend 1:59:47

2 Bone Yard Cycling, Bend 2:11:05

3 Tbd, Bend 2:12:49

4 We Like Fast Girls, Portland 2:19:00

5 Peak Performance Punishers, Redmond 2:19:22

6 Winged Scapulas, Bend 2:21:01

7 Susan Kolb, Bend 2:23:46

8 Centurylink, Bend 2:25:47

9 Just For The Halibut, Lake Oswego 2:26:09

10 Pain Room, Bend 2:27:10

11 Cross Mountain Flyers, Portland 2:27:51

12 Beyond Adventurous, Bend 2:32:41

13 Weird Wilma And The Big Buckaro, Bend 2:32:51

14 Buono Beaters, Portland 2:33:59

15 Team Swift, Bend 2:36:08

16 Bef, Portland 2:36:23

17 Use It In A Sentence, Beaverton 2:36:28

18 Tutus&Handguns, Bend 2:39:24

19 Control-Alt-Delete, Bend 2:40:36

20 That Just Happened, Portland 2:40:44

21 Bill's Fab 5, Banks 2:42:52

22 El Diablo&The Loopers, Bend 2:43:48

23 Otter Do It, Bend 2:45:14

24 B Adventurous, Bend 2:45:49

25 Idatrek, Bend 2:46:34

26 Hunkleys, Silverton 2:55:34

27 Skanska, Bend 2:59:55

28 District Twelve, Portland 3:03:55

29 The Vikings, La Pine 3:07:40

COED TEAM 45-49

1 Half Fast, Bend 2:01:53

2 Gonadal Shields, Bend 2:16:10

3 Spongebob Flash Mob, Redmond 2:24:59

4 Kami The Aces Stationary Biker, Bend 2:50:33

5 Squirrely Hollow, Bend 2:54:34

6 Suck My Tortoise Dust, Portland 2:57:16

7 Portland Tangoroos, West Linn 3:08:02

8 Creaky Creekers, Bend 3:28:49

COED TEAM 50-54

1 Fly Bye, Tigard 2:16:27

2 Tektronix 18, Lake Oswego 2:17:32

3 Out Of Kilter, Bend 2:22:19

4 Consolidatorsx2, Bend 2:39:40

5 Nanosonic Pajamas, Sandy 2:58:52

6 Arc Flash, Bend 3:02:38

COED TEAM 55-59

1 Porsche Club, Bend 2:22:57

2 She'll Be Back, Yakima 2:27:07

3 Super Sunsetters 5.0, Bend 2:32:24

4 Abominable Slowmen, Bend 2:38:58

5 Better Late Than Never, Bend 2:56:02

6 Luckyguy, Bend 2:59:31

COED TEAM 60-64

1 Yeswecan, Bend 2:14:24

2 Kitty Boose Doggies, Bend 2:39:43

3 Loose Does From Sand Lilly Farm, Bend 3:09:48

COED TEAM 70-98

1 Steve; Mike; Chuck&Greg's Gro, Bend 3:09:18

FAMILY TEAM 01-98

1 The Mcclain Clan, Bend 1:55:18

2 Un Dia En La Playa, Bend 1:57:38

3 Older, Bend 2:11:54

4 Team Smullin, Bend 2:14:48

5 Singleton Chicken Dinner, Sisters 2:17:06

6 Team Neville, Medford 2:18:28

7 Shakey Mess, Bend 2:22:38

8 Team Colon-Closing Parenthesis, Bend 2:24:20

9 Team Sjogren, Bend 2:25:39

10 Z Browns, Bend 2:26:39

11 Marapalooza, Bend 2:27:02

12 Equinabolix, Salem 2:27:06

13 Goodpeople Gone Bad, Tigard 2:27:34

14 Pine Ridge Inn Fam, Bend 2:28:17

15 Hodgerts 1981-2012, Bend 2:28:45

16 Hannons On, Portland 2:30:05

17 Swanee R Us, Bend 2:31:22

18 Hart Family, Portland 2:33:22

19 Three Vikings And A Roman, Bend 2:34:47

20 MacLean4, Tahoe City 2:36:04

21 Kung Fu Ninjas, Boise 2:36:25

22 Go Team Ryan, Bend 2:36:49

23 Rockbottom Racing, Juneau 2:37:15

24 Runbergrun, Bend 2:37:34

25 The Young&The Restless, Portland 2:40:33

26 Rolling Boulders, Klamath Falls 2:41:27

27 Harrer, Sisters 2:42:15

28 The Patzers, Corvallis 2:45:19

29 Pops Progeny&Partners, Bend 2:45:32

30 Lost In Bend, Tigard 2:45:43

31 Czech It Out ! 2, Bend 2:45:54

32 Bad A** Baileys, Bend 2:45:55

33 Team Tobiason, Bend 2:46:00

34 Eschelbach Boyz, Bend 2:46:19

35 The Funky Shmushkins, Menlo Park 2:47:19

36 Beam Team, Corvallis 2:47:27

37 Team Vostok, Corvallis 2:47:37

38 A Little Younger And More Restl, 2:48:01

39 Inlaws, Bend 2:48:23

40 Team Banjo, Bend 2:48:26

41 Optimystics, Bend 2:48:42

42 McGrath's Mighty Minnow's, Salem, 2:49:20

43 The Old; Young And Restless, 2:49:43

44 Grinnin Barretts, Bend 2:49:52

45 Tay's Team, Bend 2:51:52

46 Team Timony, Newberg 2:52:23

47 4squirrels2nuts, Bend 2:54:19

48 Bratton Family, Bend 2:55:30

49 The Dj Girls, Bend 2:56:56

50 Outlaws, Bend 2:57:59

51 Familie Harder Von Yamhill, Yamhill 2:58:13

52 Johnston 5 And 2 Rains, Salem 2:58:36

53 Gma's Crew, Santa Clara 2:58:46

54 Australian_for_beer, Bend 3:00:09

55 Team Macht Schnell, Bend 3:01:21

56 Pole Dancers, Chicago 3:02:46

57 Indecision, Bend 3:04:25

58 Team Visser, Redmond 3:05:10

59 Femme Fatales, Eugene 3:05:19

60 Team Skelton, Terrebonne 3:07:26

61 The U Quad, Bend 3:07:46

62 Just Not Last Place 2012, Vancouver 3:08:28

63 The Harris Hamlin Family, Bend 3:09:20

64 Maximumwill, Bend 3:10:36

65 We All Won, Jacksonville 3:19:30

66 Cuidado Piso Mojado, Bend 3:19:58

67 Black Butte Porter Makes Me Sparkle, 4:01:08

BUSINESS/SERVICE TEAM 01-98

1 Sunnyside Sports, Bend 2:03:24

2 Desert Orthopedics, Bend 2:04:32

3 Group Mack Attack, Portland 2:04:49

4 Gus, Portland 2:18:37

5 Pac Med, Bend 2:23:40

6 The Screaming Pomonella, Bend 2:27:54

7 Hasson Manly Men, Bend 2:29:17

8 The 3 Stooges, Boise 2:40:08

9 Umpqua Bank, Bend 2:41:54

10 Harmony House Of Bend, Bend 2:42:30

11 Grace Bible Church Of Bend, Bend 2:44:11

12 Ls Networks' Bandwidth Busters 2:48:03

13 Team Topo, Bend 2:49:10

14 Whpacific - All Comers, Portland 2:50:05

15 Greasebus, Portland 2:50:41

16 Columbia Bank Couch Demons, Bend 2:53:46

17 Hasson-Hasson, Bend 2:53:56

18 Trader Joe's Marching Lobster, Bend 2:54:44

19 News Channel 21, Bend 2:58:00

20 Hall