News of Record: Deeds


Deeds

Deschutes County

Scott A. Bearup to Mark G. and Kristina C. Shannon, Yardley Estates, Phase 4, Lot 84, $209,900

Scott S. Sanseri and Barbara McKinney who acquired title as Barbara J. Sanseri to Randall T. Rollins, Partition Plat 2009-35, Parcels 1 and 2, $325,000

Leslie J. and Nina A. Howatt to Todd D. Sickles and Lori Nehls, Lazy River South, First Addition, Lot 3, Block 11, $200,000

Mary Farnsworth to National Residential Nominee Services Inc., Starwood, Lot 3, Block 10, $214,900

National Residential Nominee Services Inc. to Stephanie and Jack Lowery, Starwood, Lot 3, Block 10, $214,900

Richard C. Anderson and Barbara J. Hudin to Shannon Maher and Cindy Bellomy, Fourth Addition to West Hills, Lots 8 and 9, Block 4, $420,000

Bridges at Shadow Glen LLC to Pahlisch Homes Inc., Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 1, Lots 22 and 85, $173,500

James A. and Rebecca A. Kendall to Tan T. Vo and Minhtam Thi Nguyen, Eagles Landing, Lot 50, $229,900

Further 2 Development LLC to Timothy S. and Becky A. Johnson, Foxborough, Phase 1, Lot 48, $150,000

Roger Tofte to Kristian B. and Erica D. Erickson, Elkai Woods Townhomes, Phase 1, Lot 20, $222,500

Susan Sailor to Dan and Krista Larsen, Sun Mountain Ranches, Lot 5, Block 10, $169,900

Heather H. Cordie to Dennis M. Mulaskey, Canyon Rim Village, Phase 6, Lot 127, $190,000

Gretchen Turner to Alexander K. Morley III, Crosswinds, Lot 26, $152,000

Union Street Holdings LLC to Pacwest II LLC and GW Land Acquisitions LLC, Angus Acres, Phase 2, Lots 47, 57, 59, 63-71, 73, 74, 76, 83-86, 89, $250,000

Dana Labels Inc. to Michael Knoell, Township 17, Range 12, Section 29, $510,000

Bank of New York Mellon fka Bank of New York to Mark A. and Tammy L. Olson, Panoramic View Estates, Lot 13, Block 2, $159,700

Leonard J. and Joanne M. Nowak trustees for Nowak Family Revocable Trust to Peter and Kathleen Hoogerhuis, Ridge at Eagle Crest 41, Lot 40, $250,000

John R. and Jenny W. Acker to Kopp Investments LLC, Northwest Crossing, Phases 7 and 11, Lot 550, $352,000

Michael Schroeder to Jonathan Putney and Jacqueline Grosse, Deer Pointe Village, Phase 1, Lot 10 Block 1, $159,900

BLY Properties LLC to Joseph B. and Lorraine A. Kennedy trustees for Joseph and Lorraine Kennedy Family Trust, North Brinson Business Park, Phase 4, Lot 85, $210,000

Fannie Mae aka Federal National Mortgage Association to Jarrod T. and Mary B. Schofield, Howell Acres, Lot 2, Block 6, $150,000

Green Holdings LLC to Kevin E. and Holly C. Perry, Forum Meadow, Lot 12, $167,500

Northwest Trustee Services Inc. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, Desert Skies, Phases 3, 4 and 5, Lot 25, $197,000

Guillermo and Alma M. De La Melena to William and Paula Westhusing, Kenwood Gardens, Lot 3, Block 3, $310,000

Federal National Mortgage Association to Luis E. Alcala and Seana J. McKenzie-Alcala, Township 16, Range 12, Section 32, $275,000

Karoma Properties LLC to Charles R. and Heather J. Irving, Fairhaven, Phase 11, Lot 15, $235,000

Julia W. Hurst trustee for Julia W. Hurst Revocable Trust to Mark L. Reynolds, Palmer Addition to Awbrey Road, Lot 17, $249,800

Bernard M. Dervin to Jonathan F. and Colleen R. Hays, Westbrook Meadows, P.U.D., Phase 1, Lot 20, $275,000

Charles G. and Deborah A. Beukelman to Janice F. Ostrin, Majestic Ridge, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 23, $275,900

Kevin Kester and Wendy E. Gormly to Timothy L. and Laura D. Sammons, Quail Pine Estates, Phase 1, Lot 10, $165,760

Arlie H. Thorn and Jeanne L. Thorne trustees for Thorn Family Trust to Paul F. and Jody L. Prusi, Hillside Park, Phase 4, Lot 16, Block 3, $580,000

Todd W. Johnson to Robert H. Havard, Hayden Square, Lot 12, $180,000

Ken and Randi Venting to Laura Blossey, Awbrey Park, Phase 3, Lot 104, $415,000

Joel and Mary K. Beaudoin to Tom H. Stevens and Florence K. DeLaney, Ridge at Eagle Crest 48, Lot 72, $265,000

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Brandon J. and Courtney A. Linville, Stonehedge on the Rim, Phase 3, Lot 21, $158,000

Charles M. and Sue A. Owen to Jerry T. Ballew, Township 22, Range 10, Section 5, $199,000

Lane A. McCormick to Coggin J. Hill and Eva R. Cihon, Pinebrook, Phase 1, Lot 5, Block 3, $155,500

Michael D. and Susan L. Woodhouse trustees for Woodhouse Family Trust to Connie and Paul Danielson, Lazy River West, Lot 9, Block 4, $499,500

SA Group Properties Inc. to Karoma Properties LLC, Ni-Lah-Sha, Phases 2 and 3, Lots 46, 48, 50, 52, 54, 58, 67, 69, 76-78, 88, 92, 93, 104, 111-113, 118-120, 159-166, 168, 169, 171, 172, 174, 176-180, $287,000

Wells Fargo Bank N.A. successor by merger to Wachovia Bank N.A. to Jeffrey S. Moore and Debra A. Bendis, Fawn Run, Lot 12, $201,000

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Gerald R. Lambert, Summit Acres, Lot 3, Block 3, $155,501

William E. and Sunny E. Bliss trustees for Bliss Family Revocable Living Trust to Rita M. Trachsel and Kristy R. Freeman, Hayden Acres, Phase 3, Lot 73, $165,000

Heidi Baker to John E. and Karen A. Geisler, Indian Ford Ranch Homes Plat Number 1, Lot 14, Block 3, $285,000

Bruce G. and Julie E. Plummer to Greg and Patricia Hagfors, Skyliner Summit at Broken Top, Phase 10, Lot 258, $580,000

Carlton B. Watson Jr. and Diane L. Watson to Mark D. and Kathleen M. Still, Meadow Village, Lot 2, Block 19, $385,000

Federal National Mortgage Association to Jill Fisher, Center Addition to Bend, Lots 14 and 15, Block 45, $156,000

Michael and Shannon D. Claywell to William R. Jacobus and Carlene M. Perry, Parks at Broken Top, Phase 5, Lot 176, $395,000