Election Results for: May 19, 2015

Deschutes County
COCC Board: Position 5
Level: Deschutes County
John Mundy
2,912
Charley Miller
2,659
Redmond School Board: Position 1
Level: Deschutes County
Rhonda Etnire
3,315
Richard Castrow
519
Merle Hinshaw
357
Redmond School Board: Position 4
Level: Deschutes County
Tim Carpenter
2,214
Jane Allen
1,974
Redmond School Board: Position 5
Level: Deschutes County
Johnny Corbin
2,419
John Land
1,661
Sisters School Board: Position 2
Level: Deschutes County
Greg Zadow
985
Lachlan Leaver
547
Sisters School Board: Position 4
Level: Deschutes County
Stephen King
593
Steve Mathews
495
Karan Swaner
374
Bend Park & Recreation District: Position 1
Level: Deschutes County
Brady Fuller
4,081
Daniel Fishkin
2,305
Foster Fell
2,068
Cloverdale Rural Fire Protection District: Position 2
Level: Deschutes County
Jerry Johnson
293
Rob Malone
234
Cloverdale Rural Fire Protection District: Position 3
Level: Deschutes County
Alycia Downs
284
Thomas Barrier
210
Terrebonne Domestic Water District: Position 4
Level: Deschutes County
John Fortune
109
Julie Burford
42
La Pine Park and Recreation District: Position 4
Level: Deschutes County
Gary Gordon
713
Pamela Poeske
383
Kyle Williams
252
La Pine Park and Recreation District: Position 5
Level: Deschutes County
Tobias Wilson
919
Robert Ray
393
Measure 9-104
Black Butte Ranch Service District Five-Year Local Option Levy Renewal
Level: Deschutes County
yes
137
no
29
Jefferson County
Jefferson County School Board: Position 4
Level: Jefferson County
Courtney Snead
759
Sue Matters
377
Bradley Holliday
350
Gustavo Rico
234
Jefferson County School Board: Position 5
Level: Jefferson County
Stanley Sullivan
981
Sara Puddy
390
Foster Kalama
362
Deschutes Valley Water District Board: Positions 3, 4 and 5
Level: Jefferson County
Richard Avila
955
Jo Guiney
772
Mike Peterson
542
Rick Kurz
495
Shannon Winegar
458
Jefferson County Emergency Medical Services District Board: Position 3
Level: Jefferson County
Steven Heydon
820
John Wilcox
742
Crook County
Jasper Knolls Water District Board: Position 4
Level: Crook County
George Berry
8
Paul Harding
6
Crook County Parks and Recreation Board: Position 4
Level: Crook County
Linda Smith
1,175
Kim Kambak
823