Teen feats

• Michaela Alexander, a sophomore at Redmond Proficiency Academy, won first place and the $1,000 scholarship prize at the Cascade School of Music Honors Concert at the Tower Theater June 10 for her performance of “Minuet 1” and “Minuet 2” from J.S. Bach’s “Cello Suite 1.”

• Lily Yeatman, a freshman at RPA, won first place in the Maryhill Museum of Art Juried Exhibition for her three-dimensional piece, “Rabbit.” Her art will be on display in the Mary and Bruce Stevenson wing of Maryhill Museum of Art in Goldendale, Washington, June 23-July 30.

College notes

• Andrew Bright has graduated cum laude from Regis University with a bachelor’s degree in mathematics.

• Riley L. Barrett, of Sisters, has graduated from Fairfield University.

• Morgan E. Stewart and Alexa D. Westberg have been named to the spring semester dean’s list at Baylor University.

• Patricia L. Ivie has earned a bachelor’s degree in interdisciplinary studies from Marylhurst University.

• Ashley Kehs has earned a master’s degree in food systems and society from Marylhurst University.

• Erin Burk has earned a bachelor’s degree in environmental science from Colorado College.

• The following students have been named to the spring semester dean’s list at Northwest Nazarene University:

Logan Blake, Dakota Lindsay, Jessica McClay, Lisa Sylvester, Dawn Shepard, Makenna Conley, Heather Funk and Breanna Perry.

• The following students have graduated from Oregon State University:

Of Powell Butte: Dylan L. Dean, Armin Koehler and Monika Koehler

Of Prineville: Gabriel C. Alvarez, Curtis L. Blank, Elbert L. Butler, Andrea M. Fraser, Zachary T. Harris, Michael R. Kreachbaum, Shiela A. McCollam, Tatiana R. Mease, Mikayla L. Mills, Lisa L. Robison, Mitchell G. Scofield, Shelby W. Simpson, Miranda L. Smith, Tori D. Smith, Kathleen E. Soliz, Alyssa M. Speece and Kailey C. Sutton

Of Bend: Tye P. Abbey, Jennifer L. Abernathy, Amanda M. Allen-Kahl, Caitlyn D. Amodeo, Michael J. Angus, Megan Archuleta, Bryan G. Armstrong, Margaret J. Arnold Rabine, Emily E. Aronson, Calvin W. Asher, Matthew T. Asher, Jessica E. Averett

Brooke L. Backman, Stephen A. Badger, Tanner S. Barber, Zachary T. Barry, Sarah I. Bartlett, Peter D. Belizi, Bradley L. Bemis, Sara Y. Bennett, Sarah M. Berge, Meredith K. Berrigan, Michael P. Bird, Jackson Blackburn, Elena E. Blackman, Jordyn E. Blackwell, Elizabeth M. Bluhm, Daniel J. Boelk, Hannah R. Boorstein, Bryan S. Boswell, Erin E. Bowen, Columbus-James L. Bowers, Joshua J. Bowles, Katy L. Brandenburg, Maryelizabeth A. Breton, Joleen D. Brick, Jessica C. Browning, Rachel A. Buehner, Victoria A. Buffington, Brandon Burgess,Molly M. Burke, Robin C. Burt

Alisha A. Carlson, Debra L. Carrell, Gerald J. Carrell, Bradley H. Carroll, Matthew G. Carter, David G. Casner, Ethan T. Caudle, Kendra M. Caudle, Amelia S. Cecchini, Andrew J. Child, Lara M. Chodelski, Ankit Chopra, Ellis C. Clair, Myranda A. Clark, Molly J. Coehlo, Caitlin R. Cooke, Shalena C. Creach, Christopher J. Cruz, Erik T. Cummins, Amy L. Cunningham

Allison L. Daley, Elizabeth J. Daniel, Dallen J. Davies John C. Davis, Spencer J. Davis, Audrey J. Dickinson, Arika N. Dixon, Paris J. Draheim, Gaybrielle Ansley P. Dunning, Adam J. DuQuette

Mckyeli A. Eastland, Camille M. Eckel, Lars A. Ellefson, Derik A. Emroe, Kathryn M. Eng, Robert S. Erick, Jansen C. Estrada

Jaisa J. Farleigh, Anna L. Fleming, Wendi K. Forsberg, James W. Fountain, Jennifer L. Frazier, Alisha Friesen, Tyler W. Friesen

Kaitlyn A. Gallagher, Charles Galles, Ashley D. Gayler, McKenzie R. Gillespie,Ryan P. Gonzales, Heidi E. Gonzalez, Pepper M. Good, Brettney M. Green

Ingrid Hain, Mark D. Halliday, Sara A. Hannon, Michael Hanson, Tiffany A. Harder, Justin A. Har, Laurie E. Harrer, Riley S. Harrold, Kiersten E. Hatton, Tenaya C. Hauge, Jerick D. Haynes, Kimberly D. Hayward, Ryan W. Heltemes, Connor D. Henry, Collin D. Hester, Nicholas H. Higlin, Gregory A. Hill, Kevin J. Hoar, Kendra J. Hobbs, Theresa R. Hollerbach, Breanna K. Holtz, Lucinda L. Howard, Shara R. Howard

Heidi D. Irish

Robert L. James, Susannah E. Jasinsky, Naomi C. Johnson, Tylyn E. Johns, Hayes J. Joyner

Patrick Kailey, Michelle E. Kajikawa, Casey A. Kanalos, Haley R. Keillor, Kelli M. Kennedy, McKenzie K. Kihs, Zoe S. Kilmer, David A. Kinzer, Joslyn N. Kite, Lyndsey M. Knighten, Lindsay F. Korstad, Lauren N. Kruger, Mishayla N. Kubota, Rebecca J. Kuhn, Armando Kuri, Crystal C. Kurner, Kolene K. Kurzynowski

Jonathan E. Lambert, Gregory M. Lamont, Taylor P. Lancaster, Jaxson K. Landrus, Ni W. Larsen, Christopher L. Lawler, Emily J. Lawrence, Annie K. Leander, Cole A. Lelli, Kyria C. Levage, Ariel S. Liberda, Angela H. Liesching, Jason M. Lindsay, Trevor T. Lizee, Kaitlyn S. Long, Alyssa M. Lopez, Michael Lopez, Katherine E. Low, Sarah E. Luelling, Trevor Lyden

Sarah J. Madison, Erynn Magidow, Sean K. Maielua, Kati L. Markey, Brooke D. Marmolejo, Martin Marquez, Hayden J. Martin, Natalie R. McGrath, Taran M. McLagan, Amy B. Mentuck, Jessica M. Meredith, Adam K. Merrill, Michaela W. Merrill, Ana T. Mesina, Jacob A. Miller, Christopher S. Minar, Bret M. Mishler, Spencer M. Mitchell, Barrett S. Montiel, Christopher W. Moon, Aileen C. Murphy, Matthew T. Murphy, John W. Myers

Steven H. Nemer, Julia K. Neuhaus, Brianna Neves, Amber V. Newell, Lani N. Nichol

Shailah A. Odman, Sydnee J. O’Loughlin, Trevor S. Olsen, Brett V. Olson, Shaeli D. Osborn, Jonathan T. Oxarart

Laura L. Palmer, Emily A. Paulson, Erin S. Peacock, Dulce G. Pelayo, John M. Peters, Norman G. Peterson, Kyle S. Peterzen, Kathryn J. Pfeil, Cameron Y. Platner, Dustin L. Pomeroy, Molly J. Potts, Trevor I. Prater, Amei E. Pratt, Harrison M. Pride

Sam F. Quinn

Tyler M. Reeves, Kirsten K. Rehn, Rachel Reiter, Dominique R. Relei, Danielle R. Reynolds, Rebecca A. Reynolds, Kimberly M. Richards, Nancy Richmond, Michelle C. Riley, Emily A. Ritchey, Anna C. Roshak, Jill S. Roshak, Amber L. Ruedi, Jennifer L. Rynning

Jessica M. Sampson, Christin E. Sands, Samuel A. Sanford, Caroline K. Schaefer, Scott D. Schauer, Patty Schmitz, Kathryn J. Schroeder, Alondra Schuster, William R. Secor, Stephanie L. Seed, Daisy A. Serrano, Sydney J. Shaphren, Heather J. Sheffield, Casey S. Sherrell, Teruko K. Shibata, Patrick Shields, Bradley C. Show, Eli A. Simmons, Jonathan S. Simning, Joel M. Skotte, Jesse S. Smith, Madison L. Smith, Keegan M. Spring, Kerri A. Stauffer, Austin T. Steimer, Kirk J. Stennett, Gregory H. Stevens, Katherine L. Stevens, Graham B. Stokes, Courtney E. Stone, Sydney L. Stringer, Eugene C. Strobeck, George T. Sustare, Molly K. Svendsen, Mel Sweet

Kyla R. Tarbet, Mariah V. Taunton, Deborah R. Taylor, Jayde A. Templin, Eric R. Thompson, Michael J. Thompson, Tanner G. Torkelson, Kym E. Townsend, Anthony J. Treas, Rashel K. Trent, Emily N. Tuma

Jessica A. Umsted

Samantha R. Van Doren, Emily L. Varco, Ryan A. Vieira, Mitchell R. Virkelyst

Danae C. Walker, James J. Warburton, Erin E. Waters, Lexi G. Welch, JeAnna K. Wells, Kimberly A. Wesseler, Brooke M. West, Juliana J. Williams, Lucas B. Williams, Macaulay L. Wilson, Rachelle L. Wilson, Janae E. Wiseman, Katherine R. Wolfe, Sarah R. Wright

Shaina E. Zollman, Megan P. Zullo, Serene E. Zwissig and Emma M. Zysett

Of La Pine: Kristy L. Blake, Ashley E. Ferns, Eric G. North and Stevie L. Shelton

Of Redmond: Casey L. Aaby, Benjamin J. Abbas, Matthew I. Agnew, Brian L. Anderson, Christopher H. Anderson, Philip A. Aulie, Riley S. Avery, Elise D. Bowman, Mathew A. Brantley, Emily J. Brown, Alexander N. Brunot, McKennan D. Buckner, Steven J. Carrell, Benjamin P. Coles, Matthew C. Dahlen, Faith R. Decides, Gaelan B. De Leone, Madison N. Duff, Darla D. Fletcher, Erik M. Freund, Garrett A. Genz, Guy A. George, Marie L. Gilbert, Kyle W. Graves, Richard B. Grotsky, Scott A. Hancock, Daniel C. Hodges, Ruth A. Hoffman, Jaycie L. Holland, Melissa S. Hopson, Norbert G. Hough, Corinne F. Johns, Elizabeth A. Kofford, Makayla L. Landry, Barry M. Langland, Mackenzie I. Lannigan, Andrew S. Leeland, Jenessa A. Lott, Jordyn E. Lowen, Kendall M. Marshall, Riley A. Maxwell, Gabriella E. Mendoza, Michael W. Mercker, Lindsay D. Moulton, Robert K. Owens, Brytney A. Poole, Devon J. Prescott, Erica M. Rodriguez, Kaitlin M. Ross, Tyler L. Russell, Brandon T. Safley, Bobby G. Sensenbach, Brooke E. Stalter, Chesley N. Strowd, Breanna E. Torres, Beverly G. Vazquez, TraciMarie Winters and Annie M. Wymer.

Of Sisters: Daniel A. Bennett, Samuel C. Calarco, Holly L. Chapman, Kelly R. Cole, Beau A. Fitzke, Devon J. Holler, Tianna L. Nieri, Joshua D. Uttley and Alexis M. Velde

Of Sunriver: Kristina R. Caldwell and Gillian C. Harper

Of Camp Sherman: Emily A. Ammann

Of Crooked River Ranch: Mandy L. Kwaiser-Wilkinson

Of Culver: Riley D. Gibson and Daniel P. Stirewalt

Of Madras: Abigail E. Beamer, Sloan A. Bush, Carl A. Carnagey, Gayle K. DeRoo, Jessi M. Fuentes, Nicholas J. Johnson, Alison F. Kovari, Jonathan M. Marcotte, Lane J. McDonald, Calley A. Nye, Justin C. Osborn, Erik N. Quintana, Trever L. Ray, James Rodriguez, Cameron D. Rosenfield, Harrison L. Shomion-Buller, Gabriel R. Soliz, Sierra D. Studnick, Trevor E. Sullens, Garrett L. Taylor, Sarah A. Wells and Leann M. Wolfe

Of Metolius: Elmer Reynoso

Of Terrebonne: Austin S. Brown, Colby W. Brown, Rylea L. Erickson, Jonathan Forth, Ruben P. Gamboa, Summer L. Lisignoli, Timothy M. Messner II, Amy S. Roderick and Colby J. Whitaker

17499218